Hare & Hounds 2004

17 April 2004

Scratch

1 Paul Wilson OS 27:01.90
2 Julian Marsh OX 27:17.28
3 Robert Schwerkolt OS 28:15.07
4 Justin Wilson OH 28:17.49
5 Andrew Leach OH 29:15.40
6 Anna Thompson OW 29:18.41 Female
7 Sean Olsen OX 30:02.75
8 Andrew Papas OH 30:14.34
9 James McEniry OH 30:19.76
10 Jack Heeley OH 30:25.06
11 Sean Bruce SK 30:32.10
12 Roger Moresi OX 30:44.04
13 Michael Goode OG 31:06.64
14 Mark Lennox OX 31:30.84
15 Stuart Jacobson OH 32:21.29
16 Campbell Elliot OX 32:38.93
17 Douglas Lee OH 32:39.32
18 Ross Becroft OS 32:55.02
19 Geoff Rose OX 33:06.20
20 Alex Barnes OS 33:10.56
21 Martin Noonan OX 33:20.47
22 Greg Schofield OW 34:04.95
23 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 34:28.54
24 Natalie Geddes OX 34:29.96 Female
25 Julie-Ann Davies OW 34:38.29 Female
26 Christopher Franklin OX 34:41.65
27 Greg Hocking OW 35:07.75
28 Peter Irish OW 35:11.67
29 Craig Couper OH 35:16.48
30 Kim Wilson OH 35:23.47 Female
31 Denis Ward OH 35:34.22
32 Chris Worsnop OX 35:34.52
33 Ashley Peacock OH 35:55.65
34 Alison Couper OH 35:57.05 Female
35 Joe Margheriti SK 36:22.03
36 Peter Pang OC 36:25.22
37 David Nickels OH 36:33.53
38 Tom Gray OS 36:37.78
39 Wayne Lewis OS 37:01.69
40 Patrick Nolan OX 37:02.89
41 Jon Holmes OS 37:15.96
42 Alison Correll OH 37:23.16 Female
43 Kay Harper OH 37:30.08 Female
44 Stuart Facey OS 37:53.18
45 Gerry Voukelatos OS 37:57.06
46 Phil Cook OC 38:13.09
47 Ben Ryan OW 38:16.12
48 Charles Gallagher OS 38:28.22
49 Field Rickards OW 38:47.18
50 Tony Correll OH 39:00.48
51 Paul Hope SK 39:09.79
52 Jeffrey Coster OW 39:18.83
53 Andrew Aitken OS 39:32.06
54 Graham Gray OS 39:35.26
55 Amelia Peel OG 39:45.83 Female
56 Nicolette Gaughwin OX 39:47.99 Female
57 Jennifer Davies OW 39:56.20 Female
58 Carrie DeHaan OX 40:42.45 Female
59 Anna Reddie OH 41:19.60 Female
60 Abbie MacFarlane OG 41:19.77 Female
61 Peter Dodgshun OS 41:22.44
62 Nigel Watson OS 41:52.94
63 Alan Rowe OC 42:02.49
64 Belinda Meredith OB 42:03.08 Female
65 Jeff Steven OG 42:41.52
66 Anthony Overmars OW 42:52.32
67 Michael Sommerville OX 43:04.27
68 Ben Israel OX 43:11.61
69 Len Murray OH 44:12.78
70 David Noonan OX 44:29.80
71 David Metherall OH 44:54.88
72 Gerry O’Connor SK 45:53.12
73 Colin Findlay OS 46:26.21
74 Rhonda Trengrove OB 47:16.07 Female
75 Jordana Warmbrand OC 48:38.20 Female
76 Maurie Lynch SK 48:42.04
77 Susan Mackintosh OX 49:57.85 Female
xx Pete Battrick IB 50:21.11
78 Alice Sephton OW 51:04.80 Female
79 Gerry Burke OX 51:06.66
80 Katie Burke OX 51:48.92 Female
81 Michael Caruso OB 54:08.38
82 Paul Meredith OB 57:48.15
83 Graham Wise OS 61:55.91

Handicap

  Time
Handicap
Adjust time
1 Julian Marsh OX 47:37.28
20:20
27:17.28
2 Paul Wilson OS 47:41.90
20:40
27:01.90
3 Peter Irish OW 48:11.67
13:00
35:11.67
4 Justin Wilson OH 48:17.49
20:00
28:17.49
5 Chris Worsnop OX 48:24.52
12:50
35:34.52
6 Robert Schwerkolt OS 48:25.07
20:10
28:15.07
7 Andrew Leach OH 48:25.40
19:10
29:15.40
8 Greg Schofield OW 48:34.95
14:30
34:04.95
9 Anna Thompson OW 48:38.41
19:20
29:18.41 Female
10 Sean Olsen OX 48:42.75
18:40
30:02.75
11 Alex Barnes OS 48:50.56
15:40
33:10.56
12 Jack Heeley OH 48:55.06
18:30
30:25.06
13 Belinda Meredith OB 49:03.08
7:00
42:03.08 Female
14 Andrew Papas OH 49:14.34
19:00
30:14.34
15 Craig Couper OH 49:16.48
14:00
35:16.48
16 Julie-Ann Davies OW 49:18.29
14:40
34:38.29 Female
17 Denis Ward OH 49:24.22
13:50
35:34.22
18 Michael Goode OG 49:26.64
18:20
31:06.64
19 Graham Gray OS 49:35.26
10:00
39:35.26
20 Ashley Peacock OH 49:35.65
13:40
35:55.65
21 Jeffrey Coster OW 49:38.83
10:20
39:18.83
22 Field Rickards OW 49:47.18
11:00
38:47.18
23 Tony Correll OH 49:50.48
10:50
39:00.48
24 Tom Gray OS 49:57.78
13:20
36:37.78
25 Douglas Lee OH 49:59.32
17:20
32:39.32
26 Martin Noonan OX 50:00.47
16:40
33:20.47
27 Gerry Voukelatos OS 50:07.06
12:10
37:57.06
28 Campbell Elliot OX 50:08.93
17:30
32:38.93
29 James McEniry OH 50:09.76
19:50
30:19.76
30 Andrew Aitken OS 50:12.06
10:40
39:32.06
31 Carrie DeHaan OX 50:12.45
9:30
40:42.45 Female
32 Len Murray OH 50:12.78
6:00
44:12.78
33 Peter Dodgshun OS 50:22.44
9:00
41:22.44
34 Roger Moresi OX 50:24.04
19:40
30:44.04
35 Jon Holmes OS 50:25.96
13:10
37:15.96
36 Stuart Jacobson OH 50:31.29
18:10
32:21.29
37 Alan Rowe OC 50:32.49
8:30
42:02.49
38 Ross Becroft OS 50:35.02
17:40
32:55.02
39 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 50:38.54
16:10
34:28.54
40 Kay Harper OH 50:40.08
13:10
37:30.08 Female
41 Ben Israel OX 50:41.61
7:30
43:11.61
42 Alison Couper OH 50:47.05
14:50
35:57.05 Female
43 Anthony Overmars OW 50:52.32
8:00
42:52.32
44 Natalie Geddes OX 50:59.96
16:30
34:29.96 Female
45 Mark Lennox OX 51:00.84
19:30
31:30.84
46 Sean Bruce SK 51:02.10
20:30
30:32.10
47 Gerry Burke OX 51:06.66
0:00
51:06.66
48 Jordana Warmbrand OC 51:08.20
2:30
48:38.20 Female
49 Paul Hope SK 51:09.79
12:00
39:09.79
50 Kim Wilson OH 51:13.47
15:50
35:23.47 Female
51 Greg Hocking OW 51:27.75
16:20
35:07.75
52 Christopher Franklin OX 51:41.65
17:00
34:41.65
53 Peter Pang OC 51:45.22
15:20
36:25.22
54 Jennifer Davies OW 51:46.20
11:50
39:56.20 Female
55 Abbie MacFarlane OG 51:49.77
10:30
41:19.77 Female
56 Geoff Rose OX 51:56.20
18:50
33:06.20
57 Stuart Facey OS 52:03.18
14:10
37:53.18
58 Patrick Nolan OX 52:42.89
15:40
37:02.89
59 Rhonda Trengrove OB 52:46.07
5:30
47:16.07 Female
60 Alison Correll OH 52:53.16
15:30
37:23.16 Female
61 Nigel Watson OS 53:02.94
11:10
41:52.94
62 Alice Sephton OW 53:04.80
2:00
51:04.80 Female
63 Ben Ryan OW 53:16.12
15:00
38:16.12
64 Phil Cook OC 53:23.09
15:10
38:13.09
65 Maurie Lynch SK 53:42.04
5:00
48:42.04
66 David Nickels OH 53:43.53
17:10
36:33.53
xx Pete Battrick IB 53:51.11
3:30
50:21.11
67 Amelia Peel OG 54:05.83
14:20
39:45.83 Female
68 Joe Margheriti SK 54:22.03
18:00
36:22.03
69 Susan Mackintosh OX 54:27.85
4:30
49:57.85 Female
70 Michael Sommerville OX 54:44.27
11:40
43:04.27
71 Anna Reddie OH 54:49.60
13:30
41:19.60 Female
72 Wayne Lewis OS 54:51.69
17:50
37:01.69
73 Jeff Steven OG 55:11.52
12:30
42:41.52
74 Charles Gallagher OS 55:18.22
16:50
38:28.22
75 Nicolette Gaughwin OX 55:47.99
16:00
39:47.99 Female
76 Katie Burke OX 55:48.92
4:00
51:48.92 Female
77 David Noonan OX 55:49.80
11:20
44:29.80
78 Colin Findlay OS 56:26.21
10:00
46:26.21
79 David Metherall OH 57:14.88
12:20
44:54.88
80 Gerry O’Connor SK 57:23.12
11:30
45:53.12
81 Michael Caruso OB 60:38.38
6:30
54:08.38
82 Paul Meredith OB 60:48.15
3:00
57:48.15
83 Graham Wise OS 62:55.91
1:00
61:55.91