Hare & Hounds 2010

July 3, 2010

Scratch

1 Simm, Peter OS 28:51.78
2 Bridge, Chris SK 29:44.90
3 Gasson, Dean OH 30:05.24 1st M40
4 Thompson, Anna OW 30:55.34 Female
5 Arunasalum, Ruben OC 31:33.93
6 Beaumont, Hamish OC 31:40.93
7 DaSilva, Rene OX 32:05.55
8 Purvis, Mark OS 32:21.78 1st M50
9 Down, Andrew OB 32:37.81 2nd M40
10 Taylor, Chris OS 32:39.71
11 Robertson, Neil OH 32:43.93
12 Lee, Douglas OH 33:43.05 2nd M50
13 Lynch, Eamon SK 33:54.49
14 Martini, David OX 34:04.90
15 Crowe, Lauren OX 34:24.40 Female
16 Jacobson, Stuart OH 34:48.30
17 Papadakis, Chris OC 35:16.52
18 Gatt, Cameron OW 35:24.18
19 Neave, Tessa OH 36:14.90 Female
20 Cochrane, Andrew OS 36:16.62 3rd M50
21 Graham, Mitchell OH 36:20.93 3rd M40
22 Graham, Campbell OH 36:42.46 4th M40
23 Couper, Craig OH 37:11.90 4th M50
24 Poulton, Matthew OC 37:32.24
25 Logan, Regan SK 37:44.11 Female
26 Pang, Peter OC 37:56.65 5th M40
27 Collins, Padraic OH 38:02.65
28 Schofield, Greg OW 38:21.55 5th M50
29 Nolan, Patrick OX 38:29.05 6th M40
30 Garrett, Todd OW 38:37.62
31 Couper, Alison OH 39:21.65 Female 1st W40
32 Nickels, David OH 39:55.99
33 Anderson, Mark OX 40:00.71
34 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 40:17.81
35 Barrington, Michael OX 40:26.11
36 Munro, Stacey OH 40:30.52 Female
37 Walsh, Anthony OX 40:31.52 6th M50
38 Shakya, Srijana OG 40:42.21 Female
39 Norwood, Andrew OC 40:46.30
40 Bowman, Sarah OX 41:16.30 Female
41 Tennant, Ross OW 41:18.58
42 Correll, Tony OH 41:55.46
43 Reid, Kylie OB 42:00.71 Female
44 Watson, Nigel OS 42:09.27
45 Koike, Tamami OS 42:24.24 Female 2nd W40
46 Goode, Michael OG 42:29.58
47 Macdonald, Julianne OH 42:29.74 Female 3rd W40
48 Dodgshun, Peter OS 42:31.55
49 Hendy, Ross OH 42:41.46
50 Holmes, Jon OS 43:08.81
51 Hendy, Melissa OB 43:10.93 Female 4th W40
52 Schofield, Polly OW 43:20.62 Female
53 Ettershank, Kate OC 44:41.40 Female
54 Carmona, Gabriel IB 44:57.37
55 Coster, Jeffrey OW 45:12.34
56 Down, Tanja OB 45:44.52 Female 5th W40
57 Entwisle, Kari OC 46:08.14 Female
58 Couper, Chris OH 46:26.87
59 Wilson, Rob OS 47:32.93
60 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 47:36.62
61 Metherall, David OH 48:46.62
62 Thomas, Karen OB 48:59.11 Female 6th W40
63 Macdonald, Chris OH 49:01.08
64 Barton, Paul OB 49:31.68
65 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 52:06.08
66 Burke, Gerry OX 52:15.43
67 Simpson-Bull, Mabry OB 52:20.99 Female
68 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 58:49.29 Female
69 Battrick, Pete OB 63:11.74
70 Meredith, Paul OB 73:11.93
71 Harcourt, Richard OW 95:00.01
Also participated:
Findlay, Colin OS

Handicap

 1 Down, Tanja OB 52:44.52 7.00 45:44.52 Female
 2 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 53:36.62 6.00 47:36.62
 3 Correll, Tony OH 53:55.46 12.00 41:55.46
 4 Couper, Craig OH 54:26.90 17.15 37:11.90
 5 Lee, Douglas OH 54:28.05 20.45 33:43.05
 6 Barton, Paul OB 54:31.68 5.00 49:31.68
 7 Simm, Peter OS 54:36.78 25.45 28:51.78
 8 DaSilva, Rene OX 54:50.55 22.45 32:05.55
 9 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 55:06.08 3.00 52:06.08
10 Nolan, Patrick OX 55:14.05 16.45 38:29.05
11 Anderson, Mark OX 55:15.71 15.15 40:00.71
12 Nickels, David OH 55:25.99 15.30 39:55.99
13 Macdonald, Julianne OH 55:29.74 13.00 42:29.74 Female
14 Walsh, Anthony OX 55:31.52 15.00 40:31.52
15 Gasson, Dean OH 55:35.24 25.30 30:05.24
16 Purvis, Mark OS 55:36.78 23.15 32:21.78
17 Down, Andrew OB 55:37.81 23.00 32:37.81
18 Lynch, Eamon SK 55:39.49 21.45 33:54.49
19 Tennant, Ross OW 55:48.58 14.30 41:18.58
20 Holmes, Jon OS 55:53.81 12.45 43:08.81
21 Koike, Tamami OS 55:54.24 13.30 42:24.24 Female
22 Beaumont, Hamish OC 55:55.93 24.15 31:40.93
23 Bridge, Chris SK 55:59.90 26.15 29:44.90
24 Jacobson, Stuart OH 56:03.30 21.15 34:48.30
25* Arunasalum, Ruben OC 56:03.93 24.30 31:33.93
26 Burke, Gerry OX 56:15.43 4.00 52:15.43
27 Couper, Chris OH 56:26.87 10.00 46:26.87
28 Wilson, Rob OS 56:32.93 9.00 47:32.93
29 Martini, David OX 56:34.90 22.30 34:04.90
30 Taylor, Chris OS 56:39.71 24.00 32:39.71
31 Reid, Kylie OB 56:45.71 14.45 42:00.71 Female
32 Thompson, Anna OW 56:55.34 26.00 30:55.34 Female
33 Thomas, Karen OB 56:59.11 8.00 48:59.11 Female
34 Collins, Padraic OH 57:02.65 19.00 38:02.65
35 Schofield, Greg OW 57:06.55 18.45 38:21.55
36* Shakya, Srijana OG 57:12.21 16.30 40:42.21 Female
37 Schofield, Polly OW 57:20.62 14.00 43:20.62 Female
38 Pang, Peter OC 57:26.65 19.30 37:56.65
39 Coster, Jeffrey OW 57:27.34 12.15 45:12.34
40 Poulton, Matthew OC 57:32.24 20.00 37:32.24
41 Couper, Alison OH 57:36.65 18.15 39:21.65 Female
42 Entwisle, Kari OC 57:38.14 11.30 46:08.14 Female
43* Gatt, Cameron OW 57:39.18 22.15 35:24.18
44 Graham, Campbell OH 57:42.46 21.00 36:42.46
45 Robertson, Neil OH 57:43.93 25.00 32:43.93
46 Cochrane, Andrew OS 57:46.62 21.30 36:16.62
47* Garrett, Todd OW 57:52.62 19.15 38:37.62
48 Crowe, Lauren OX 57:54.40 23.30 34:24.40 Female
49 Logan, Regan SK 57:59.11 20.15 37:44.11 Female
50 Norwood, Andrew OC 58:16.30 17.30 40:46.30
51 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 58:17.81 18.00 40:17.81
52 Graham, Mitchell OH 58:20.93 22.00 36:20.93
53* Ettershank, Kate OC 58:26.40 13.45 44:41.40 Female
54 Dodgshun, Peter OS 58:31.55 16.00 42:31.55
55 Hendy, Melissa OB 58:55.93 15.45 43:10.93 Female
56 Hendy, Ross OH 58:56.46 16.15 42:41.46
57 Munro, Stacey OH 59:00.52 18.30 40:30.52 Female
58 Bowman, Sarah OX 59:01.30 17.45 41:16.30 Female
59 Neave, Tessa OH 59:59.90 23.45 36:14.90 Female
60 Papadakis, Chris OC 60:01.52 24.45 35:16.52
61 Watson, Nigel OS 60:09.27 18.00 42:09.27
62* Barrington, Michael OX 60:11.11 19.45 40:26.11
63* Carmona, Gabriel IB 61:57.37 17.00 44:57.37
64 Macdonald, Chris OH 62:01.08 13.00 49:01.08
65 Metherall, David OH 62:01.62 13.15 48:46.62
66* Simpson-Bull, Mabry OB 63:20.99 11.00 52:20.99 Female
67 Battrick, Pete OB 65:11.74 2.00 63:11.74
68 Goode, Michael OG 66:14.58 23.45 42:29.58
69 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 73:04.29 14.15 58:49.29 Female
70 Meredith, Paul OB 74:11.93 1.00 73:11.93
71 Harcourt, Richard OW 95:00.01 0.00 95:00.01
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)