Hooley 2006

15 July 2006

Scratch

1 Harlow, Trent OH 10:28.20
2 Simm, Peter OS 10:53.18
3 Rickards, Antony OW 11:00.47
4 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 11:00.60
5 Verwey, Dane OH 11:02.93
6 Chapman, Xavier SK 11:11.60
7 Wilson, Paul OS 11:12.20
8 Taylor, Ryan OH 11:19.60
9 Gasson, Dean OH 11:25.80
10 Craigie, Kevin OW 11:29.00
11 Noonan, Justin OC 11:29.27
12 Olsen, Sean OX 11:30.33
13 Whitmore, Luke SK 11:31.40
14 Long, Darcy OS 11:32.47
15 Travers, Nicholas OX 11:40.11
16 Bowden, Chris OH 11:43.68
17 Goode, Michael OG 11:46.30
18 Bowden, Nick OX 11:48.00
19 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 11:51.60
20 Donahoe, Peter OX 11:54.78
21 Lightfoot, David OS 11:57.55
22 Pedler, Lee OX 11:58.00
23 Kiddle, Christopher OC 12:02.40
24 Webb, Angus OG 12:03.60
25 Scott, Andrew OH 12:07.60
26 Peacock, Scott OH 12:09.60
27 Worland, Anna OW 12:10.65 Female
28 Papadakis, Chris OC 12:10.80
29 Neylon, Robert SK 12:13.89
30 Crowley, Thomas SK 12:15.02
31 Drohan, James OX 12:19.20
32 Papas, Andrew OH 12:21.00
33 Davis, Simon OX 12:28.38
34 Ward, Denis OH 12:30.38
35 Louw, Eric OW 12:31.20
36 Rush, Michael OX 12:36.60
37 Cole, Andrew OX 12:40.02
38 Lawrence, Scott OS 12:46.36
39 Lee, Douglas OH 12:51.00
40 Allen, Libby SK 12:55.80 Female
41 Nickels, David OH 12:58.20
42 Cook, Adam OC 12:59.00
43 Becroft, Ross OS 13:00.20
44 Curtis, Peter OX 13:06.00
45 Wilson, Susanne OS 13:20.90 Female
46 Tremayne, Travis OH 13:29.62
47 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 13:31.71
48 Lennox, Mark OX 13:33.80
49 Geddes, Natalie OX 13:39.65 Female
50 Jacobson, Stuart OH 13:43.20
51 Coburn, Peter OX 13:52.68
52 Kirsten, Raoul OH 13:56.08
53 Grove, James OG 14:00.00
54 Schofield, Greg OW 14:00.40
55 Sweet, John OX 14:05.40
56 Smith, Cameron OG 14:06.60
57 Pang, Peter OC 14:10.96
58 Gamble, Marion OC 14:13.75 Female
59 Jayasindke, Sid OH 14:14.60
60 Cass, Jeremy OX 14:18.78
61 Harrison, Anne OX 14:19.20 Female
62 Hibbert, Marienne OW 14:25.20 Female
63 Peacock, Ashley OH 14:27.96
64 O’Donnell, Samantha OX 14:28.20 Female
65 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 14:30.49 Female
66 Davison, Ros OX 14:34.58 Female
67 Metzke, Robert OC 14:38.40
68 Facey, Stuart OS 14:38.43
69 O’Neill, Nick SK 14:44.40
70 Coombe, Jo OG 14:47.40 Female
71 Cook, Phil OC 14:47.81
72 Metherall, David OH 14:48.65
73 Couper, Alison OH 14:49.63 Female
74 Bowden, Kuniko OW 14:51.00 Female
75 Gooding, Tarryn SK 14:52.63 Female
76 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 14:53.60 Female
77 Hempel, Stephen OH 14:55.20
78 Holmes, Jon OS 14:56.60
79 Rickards, Field OW 14:58.80
80 Carswell, James OX 15:00.60
81 Kisler, Lynn OS 15:01.80 Female
82 Dodgshun, Peter OS 15:11.40
83 Hope, Paul SK 15:12.38
84 Cowan, Anthony OH 15:14.40
85 Ryan, Sophie OX 15:18.47 Female
86 Prossor, Graham OB 15:21.68
87 Chiuchiarelli, Luke OC 15:27.00
88 Chapman, Joanne OG 15:27.37 Female
89 Sommerville, Michael OX 15:33.60
90 Tennant, Ross OW 15:33.87
91 Wilkinson, Emily OC 15:34.00 Female
92 Correll, Tony OH 15:39.60
93 Hampson, Natasha OC 15:40.80 Female
94 Lui, Raymond OC 15:42.40
95 Walsh, Anthony OX 15:47.20
96 Barclay, Jade OX 15:54.60 Female
97 Evans, Michael OS 16:00.00
98 Coombe, Peter OG 16:05.55
99 Gordon, Lavinia OG 16:06.01 Female
100 Gonzalez, Norma OC 16:07.99 Female
101 Couper, Craig OH 16:08.20
102 Galbraith, Georgina OS 16:08.60 Female
103 Chiuchiarelli, Brent OC 16:13.30
104 Rowe, Alan OC 16:50.02
105 Murray, Len OH 17:12.00
106 Wilson, Rob OS 17:19.31
107 Coster, Jeffrey OW 17:23.40
108 Wong, Lynn OG 17:55.20 Female
109 Murray, Helena OH 18:12.93 Female
110 Sephton, Alice OW 18:37.80 Female
111 Evans, Gregor OS 19:23.37
112 Evans, Naomi OS 19:44.40 Female
113 Poulton, Ian IB 19:47.10
114 Meredith, Paul OB 20:37.50
115 Battrick, Pete OB 21:54.18
116 Millard, Robyn OH 25:02.80 Female

Team

Division 1
1 OH1 Verwey, Dane 11.03 11.18
Harlow, Trent 10.28 10.33
Taylor, Ryan 11.31 11.19
Gasson, Dean 11.26 11.27 89.04
 2 OS1 Simm, Peter 10.56 10.53
Long, Darcy 11.35 11.33
Wilson, Paul 11.19 11.12
Schwerkolt, Robert 11.01 11.24 89.51
 3 SK1 Crowley, Thomas 12.15 12.26
Chapman, Xavier 11.22 11.11
Neylon, Robert 12.22 12.15
Whitmore, Luke 11.38 11.31 95.01
4 OH2 Bowden, Chris 11.44 11.49
Papas, Andrew 12.21 12.49
Scott, Andrew 12.13 12.07
Peacock, Scott 12.10 12.27 97.38
 5 OX1 Travers, Nicholas 11.40 12.11
Olsen, Sean 11.41 11.32
Drohan, James 12.19 12.58
Cole, Andrew 12.47 12.40 97.39
 6 OC1 Noonan, Justin 11.29 11.51
Cook, Adam 13.21 12.59
Papadakis, Chris 12.11 12.17
Kiddle, Christopher 12.20 12.02 98.30
 7 OW1 Rickards, Antony 11.00 11.25
Louw, Eric 12.31 12.56
Craigie, Kevin 11.45 11.27
Rickards, Field 15.11 14.58 101.13
8 OX2 Donahoe, Peter 11.55 12.11
Rush, Michael 12.51 12.35
Davis, Simon 12.32 12.28
Coburn, Peter 13.59 13.52 102.08
9 OX3 Pedler, Lee 12.18 11.58
Curtis, Peter 13.06 13.39
Lennox, Mark 13.41 13.33
Sweet, John 14.05 14.06 108.24
Division 2
1 OG1 Goode, Michael 11.46 12.21
Webb, Angus 12.04 12.05
Grove, James 14.00 14.04
Smith, Cameron 14.07 14.12 104.38
 2 OH3 Tremayne, Travis 13.30 13.31
Ward, Denis 12.34 12.30
Jacobson, Stuart 13.43 13.52
Lee, Douglas 12.51 13.06 105.37
 3 OS2 Lightfoot, David 11.58 13.29
Lawrence, Scott 12.49 12.46
Becroft, Ross 13.25 13.00
Facey, Stuart 15.05 14.38 107.10
 x Mix Metherall, David 14.49 15.17
Correll, Tony 15.40 16.06
Bowden, Nick 11.48 12.06
Aspinall, Lachlan 11.52 12.07 109.44
 4 SK2 Hope, Paul 15.17 15.12
O’Neill, Nick 14.44 14.53
Allen, Libby 13.05 12.55
Gooding, Tarryn 15.08 14.52 116.06
 5 OH4 Kirsten, Raoul 13.56 14.06
Cowan, Anthony 15.14 15.13
Nickels, David 12.58 13.02
Jayasindke, Sid 18.31 14.14 117.14
 6 OC2 Pang, Peter 14.11 14.36
Cook, Phil 14.52 14.48
Chiuchiarelli, Luke 15.27 15.30
Chiuchiarelli, Brent 16.21 16.13 121.57
 7 OX4 Cass, Jeremy 15.33 14.18
Walsh, Anthony 15.47 16.01
Sommerville, Michael 15.34 15.39
Carswell, James 15.01 16.10 124.04
 8 OH5 Peacock, Ashley 14.38 14.27
Murray, Len 17.12 17.16
Couper, Craig 17.46 16.08
Hempel, Stephen 14.55 15.20 127.43
 9 OW2 Tennant, Ross 15.34 16.22
Schofield, Greg 14.01 14.00
Sephton, Alice 19.05 18.37
Coster, Jeffrey 17.23 19.54 134.56
10 OS3 Evans, Gregor 19.23 19.54
Evans, Naomi 19.44 20.20
Wilson, Rob 17.31 17.19
Kisler, Lynn 15.02 17.07 147.52
 x Mix Prossor, Graham 15.22 15.29
Meredith, Paul 20.59 20.37
Poulton, Ian 19.50 21.54
Battrick, Pete 22.17 21.54 156.19
 x OS4 Wallace-Smith, Nick 13.32 13.51
Evans, Michael 16.00 XX.XX
Holmes, Jon 15.19 14.56
Dodgshun, Peter 15.14 15.26 DNF
 x OC3 Rowe, Alan 16.52 16.50
Metzke, Robert 14.38 14.42
Lui, Raymond 16.08 15.42 DNF
 x OG2 Coombe, Peter 16.06 16.17 DNF
Women
1 OW1 Worland, Anna 12.11 12.32
Hibbert, Marienne 15.10 14.25
Bowden, Kuniko 14.51 14.52 84.20
 2 OX1 Geddes, Natalie 13.40 14.05
O’Donnell, Samantha 14.28 14.37
Harrison, Anne 14.19 15.23 85.36
 3 OG1 MacFarlane, Abbie 14.30 14.48
Chapman, Joanne 15.31 15.28
Coombe, Jo 14.47 14.49 89.53
 4 OS1 Wilson, Susanne 13.21 13.27
Lightfoot, Lisa 15.58 14.53
Galbraith, Georgina 16.15 16.09 90.50
 5 OC1 Gamble, Marion 14.19 14.13
Wilkinson, Emily 16.15 15.34
Hampson, Natasha 15.41 15.56 91.57
 6 OX2 Davison, Ros 14.35 16.11
Barclay, Jade 15.55 16.05
Ryan, Sophie 15.28 15.16 92.19
 7 OH1 Murray, Helena 18.13 18.54
Couper, Alison 14.56 14.49
Millard, Robyn 25.53 25.02 117.46
 x OG Gordon, Lavinia 16.06 XX.XX
Wong, Lynn 17.55 XX.XX DNF
 x OC Gonzalez, Norma 16.39 16.07 DNF