Hooley 2004

July 24, 2004

Scratch

1 Nigel Adkin OH 10.17
2 Julian Marsh OX 10.30
3 Paul Wilson OS 10.32
4 Justin Wilson OH 10.43
5 Justin Rinaldi SK 11.00
6 Michael Reddie OH 11.04
7 Derryn Bray OS 11.05
8 Dean King OH 11.16
9 Dean Gasson OH 11.18
10 Alex Davey OH 11.24
11 Brett Urwin OH 11.25
12 Lachlan Aspinall OW 11.27
13 Andrew Edwards OC 11.28
14 James McEniry OH 11.29
15 Peter Curtis OX 11.31
16 Sean Olsen OX 11.35
17 Jack Heeley OH 11.36
18 Xavier Chapman SK 11.46
19 Danny Park OG 11.53
20 Robbie McCarthy OX 11.57
21 Michael Goode OG 12.06
22 Graham Craigie OW 12.07
23 Angus Webb OG 12.13
24 Mark Lennox OX 12.14
25 Douglas Lee OH 12.20
26 Stuart Jacobson OH 12.35
27 Andrew Pirie OS 12.38
28 Anna Worland OW 12.41 Female
29 Andrew Cole OX 12.44
30 James Grove OG 13.05
31 Liam Bolger OX 13.15
32 Libby Allen SK 13.19 Female
33 Ashley Peacock OH 13.38
34 Peter Irish OW 13.43
35 Phil Cook OC 13.47
36 Greg Schofield OW 13.52
37 Peter Pang OC 13.55
37 Patrick Nolan OX 13.55
39 Craig Couper OH 13.59
39 Alison Couper OH 13.59 Female
39 David Nickels OH 13.59
42 Amelia Peel OG 14.12 Female
43 Cameron Smith OG 14.15
44 Belinda Bradberry OG 14.16 Female
44 Chris Worsnop OX 14.16
46 Kim Wilson OH 14.19 Female
47 Jeffrey Coster OW 14.36
48 Kay Harper OH 14.38 Female
49 Jeff Steven OG 14.44
50 Jon Holmes OS 14.48
51 Ross Tennant OW 14.49
51 Graham Gray OS 14.49
53 Michael Pearson OC 14.50
54 David Metherall OH 14.52
54 Denis Ward OH 14.52
56 Michael Sommerville OX 14.53
57 Paul Hope SK 14.54
57 Anthony Goode OG 14.54
59 Field Rickards OW 15.07
60 Marienne Hibbert OW 15.16 Female
61 Emily Wilkinson OC 15.26 Female
62 Tony Correll OH 15.29
63 Colin Findlay OS 15.58
64 Anna Reddie OH 16.03 Female
65 David Noonan OX 16.06
66 Alan Rowe OC 16.10
67 Peter Dodgshun OS 16.13
68 Catherine Yuncken OW 16.14 Female
69 Stuart Facey OS 16.49
70 Gerry O’Connor SK 17.01
70 Belinda Meredith OB 17.01 Female
72 John MacMillan OX 17.20
73 Susan Mackintosh OX 18.39 Female
74 Gerry Burke OX 18.48
75 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 19.00
xx Pete Battrick IB 19.30
76 Alice Sephton OW 19.46 Female
77 Paul Meredith OB 19.52
78 Geoff Charles OH 20.26
79 Abbie MacFarlane OG 21.54 Female

Team

Division 1
1 OH1 Justin Wilson OH 10.43 11.07
Nigel Adkin OH 10.17 10.19
Michael Reddie OH 11.04 11.04
Dean King OH 11.22 11.16 87.12
2 OX1 Robbie McCarthy OX 11.57 12.12
Julian Marsh OX 10.30 10.37
Sean Olsen OX 11.35 11.40
Peter Curtis OX 11.43 11.31 91.45
3 OH2 Alex Davey OH 11.24 11.30
Jack Heeley OH 11.36 11.44
Dean Gasson OH 11.24 11.18
James McEniry OH 11.29 12.03 92.28
4 OS1 Paul Wilson OS 10.33 10.32
Andrew Pirie OS 12.38 12.43
Graham Gray OS 14.51 14.49
Derryn Bray OS 11.29 11.05 98.40
5 OG1 Michael Goode OG 12.18 12.06
Danny Park OG 12.06 11.53
James Grove OG 13.11 13.05
Angus Webb OG 12.32 12.13 99.24
6 OH3 Brett Urwin OH 11.25 11.35
Stuart Jacobson OH 12.43 12.35
Ashley Peacock OH 13.38 13.41
Douglas Lee OH 12.20 12.30 100.27
7 SK1 Xavier Chapman SK 11.46 11.58
Libby Allen SK 13.19 13.21 Female
Paul Hope SK 14.54 14.54
Justin Rinaldi SK 11.00 11.31 102.43
8 OW1 Lachlan Aspinall OW 11.28 11.27
Graham Craigie OW 12.19 12.07
Greg Schofield OW 13.52 14.01
Peter Irish OW 14.03 13.43 103.00
9 OX2 Mark Lennox OX 12.14 12.20
Andrew Cole OX 12.44 12.56
Patrick Nolan OX 14.00 13.55
Chris Worsnop OX 14.16 14.18 106.43
Division 2
1 OC1 Andrew Edwards OC 11.28 11.40
Michael Pearson OC 14.50 14.59
Phil Cook OC 14.08 13.47
Peter Pang OC 14.18 13.55 109.05
2 OH4 Craig Couper OH 14.18 13.59
David Nickels OH 14.04 13.59
Tony Correll OH 15.29 15.37
Denis Ward OH 15.03 14.52 117.21
3 OX3 Michael Sommerville OX 14.53 15.14
Liam Bolger OX 13.40 13.15
David Noonan OX 16.45 16.06
John MacMillan OX 17.20 17.32 124.45
4 OS2 Peter Dodgshun OS 16.17 16.13
Stuart Facey OS 16.49 18.25
Jon Holmes OS 15.17 14.48
Colin Findlay OS 15.58 16.00 129.48
5 OW2 Ross Tennant OW 14.49 15.30
Jeffrey Coster OW 14.36 14.54
Field Rickards OW 15.17 15.07
Alice Sephton OW 19.46 20.09 130.06 Female
DSQ OB/OC Belinda Meredith OB 17.01 17.42 Female
Emily Wilkinson OC 15.45 15.26 Female
Paul Meredith OB 21.02 19.52
Pete Battrick IB 20.18 19.30 146.36
DSQ OH/OC Geoff Charles OH 20.26 DNS
Alan Rowe OC 16.10 16.10
David Metherall OH 15.02 14.52
Anna Reddie OH 16.03 16.17 Female
DNF OG2 Cameron Smith OG 14.15 14.19
Jeff Steven OG 14.44 15.44
Anthony Goode OG 14.54 15.15
DNF OX4 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 19.00 19.43
Gerry Burke OX 18.48 19.21
Susan Mackintosh OX 18.39 18.59 Female
DNF SK2 Gerry O’Connor SK 17.01 17.26
Women
1 OH1 Alison Couper OH 13.59 14.07 Female
Kay Harper OH 14.38 14.46 Female
Kim Wilson OH 14.19 14.19 86.08 Female
2 OG1 Amelia Peel OG 14.12 14.47 Female
Belinda Bradberry OG 14.16 14.21 Female
Abbie MacFarlane OG 24.44 21.54 104.15 Female
DNF OW1 Anna Worland OW 12.43 12.41 Female
Marienne Hibbert OW 15.16 DNS Female
Catherine Yuncken OW 16.14 17.07 Female