Hare & Hounds 2012

July 28, 2012

Scratch

1 Aloisio, Anthony SK 27:56.93
2 Chapman, Xavier SK 29:18.87
3 Rowe, Alex SK 29:40.68
4 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 29:53.96 1st M40
5 Rinaldi, Justin SK 30:08.90 2nd M40
6 Zonneveldt, Matthew SK 31:48.99
7 Scott, Andrew OH 31:57.30
8 Tremayne, Travis OH 32:03.02
9 Joy, Ray OB 32:42.78 3rd M40
10 Little, Aaron SK 33:29.18
11 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 33:32.68
12 Wallis, Adrian OS 33:42.34
13 Geddes, Natalie OX 34:19.40 Female 1st W40
14 Graham, Campbell OH 35:07.02 4th M40
15 Preece, Steve OG 35:40.96
16 Carter, Erin OC 36:08.78 Female
17 Kozica, Jason SK 37:45.43
18 Pang, Peter OC 37:57.78 5th M40
19 Meek, Robert OX 38:07.46 1st M50
20 Lee, Douglas OH 38:21.24 2nd M50
21 Petersen, Aaron OH 38:37.68
22 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 38:42.05 Female 1st W50
23 Meek, Anthony OX 38:47.01
24 Garrett, Todd OW 39:04.68 6th M40
25 Cornwell, Chloe SK 39:06.30 Female 2nd W40
26 O’Neill, Nick SK 39:14.24
27 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 39:34.27 Female
28 Anderson, Mark OX 39:44.93
29 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 39:59.55 Female 3rd W40
30 Worsnop, Chris OX 41:08.99 3rd M50
31 Macdonald, Chris OH 41:52.11
32 Macdonald, Julianne OH 41:52.65 Female 4th W40
33 Bruce, Richard SK 42:05.30
34 Dodgshun, Peter OS 42:16.87 4th M50
35 Holmes, Tamami OS 42:24.58 Female 2nd W50
36 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 42:50.55 Female
37 Potter, Andrew OC 42:59.30
38 Rogers, Rebekah OH 43:10.21 Female
39 Coster, Jeffrey OW 43:38.02 1st M60
40 Facey, Stuart OS 44:14.05 2nd M60
41 Bott, Greg OH 44:21.11 5th M50
42 Phoenix, Zeb OW 44:21.27 6th M50
43 Fitzpatrick, Amy OC 44:39.58 Female
44 Correll, Tony OH 44:58.30 3rd M60
45 Hendy, Melissa OB 45:14.81 Female 5th W40
46 Tennant, Ross OW 45:16.99
47 Metherall, David OH 45:30.46 4th M60
48 Macdonald, Anna OH 46:06.62 Female
49 Wilson, Rob OS 46:18.46 5th M60
50 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 46:31.52 6th M60
51 Nickels, David OH 47:42.84
52 Down, Tanja OB 48:34.43 Female 6th W40
53 Greenslade, Stephanie SK 50:30.96 Female
54 O’Callaghan, Alexander OX 50:31.52
55 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 52:46.30
56 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 54:32.14
57 Gray, Graham OS 55:22.81
58 Findlay, Colin OS 58:59.24
59 Battrick, Pete OB 73:26.02
60 Meredith, Paul OB 73:28.08
61 Basso, Tracy OB 74:27.28 Female
Also participated:
Harcourt, Richard OW
Holmes, Jon OS

Handicap

Finish Handicap Adj time
 1 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 53:17.68 19.45 33:32.68
 2 Wilson, Rob OS 53:18.46 7.00 46:18.46
 3* Rowe, Alex SK 53:25.68 23.45 29:40.68
 4* Aloisio, Anthony SK 53:26.93 25.30 27:56.93
 5* Wallis, Adrian OS 53:27.34 19.45 33:42.34
 6 Chapman, Xavier SK 54:03.87 24.45 29:18.87
 7 Rinaldi, Justin SK 54:08.90 24.00 30:08.90
 8 Tremayne, Travis OH 55:03.02 23.00 32:03.02
 9 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 55:13.96 25.20 29:53.96
10* Zonneveldt, Matthew SK 55:18.99 23.30 31:48.99
11 Joy, Ray OB 55:27.78 22.45 32:42.78
12 Geddes, Natalie OX 55:34.40 21.15 34:19.40 Female
13 Carter, Erin OC 55:38.78 19.30 36:08.78 Female
14 Correll, Tony OH 55:58.30 11.00 44:58.30
15 Scott, Andrew OH 56:12.30 24.15 31:57.30
16 Holmes, Tamami OS 56:24.58 14.00 42:24.58 Female
17 Pang, Peter OC 56:27.78 18.30 37:57.78
18 Down, Tanja OB 56:34.43 8.00 48:34.43 Female
19 Macdonald, Julianne OH 56:37.65 14.45 41:52.65 Female
20* Little, Aaron SK 56:44.18 23.15 33:29.18
21 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 56:46.30 4.00 52:46.30
22 Meek, Robert OX 56:52.46 18.45 38:07.46
23 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 56:57.05 18.15 38:42.05 Female
24 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 56:59.55 17.00 39:59.55 Female
25 Cornwell, Chloe SK 57:06.30 18.00 39:06.30 Female
26 Graham, Campbell OH 57:07.02 22.00 35:07.02
27 Facey, Stuart OS 57:14.05 13.00 44:14.05
28 Anderson, Mark OX 57:14.93 17.30 39:44.93
29* Preece, Steve OG 57:25.96 21.45 35:40.96
30 Metherall, David OH 57:30.46 12.00 45:30.46
31 Worsnop, Chris OX 57:38.99 16.30 41:08.99
32 Hendy, Melissa OB 57:44.81 12.30 45:14.81 Female
33 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 58:01.52 11.30 46:31.52
34 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 58:05.55 15.15 42:50.55 Female
35 Kozica, Jason SK 58:15.43 20.30 37:45.43
36 Garrett, Todd OW 58:19.68 19.15 39:04.68
37 Dodgshun, Peter OS 58:31.87 16.15 42:16.87
38 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 58:34.27 19.00 39:34.27 Female
39 Phoenix, Zeb OW 58:51.27 14.30 44:21.27
40 O’Neill, Nick SK 59:14.24 20.00 39:14.24
41 Bott, Greg OH 59:21.11 15.00 44:21.11
42 Petersen, Aaron OH 59:22.68 20.45 38:37.68
43 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 59:32.14 5.00 54:32.14
44 Coster, Jeffrey OW 59:38.02 16.00 43:38.02
45 Lee, Douglas OH 59:51.24 21.30 38:21.24
46 Fitzpatrick, Amy OC 60:09.58 15.30 44:39.58 Female
47* Rogers, Rebekah OH 60:25.21 17.15 43:10.21 Female
48 Greenslade, Stephanie SK 60:30.96 10.00 50:30.96 Female
49 Tennant, Ross OW 61:01.99 15.45 45:16.99
50* Meek, Anthony OX 61:02.01 22.15 38:47.01
51 Nickels, David OH 61:12.84 13.30 47:42.84
52* Potter, Andrew OC 63:59.30 21.00 42:59.30
53 Gray, Graham OS 64:22.81 9.00 55:22.81
54 Bruce, Richard SK 64:35.30 22.30 42:05.30
55 Findlay, Colin OS 64:59.24 6.00 58:59.24
56 Macdonald, Anna OH 66:21.62 20.15 46:06.62 Female
57 Macdonald, Chris OH 66:22.11 24.30 41:52.11
58* O’Callaghan, Alexander OX 67:16.52 16.45 50:31.52
59 Basso, Tracy OB 75:27.28 1.00 74:27.28 Female
60 Meredith, Paul OB 75:28.08 2.00 73:28.08
61 Battrick, Pete OB 76:26.02 3.00 73:26.02
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race min)