Hare & Hounds 2000

April 1, 2000

Scratch

1 Alex Randall OH 25:36.48
2 Peter Simm OS 25:50.60
3 Justin Wilson OH 26:12.13
4 Andrew Scott OH 26:36.62
5 Nicholas Luxton OC 27:09.81
6 Andrew Papas OH 27:15.87
7 Andrew Edwards OC 27:18.99
8 Andrew Leach OH 27:37.34
9 Dave Bullock OH 27:50.19
10 Anna Thompson OW 28:28.82 Female
11 Martin Duffy OH 29:25.33
12 Rodney Austin OS 29:30.78
13 Andrew Cole OX 29:33.04
14 Jonothan Tyler OH 29:41.50
15 Stuart Jacobson OH 29:49.03
16 Chris Linden OH 29:53.65
17 Ian Gilbert OW 30:07.26
18 Mark Purvis OS 30:12.99
19 Angus Webb OG 30:28.48
20 Aaron Wileman OG 30:51.62
21 James Rice OS 31:03.19
22 Douglas Lee OH 31:19.82
23 Peter Pang OC 31:26.77
24 Andrew Down OB 31:29.04
25 Craig Couper OH 31:43.87
26 Michael Silvester OG 31:52.14
27 Craig Stagoll SK 31:58.91
28 Paul Budge OH 32:14.90
29 Michael Goode OG 32:47.57
30 Michael Rush OX 32:53.79
31 Luke Travers SK 32:59.32
32 Chris Worsnop OX 33:03.85
33 James Cornwell SK 33:13.81
34 Paul Hope SK 33:21.83
35 Neil Hanlon OG 33:22.39
36 Alison Couper OH 33:35.50 Female
37 Jane Carney OW 33:43.18 Female
38 Paul Allsopp SK 33:46.48
39 Nicolette Gaughwin OX 33:59.27 Female
40 Campbell Elliot OX 34:01.54
41 Mark Padgham OG 34:10.82
42 Chris Manzie OG 34:12.39
43 Jon Holmes OS 34:31.18
44 Craig Cash OH 34:34.56
45 Ashley Peacock OH 34:35.10
46 David Metherall OH 34:44.40
47 Jeffrey Coster OW 35:02.34
48 Peter Kehoe SK 35:22.91
49 Marion Gamble OC 35:30.54 Female
50 Gerry Voukelatos OS 35:33.00
51 Tony Correll OH 35:42.48
52 Robin Stanley SK 36:10.00
53 Angela Cash OH 36:18.89 Female
54 Martin Noonan OX 36:38.86
55 Graham Gray OS 37:27.43
56 Felicity Gamble OC 37:39.92 Female
57 Chloe Cornwell SK 37:57.44 Female
58 Wenona Nettlebeck OW 38:08.64 Female
59 Jason Lewis OG 38:20.88
60 Anthony Oakley OW 38:21.73
61 Peter Dodgshun OS 38:26.34
62 Len Murray OH 39:15.49
63 Louise Oakley OW 40:08.00 Female
64 Penny Gamble OC 40:28.18 Female
65 Julia Holmes OS 40:43.68 Female
66 Kate Rickards OW 41:39.32 Female
67 Jacinda Stork OG 41:59.49 Female
68 Colin Findlay OS 42:09.33
69 Graham Wise OS 43:29.16
70 Paul Meredith OB 46:27.44
71 Julie Harrup OB 51:45.19 Female
72 Moragh Tyler OH 52:38.27 Female

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Colin Findlay OS 44:09.33 2:00 42:09.33
2 Kate Rickards OW 44:39.32 3:00 41:39.32 Female
3 Len Murray OH 46:15.49 7:00 39:15.49
4 Penny Gamble OC 46:28.18 6:00 40:28.18 Female
5 Jacinda Stork OG 46:59.49 5:00 41:59.49 Female
6 Anthony Oakley OW 47:21.73 9:00 38:21.73
7 Chloe Cornwell SK 47:57.44 10:00 37:57.44 Female
8 Jonothan Tyler OH 48:11.50 18:30 29:41.50
9 Julia Holmes OS 48:43.68 8:00 40:43.68 Female
10 Peter Simm OS 48:50.60 23:00 25:50.60
11 Peter Kehoe SK 48:52.91 13:30 35:22.91
12 Michael Rush OX 49:03.79 16:10 32:53.79
13 Ashley Peacock OH 49:05.10 14:30 34:35.10
14 Alex Randall OH 49:06.48 23:30 25:36.48
15 Andrew Papas OH 49:15.87 22:00 27:15.87
16 Angela Cash OH 49:18.89 13:00 36:18.89 Female
17 Justin Wilson OH 49:22.13 23:10 26:12.13
18 Luke Travers SK 49:39.32 16:40 32:59.32
19 Andrew Leach OH 49:47.34 22:10 27:37.34
20 Andrew Edwards OC 49:48.99 22:30 27:18.99
21 Andrew Scott OH 49:56.62 23:20 26:36.62
22 Nicholas Luxton OC 49:59.81 22:50 27:09.81
23 Jeffrey Coster OW 50:02.34 15:00 35:02.34
24 Anna Thompson OW 50:08.82 21:40 28:28.82 Female
25 Felicity Gamble OC 50:09.92 12:30 37:39.92 Female
26 Dave Bullock OH 50:10.19 22:20 27:50.19
27 Jon Holmes OS 50:11.18 15:40 34:31.18
28 Aaron Wileman OG 50:11.62 19:20 30:51.62
29 Chris Manzie OG 50:12.39 16:00 34:12.39
30 Chris Linden OH 50:13.65 20:20 29:53.65
31 Stuart Jacobson OH 50:19.03 20:30 29:49.03
32 Paul Hope SK 50:21.83 17:00 33:21.83
33 Mark Purvis OS 50:22.99 20:10 30:12.99
34 James Cornwell SK 50:23.81 17:10 33:13.81
35 Peter Dodgshun OS 50:26.34 12:00 38:26.34
36 Paul Meredith OB 50:27.44 4:00 46:27.44
37 Peter Pang OC 50:36.77 19:10 31:26.77
38 Martin Noonan OX 50:38.86 14:00 36:38.86
39 Ian Gilbert OW 50:47.26 20:40 30:07.26
40 Rodney Austin OS 50:50.78 21:20 29:30.78
41 Paul Budge OH 50:54.90 18:40 32:14.90
42 Alison Couper OH 50:55.50 17:20 33:35.50 Female
43 Craig Stagoll SK 50:58.91 19:00 31:58.91
44 James Rice OS 51:03.19 20:00 31:03.19
45 Chris Worsnop OX 51:03.85 18:00 33:03.85
46 Martin Duffy OH 51:15.33 21:50 29:25.33
47 Craig Cash OH 51:24.56 16:50 34:34.56
48 Robin Stanley SK 51:30.00 15:20 36:10.00
49 Paul Allsopp SK 51:36.48 17:50 33:46.48
50 Mark Padgham OG 51:40.82 17:30 34:10.82
51 Michael Silvester OG 51:42.14 19:50 31:52.14
52 Marion Gamble OC 51:50.54 16:20 35:30.54 Female
53 Jane Carney OW 51:53.18 18:10 33:43.18 Female
54 Douglas Lee OH 52:09.82 20:50 31:19.82
55 Nicolette Gaughwin OX 52:19.27 18:20 33:59.27 Female
56 Moragh Tyler OH 52:38.27 0:00 52:38.27 Female
57 Andrew Down OB 52:39.04 21:10 31:29.04
58 Craig Couper OH 52:43.87 21:00 31:43.87
59 Julie Harrup OB 52:45.19 1:00 51:45.19 Female
60 Neil Hanlon OG 52:52.39 19:30 33:22.39
61 Angus Webb OG 53:08.48 22:40 30:28.48
62 Andrew Cole OX 53:13.04 23:40 29:33.04
63 Graham Gray OS 53:17.43 15:50 37:27.43
64 Wenona Nettlebeck OW 53:18.64 15:10 38:08.64 Female
65 Tony Correll OH 53:22.48 17:40 35:42.48
66 David Metherall OH 53:34.40 18:50 34:44.40
67 Campbell Elliot OX 53:41.54 19:40 34:01.54
68 Jason Lewis OG 53:50.88 15:30 38:20.88
69 Michael Goode OG 54:17.57 21:30 32:47.57
70 Graham Wise OS 54:29.16 11:00 43:29.16
71 Louise Oakley OW 56:38.00 16:30 40:08.00 Female
72 Gerry Voukelatos OS 59:23.00 23:50 35:33.00