Geelong 2009

13 June 2009

Scratch

1 Cochrane, John OH 17:39.24
2 Bayley, Matthew OH 17:59.40
3 DeLuca, Mark SK 18:25.80
4 Verwey, Dane OH 18:31.20
5 Antonelli, Jason OX 18:32.40
6 Chivers, Leigh OX 18:34.18
7 Gasson, Dean OH 18:40.20
8 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 18:40.80
9 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 18:42.14
10 Beaumont, Hamish OC 18:49.20
11 Robertson, Neil OH 18:53.40
12 Johnson, Brad OX 18:59.40
13 Papadakis, Chris OC 19:18.00
14 Rayner, David OC 19:23.68
15 Pengilly, Martin OS 19:37.20
16 Scott, Andrew OH 19:51.00
Nagle, Andrew IW 20:04.78
17 Lawrence, Scott OS 20:10.80
18 Hodder, Matthew OX 20:12.60
19 Kasapis, Anna OW 20:15.60 Female
20 DeCastella, Isabella OX 20:16.20 Female
21 Edwards, Andrew OC 20:18.00
22 Craigie, Graham OW 20:19.20
23 Gardner, Peter OH 20:21.00
24 Lynch, Jack OX 20:31.80
25 Goode, Michael OG 20:32.40
26 Webb, Angus OG 20:34.62
27 Down, Andrew OB 20:37.21
28 Beath, Andrew OC 20:48.60
29 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 20:51.00
30 Murphy, Daniel OX 20:55.27
31 Lightfoot, David OS 20:58.80
32 Cole, Andrew OX 21:03.60
33 Curtis, Peter OX 21:04.96
34 Purvis, Mark OS 21:12.11
35 Geddes, Natalie OX 21:16.80 Female
36 Ryan, Sophie OX 21:32.65 Female
37 Buyck, Mark OX 21:37.80
37 Pedley, Jake OW 21:37.80
39 McEniry, James OH 21:38.40
39 Sheffield, Stewart OX 21:38.40
41 Poulton, Matthew OC 21:38.96
42 Kiddle, Christopher OC 21:39.00
43 Peacock, Ashley OH 21:50.40
44 Thomas, Andrew SK 21:51.00
45 Rowe, Peter OX 21:51.05
46 Lee, Douglas OH 21:51.55
47 Graham, Mitchell OH 21:52.43
48 Heard, Sarah OX 21:53.34 Female
49 Millard, Robyn OH 21:54.11 Female
50 Imbriano, Dino SK 22:01.68
51 Jacobson, Stuart OH 22:04.80
52 Keel, Christian SK 22:12.00
52 Robinson, Mark OG 22:12.00
54 Mah, Lincoln SK 22:26.11
55 Macdonald, David OH 22:30.00
56 DeCastella, Anthony OX 22:33.60
57 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 22:34.20
58 Fuller, Ben OX 22:37.80
59 Vescovi, Matthew OX 22:40.20
60 Jayasinghe, Arthur OH 22:43.20
61 Wall, Nick OX 22:47.40
62 Graham, Campbell OH 22:48.60
63 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 23:19.20
64 Schofield, Greg OW 23:22.24
65 Francis, Thomas OX 23:25.20
66 Williams, Kellie OX 23:29.40 Female
67 O’Neill, Nick SK 23:34.20
68 Cowan, Anthony OH 23:54.00
68 Sharam, Jeff OC 23:54.00
70 Carter, Erin OC 23:57.00 Female
71 Hempel, Stephen OH 24:02.81
72 Holmes, Jon OS 24:08.40
73 Nickels, David OH 24:10.20
74 Hendy, Melissa OB 24:12.60 Female
75 Slee, Belinda OX 24:13.20 Female
76 Facey, Stuart OS 24:13.80
77 Cummins, David OX 24:19.80
78 Jacobson, Carl OH 24:31.20
79 Bowden, Kuniko OW 24:32.40 Female
80 Turner, Catherine OS 24:40.80 Female
81 Pang, Peter OC 24:42.84
82 Smith, Shannon OX 24:47.40 Female
83 Carswell, James OX 24:50.74
84 Penrose, Jeb OX 24:51.60
85 Francis, Jeremy OX 24:59.40
86 Munro, Stacey OH 25:00.60 Female
87 Tangey, Penny OG 25:01.80 Female
88 Metherall, David OH 25:02.74
89 Ziogos, Anne OW 25:04.99 Female
90 DaSilva, Rene OX 25:07.58
91 Tennant, Ross OW 25:13.20
91 Walsh, Anthony OX 25:13.20
93 Tremayne, Travis OH 25:16.80
94 Somerville, Michael OX 25:22.80
95 Coster, Jeffrey OW 25:28.20
96 Anderson, Mark OX 25:29.62
97 Macdonald, Julianne OH 25:41.40 Female
98 Hendy, Ross OH 25:50.40
99 Steven, Jeff OG 26:05.43
100 Coburn, Peter OX 26:15.60
101 Dodgshun, Peter OS 26:19.80
102 Worsnop, Chris OX 26:32.40
103 Koike, Tamami OS 26:39.60 Female
104 Thomas, Lance OB 27:01.20
105 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 27:01.80 Female
106 Rickards, Field OW 27:06.00
107 Marshall, Peter OS 27:06.60
108 Tighe, Steve OH 27:24.00
109 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 27:25.80
110 Holmes, Julia OS 27:26.93 Female
111 Metherall, Tori OH 27:34.30 Female
112 Metherall, Sarah OH 27:36.78 Female
113 Glover, Andrew OX 27:48.00
114 Buyck, Stacey OX 28:10.08 Female
115 Rosengren, Kate OG 28:15.60 Female
116 Thomson, Sarah OX 28:18.00 Female
117 Correll, Tony OH 28:26.93
118 Maughan, Sarah OH 28:55.20 Female
119 Down, Tanja OB 29:03.00 Female
120 Findlay, Colin OS 29:06.14
121 Daggian, Athena OX 29:07.27 Female
122 Wilson, Rob OS 29:13.24
123 Hodgson, Pete OB 29:17.40
124 Somerville, Emma OG 29:39.65 Female
125 Tyler, Jonathan OH 29:40.80
126 Macdonald, Anna OH 29:53.40 Female
127 Brasher, Sharon OH 30:08.40 Female
128 Bruce, Peter OX 30:36.46
129 Barton, Paul OB 30:40.20
130 Battrick, Pete OB 33:21.00
131 Murray, Len OH 35:42.60
132 Meredith, Paul OB 42:15.14

 Team

Division 1
1 OH1 Cochrane, John 17.39
Verwey, Dane 18.31
Bayley, Matthew 17.59
Gasson, Dean 18.40 72.50
2 OX1 Chivers, Leigh 18.34
Lynch, Jack 20.32
Johnson, Brad 18.59
Antonelli, Jason 18.32 76.38
3 OC1 Rayner, David 19.24
Beaumont, Hamish 18.49
Edwards, Andrew 20.18
Papadakis, Chris 19.18 77.49
4 OS1 Schwerkolt, Robert 18.42
Pengilly, Martin 19.37
Lawrence, Scott 20.11
Lightfoot, David 20.59 79.29
5 OH2 Robertson, Neil 18.53
Gardner, Peter 20.21
McEniry, James 21.38
Scott, Andrew 19.51 80.44
6 OX2 Murphy, Daniel 20.55
Hodder, Matthew 20.13
Alexeyeff, Andrei 20.51
Cole, Andrew 21.04 83.02
7 OW1 Schofield, Greg 23.22
Craigie, Graham 20.19
Pedley, Jake 21.38
Aspinall, Lachlan 18.41 84.00
8 SK1 Imbriano, Dino 22.02
Thomas, Andrew 21.51
DeLuca, Mark 18.26
Keel, Christian 22.12 84.30
9 OG1 Webb, Angus 20.35
Tangey, Penny 25.02
Robinson, Mark 22.12
Goode, Michael 20.32 88.21
Division 2
1 OX3 Curtis, Peter 21.05
Sheffield, Stewart 21.38
Francis, Thomas 23.25
Buyck, Mark 21.38 87.46
2 OC2 Poulton, Matthew 21.39
Beath, Andrew 20.49
Kiddle, Christopher 21.39
Sharam, Jeff 23.54 88.01
3 OH3 Graham, Mitchell 21.52
Jacobson, Stuart 22.05
Peacock, Ashley 21.50
Jayasinghe, Arthur 22.43 88.31
4 OX4 Rowe, Peter 21.51
Wall, Nick 22.47
Fuller, Ben 22.38
Vescovi, Matthew 22.40 89.56
5 OH4 Lee, Douglas 21.52
Macdonald, David 22.30
Graham, Campbell 22.49
Jayasinghe, Sid 23.19 90.29
6 OS2 Purvis, Mark 21.12
Wallace-Smith, Nick 22.34
Facey, Stuart 24.14
Holmes, Jon 24.08 92.09
7 OX5 DaSilva, Rene 25.08
Penrose, Jeb 24.52
Francis, Jeremy 24.59
DeCastella, Anthony 22.34 97.32
x IW Nagle, Andrew 20.05
Coster, Jeffrey 25.28
Tennant, Ross 25.13
Rickards, Field 27.06 97.52
8 OH5 Hempel, Stephen 24.03
Jacobson, Carl 24.31
Nickels, David 24.10
Hendy, Ross 25.50 98.35
9 OX6 Carswell, James 24.51
Walsh, Anthony 25.13
Somerville, Michael 25.23
Worsnop, Chris 26.32 101.59
10 OX7 Anderson, Mark 25.30
Coburn, Peter 26.16
Glover, Andrew 27.48
Cummins, David 24.20 103.53
11 OH6 Metherall, David 25.03
Tighe, Steve 27.24
Tyler, Jonathan 29.41
Cowan, Anthony 23.54 106.02
12 OB1 Down, Andrew 20.37
Thomas, Lance 27.01
Hodgson, Pete 29.17
Barton, Paul 30.40 107.36
13 OS3 Findlay, Colin 29.06
Dodgshun, Peter 26.20
Marshall, Peter 27.07
Voukelatos, Gerry 27.26 109.58
14 OB2 Meredith, Paul 42.15
Hendy, Melissa 24.13
Down, Tanja 29.03
Battrick, Pete 33.21 128.52
x OH7 Correll, Tony 28.27
Murray, Len 35.43
Tremayne, Travis 25.17 DNF
x SK2 Mah, Lincoln 22.26
O’Neill, Nick 23.34 DNF
x OC3 Pang, Peter 24.43
Carter, Erin 23.57 DNF
x OG2 Steven, Jeff 26.05 DNF
x OS4 Wilson, Rob 29.13 DNF
x OX8 Bruce, Peter 30.36 DNF
 Women
1 OX1 Ryan, Sophie 21.33
DeCastella, Isabella 20.16
Geddes, Natalie 21.17 63.06
2 OW1 Ziogos, Anne 25.05
Bowden, Kuniko 24.32
Kasapis, Anna 20.16 69.53
3 OX2 Heard, Sarah 21.53
Smith, Shannon 24.47
Williams, Kellie 23.29 70.10
4 OH1 Millard, Robyn 21.54
Macdonald, Julianne 25.41
Munro, Stacey 25.01 72.36
5 OS1 Holmes, Julia 27.27
Koike, Tamami 26.40
Turner, Catherine 24.41 78.47
6 OX3 Buyck, Stacey 28.10
Slee, Belinda 24.13
Thomson, Sarah 28.18 80.41
7 OG1 Somerville, Emma 29.40
MacFarlane, Abbie 27.02
Rosengren, Kate 28.16 84.57
8 OH2 Metherall, Tori 27.34
Macdonald, Anna 29.53
Maughan, Sarah 28.55 86.23
x OH3 Metherall, Sarah 27.37
Brasher, Sharon 30.08 DNF
x OX4 Daggian, Athena 29.07 DNF