Hare & Hounds 2007

June 2, 2007

Scratch

1 Gasson, Dean OH 28:35.43
Delany, Liam IG 28:38.11
2 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 28:55.43
3 Olsen, Sean OX 29:35.84
Beaumont, Hamish IC 29:44.58
4 Neylon, Robert SK 30:22.71
5 Scott, Andrew OH 30:40.93
6 Beath, Andrew OC 30:41.49
7 Bridge, Chris SK 30:47.30
8 Johnson, Brad OX 31:20.37
9 Pettigrew, James SK 31:23.43
10 Papas, Andrew OH 31:41.46
11 Bleakley, Michelle OW 31:49.11 Female
12 MacDonald, Chris OH 31:53.68
13 Ward, Denis OH 32:14.08
14 Holden, Geoff SK 32:26.87
15 Rayner, David OC 32:32.05
16 Robinson, Mark OG 32:38.55
17 O’Leary, Ben OW 32:55.52
18 Tremayne, Travis OH 33:14.55
19 Opie, Michael OW 33:19.24
20 Thomas, Andrew SK 33:20.99
21 Griffin, Steven OC 33:28.27
22 Allen, Libby SK 33:37.02 Female
23 Poulton, Matthew OC 33:47.96
24 Cole, Andrew OX 34:04.21
25 Davies, Julie-Ann OW 34:22.68 Female
26 Schofield, Greg OW 34:36.65
27 Facey, Stuart OS 34:44.87
28 Goode, Michael OG 34:46.34
29 Lee, Douglas OH 34:49.58
30 Sheppard, Nathan OH 34:54.52
31 Harrison, Anne OX 35:00.93 Female
32 Couper, Alison OH 35:24.93 Female
33 Irish, Peter OW 35:44.14
34 Hocking, Greg OW 35:58.62
35 Wellard, Cameron OG 36:04.08
36 Couper, Craig OH 36:25.96
37 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 36:38.46
38 Hibbert, Marienne OW 36:42.24 Female
39 Reid, Francesca OB 36:45.90 Female
40 Bowden, Kuniko OW 37:04.84 Female
41 Coombe, Jo OG 37:06.58 Female
42 Worsnop, Chris OX 37:22.68
43 Ziogos, Anne OW 37:22.81 Female
44 Nickels, David OH 37:43.71
45 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 37:54.71 Female
46 Coburn, Peter OX 37:55.52
47 Watt, David OW 38:10.21
48 Heng, Fu OC 38:18.37
49 Hampson, Natasha OC 38:19.71 Female
50 Lightfoot, David OS 38:22.43
51 Carter, Erin OC 38:23.02 Female
52 Holmes, Jon OS 38:23.84
53 Sier, John SK 38:32.27
54 Aitken, Andrew OS 38:36.78
55 Sommerville, Michael OX 39:17.02
56 Tennant, Ross OW 39:22.34
57 Coster, Jeffrey OW 39:36.96
58 Cathie, James OS 39:38.18
59 Correll, Tony OH 39:38.74
60 Dodgshun, Peter OS 40:21.99
61 Walsh, Anthony OX 40:35.37
62 Pang, Peter OC 40:46.93
63 Yuncken, Catherine OW 41:00.02 Female
64 McWhirter, Simon GG 41:04.24
65 Undrill, Simon OW 41:19.87
66 James, Janelouise OC 41:24.24 Female
67 Watson, Nigel OS 41:26.68
68 Wilson, Derek OW 41:40.52
69 Habjan, Natasha OC 41:57.93 Female
70 Cathie, Mark OS 42:05.49
71 O’Neill, Nick SK 42:15.05
72 Wilson, Rob OS 42:20.71
73 Couper, Peter OH 42:41.81
74 Macdonald, Julianne OH 42:42.18 Female
75 Neylon, Stephen SK 43:12.14
76 Vitale, Michael OW 43:29.46
77 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 43:48.05 Female
78 Findlay, Colin OS 44:13.30
79 Koike, Tamami OS 44:40.11 Female
80 Wong, Lynn OG 45:27.58 Female
81 Toumazov, Penny OC 45:48.81 Female
82 Burke, Gerry OX 46:30.49
83 Voukelatos, >Gerry OS 47:28.30
84 Price, Megan OC 47:58.43 Female
85 Hempel, Antonia OH 49:09.40 Female
86 MacMillan, John OX 49:28.02
87 Matthews, Nicole OC 49:37.46 Female
88 Sephton, Alice OW 51:58.62 Female
89 Biddlecombe, Anthony OX 52:13.55
90 Battrick, Pete OB 55:44.30
91 Meredith, Paul OB 60:24.27

Handicap

Finish time
Handicap
Adjusted time
1 Couper, Peter OH 47:41.81
5.00
42:41.81
2* Wilson, Derek OW 48:40.52
7.00
41:40.52
3* Sier, John SK 49:02.27
10.30
38:32.27
4 Couper, Craig OH 49:35.96
13.10
36:25.96
5 Schofield, Greg OW 49:36.65
15.00
34:36.65
6 Neylon, Robert SK 49:42.71
19.20
30:22.71
7 Bowden, Kuniko OW 49:44.84
12.40
37:04.84 Female
8 Gasson, Dean OH 49:45.43
21.10
28:35.43
9 Olsen, Sean OX 49:45.84
20.10
29:35.84
10 Dodgshun, Peter OS 49:51.99
9.30
40:21.99
11 Couper, Alison OH 49:54.93
14.30
35:24.93 Female
Delany, Liam IG 49:58.11
21.20
28:38.11
12 Macdonald, Julianne OH 50:12.18
7.30
42:42.18 Female
Beaumont, Hamish IC 50:14.58
20.30
29:44.58
13 Coster, Jeffrey OW 50:16.96
10.40
39:36.96
14 Robinson, Mark OG 50:18.55
17.40
32:38.55
15* Johnson, Brad OX 50:20.37
19.00
31:20.37
16 Wilson, Rob OS 50:20.71
8.00
42:20.71
17 Beath, Andrew OC 50:21.49
19.40
30:41.49
18 Worsnop, Chris OX 50:22.68
13.00
37:22.68
19 Ward, Denis OH 50:24.08
18.10
32:14.08
20 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 50:25.43
21.30
28:55.43
21 Burke, Gerry OX 50:30.49
4.00
46:30.49
22 Davies, Julie-Ann OW 50:32.68
16.10
34:22.68 Female
23 Holmes, Jon OS 50:33.84
12.10
38:23.84
24 Tremayne, Travis OH 50:34.55
17.20
33:14.55
25 Pettigrew, James SK 50:38.43
19.15
31:23.43
26 Hampson, Natasha OC 50:39.71
12.20
38:19.71 Female
27 Harrison, Anne OX 50:40.93
15.40
35:00.93 Female
28 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 50:44.71
12.50
37:54.71 Female
29 Sommerville, Michael OX 50:47.02
11.30
39:17.02
30 Hibbert, Marienne OW 50:52.24
14.10
36:42.24 Female
31 Coombe, Jo OG 50:56.58
13.50
37:06.58 Female
32 Wong, Lynn OG 50:57.58
5.30
45:27.58 Female
33 Correll, Tony OH 50:58.74
11.20
39:38.74
34 Yuncken, Catherine OW 51:00.02
10.00
41:00.02 Female
35 Ziogos, Anne OW 51:02.81
13.40
37:22.81 Female
36 Watson, Nigel OS 51:06.68
9.40
41:26.68
37 Allen, Libby SK 51:07.02
17.30
33:37.02 Female
38* Bridge, Chris SK 51:07.30
20.20
30:47.30
39* Thomas, Andrew SK 51:10.99
17.50
33:20.99
40 Tennant, Ross OW 51:12.34
11.50
39:22.34
41* James, Janelouise OC 51:14.24
9.50
41:24.24 Female
42 Facey, Stuart OS 51:14.87
16.30
34:44.87
43* Wellard, Cameron OG 51:24.08
15.20
36:04.08
44 Walsh, Anthony OX 51:25.37
10.50
40:35.37
45 Papas, Andrew OH 51:31.46
19.50
31:41.46
46 Reid, Francesca OB 51:35.90
14.50
36:45.90 Female
47 Holden, Geoff SK 51:36.87
19.10
32:26.87
48* Heng, Fu OC 51:38.37
13.20
38:18.37
49 Opie, Michael OW 51:39.24
18.20
33:19.24
50 Lee, Douglas OH 51:39.58
16.50
34:49.58
51 Scott, Andrew OH 51:40.93
20.60
30:40.93
52* Bleakley, Michelle OW 51:49.11
20.00
31:49.11 Female
53 Sheppard, Nathan OH 51:54.52
17.00
34:54.52
54* Griffin, Steven OC 51:58.27
18.30
33:28.27
55* Habjan, Natasha OC 52:17.93
10.20
41:57.93 Female
56* Toumazov, Penny OC 52:18.81
6.30
45:48.81 Female
57* Carter, Erin OC 52:23.02
14.00
38:23.02 Female
58 Irish, Peter OW 52:24.14
16.40
35:44.14
59 MacMillan, John OX 52:28.02
3.00
49:28.02
60* Watt, David OW 52:30.21
14.20
38:10.21
61 Neylon, Stephen SK 52:32.14
9.20
43:12.14
62 MacDonald, Chris OH 52:33.68
20.40
31:53.68
63 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 52:38.46
16.00
36:38.46
64* Hempel, Antonia OH 52:39.40
3.30
49:09.40 Female
65 Goode, Michael OG 52:46.34
18.00
34:46.34
66 Cole, Andrew OX 52:54.21
18.50
34:04.21
67* Cathie, Mark OS 53:05.49
11.00
42:05.49
68 Hocking, Greg OW 53:08.62
17.10
35:58.62
69 Findlay, Colin OS 53:13.30
9.00
44:13.30
70 Pang, Peter OC 53:16.93
12.30
40:46.93
71* Poulton, Matthew OC 53:17.96
19.30
33:47.96
72 Rayner, David OC 53:22.05
20.50
32:32.05
73 Voukelatos, >Gerry OS 53:28.30
6.00
47:28.30
74 Coburn, Peter OX 53:45.52
15.50
37:55.52
75* Koike, Tamami OS 53:50.11
9.10
44:40.11 Female
76 Nickels, David OH 54:03.71
16.20
37:43.71
77 Aitken, Andrew OS 54:06.78
15.30
38:36.78
78 Biddlecombe, Anthony OX 54:13.55
2.00
52:13.55
79 O’Neill, Nick SK 54:15.05
12.00
42:15.05
80* Cathie, James OS 54:18.18
14.40
39:38.18
81* O’Leary, Ben OW 54:35.52
21.40
32:55.52
82* Undrill, Simon OW 54:49.87
13.30
41:19.87
83 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 54:58.05
11.10
43:48.05 Female
84* Vitale, Michael OW 55:09.46
11.40
43:29.46
85 McWhirter, Simon GG 56:14.24
15.10
41:04.24
86 Sephton, Alice OW 56:28.62
4.30
51:58.62 Female
87 Battrick, Pete OB 56:44.30
1.00
55:44.30
88 Lightfoot, David OS 57:02.43
18.40
38:22.43
89 Matthews, Nicole OC 58:07.46
8.30
49:37.46 Female
90* Price, Megan OC 58:08.43
10.10
47:58.43 Female
91 Meredith, Paul OB 60:24.27
0.00
60:24.27
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)