Geelong 2008

14 June 2008

Scratch

1 Cochrane, John OH 17:18.00
Wille, Kane IX 17:30.87
2 Craigie, Alan OW 17:50.65
3 Gibney, Matthew OX 17:53.40
4 Rickards, Antony OW 18:12.60
5 De Luca, Mark SK 18:20.40
6 Simm, Peter OS 18:21.00
7 Ashton, Nick OX 18:30.78
8 Beaumont, Hamish OC 18:35.34
9 MacDonald, Matthew OH 18:38.40
10 Johnson, Brad OX 18:41.40
11 Antonelli, Jason OX 18:42.60
12 Long, Darcy OS 18:47.40
12 Robertson, Neil OH 18:47.40
14 Craigie, Kevin OW 18:54.60
15 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 18:57.00
16 Scott, Andrew OH 18:58.99
17 Kiddle, Christopher OC 19:04.80
18 Wilson, Justin OH 19:16.43
19 Chivers, Leigh OX 19:31.20
20 Goode, Michael OG 19:40.30
21 Wong, Andrew OX 19:45.00
22 Griffin, Steven OC 19:46.20
23 Beath, Andrew OC 19:46.80
24 Pettigrew, James SK 19:47.37
25 Webb, Angus OG 19:52.80
26 Johnson, Simon OX 19:55.74
27 Harrison, Nick OW 19:57.60
28 Olsen, Sean OX 20:05.40
29 Worland, Anna OW 20:06.78 Female
30 DeCastella, Isabella OX 20:10.43 Female
31 Barrett, Philip OG 20:17.40
32 Purvis, Mark OS 20:33.71
33 Down, Andrew OB 20:39.21
34 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 20:44.40
35 Lynch, Jack OX 20:45.00
36 Curtis, Peter OX 20:45.60
37 Cole, Andrew OX 20:55.20
38 Esposito, Cameron OG 20:58.80
39 Polizzi, Alex OC 21:06.60
40 Thomas, Andrew SK 21:07.20
41 Douez, Marc OX 21:10.80
42 McEniry, James OH 21:15.00
43 Barker, Peter OX 21:23.90
44 Geddes, Natalie OX 21:25.80 Female
45 Poulton, Matthew OC 21:35.40
46 Sheffield, Stewart OX 21:38.74
47 Millar, Robert OH 21:40.20
48 Peacock, Ashley OH 21:49.80
49 Cummins, David OX 21:52.80
50 Macdonald, Chris OH 21:57.00
51 Haube, Jared OX 22:04.43
52 Carswell, Angela OX 22:08.43 Female
53 Smith, Natalie OX 22:13.20 Female
54 Jacobson, Stuart OH 22:13.80
55 Birch, Tommy OX 22:16.20
56 Harrison, Anne OX 22:18.00 Female
57 Logan, Regan SK 22:28.20 Female
58 Butler, Julian OX 22:36.60
59 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 22:42.60
60 Lee, Douglas OH 22:43.34
61 Mah, Lincoln SK 22:44.40
62 Jayasinghe, Arthur OH 22:48.60
63 Pirie, Andrew OS 23:01.80
64 Stone, Prue OX 23:14.40 Female
65 Facey, Stuart OS 23:28.20
66 Pang, Peter OC 23:28.65
67 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 23:28.80
68 Hampson, Natasha OC 23:45.00 Female
69 Bowden, Kuniko OW 23:46.68 Female
70 Ryan, Sophie OX 23:51.14 Female
71 Smith, Shannon OX 23:51.60 Female
72 Inglis, Victoria OX 23:52.05 Female
73 Williams, Kellie OX 23:55.20 Female
74 Hendy, Ross OH 23:58.20
75 Kirsten, Raoul OH 24:02.40
76 Worsnop, Chris OX 24:07.20
77 Ziogos, Anne OW 24:07.80 Female
78 Nickels, David OH 24:13.78
79 Curry, Sam OS 24:22.34
80 De Luca, Emily SK 24:22.87 Female
81 Molloy, Paul OC 24:25.20
82 Carswell, James OX 24:27.60
83 Dodgshun, Peter OS 24:28.20
84 Schofield, Alice OW 24:40.80 Female
84 Tulloh, Andrew OC 24:40.80
86 Metherall, David OH 24:42.60
87 Cass, Jeremy OX 24:49.80
88 Hendy, Melissa OB 24:53.24 Female
89 Macdonald, Julianne OH 25:01.80 Female
Aughten, Bridget ISK 25:04.20 Female
90 Holmes, Jon OS 25:04.80
91 Roberts, Jade OX 25:04.81 Female
92 Walsh, Anthony OX 25:08.93
93 Tighe, Steve OH 25:09.00
94 Coster, Jeffrey OW 25:10.20
95 Slee, Belinda OX 25:13.80 Female
96 Dempster, Louise OH 25:14.65 Female
97 Heng, Fu OC 25:15.60
Saltsman, Emily IB 25:18.00 Female
98 Chapman, Joanne OG 25:22.21 Female
99 Carter, Erin OC 25:49.20 Female
100 Sommerville, Michael OX 25:54.00
101 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 25:59.37
102 Yuncken, Catherine OW 26:18.60 Female
103 Rickards, Field OW 26:19.20
104 Correll, Tony OH 26:23.40
105 Brasher, Sharon OH 26:26.40 Female
106 Holman, Megan OX 26:30.00 Female
107 Cook, Phil OC 26:57.60
108 Kisler, Lynn OS 27:06.60 Female
109 Koike, Tamami OS 27:06.78 Female
110 Spurrell, Brian OC 27:16.14
111 Rosengren, Kate OG 27:19.80 Female
112 Couper, Craig OH 27:57.00
113 Wilson, Rob OS 28:03.60
114 Steven, Jeff OG 28:03.68
115 Lee, Peter OH 28:27.00
116 Murray, Len OH 28:42.58
117 Morse, Karen OC 29:12.58 Female
118 Somerville, Emma OG 29:18.00 Female
119 Findlay, Colin OS 29:24.60
120 Down, Tanja OB 29:32.40 Female
121 Hodgson, Pete OB 29:35.40
122 Thompson, Sarah OX 29:54.81 Female
123 Glover, Andrew OX 30:23.08
124 Barton, Philip OS 30:29.40
125 Couper, Peter OH 30:45.99
126 Daggian, Athena OX 31:18.60 Female
Maunder, Keri IX 31:19.80 Female
127 Battrick, Pete OB 31:59.40
128 Fischer, Andrea OX 32:53.40 Female
129 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 34:12.60 Female
130 Meredith, Paul OB 39:58.20

Team

Division 1
1 OH1 Scott, Andrew 0.00 18.59 18.59
MacDonald, Matthew 18.59 37.37 18.38
Robertson, Neil 37.37 56.25 18.47
Cochrane, John 56.25 73.43 17.18 73.43
2 OX1 Ashton, Nick 0.00 18.31 18.31
Gibney, Matthew 18.31 36.24 17.53
Antonelli, Jason 36.24 55.07 18.43
Johnson, Brad 55.07 73.48 18.41 73.48
3 OW1 Craigie, Alan 0.00 17.51 17.51
Craigie, Kevin 17.51 36.45 18.55
Harrison, Nick 36.45 56.43 19.58
Rickards, Antony 56.43 74.55 18.13 74.55
4 OS1 Purvis, Mark 0.00 20.34 20.34
Long, Darcy 20.34 39.21 18.47
Schwerkolt, Robert 39.21 58.18 18.57
Simm, Peter 58.18 76.39 18.21 76.39
5 OC1 Beaumont, Hamish 0.00 18.35 18.35
Griffin, Steven 18.35 38.22 19.46
Kiddle, Christopher 38.22 57.26 19.05
Beath, Andrew 57.26 77.13 19.47 77.13
6 OX2 Johnson, Simon 0.00 19.56 19.56
Wong, Andrew 19.56 39.41 19.45
Olsen, Sean 39.41 59.46 20.05
Chivers, Leigh 59.46 79.17 19.31 79.17
7 SK2 Pettigrew, James 0.00 19.47 19.47
De Luca, Mark 19.47 38.08 18.20
Logan, Regan 38.08 60.36 22.28
Thomas, Andrew 60.36 81.43 21.07 81.43
8 OX3 Barker, Peter 0.00 21.24 21.24
Lynch, Jack 21.24 42.09 20.45
Curtis, Peter 42.09 62.55 20.46
Alexeyeff, Andrei 62.55 83.39 20.44 83.39
9 OH2 Wilson, Justin 0.00 19.16 19.16
Millar, Robert 19.16 40.57 21.40
Peacock, Ashley 40.57 62.46 21.50
Macdonald, Chris 62.46 84.43 21.57 84.43
Division 2
1 OG1 Goode, Michael 0.00 19.40 19.40
Esposito, Cameron 19.40 40.39 20.59
Webb, Angus 40.39 60.32 19.53
Barrett, Philip 60.32 80.49 20.17 80.49
2 OX4 Haube, Jared 0.00 22.04 22.04
Douez, Marc 22.04 43.15 21.11
Birch, Tommy 43.15 65.31 22.16
Cole, Andrew 65.31 86.27 20.55 86.27
3 OH3 Lee, Douglas 0.00 22.43 22.43
McEniry, James 22.43 43.58 21.15
Jacobson, Stuart 43.58 66.12 22.14
Jayasinghe, Arthur 66.12 89.01 22.49 89.01
4 OX5 Sheffield, Stewart 0.00 21.39 21.39
Butler, Julian 21.39 44.15 22.37
Cummins, David 44.15 66.08 21.53
Worsnop, Chris 66.08 90.15 24.07 90.15
5 OC2 Pang, Peter 0.00 23.29 23.29
Poulton, Matthew 23.29 45.04 21.35
Molloy, Paul 45.04 69.29 24.25
Polizzi, Alex 69.29 90.36 21.07 90.36
6 OS2 Curry, Sam 0.00 24.22 24.22
Facey, Stuart 24.22 47.51 23.28
Wallace-Smith, Nick 47.51 70.33 22.43
Pirie, Andrew 70.00 93.02 23.02 93.35
7 OH4 Nickels, David 0.00 24.14 24.14
Jayasinghe, Sid 24.14 47.43 23.29
Metherall, David 47.43 72.25 24.43
Kirsten, Raoul 70.00 94.02 24.02 96.28
8 OX6 Walsh, Anthony 0.00 25.09 25.09
Cass, Jeremy 25.09 49.59 24.50
Sommerville, Michael 49.59 75.53 25.54
Carswell, James 70.00 94.28 24.28 100.20
9 OW2 Bowden, Kuniko 0.00 23.47 23.47
Yuncken, Catherine 23.47 50.05 26.19
Coster, Jeffrey 50.05 75.15 25.10
Rickards, Field 70.00 96.19 26.19 101.35
10 OS3 Voukelatos, Gerry 0.00 25.59 25.59
Holmes, Jon 25.59 51.04 25.05
Dodgshun, Peter 51.04 75.32 24.28
Wilson, Rob 70.00 98.04 28.04 103.36
11 OC3 Spurrell, Brian 0.00 27.16 27.16
Tulloh, Andrew 27.16 51.57 24.41
Heng, Fu 51.57 77.13 25.16
Cook, Phil 70.00 96.58 26.58 104.10
12 OH5 Murray, Len 0.00 28.43 28.43
Hendy, Ross 28.43 52.41 23.58
Tighe, Steve 52.41 77.50 25.09
Couper, Craig 70.00 97.57 27.57 105.47
13 OS4 Koike, Tamami 0.00 27.07 27.07
Barton, Philip 27.07 57.36 30.29
Kisler, Lynn 57.36 84.43 27.07
Findlay, Colin 70.00 99.25 29.25 114.07
14 OB1 Down, Andrew 0.00 20.39 20.39
Hodgson, Pete 20.39 50.15 29.35
Meredith, Paul 50.15 90.13 39.58
Battrick, Pete 70.00 101.59 31.59 122.12
x Mix De Luca, Emily 0.00 24.23 24.23
Aughten, Bridget 24.23 49.27 25.04
Mah, Lincoln 49.27 72.11 22.44 DNF
x OH6 Couper, Peter 0.00 30.46 30.46
Correll, Tony 30.46 57.09 26.23
Lee, Peter 57.09 85.36 28.27 DNF
x OG2 Steven, Jeff 0.00 28.04 28.04
MacFarlane, Abbie 28.04 62.16 34.13 DNF
x OX7 Glover, Andrew 0.00 30.23 30.23 DNF
Women
1 OX1 DeCastella, Isabella 0.00 20.10 20.10
Geddes, Natalie 20.10 41.36 21.26
Harrison, Anne 41.36 63.54 22.18 63.54
2 OX2 Carswell, Angela 0.00 22.08 22.08
Stone, Prue 22.08 45.23 23.14
Smith, Natalie 45.23 67.36 22.13 67.36
3 OW1 Worland, Anna 0.00 20.07 20.07
Schofield, Alice 20.07 44.48 24.41
Ziogos, Anne 44.48 68.55 24.08 68.55
DQ OX3 Inglis, Victoria 0.00 23.52 23.52
Williams, Kellie 23.52 47.47 23.55
Smith, Shannon 47.47 71.39 23.52 71.39
4 OX4 Ryan, Sophie 0.00 23.51 23.51
Slee, Belinda 23.51 49.05 25.14
Holman, Megan 49.05 75.35 26.30 75.35
5 OH1 Dempster, Louise 0.00 25.15 25.15
Macdonald, Julianne 25.15 50.16 25.02
Brasher, Sharon 50.16 76.43 26.26 76.43
6 OC1 Morse, Karen 0.00 29.13 29.13
Carter, Erin 29.13 55.02 25.49
Hampson, Natasha 55.02 78.47 23.45 78.47
7 OG1 Chapman, Joanne 0.00 25.22 25.22
Rosengren, Kate 25.22 52.42 27.20
Somerville, Emma 52.42 82.00 29.18 82.00
8 OX5 Roberts, Jade 0.00 25.05 25.05
Fischer, Andrea 25.05 57.58 32.53
Daggian, Athena 57.58 89.17 31.19 89.17
x Mix Hendy, Melissa 0.00 24.53 24.53
Saltsman, Emily 24.53 50.11 25.18
Down, Tanja 50.11 79.44 29.32 79.44
x Mix Thompson, Sarah 0.00 29.55 29.55
Maunder, Keri 29.55 61.15 31.20 DNF