Hare & Hounds 2001

April 21, 2001

Scratch

1 Andrew Scott OH 27:30.23
2 Andrew Cole OX 28:10.76
3 Andrew Leach OH 28:47.52
4 Alex Randall OH 29:10.91
5 Robert Schwerkolt OS 29:31.08
6 Mal Grimmett OW 29:31.36
7 Anna Thompson OW 29:53.80 Female
8 Andrew Papas OH 29:54.71
9 Nicholas Luxton OC 30:14.57
10 Martin Duffy OH 30:36.04
11 Alan Craigie OW 30:40.96
12 Adrian Wallis OM 30:41.99
13 Mark Lennox OX 30:50.29
14 Cameron Henderson OC 30:53.98
15 Scott Peacock OH 30:54.58
16 Adam Deacon OX 30:55.71
17 Robert Scholes OH 31:01.11
18 Angus Webb OG 31:09.62
19 Philip Barrett OG 31:32.84
20 Natalie Kelly OH 31:55.22 Female
21 Nick Bowden OX 32:18.52
22 Michael Goode OG 32:24.89
23 Michael Taylor OS 32:26.95
24 Kevin Craigie OW 32:32.65
25 Ian Gilbert OW 32:58.89
26 Sean Moran OG 33:14.02
27 Peter Pang OC 33:19.43
28 Chris Linden OH 33:26.00
29 Lachlan Aspinall OW 33:37.22
30 Marcus Costello OW 33:39.01
31 Andrew Simm OS 33:41.01
32 Graham Craigie OW 33:54.87
33 Tim Mayfield OW 33:59.61
34 Craig Couper OH 34:13.03
35 Douglas Lee OH 34:13.15
36 Tom Pearce OW 34:27.13
37 Robert Holmes XS 34:38.44
38 Donald McLennan OS 34:45.51
39 Tom Yuncken OW 34:55.42
40 Paul Allsopp SK 34:58.43
41 Todd Deacon OX 35:05.26
42 Paul Hope SK 35:19.37
43 Michael Rush OX 35:27.35
44 Alison Couper OH 35:36.94 Female
45 Aaron Keeffe OG 35:53.07
46 Denis Ward OH 35:54.26
47 Alice Schofield OW 36:03.82 Female
48 Roger Saker OW 36:04.16
49 Darren Rokahr OG 36:12.11
50 Craig Stagoll SK 36:21.98
51 Andrew Hart SK 36:29.68
52 Chris Worsnop OX 36:30.62
53 Jeffrey Coster OW 36:33.21
54 Neil Hanlon OG 36:44.92
55 Jon Holmes OS 36:47.90
56 Luke Travers SK 36:48.92
57 Lester Mark OX 36:50.14
58 Matthew McKenzie SK 36:58.66
59 Simon Gerber OW 36:58.79
60 Peter Kehoe SK 37:00.37
61 Owen Bignell OW 37:02.21
62 Gerry Voukelatos OS 37:03.03
63 Jan Rodda OG 37:03.44 Female
64 Louise Oakley OW 37:07.79 Female
65 Felicity Gamble OC 37:14.50 Female
66 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 37:21.58
67 Tony Correll OH 37:33.23
68 Marion Gamble OC 37:35.56 Female
69 Tracy Rosengrave OW 37:42.91 Female
70 Cameron Smith OG 37:50.28
71 Drew Heard OW 37:56.95
72 Malcolm Watson OS 38:01.71
73 Mark Padgham OG 38:13.42
74 Jeff Steven OG 38:16.41
75 Julie-Ann Davies OW 38:23.16 Female
76 David Metherall OH 38:40.56
77 David Weintrob OW 38:45.79
78 Hazel Stewart OX 39:23.32 Female
79 Ramsay Smith OG 39:28.61
80 Vanessa Gough OG 39:33.76 Female
81 Wynne Dunne OX 39:34.52 Female
82 Aaron Wileman OG 39:48.04
83 Ross Tennant OW 39:59.29
84 Peter Dodgshun OS 39:59.47
85 Andrew Aitken OS 40:05.18
86 Shauna Donnelly OW 40:20.29 Female
87 Nigel Watson OS 40:32.55
88 Ross Hendy XH 40:47.00
89 Peter Couper OH 40:51.47
90 Matthew Lucas OH 40:52.38
91 Julia Holmes OS 41:12.65 Female
92 Ashley Peacock OH 41:28.84
93 Len Murray OH 41:29.26
94 Kelly Taylor OW 41:57.97 Female
95 Melissa Hendy OB 42:30.34
96 Andrew Rolland OW 43:01.62
97 Sara Borwick XW 43:04.89
98 Tony Oakley OW 43:34.34
99 Penny Gamble OC 43:57.38 Female
100 Paul Meredith OB 43:59.20
101 Melissa Bickford OW 44:03.66 Female
102 Jason Lewis OG 44:19.14
103 Amelia Peel OG 44:31.00 Female
104 Rose Iser OG 44:50.57 Female
105 Kate Rickards OW 45:24.36 Female
106 Peter LeGet OW 45:35.20
107 Colin Findlay OS 45:38.32
108 Graham Wise OS 45:54.18
109 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 46:02.00
110 Jacinda Stork OG 46:04.05 Female
111 Samantha George OG 46:15.93 Female
112 Maurie Lynch SK 46:40.43
113 Jodie Lennox OX 47:23.92 Female
114 Simone Spencer OG 47:36.43 Female
115 Danielle McNamara OG 48:15.44 Female
116 Emily Raven OG 49:37.01 Female
117 Hayley Trumble OC 49:55.49 Female
118 Claire Swann XW 50:16.90
119 Laura VanDenBogaard OG 51:23.17 Female
120 Belinda Meredith OB 52:06.00 Female
121 Martin Noonan OX 52:50.00
122 Julie Harrup OB 54:01.43 Female

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Gerry Voukelatos OS 48:23.03 11:20 37:03.03
2 Simon Gerber OW 48:48.79 11:50 36:58.79
3 Louise Oakley OW 49:27.79 12:20 37:07.79 Female
4 Tony Correll OH 49:33.23 12:00 37:33.23
5 Peter Kehoe SK 49:40.37 12:40 37:00.37
6 Roger Saker OW 49:44.16 13:40 36:04.16
7 Robert Holmes XS 50:08.44 15:30 34:38.44
8 Len Murray OH 50:19.26 8:50 41:29.26
9 Alan Craigie OW 50:20.96 19:40 30:40.96
10 Darren Rokahr OG 50:22.11 14:10 36:12.11
11 Jeffrey Coster OW 50:23.21 13:50 36:33.21
12 Kate Rickards OW 50:24.36 5:00 45:24.36 Female
13 David Weintrob OW 50:25.79 11:40 38:45.79
14 Shauna Donnelly OW 50:40.29 10:20 40:20.29 Female
15 Peter Dodgshun OS 50:49.47 10:50 39:59.47
16 Julia Holmes OS 50:52.65 9:40 41:12.65 Female
17 Chris Worsnop OX 51:00.62 14:30 36:30.62
18 Owen Bignell OW 51:02.21 14:00 37:02.21
19 Mark Padgham OG 51:03.42 12:50 38:13.42
20 Wynne Dunne OX 51:04.52 11:30 39:34.52 Female
21 Melissa Hendy OB 51:10.34 8:40 42:30.34
22 Kelly Taylor OW 51:27.97 9:30 41:57.97 Female
23 Simone Spencer OG 51:36.43 4:00 47:36.43 Female
24 Ashley Peacock OH 51:38.84 10:10 41:28.84
25 Felicity Gamble OC 51:54.50 14:40 37:14.50 Female
26 Hayley Trumble OC 51:55.49 2:00 49:55.49 Female
27 Peter Couper OH 52:01.47 11:10 40:51.47
28 Jacinda Stork OG 52:04.05 6:00 46:04.05 Female
29 Tom Pearce OW 52:07.13 17:40 34:27.13
30 Jon Holmes OS 52:07.90 15:20 36:47.90
31 Tom Yuncken OW 52:15.42 17:20 34:55.42
32 Laura VanDenBogaard OG 52:23.17 1:00 51:23.17 Female
33 Ramsay Smith OG 52:28.61 13:00 39:28.61
34 Paul Hope SK 52:29.37 17:10 35:19.37
35 Peter LeGet OW 52:35.20 7:00 45:35.20
36 Emily Raven OG 52:37.01 3:00 49:37.01 Female
37 Julie-Ann Davies OW 52:43.16 14:20 38:23.16 Female
38 Alice Schofield OW 52:43.82 16:40 36:03.82 Female
39 Neil Hanlon OG 52:44.92 16:00 36:44.92
40 Vanessa Gough OG 52:53.76 13:20 39:33.76 Female
41 Drew Heard OW 52:56.95 15:00 37:56.95
42 Paul Allsopp SK 52:58.43 18:00 34:58.43
43 Nigel Watson OS 53:02.55 12:30 40:32.55
44 Lachlan Aspinall OW 53:07.22 19:30 33:37.22
45 Colin Findlay OS 53:08.32 7:30 45:38.32
46 Paul Meredith OB 53:09.20 9:10 43:59.20
47 Rose Iser OG 53:10.57 8:20 44:50.57 Female
48 Andrew Aitken OS 53:15.18 13:10 40:05.18
49 Penny Gamble OC 53:17.38 9:20 43:57.38 Female
50 Jason Lewis OG 53:19.14 9:00 44:19.14
51 Robert Scholes OH 53:21.11 22:20 31:01.11
52 Adrian Wallis OM 53:21.99 22:40 30:41.99
53 Kevin Craigie OW 53:22.65 20:50 32:32.65
54 Douglas Lee OH 53:23.15 19:10 34:13.15
55 Marion Gamble OC 53:25.56 15:50 37:35.56 Female
56 Chris Linden OH 53:26.00 20:00 33:26.00
57 Alison Couper OH 53:26.94 17:50 35:36.94 Female
58 Andrew Hart SK 53:29.68 17:00 36:29.68
59 David Metherall OH 53:30.56 14:50 38:40.56
60 Malcolm Watson OS 53:41.71 15:40 38:01.71
61 Andrew Scott OH 53:50.23 26:20 27:30.23
62 Craig Stagoll SK 53:51.98 17:30 36:21.98
63 Anna Thompson OW 53:53.80 24:00 29:53.80 Female
64 Graham Wise OS 53:54.18 8:00 45:54.18
65 Marcus Costello OW 53:59.01 20:20 33:39.01
66 Angus Webb OG 53:59.62 22:50 31:09.62
67 Julie Harrup OB 54:01.43 0:00 54:01.43 Female
68 Tony Oakley OW 54:04.34 10:30 43:34.34
69 Natalie Kelly OH 54:05.22 22:10 31:55.22 Female
70 Samantha George OG 54:05.93 7:50 46:15.93 Female
71 Maurie Lynch SK 54:20.43 7:40 46:40.43
72 Andrew Cole OX 54:20.76 26:10 28:10.76
73 Aaron Keeffe OG 54:23.07 18:30 35:53.07
74 Adam Deacon OX 54:25.71 23:30 30:55.71
75 Martin Duffy OH 54:26.04 23:50 30:36.04
76 Andrew Leach OH 54:27.52 25:40 28:47.52
77 Tim Mayfield OW 54:29.61 20:30 33:59.61
78 Ian Gilbert OW 54:38.89 21:40 32:58.89
79 Mal Grimmett OW 54:41.36 25:10 29:31.36
80 Andrew Papas OH 54:44.71 24:50 29:54.71
81 Michael Rush OX 54:47.35 19:20 35:27.35
82 Peter Pang OC 54:49.43 21:30 33:19.43
83 Philip Barrett OG 54:52.84 23:20 31:32.84
84 Graham Craigie OW 54:54.87 21:00 33:54.87
85 Robert Schwerkolt OS 55:01.08 25:30 29:31.08
86 Melissa Bickford OW 55:03.66 11:00 44:03.66 Female
87 Jeff Steven OG 55:06.41 16:50 38:16.41
88 Lester Mark OX 55:10.14 18:20 36:50.14
89 Alex Randall OH 55:10.91 26:00 29:10.91
90 Andrew Rolland OW 55:11.62 12:10 43:01.62
91 Jan Rodda OG 55:13.44 18:10 37:03.44 Female
92 Cameron Henderson OC 55:23.98 24:30 30:53.98
93 Michael Taylor OS 55:36.95 23:10 32:26.95
94 Hazel Stewart OX 55:43.32 16:20 39:23.32 Female
95 Luke Travers SK 55:48.92 19:00 36:48.92
96 Jodie Lennox OX 55:53.92 8:30 47:23.92 Female
97 Scott Peacock OH 55:54.58 25:00 30:54.58
98 Aaron Wileman OG 55:58.04 16:10 39:48.04
99 Matthew Lucas OH 56:02.38 15:10 40:52.38
100 Nicholas Luxton OC 56:04.57 25:50 30:14.57
101 Mark Lennox OX 56:10.29 25:20 30:50.29
102 Craig Couper OH 56:13.03 22:00 34:13.03
103 Sean Moran OG 56:14.02 23:00 33:14.02
104 Danielle McNamara OG 56:25.44 8:10 48:15.44 Female
105 Nick Bowden OX 56:28.52 24:10 32:18.52
106 Ross Tennant OW 56:29.29 16:30 39:59.29
107 Cameron Smith OG 56:30.28 18:40 37:50.28
108 Tracy Rosengrave OW 56:32.91 18:50 37:42.91 Female
109 Sara Borwick XW 56:34.89 13:30 43:04.89
110 Michael Goode OG 56:44.89 24:20 32:24.89
111 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 57:31.58 20:10 37:21.58
112 Todd Deacon OX 57:35.26 22:30 35:05.26
113 Matthew McKenzie SK 57:38.66 20:40 36:58.66
114 Denis Ward OH 57:44.26 21:50 35:54.26
115 Andrew Simm OS 58:21.01 24:40 33:41.01
116 Donald McLennan OS 58:25.51 23:40 34:45.51
117 Claire Swann XW 60:16.90 10:00 50:16.90
118 Belinda Meredith OB 61:56.00 9:50 52:06.00 Female
119 Ross Hendy XH 61:57.00 21:10 40:47.00
120 Martin Noonan OX 63:30.00 10:40 52:50.00
121 Amelia Peel OG 65:51.00 21:20 44:31.00 Female
122 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 65:52.00 19:50 46:02.00