Hare & Hounds 2006

26 August 2006

Scratch

1 Gasson, Dean OH 27:38.96
2 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 28:19.46
3 Simm, Peter OS 29:26.78
4 Papadakis, Chris OC 29:31.68
5 Papas, Andrew OH 30:22.65
6 Neylon, Robert SK 30:45.14
7 Ward, Denis OH 31:27.62
8 Goode, Michael OG 32:01.11
9 Lee, Douglas OH 33:19.71
10 Harrison, Anne OX 33:37.18 Female
11 Cook, Adam OC 34:14.81
12 Cummins, Muriel OW 34:46.34 Female
13 Couper, Alison OH 35:03.58 Female
14 Nickels, David OH 35:05.37
15 Schofield, Greg OW 35:16.90
16 Coburn, Peter OX 35:26.52
17 Tremayne, Travis OH 35:27.43
18 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 35:58.43
19 Facey, Stuart OS 36:03.40
20 Jacobson, Stuart OH 36:06.27
21 Grove, James OG 36:22.21
22 Hauser, William OS 36:40.58
23 Bowden, Kuniko OW 36:44.96 Female
24 Worsnop, Chris OX 36:45.18
25 Pang, Peter OC 36:55.34
26 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 37:06.74 Female
27 Tennant, Ross OW 37:07.40
28 Yuncken, Tom OW 37:09.78
29 Hempel, Stephen OH 37:10.27
30 O’Neill, Nick SK 37:15.96
31 Ziogos, Anne OW 37:18.14 Female
32 Smith, Cameron OG 38:03.43
33 Couper, Craig OH 38:03.84
34 Draffin, Stuart OH 38:18.05
35 Burgess, Tanya OG 38:25.11 Female
36 Walsh, Anthony OX 38:25.84
37 Holmes, Jon OS 38:50.30
38 Correll, Tony OH 39:05.99
39 Cornwell, James SK 39:07.62
40 Hampson, Natasha OC 39:16.58 Female
41 Coster, Jeffrey OW 39:32.02
42 Chapman, Joanne OG 39:46.37 Female
43 Cook, Phil OC 39:53.46
44 Dodgshun, Peter OS 40:03.58
45 Rickards, Field OW 40:20.24
46 Neylon, Stephen SK 40:44.49
47 Cornwell, Chloe SK 40:55.40 Female
48 Findlay, Colin OS 41:35.99
49 Wilson, Rob OS 43:12.49
50 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 43:14.08
51 Galbraith, Georgina OS 43:43.46 Female
52 Macdonald, Julianne OH 43:46.02 Female
53 Couper, Matthew OH 44:01.24
x Mounas, Jim IN 45:37.14
54 Burke, Gerry OX 47:10.87
55 Couper, Peter OH 47:21.46
56 Wong, Lynn OG 50:26.58 Female
57 Holmes, Josie OS 51:09.37 Female
58 Lynch, Maurie SK 53:08.30
59 Battrick, Pete OB 53:16.87
60 Poulton, Ian IB 54:36.27
61 Meredith, Paul OB 61:54.52
62 Harcourt, Richard OW 83:00.01

Handicap

Time
Handicap
Adjust time
1 Tennant, Ross OW 47:37.40
10.30
37:07.40
2 Gasson, Dean OH 48:23.96
20.45
27:38.96
3 Hampson, Natasha OC 48:46.58
9.30
39:16.58 Female
4 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 48:49.46
20.30
28:19.46
5 Papadakis, Chris OC 49:01.68
19.30
29:31.68
6 Cornwell, Chloe SK 49:25.40
8.30
40:55.40 Female
7 Coburn, Peter OX 49:41.52
14.15
35:26.52
8 Chapman, Joanne OG 49:46.37
10.00
39:46.37 Female
9 Yuncken, Tom OW 49:54.78
12.45
37:09.78
10 Walsh, Anthony OX 49:55.84
11.30
38:25.84
11 Bowden, Kuniko OW 49:59.96
13.15
36:44.96 Female
12 Facey, Stuart OS 50:03.40
14.00
36:03.40
13 Holmes, Jon OS 50:05.30
11.15
38:50.30
14 Papas, Andrew OH 50:07.65
19.45
30:22.65
15 O’Neill, Nick SK 50:15.96
13.00
37:15.96
16 Dodgshun, Peter OS 50:18.58
10.15
40:03.58
17 Harrison, Anne OX 50:22.18
16.45
33:37.18 Female
18 Simm, Peter OS 50:26.78
21.00
29:26.78
19 Findlay, Colin OS 50:35.99
9.00
41:35.99
20 Hempel, Stephen OH 50:40.27
13.30
37:10.27
21 Ward, Denis OH 50:42.62
19.15
31:27.62
22 Couper, Alison OH 50:48.58
15.45
35:03.58 Female
23 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 50:51.74
13.45
37:06.74 Female
24 Neylon, Robert SK 51:00.14
20.15
30:45.14
25 Cornwell, James SK 51:07.62
12.00
39:07.62
26 Wilson, Rob OS 51:12.49
8.00
43:12.49
27 Macdonald, Julianne OH 51:16.02
7.30
43:46.02 Female
28 Rickards, Field OW 51:20.24
11.00
40:20.24
29 Correll, Tony OH 51:20.99
12.15
39:05.99
* Neylon, Stephen SK 51:29.49
10.45
40:44.49
30 Grove, James OG 51:37.21
15.15
36:22.21
31 Cook, Phil OC 51:38.46
11.45
39:53.46
32 Pang, Peter OC 51:40.34
14.45
36:55.34
33 Schofield, Greg OW 51:46.90
16.30
35:16.90
34 Goode, Michael OG 52:01.11
20.00
32:01.11
35 Coster, Jeffrey OW 52:02.02
12.30
39:32.02
36 Burke, Gerry OX 52:10.87
5.00
47:10.87
37 Cook, Adam OC 52:14.81
18.00
34:14.81
38 Worsnop, Chris OX 52:15.18
15.30
36:45.18
39 Ziogos, Anne OW 52:18.14
15.00
37:18.14 Female
40 Lee, Douglas OH 52:19.71
19.00
33:19.71
41 Galbraith, Georgina OS 52:28.46
8.45
43:43.46 Female
42 Smith, Cameron OG 52:33.43
14.30
38:03.43
43 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 52:59.08
9.45
43:14.08
44 Cummins, Muriel OW 53:01.34
18.15
34:46.34 Female
45 Tremayne, Travis OH 53:12.43
17.45
35:27.43
* Couper, Matthew OH 53:16.24
9.15
44:01.24
46 Jacobson, Stuart OH 53:21.27
17.15
36:06.27
47 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 53:28.43
17.30
35:58.43
48 Nickels, David OH 53:50.37
18.45
35:05.37
49 Battrick, Pete OB 54:16.87
1.00
53:16.87
* Draffin, Stuart OH 54:18.05
16.00
38:18.05
50 Couper, Craig OH 54:18.84
16.15
38:03.84
51 Couper, Peter OH 54:21.46
7.00
47:21.46
* Hauser, William OS 55:10.58
18.30
36:40.58
* Burgess, Tanya OG 55:25.11
17.00
38:25.11 Female
52 Lynch, Maurie SK 56:08.30
3.00
53:08.30
53 Wong, Lynn OG 56:26.58
6.00
50:26.58 Female
54 Poulton, Ian IB 56:36.27
2.00
54:36.27
55 Holmes, Josie OS 59:24.37
8.15
51:09.37 Female
56 Meredith, Paul OB 65:54.52
4.00
61:54.52
57 Harcourt, Richard OW 83:00.01
0.00
83:00.01
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race handicap)