Hooley 2008

July 19, 2008

Scratch

1 Craigie, Alan OW 10:29.40
2 Ashton, Nick OX 10:36.00
3 Simm, Peter OS 10:40.20
4 Gibney, Matthew OX 10:42.00
5 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 10:45.60
6 De Luca, Mark SK 10:48.60
7 Rinaldi, Justin SK 10:51.00
8 Long, Darcy OS 10:51.60
9 Craigie, Kevin OW 10:52.80
10 Johnson, Brad OX 10:57.00
11 Wagstaff, Jamie OW 10:58.20
12 Papadakis, Chris OC 10:59.40
13 MacDonald, Matthew OH 11:00.00
14 Antonelli, Jason OX 11:02.14
15 Scott, Andrew OH 11:10.80
16 Chivers, Leigh OX 11:13.99
17 Chapman, Xavier SK 11:14.00
18 Robertson, Neil OH 11:16.20
19 Beath, Andrew OC 11:26.40
20 Rowe, Alex SK 11:27.00
21 Rayner, David OC 11:34.80
22 Macdonald, Chris OH 11:36.24
23 Harrison, Nick OW 11:44.40
24 Donnelly, Jordan OH 11:51.34
25 Olsen, Sean OX 11:52.20
26 Curtis, Peter OX 11:52.99
27 Pettigrew, James SK 11:58.80
28 Edwards, Andrew OC 11:59.40
29 Thomas, Andrew SK 12:04.00
30 Murphy, Daniel OX 12:04.20
31 Webb, Angus OG 12:05.40
32 Hope, Angus OS 12:06.60
33 Lynch, Jack OX 12:06.60
34 Cole, Andrew OX 12:10.20
35 Goode, Michael OG 12:15.81
36 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 12:22.80
37 Down, Andrew OB 12:24.00
38 Donnelly, Matt OH 12:24.60
39 Barker, Peter OX 12:32.40
40 Peacock, Ashley OH 13:02.40
41 Lee, Douglas OH 13:03.00
42 Cummins, David OX 13:03.84
43 Daly, Rob OC 13:05.40
44 Graham, Mitchell OH 13:05.40
45 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 13:15.00
46 Jacobson, Stuart OH 13:17.96
47 Curry, Sam OS 13:50.40
48 Mah, Lincoln SK 13:55.52
49 Smith, Brian OC 13:59.40
50 Pang, Peter OC 14:00.60
51 Nickels, David OH 14:09.60
52 Facey, Stuart OS 14:19.11
53 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 14:22.20
54 Hendy, Ross OH 14:23.40
55 Andrew, Rohan OW 14:34.20
56 Carswell, James OX 14:43.80
57 Dodgshun, Peter OS 14:45.00
58 Worsnop, Chris OX 14:49.20
59 Rickards, Field OW 14:54.01
60 Sommerville, Michael OX 14:55.80
61 Molloy, Paul OC 14:56.40
62 Tighe, Steve OH 14:57.00
63 O’Neill, Nick SK 14:59.40
64 Cass, Jeremy OX 15:00.00
65 Coster, Jeffrey OW 15:01.27
66 Walsh, Anthony OX 15:22.30
67 Coombe, Peter OG 15:29.40
68 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 15:42.00
69 Correll, Tony OH 16:12.84
70 Cornwell, James SK 16:25.80
71 Wilson, Rob OS 16:41.40
72 Couper, Craig OH 17:21.00
73 Glover, Andrew OX 17:34.80
74 Murray, Len OH 17:38.40
75 Giles, Damien OX 18:03.00
76 Findlay, Colin OS 18:46.80
77 MacMillan, John OX 19:26.40
78 Poulton, Ian OB 20:05.00
79 Biddlecombe, Anthony OX 20:26.40
80 Battrick, Pete OB 21:27.00
81 Meredith, Paul OB 22:52.20
Women
1 Worland, Anna OW 11:57.58
2 Geddes, Natalie OX 12:54.60
3 Harrison, Anne OX 13:22.80
4 Carswell, Angela OX 13:28.20
5 Schofield, Alice OW 13:52.20
6 Smith, Shannon OX 13:52.80
7 Couper, Alison OH 13:58.20
8 Ryan, Sophie OX 14:03.37
9 Coombe, Jo OG 14:09.00
10 Hampson, Natasha OC 14:12.05
11 Williams, Kellie OX 14:22.20
12 Bowden, Kuniko OW 14:37.80
13 Burns, Kellie OW 14:42.00
14 Stone, Prue OX 14:59.40
15 Ziogos, Anne OW 15:04.80
16 Hendy, Melissa OB 15:05.40
17 Slee, Belinda OX 15:10.20
18 Carter, Erin OC 15:12.00
19 Macdonald, Julianne OH 15:16.20
20 Burns, Perri OX 15:21.60
21 Roberts, Jade OX 15:39.00
22 Yuncken, Catherine OW 15:52.80
23 Dorrington, Larissa OX 15:53.40
24 Law, Sarah OW 16:14.40
25 Brasher, Sharon OH 16:19.20
26 Cornwell, Chloe SK 16:21.62
27 Holman, Megan OX 16:27.00
28 Gonzalez, Norma OC 16:31.20
29 Morse, Karen OC 16:59.40
30 Matthews, Nicole OC 17:01.80
31 Wade, Kerrie OC 17:19.20
32 Down, Tanja OB 17:24.60
33 Daggian, Athena OX 17:52.80
34 Thompson, Sarah OX 18:00.68
35 Sephton, Alice OW 19:46.80
36 Fischer, Andrea OX 19:52.80

Team

Division 1
1 OX1 Antonelli, Jason 0.00 11.02 11.02
Ashton, Nick 11.02 21.38 10.36
Johnson, Brad 21.38 32.35 10.57
Gibney, Matthew 32.35 43.25 10.50
Antonelli, Jason 43.25 54.31 11.06
Ashton, Nick 54.31 65.12 10.41
Johnson, Brad 65.12 76.14 11.02
Gibney, Matthew 76.14 86.56 10.42 86.56
2 OW1 Craigie, Alan 0.00 10.38 10.38
Craigie, Kevin 10.38 21.31 10.53
Harrison, Nick 21.31 33.16 11.44
Wagstaff, Jamie 33.16 44.26 11.10
Craigie, Alan 44.26 54.55 10.29
Craigie, Kevin 54.55 65.53 10.58
Harrison, Nick 65.53 77.49 11.56
Wagstaff, Jamie 77.49 88.47 10.58 88.47
3 OS1 Simm, Peter 0.00 10.42 10.42
Long, Darcy 10.42 21.34 10.52
Hope, Angus 21.34 33.40 12.07
Schwerkolt, Robert 33.40 44.26 10.46
Simm, Peter 44.26 55.06 10.40
Long, Darcy 55.06 66.05 10.59
Hope, Angus 66.05 78.16 12.10
Schwerkolt, Robert 78.16 89.10 10.54 89.10
4 SK1 De Luca, Mark 0.00 10.52 10.52
Pettigrew, James 10.52 22.51 11.59
Rowe, Alex 22.51 34.19 11.28
Rinaldi, Justin 34.19 45.10 10.51
De Luca, Mark 45.10 55.58 10.49
Pettigrew, James 55.58 68.16 12.17
Rowe, Alex 68.16 79.43 11.27
Rinaldi, Justin 79.43 90.34 10.52 90.34
5 OH1 Macdonald, Chris 0.00 11.36 11.36
MacDonald, Matthew 11.36 22.36 11.00
Robertson, Neil 22.36 34.07 11.31
Scott, Andrew 34.07 45.18 11.11
Macdonald, Chris 45.18 56.58 11.40
MacDonald, Matthew 56.58 68.32 11.34
Robertson, Neil 68.32 79.48 11.16
Scott, Andrew 79.48 91.22 11.34 91.20
6 OC1 Rayner, David 0.00 11.40 11.40
Papadakis, Chris 11.40 22.46 11.06
Beath, Andrew 22.46 34.12 11.26
Edwards, Andrew 34.12 46.11 11.59
Rayner, David 46.11 57.46 11.35
Papadakis, Chris 57.46 68.46 10.59
Beath, Andrew 68.46 80.17 11.31
Edwards, Andrew 80.17 92.26 12.10 92.26
7 OX2 Chivers, Leigh 0.00 11.14 11.14
Olsen, Sean 11.14 23.10 11.56
Lynch, Jack 23.10 35.25 12.15
Murphy, Daniel 35.25 47.29 12.04
Chivers, Leigh 47.29 58.48 11.19
Olsen, Sean 58.48 70.40 11.52
Lynch, Jack 70.40 82.47 12.07
Murphy, Daniel 82.47 94.54 12.07 94.54
8 OX3 Curtis, Peter 0.00 11.53 11.53
Barker, Peter 11.53 24.25 12.32
Cole, Andrew 24.25 36.42 12.16
Alexeyeff, Andrei 36.42 49.04 12.23
Curtis, Peter 49.04 61.21 12.16
Barker, Peter 61.21 74.25 13.05
Cole, Andrew 74.25 86.36 12.10
Alexeyeff, Andrei 86.36 99.00 12.25 99.00
9 OH2 Donnelly, Jordan 0.00 11.51 11.51
Peacock, Ashley 11.51 24.54 13.02
Lee, Douglas 24.54 38.04 13.10
Donnelly, Matt 38.04 50.45 12.41
Donnelly, Jordan 50.45 62.39 11.53
Peacock, Ashley 62.39 76.07 13.28
Lee, Douglas 76.07 89.10 13.03
Donnelly, Matt 89.10 101.35 12.25 101.35
Division 2
1 SK2 Mah, Lincoln 0.00 13.56 13.56
Chapman, Xavier 13.56 25.32 11.37
Thomas, Andrew 25.32 37.38 12.06
O’Neill, Nick 37.38 53.13 15.35
Mah, Lincoln 53.13 67.13 14.00
Chapman, Xavier 67.13 78.27 11.14
Thomas, Andrew 78.48 90.31 12.04
O’Neill, Nick 90.00 104.59 14.59 105.30
2 OG1 Goode, Michael 0.00 12.16 12.16
Webb, Angus 12.16 24.34 12.18
Coombe, Jo 24.34 38.43 14.10
Coombe, Peter 38.43 54.31 15.47
Goode, Michael 54.31 66.50 12.19
Webb, Angus 66.50 78.55 12.05
Coombe, Jo 78.55 93.04 14.09
Coombe, Peter 90.00 105.29 15.29 108.34
3 OH3 Jacobson, Stuart 0.00 13.18 13.18
Nickels, David 13.18 27.37 14.19
Graham, Mitchell 27.37 40.55 13.18
Jayasinghe, Sid 40.55 55.37 14.41
Jacobson, Stuart 55.37 69.14 13.38
Nickels, David 69.14 83.24 14.10
Graham, Mitchell 83.24 96.29 13.05
Jayasinghe, Sid 90.00 104.22 14.22 110.52
4 OS2 Facey, Stuart 0.00 14.19 14.19
Curry, Sam 14.19 28.24 14.05
Dodgshun, Peter 28.24 43.15 14.51
Wallace-Smith, Nick 43.15 56.44 13.29
Facey, Stuart 56.44 71.13 14.29
Curry, Sam 71.13 85.04 13.50
Dodgshun, Peter 85.04 99.49 14.45
Wallace-Smith, Nick 90.00 103.15 13.15 113.04
5 OC2 Pang, Peter 0.00 14.10 14.10
Smith, Brian 14.10 28.35 14.25
Molloy, Paul 28.35 43.31 14.56
Daly, Rob 43.31 57.12 13.41
Pang, Peter 57.12 71.12 14.01
Smith, Brian 71.12 85.12 13.59
Molloy, Paul 85.12 100.19 15.07
Daly, Rob 90.00 103.05 13.05 113.24
6 OX4 Cummins, David 0.00 13.04 13.04
Cass, Jeremy 13.04 28.04 15.00
Worsnop, Chris 28.04 42.53 14.49
Carswell, James 42.53 57.40 14.47
Cummins, David 57.40 70.60 13.20
Cass, Jeremy 70.60 86.06 15.06
Worsnop, Chris 86.06 101.09 15.04
Carswell, James 90.00 104.44 14.44 115.53
7 OW2 Coster, Jeffrey 0.00 15.01 15.01
Yuncken, Catherine 15.01 31.00 15.59
Rickards, Field 31.00 45.54 14.54
Andrew, Rohan 45.54 60.28 14.34
Coster, Jeffrey 60.28 76.24 15.56
Yuncken, Catherine 76.24 92.17 15.53
Rickards, Field 90.00 105.10 15.10
Andrew, Rohan 90.00 104.35 14.35 122.01
8 OH4 Correll, Tony 0.00 16.13 16.13
Hendy, Ross 16.13 30.36 14.23
Murray, Len 30.36 48.15 17.38
Tighe, Steve 48.15 63.39 15.25
Correll, Tony 63.39 80.19 16.40
Hendy, Ross 80.19 94.43 14.24
Murray, Len 90.00 107.47 17.47
Tighe, Steve 90.00 104.57 14.57 127.28
9 OB1 Down, Andrew 0.00 12.36 12.36
Poulton, Ian 12.36 32.54 20.18
Down, Tanja 32.54 50.59 18.05
Hendy, Melissa 50.59 66.24 15.25
Down, Andrew 66.24 78.48 12.24
Poulton, Ian 78.27 98.53 20.05
Down, Tanja 90.00 107.25 17.25
Hendy, Melissa 90.00 105.05 15.05 131.23
10 OX5 Walsh, Anthony 0.00 15.22 15.22
Sommerville, Michael 15.22 30.18 14.56
Biddlecombe, Anthony 30.18 50.45 20.26
MacMillan, John 50.45 70.11 19.26
Walsh, Anthony 70.11 85.40 15.29
Sommerville, Michael 85.40 100.49 15.09
Biddlecombe, Anthony 90.00 112.10 22.10
MacMillan, John 90.00 110.28 20.28 143.27
DNF OS3 Voukelatos, Gerry 0.00 15.45 15.45
Findlay, Colin 15.45 34.32 18.47
Wilson, Rob 34.32 51.13 16.41
Voukelatos, Gerry 51.13 66.55 15.42
Findlay, Colin 66.55 85.53 18.58
Wilson, Rob 85.53 102.41 16.49 x
DNF Mix Cornwell, Chloe 0.00 16.22 16.22
Glover, Andrew 16.22 33.56 17.35
Cornwell, James 33.56 50.28 16.32
Cornwell, Chloe 50.28 67.09 16.41
Glover, Andrew 67.09 85.01 17.52
Cornwell, James 85.01 101.26 16.26 x
DNF OX6 Thompson, Sarah 0.00 18.01 18.01
Giles, Damien 18.01 36.04 18.03
Fischer, Andrea 36.04 55.56 19.53
Thompson, Sarah 55.56 74.22 18.26
Giles, Damien 74.22 92.37 18.15
Fischer, Andrea 90.00 110.06 20.06 x
DNF OB2 Meredith, Paul 0.00 22.54 22.54
Battrick, Pete 22.54 44.59 22.05
Meredith, Paul 44.59 67.51 22.52
Battrick, Pete 67.51 89.18 21.27 x
DNF OH5 Couper, Craig 90.00 107.21 17.21 x
Women
1 OX1 Geddes, Natalie 0.00 12.58 12.58
Carswell, Angela 12.58 26.26 13.28
Harrison, Anne 26.26 39.51 13.25
Geddes, Natalie 39.51 52.46 12.55
Carswell, Angela 52.46 66.32 13.46
Harrison, Anne 66.32 79.55 13.23 79.55
2 OX2 Ryan, Sophie 0.00 14.03 14.03
Smith, Shannon 14.03 27.56 13.53
Williams, Kellie 27.56 42.18 14.22
Ryan, Sophie 42.18 56.50 14.32
Smith, Shannon 56.50 70.52 14.02
Williams, Kellie 70.52 85.16 14.24 85.16
3 OW1 Worland, Anna 0.00 11.58 11.58
Burns, Kellie 11.58 26.40 14.42
Ziogos, Anne 26.40 42.06 15.26
Worland, Anna 42.06 55.19 13.13
Burns, Kellie 55.19 70.13 14.54
Ziogos, Anne 70.13 85.17 15.05 85.17
4 OW2 Schofield, Alice 0.00 14.08 14.08
Bowden, Kuniko 14.08 28.46 14.38
Law, Sarah 28.46 45.00 16.14
Schofield, Alice 45.00 58.53 13.52
Bowden, Kuniko 58.53 73.37 14.44
Law, Sarah 73.37 89.54 16.17 89.54
5 OH1 Macdonald, Julianne 0.00 15.32 15.32
Brasher, Sharon 15.32 31.51 16.19
Couper, Alison 31.51 45.51 14.01
Macdonald, Julianne 45.51 61.08 15.16
Brasher, Sharon 61.08 77.28 16.20
Couper, Alison 77.28 91.26 13.58 91.26
6 OX3 Stone, Prue 0.00 15.04 15.04
Dorrington, Larissa 15.04 30.57 15.53
Burns, Perri 30.57 46.19 15.22
Stone, Prue 46.19 61.18 14.59
Dorrington, Larissa 61.18 77.17 15.59
Burns, Perri 77.17 93.04 15.47 93.04
7 OX4 Slee, Belinda 0.00 15.11 15.11
Holman, Megan 15.11 31.38 16.27
Roberts, Jade 31.38 47.17 15.39
Slee, Belinda 47.17 62.27 15.10
Holman, Megan 62.27 79.15 16.48
Roberts, Jade 79.15 95.01 15.46 95.01
8 OC1 Hampson, Natasha 0.00 14.12 14.12
Carter, Erin 14.12 29.24 15.12
Gonzalez, Norma 29.24 50.11 20.47
Hampson, Natasha 50.11 64.30 14.19
Carter, Erin 64.30 80.00 15.30
Gonzalez, Norma 80.00 96.31 16.31 96.31
9 OC2 Morse, Karen 0.00 17.00 17.00
Matthews, Nicole 17.00 34.05 17.05
Wade, Kerrie 34.05 51.24 17.19
Morse, Karen 51.24 68.24 16.59
Matthews, Nicole 68.24 85.25 17.02
Wade, Kerrie 85.25 103.24 17.58 103.24
DNF OX5 Daggian, Athena 0.00 18.06 18.06
Daggian, Athena 90.00 107.53 17.53 x
DNF OW3 Sephton, Alice 0.00 20.32 20.32
Sephton, Alice 90.00 109.46 19.46 x