Hare & Hounds 2003

28 June 2003

Scratch

1 Andrew Leach OH 28:42.77
2 Anna Thompson OW 29:56.16 Female
3 Andrew Papas OH 30:25.45
4 Beau McGarity *SK 31:33.32
5 Michael Goode OG 31:43.29
6 Carmine Soriano *SK 32:01.59
7 Stuart Jacobson OH 32:33.89
8 Philip Barrett OG 32:35.47
9 Jack Heeley OH 32:44.70
10 Alan Craigie OW 32:57.42
11 Angus Webb OG 33:36.61
12 Chris Linden OH 33:52.06
13 Anna Worland OW 34:23.48 Female
14 Martin Noonan OX 34:59.76
15 Greg Hocking OW 35:00.84
16 Michael Lee *OG 35:23.40
17 Kim Wilson OH 35:34.00 Female
18 Peter Pang OC 35:39.46
19 Cameron Smith OG 35:58.10
20 Greg Schofield OW 36:10.36
21 Nick O’Neill SK 36:10.52
22 Marienne Hibbert *OW 36:16.64 Female
23 David Iser *OG 36:46.69
24 Chris Worsnop OX 36:49.15
25 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 36:49.33
26 Julie-Ann Davies OW 36:49.38 Female
27 Felicity Gamble OC 37:08.02 Female
28 Michael Opie OW 37:12.69
29 Chris Manzie OG 37:22.10
30 Anne Ziogos OW 37:26.36 Female
31 Craig Couper OH 37:48.87
32 Ross Hendy OH 37:58.07
33 Gerry Voukelatos OS 37:58.53
34 Jon Holmes OS 38:11.39
35 Paul Hope SK 38:33.22
36 Graham Prossor OB 38:46.82
37 Mark Padgham OG 38:52.92
38 Jeff Steven OG 38:55.41
39 Tony Correll OH 39:18.99
40 Liam Bolger OX 39:19.08
41 Darren Rokahr OG 39:20.43
42 Hazel Stewart OX 39:34.86 Female
43 Ross Tennant OW 39:49.64
44 Anthony Goode OG 40:00.56
45 Field Rickards OW 40:32.09
46 Nigel Watson OS 40:38.15
47 Emily Wilkinson OC 41:13.98 Female
48 Mark Buyck *OG 41:26.43
49 Tanya Wilkins *OG 41:40.83 Female
50 Jonothan Tyler OH 42:00.48
51 Andrew Aitken OS 42:07.66
52 Alan Rowe OC 42:20.93
53 Ramsay Smith OG 42:24.84
54 Jeffrey Coster OW 43:38.76
55 Abbie MacFarlane *OG 43:39.66 Female
56 Belinda Meredith OB 44:45.86 Female
57 Colin Findlay OS 45:10.74
58 Anthony Overmars *OW 46:20.90
59 Peter Dodgshun OS 46:36.01
60 Peter Couper OH 46:44.91
61 Kate Rickards OW 48:09.57 Female
62 Christopher Perry GG 49:09.85
63 Anthony Vardon SK 49:19.39
64 Paul Meredith OB 49:29.39
65 Josie Holmes OS 50:20.55 Female
66 Peter Kehoe SK 50:28.86
67 Len Murray OH 50:39.43
68 Kerri Hart *SK 54:58.52 Female
69 Gerry Burke OX 56:49.93
70 Laura VanDenBogaard OG 60:12.32 Female
71 Graham Wise OS 64:16.54
Also participated but ineligible for a place:
Hamish Beaumont IN 32:08.45
Matt Jones IN 33:10.43
Pete Battrick IB 51:30.71

Handicap

1 Andrew Leach OH 28:42.77
2 Anna Thompson OW 29:56.16 Female
3 Andrew Papas OH 30:25.45
4 Beau McGarity *SK 31:33.32
5 Michael Goode OG 31:43.29
6 Carmine Soriano *SK 32:01.59
7 Stuart Jacobson OH 32:33.89
8 Philip Barrett OG 32:35.47
9 Jack Heeley OH 32:44.70
10 Alan Craigie OW 32:57.42
11 Angus Webb OG 33:36.61
12 Chris Linden OH 33:52.06
13 Anna Worland OW 34:23.48 Female
14 Martin Noonan OX 34:59.76
15 Greg Hocking OW 35:00.84
16 Michael Lee *OG 35:23.40
17 Kim Wilson OH 35:34.00 Female
18 Peter Pang OC 35:39.46
19 Cameron Smith OG 35:58.10
20 Greg Schofield OW 36:10.36
21 Nick O’Neill SK 36:10.52
22 Marienne Hibbert *OW 36:16.64 Female
23 David Iser *OG 36:46.69
24 Chris Worsnop OX 36:49.15
25 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 36:49.33
26 Julie-Ann Davies OW 36:49.38 Female
27 Felicity Gamble OC 37:08.02 Female
28 Michael Opie OW 37:12.69
29 Chris Manzie OG 37:22.10
30 Anne Ziogos OW 37:26.36 Female
31 Craig Couper OH 37:48.87
32 Ross Hendy OH 37:58.07
33 Gerry Voukelatos OS 37:58.53
34 Jon Holmes OS 38:11.39
35 Paul Hope SK 38:33.22
36 Graham Prossor OB 38:46.82
37 Mark Padgham OG 38:52.92
38 Jeff Steven OG 38:55.41
39 Tony Correll OH 39:18.99
40 Liam Bolger OX 39:19.08
41 Darren Rokahr OG 39:20.43
42 Hazel Stewart OX 39:34.86 Female
43 Ross Tennant OW 39:49.64
44 Anthony Goode OG 40:00.56
45 Field Rickards OW 40:32.09
46 Nigel Watson OS 40:38.15
47 Emily Wilkinson OC 41:13.98 Female
48 Mark Buyck *OG 41:26.43
49 Tanya Wilkins *OG 41:40.83 Female
50 Jonothan Tyler OH 42:00.48
51 Andrew Aitken OS 42:07.66
52 Alan Rowe OC 42:20.93
53 Ramsay Smith OG 42:24.84
54 Jeffrey Coster OW 43:38.76
55 Abbie MacFarlane *OG 43:39.66 Female
56 Belinda Meredith OB 44:45.86 Female
57 Colin Findlay OS 45:10.74
58 Anthony Overmars *OW 46:20.90
59 Peter Dodgshun OS 46:36.01
60 Peter Couper OH 46:44.91
61 Kate Rickards OW 48:09.57 Female
62 Christopher Perry GG 49:09.85
63 Anthony Vardon SK 49:19.39
64 Paul Meredith OB 49:29.39
65 Josie Holmes OS 50:20.55 Female
66 Peter Kehoe SK 50:28.86
67 Len Murray OH 50:39.43
68 Kerri Hart *SK 54:58.52 Female
69 Gerry Burke OX 56:49.93
70 Laura VanDenBogaard OG 60:12.32 Female
71 Graham Wise OS 64:16.54