Hare & Hounds 2002

June 15, 2002

Scratch

1 Paul Wilson OS 26:36.36
2 Greg Lyons OS 26:45.04
3 Matthew MacDonald OH 27:08.22
4 Robert Schwerkolt OS 27:40.37
5 Andrew Leach OH 27:53.66
6 Darren Wilson OS 28:10.12
7 Anna Thompson OW 28:55.16 Female
8 Eric Oxenham OS 29:08.65
9 Mark Lennox OX 29:23.02
10 Leigh Vial OS 29:32.02
11 Andrew Papas OH 29:57.27
12 Shaun Mooney SK 30:09.21
13 Nicholas Luxton OC 30:23.02
14 Michael Norden SK 30:39.91
15 Sam Hassett OC 31:08.90
16 Angus Webb OG 32:00.32
17 Michael Goode OG 32:04.45
18 Adrian Panozzo SK 32:36.70
19 Stuart Jacobson OH 33:59.05
20 James Grove OG 34:09.64
21 Alison Couper OH 34:09.89 Female
22 Martin Noonan OX 34:23.96
23 Mark Purvis OS 34:54.21
24 Paul Allsopp SK 34:57.46
25 Greg Hocking OW 35:08.52
26 Greg Schofield OW 35:18.95
27 Jeffrey Coster OW 35:52.84
28 Darren Rokahr OG 36:06.66
29 Paul Hope SK 36:14.98
30 Chris McQuie OH 36:18.65
31 Andrew Hart SK 36:49.18
32 Amelia Peel OG 36:52.50 Female
33 Hazel Stewart OX 36:59.86 Female
34 Chris Worsnop OX 37:07.46
35 Gerry Voukelatos OS 37:09.37
36 Roger Saker OW 37:14.15
37 Peter Couper OH 37:16.10
38 Jemima Macaulay SK 37:24.66 Female
39 Nick O’Neill SK 37:35.61
40 Felicity Gamble OC 37:57.89 Female
41 Ross Tennant OW 38:10.10
42 Field Rickards OW 38:16.30
43 Tony Correll OH 38:24.74
44 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 38:36.32
45 Jodie Street *OH 38:52.29 Female
46 Michael Opie OW 38:53.51
47 Julie-Ann Davies OW 39:44.17 Female
48 Melissa Hendy OB 39:47.52 Female
49 Rohani Hasan OG 39:51.21 Female
50 Craig Couper OH 39:54.37
51 Hannah Redman SK 40:20.58 Female
52 Wynne Dunne OX 40:23.76 Female
53 Peter Dodgshun OS 40:32.10
54 Liam Bolger OX 40:46.05
55 Chloe Cornwell SK 40:51.35 Female
56 Ben McDonald SK 41:07.74
57 Anthony Vardon SK 41:42.65
58 Campbell Vandersluys OB 42:06.82
59 Kate Rickards OW 42:11.33 Female
60 Matthew Lucas OH 42:28.02
61 Len Murray OH 43:13.58
62 Belinda Meredith OB 43:57.70 Female
63 Jodie Lennox OX 45:43.37 Female
64 Maurie Lynch SK 46:06.39
65 Louise Tilly OC 46:21.44 Female
66 John Lewin SK 48:35.17
67 Rob Wilson OS 48:40.59
68 Josie Holmes OS 48:43.79 Female
69 Paul Meredith OB 52:39.96
70 Alice Sephton OW 54:37.62 Female

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Nick O’Neill SK 46:05.61 8:30 37:35.61
2 Rohani Hasan OG 46:06.21 6:15 39:51.21 Female
3 Campbell Vandersluys OB 46:06.82 4:00 42:06.82
4 Peter Couper OH 46:16.10 9:00 37:16.10
5 Mark Lennox OX 46:38.02 17:15 29:23.02
6 Anna Thompson OW 46:40.16 17:45 28:55.16 Female
7 Melissa Hendy OB 46:47.52 7:00 39:47.52 Female
8 Paul Wilson OS 46:51.36 20:15 26:36.36
9 Jemima Macaulay SK 46:54.66 9:30 37:24.66 Female
10 Greg Lyons OS 47:00.04 20:15 26:45.04
11 Field Rickards OW 47:01.30 8:45 38:16.30
12 Andrew Leach OH 47:08.66 19:15 27:53.66
13 Shaun Mooney SK 47:09.21 17:00 30:09.21
14 Robert Schwerkolt OS 47:10.37 19:30 27:40.37
15 Chloe Cornwell SK 47:21.35 6:30 40:51.35 Female
16 Jeffrey Coster OW 47:22.84 11:30 35:52.84
17 Matthew MacDonald OH 47:23.22 20:15 27:08.22
18 Paul Hope SK 47:29.98 11:15 36:14.98
19 Hannah Redman SK 47:35.58 7:15 40:20.58 Female
20 Amelia Peel OG 47:37.50 10:45 36:52.50 Female
21 Eric Oxenham OS 47:38.65 18:30 29:08.65
22 Gerry Voukelatos OS 47:39.37 10:30 37:09.37
23 Wynne Dunne OX 47:53.76 7:30 40:23.76 Female
24 Hazel Stewart OX 47:59.86 11:00 36:59.86 Female
25 Maurie Lynch SK 48:06.39 2:00 46:06.39
26 Kate Rickards OW 48:11.33 6:00 42:11.33 Female
27 Andrew Papas OH 48:12.27 18:15 29:57.27
28 Peter Dodgshun OS 48:17.10 7:45 40:32.10
29 Tony Correll OH 48:24.74 10:00 38:24.74
30 Darren Wilson OS 48:25.12 20:15 28:10.12
31 Andrew Hart SK 48:34.18 11:45 36:49.18
32 John Lewin SK 48:35.17 0:00 48:35.17
33 Martin Noonan OX 48:38.96 14:15 34:23.96
34 Len Murray OH 48:43.58 5:30 43:13.58
35 Michael Goode OG 48:49.45 16:45 32:04.45
36 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 48:51.32 10:15 38:36.32
37 Alison Couper OH 48:54.89 14:45 34:09.89 Female
38 Nicholas Luxton OC 49:08.02 18:45 30:23.02
39 Sam Hassett OC 49:08.90 18:00 31:08.90
40 Matthew Lucas OH 49:13.02 6:45 42:28.02
41 Greg Schofield OW 49:18.95 14:00 35:18.95
42 Ben McDonald SK 49:22.74 8:15 41:07.74
43 Paul Allsopp SK 49:27.46 14:30 34:57.46
44 Angus Webb OG 49:30.32 17:30 32:00.32
45 Leigh Vial OS 49:32.02 20:00 29:32.02
46 Chris Worsnop OX 49:37.46 12:30 37:07.46
47 Rob Wilson OS 49:40.59 1:00 48:40.59
48 Stuart Jacobson OH 49:44.05 15:45 33:59.05
49 Felicity Gamble OC 49:57.89 12:00 37:57.89 Female
50 Roger Saker OW 49:59.15 12:45 37:14.15
51 Mark Purvis OS 50:09.21 15:15 34:54.21
52 James Grove OG 50:09.64 16:00 34:09.64
53 Michael Norden SK 50:24.91 19:45 30:39.91
54 Jodie Lennox OX 50:43.37 5:00 45:43.37 Female
55 Louise Tilly OC 50:51.44 4:30 46:21.44 Female
56 Anthony Vardon SK 50:57.65 9:15 41:42.65
57 Darren Rokahr OG 51:06.66 15:00 36:06.66
58 Greg Hocking OW 51:23.52 16:15 35:08.52
59 Adrian Panozzo SK 51:36.70 19:00 32:36.70
60 Michael Opie OW 51:53.51 13:00 38:53.51
61 Ross Tennant OW 51:55.10 13:45 38:10.10
62 Julie-Ann Davies OW 51:59.17 12:15 39:44.17 Female
63 Jodie Street OH 52:22.29 13:30 38:52.29 Female
64 Christopher McQuie OH 52:48.65 16:30 36:18.65
65 Belinda Meredith OB 53:42.70 9:45 43:57.70 Female
66 Liam Bolger OX 54:01.05 13:15 40:46.05
67 Craig Couper OH 55:24.37 15:30 39:54.37
68 Paul Meredith OB 56:09.96 3:30 52:39.96
69 Josie Holmes OS 56:43.79 8:00 48:43.79 Female
70 Alice Sephton OW 57:37.62 3:00 54:37.62 Female