Hooley Relay 2011

July 30, 2011

Scratch

1 Bayley, Matthew OH 10:00.00
2 Antonelli, Jason OX 10:22.20
3 DeLuca, Mark SK 10:30.60
4 Craigie, Kevin OW 10:35.40
Buckingham, Ben IX 10:36.60
5 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 10:37.80
6 Johnson, Brad OX 10:43.11
7 Scott, Andrew OH 10:46.80
8 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 10:47.78 1st M40
9 Macdonald, Chris OH 10:58.02 2nd M40
10 Robb, Gerard OS 10:58.20
11 Rinaldi, Justin SK 10:58.58
12 Bayley, David OH 11:01.80
13 Hodder, Matthew OX 11:04.80
14 Simm, Peter OS 11:09.00
15 Haines, Tristen OX 11:10.20
16 McLean, Sam OS 11:10.80
17 Harrison, Nick OW 11:11.40 3rd M40
18 Gasson, Dean OH 11:13.80 4th M40
19 Law, Andrew OX 11:21.49
20 Kennedy, Michael OX 11:30.60
21 Robertson, Neil OH 11:45.65
22 Thompson, Anna OW 11:47.40 Female
23 Martini, David OX 11:48.60
24 Taylor, Michael OS 11:52.20
25 Nagle, Andrew OW 11:53.40
26 Manning, Eddie OX 11:58.20 5th M40
27 Pettigrew, James SK 12:03.60
28 Beaumont, Hamish OC 12:06.60
29 Curry, Sam OS 12:09.60
30 Murphy, Daniel OX 12:14.78 6th M40
31 Harvey, Michael OH 12:19.80
32 Down, Andrew OB 12:22.46
33 Jarrett, Kelly SK 12:25.02 Female
34 DeCastella, Isabella OX 12:25.20 Female
35 Tremayne, Travis OH 12:25.20
36 Louw, Eric OW 12:27.00
37 Gladwell, Paul OW 12:28.80
38 Bowden, Nick OX 12:29.40
39 Elderhurst, Adrian OH 12:31.80
40 Purvis, Mark OS 12:33.02 1st M50
41 Douez, Marc OX 12:37.20
42 Collins, Padraic OH 12:39.60
43 Lee, Douglas OH 12:47.24 2nd M50
44 Biggar, Adrian OX 12:52.20
45 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 12:53.40
46 Beech, Georgina OH 12:59.14 Female
47 Carswell, Angela OX 13:02.40 Female
48 Sheffield, Natalie OX 13:10.20 Female
49 Poulton, Matthew OC 13:13.80
50 Wilson, Susanne OS 13:25.90 Female 1st W40
51 Sheffield, Stewart OX 13:27.60
52 Wakeley, Philip OX 13:39.60
53 Pang, Peter OC 13:42.00
54 Couper, Craig OH 13:45.00 3rd M50
55 Petersen, Aaron OH 13:56.96
56 Logan, Regan SK 13:58.68 Female
57 O’Neill, Nick SK 14:02.40
58 Bennett, Sam OW 14:04.20 Female
59 Potter, Andrew OC 14:04.20
60 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 14:07.80 Female
61 Garrett, Todd OW 14:15.49
62 Barrington, Michael OX 14:22.20
63 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 14:23.40 Female 1st W50
64 Harrison, Marlee OW 14:25.80
65 Carswell, James OX 14:33.00
66 Francis, Jeremy OX 14:33.00
67 Cornwell, Chloe SK 14:39.00 Female 2nd W40
68 Munro, Stacey OH 14:46.80 Female
69 Worsnop, Chris OX 14:50.40 4th M50
70 Lightfoot, Grace OS 14:57.60 Female
71 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 14:58.20
72 Couper, Chris OH 14:58.20
73 Schofield, Greg OW 15:02.40 5th M50
74 Macdonald, Anna OH 15:07.80 Female
75 Dodgshun, Peter OS 15:12.60 6th M50
76 Somerville, Michael OX 15:15.60
77 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 15:16.80 Female 3rd W40
78 Hoare, Kate OC 15:24.46 Female
79 Hendy, Ross OH 15:32.40
80 Macdonald, Julianne OH 15:37.40 Female 4th W40
81 Facey, Stuart OS 15:40.08 1st M60
82 Nickels, David OH 15:42.00
83 Tennant, Ross OW 15:45.60
84 Metherall, David OH 15:46.87 2nd M60
85 Hendy, Melissa OB 15:55.80 Female 5th W40
86 Phoenix, Zeb OW 16:06.00
87 Hibbert, Marienne OW 16:06.60 Female 2nd W50
88 Espie, Jennifer OX 16:10.18 Female
89 Irish, Audrey OW 16:21.84 Female
90 Fitzpatrick, Chris OC 16:24.18
91 Morris, Ally OB 16:34.80 Female 6th W40
92 Thomas, Lance OB 16:38.40
93 Bott, Greg OH 16:39.60
94 Harrison, Narin OW 16:40.20 Female
95 Carmona, Gabriel OB 16:41.40 3rd M60
96 Koike, Tamami OS 16:48.60 Female 3rd W50
97 Simpson-Bull, Mabry OB 16:48.60 Female
98 Walsh, Anthony OX 16:51.60
99 Fitzpatrick, Amy OC 16:57.60 Female
100 Coster, Jeffrey OW 17:03.00 4th M60
101 Cornwell, James SK 17:06.60
102 Matthews, Nicole OC 17:16.80 Female
103 Millard, Robyn OH 17:43.80 Female
104 Wilson, Rob OS 17:48.60 5th M60
105 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 17:58.20 6th M60
106 Barton, Paul OB 18:16.80
107 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 18:33.60
108 Gonzalez, Norma OC 18:36.00 Female
109 Evans, Naomi OS 18:55.20 Female
110 Tennant, Adam OW 19:10.34
111 Poulton, Ian OB 19:21.87
112 Holmes, Julia OS 19:45.02 Female
113 Hendy, Madeleine OH 20:36.24 Female
114 Payne, Joshua OS 20:57.60
115 Battrick, Pete OB 20:59.40
116 O’Brien, Caroline OH 21:42.00 Female
117 Basso, Tracy OB 46:55.68 Female
118 Meredith, Paul OB 46:56.58

Team

Division 1 Start Finish Time Total
1 OH1 Macdonald, Chris 0.00 10.58 10.58
Bayley, David 10.58 22.05 11.07
Scott, Andrew 22.05 32.52 10.47
Bayley, Matthew 32.52 42.57 10.05
Macdonald, Chris 42.57 54.06 11.08
Bayley, David 54.06 65.08 11.02
Scott, Andrew 65.08 76.11 11.03
Bayley, Matthew 76.11 86.11 10.00 86.11
2 OX1 Johnson, Brad 0.00 10.43 10.43
Hodder, Matthew 10.43 21.48 11.05
Haines, Tristen 21.48 32.58 11.10
Antonelli, Jason 32.58 43.20 10.22
Johnson, Brad 43.20 54.13 10.52
Hodder, Matthew 54.13 65.25 11.12
Haines, Tristen 65.25 76.47 11.22
Antonelli, Jason 76.47 87.15 10.28 87.15
3 OS1 Schwerkolt, Robert 0.00 10.48 10.48
Robb, Gerard 10.48 21.46 10.58
Simm, Peter 21.46 32.55 11.09
McLean, Sam 32.55 44.06 11.11
Schwerkolt, Robert 44.06 55.11 11.05
Robb, Gerard 55.11 66.12 11.01
Simm, Peter 66.12 77.23 11.10
McLean, Sam 77.23 88.35 11.13 88.35
4 OW1 Harrison, Nick 0.00 11.23 11.23
Thompson, Anna 11.23 23.10 11.47
Craigie, Kevin 23.10 33.46 10.36
Aspinall, Lachlan 33.46 44.28 10.42
Harrison, Nick 44.28 55.40 11.11
Thompson, Anna 55.40 67.29 11.49
Craigie, Kevin 67.29 78.04 10.35
Aspinall, Lachlan 78.04 88.42 10.38 88.42
5 OX2 Law, Andrew 0.00 11.21 11.21
Kennedy, Michael 11.21 22.52 11.31
Martini, David 22.52 34.41 11.49
Manning, Eddie 34.41 46.49 12.08
Law, Andrew 46.49 58.24 11.35
Kennedy, Michael 58.24 70.08 11.44
Martini, David 70.08 82.02 11.54
Manning, Eddie 82.02 93.60 11.58 93.60
6 SK1 Rinaldi, Justin 0.00 10.59 10.59
Pettigrew, James 10.59 23.02 12.04
O’Neill, Nick 23.02 37.18 14.16
DeLuca, Mark 37.18 47.54 10.36
Rinaldi, Justin 47.54 59.05 11.11
Pettigrew, James 59.05 71.16 12.11
O’Neill, Nick 71.16 85.18 14.02
DeLuca, Mark 85.00 95.31 10.31 95.49
7 OS2 Purvis, Mark 0.00 12.33 12.33
Curry, Sam 12.33 24.51 12.18
Taylor, Michael 24.51 37.11 12.20
Dodgshun, Peter 37.11 52.38 15.28
Purvis, Mark 52.38 65.41 13.03
Curry, Sam 65.41 77.51 12.10
Taylor, Michael 77.51 89.43 11.52
Dodgshun, Peter 85.00 100.13 15.13 104.56
8 OC1 Beaumont, Hamish 0.00 12.07 12.07
Poulton, Matthew 12.07 25.21 13.14
Pang, Peter 25.21 39.07 13.46
Potter, Andrew 39.07 53.11 14.04
Beaumont, Hamish 53.11 65.18 12.07
Poulton, Matthew 65.18 78.33 13.16
Pang, Peter 78.33 92.15 13.42
Potter, Andrew 85.00 99.19 14.19 106.34
x OH2 Robertson, Neil 0.00 11.46 11.46
Gasson, Dean 11.46 23.16 11.30 DNF
Division 2
1 OX3 Murphy, Daniel 0.00 12.15 12.15
Biggar, Adrian 12.15 25.11 12.56
Alexeyeff, Andrei 25.11 38.10 12.59
Douez, Marc 38.10 50.54 12.44
Murphy, Daniel 50.54 63.29 12.34
Biggar, Adrian 63.29 76.21 12.52
Alexeyeff, Andrei 76.21 89.14 12.53
Douez, Marc 85.00 97.37 12.37 101.51
2 OW2 Bennett, Sam 0.00 14.09 14.09
Nagle, Andrew 14.09 26.17 12.08
Louw, Eric 26.17 38.44 12.27
Gladwell, Paul 38.44 51.28 12.44
Bennett, Sam 51.28 65.33 14.04
Nagle, Andrew 65.33 77.26 11.53
Louw, Eric 77.26 90.15 12.49
Gladwell, Paul 85.00 97.29 12.29 102.44
x Mix Buckingham, Ben 0.00 10.48 10.48
Somerville, Michael 10.48 26.04 15.16
Sheffield, Stewart 26.04 39.43 13.40
Carswell, James 39.43 54.16 14.33
Buckingham, Ben 54.16 64.53 10.37
Somerville, Michael 64.53 80.23 15.31
Sheffield, Stewart 80.23 93.51 13.28
Carswell, James 85.00 99.47 14.47 108.38
3 OX4 Francis, Jeremy 0.00 14.38 14.38
Bowden, Nick 14.38 27.20 12.42
Wakeley, Philip 27.20 41.04 13.44
Barrington, Michael 41.04 55.37 14.33
Francis, Jeremy 55.37 70.10 14.33
Bowden, Nick 70.10 82.39 12.29
Wakeley, Philip 82.39 96.19 13.40
Barrington, Michael 85.00 99.22 14.22 110.41
4 OW3 Garrett, Todd 0.00 14.15 14.15
Harrison, Marlee 14.15 28.41 14.26
Schofield, Greg 28.41 43.44 15.02
Tennant, Ross 43.44 59.31 15.47
Garrett, Todd 59.31 74.14 14.43
Harrison, Marlee 74.14 89.09 14.56
Schofield, Greg 85.00 100.14 15.14
Tennant, Ross 85.00 100.46 15.46 120.09
5 OX5 Espie, Jennifer 0.00 16.10 16.10
Worsnop, Chris 16.10 31.01 14.50
Walsh, Anthony 31.01 47.52 16.52
Fitzgerald, Margaret 47.52 62.16 14.23
Espie, Jennifer 62.16 78.41 16.26
Worsnop, Chris 78.41 93.50 15.09
Walsh, Anthony 85.00 101.52 16.52
Fitzgerald, Margaret 85.00 99.23 14.23 125.06
6 OB1 Down, Andrew 0.00 12.22 12.22
Carmona, Gabriel 12.22 29.30 17.07
Barton, Paul 29.30 47.46 18.17
Thomas, Lance 47.46 64.39 16.53
Down, Andrew 64.39 77.18 12.38
Carmona, Gabriel 77.18 93.59 16.41
Barton, Paul 85.00 103.20 18.20
Thomas, Lance 85.00 101.38 16.38 128.58
7 OS3 Facey, Stuart 0.00 15.40 15.40
Voukelatos, Gerry 15.40 34.14 18.34
Payne, Joshua 34.14 55.11 20.58
Wilson, Rob 55.11 73.19 18.08
Facey, Stuart 73.19 89.26 16.07
Voukelatos, Gerry 85.00 103.34 18.34
Payne, Joshua 85.00 106.58 21.58
Wilson, Rob 85.00 102.49 17.49 147.47
x SK2 Logan, Regan 0.00 13.59 13.59
Cornwell, James 13.59 31.14 17.15
Pettigrew, Stuart 31.14 49.12 17.58
Logan, Regan 49.12 63.37 14.25
Cornwell, James 63.37 80.44 17.07
Pettigrew, Stuart 80.44 99.18 18.35 DNF
x OW4 Tennant, Adam 0.00 19.10 19.10
Coster, Jeffrey 19.10 36.13 17.03
Phoenix, Zeb 36.13 52.19 16.06
Coster, Jeffrey 52.19 70.31 18.12
Phoenix, Zeb 70.31 87.06 16.34 DNF
x OC2 Fitzpatrick, Chris 0.00 16.24 16.24
Matthews, Nicole 16.24 33.41 17.17
Fitzpatrick, Chris 33.41 50.43 17.02
Matthews, Nicole 50.43 68.13 17.31 DNF
x OB2 Poulton, Ian 0.00 19.22 19.22
Battrick, Pete 19.22 40.36 21.14
Poulton, Ian 40.36 61.39 21.03
Battrick, Pete 61.39 82.39 20.59 DNF
x OH3 Lee, Douglas 0.00 12.47 12.47
Lee, Douglas 85.00 98.01 13.01 DNF
x OH4 Petersen, Aaron 0.00 13.57 13.57
Collins, Padraic 13.57 26.37 12.40 DNF
x OH5 Metherall, David 0.00 15.47 15.47
Nickels, David 15.47 32.16 16.29
Jayasinghe, Sid 32.16 47.14 14.58 DNF
x OH6 Hendy, Ross 0.00 20.37 20.37
Bott, Greg 20.37 37.17 16.40
Hendy, Ross 37.17 52.49 15.32 DNF
x OH7 Couper, Chris 23.16 39.32 16.16 DNF
Women
1 OX1 Carswell, Angela 0.00 13.07 13.07
Sheffield, Natalie 13.07 26.18 13.10
DeCastella, Isabella 26.18 38.43 12.25
Carswell, Angela 38.43 52.11 13.28
Sheffield, Natalie 52.11 65.13 13.02
DeCastella, Isabella 65.13 77.43 12.29 77.43
2 OH1 Beech, Georgina 0.00 12.59 12.59
Munro, Stacey 12.59 27.46 14.47
Macdonald, Anna 27.46 42.54 15.08
Beech, Georgina 42.54 55.53 12.59
Munro, Stacey 55.53 70.41 14.47
Macdonald, Anna 70.41 85.48 15.08 85.48
3 SK1 Jarrett, Kelly 0.00 12.25 12.25
Cornwell, Chloe 12.25 27.04 14.39
Kopke, Gabrielle 27.04 42.28 15.24
Jarrett, Kelly 42.28 55.47 13.19
Cornwell, Chloe 55.47 71.17 15.31
Kopke, Gabrielle 71.17 86.34 15.17 86.34
4 OS1 Wilson, Susanne 0.00 13.26 13.26
Kamiya, Mutsumi 13.26 27.41 14.15
Koike, Tamami 27.41 44.31 16.50
Wilson, Susanne 44.31 58.05 13.34
Kamiya, Mutsumi 58.05 72.13 14.08
Koike, Tamami 72.13 89.01 16.49 89.01
5 OW1 Irish, Audrey 0.00 16.22 16.22
Hibbert, Marienne 16.22 32.35 16.13
Harrison, Narin 32.35 50.07 17.32
Irish, Audrey 50.07 67.13 17.06
Hibbert, Marienne 67.13 83.20 16.07
Harrison, Narin 83.20 100.00 16.40 100.00
6 OB1 Hendy, Melissa 0.00 16.01 16.01
Simpson-Bull, Mabry 16.01 32.50 16.49
Morris, Ally 32.50 49.46 16.56
Hendy, Melissa 49.46 65.42 15.56
Simpson-Bull, Mabry 65.42 85.10 19.28
Morris, Ally 85.00 101.35 16.35 101.45
7 OC1 Hoare, Kate 0.00 15.24 15.24
Gonzalez, Norma 15.24 34.37 19.13
Fitzpatrick, Amy 34.37 52.02 17.25
Hoare, Kate 52.02 67.29 15.26
Gonzalez, Norma 67.29 86.05 18.36
Fitzpatrick, Amy 85.00 101.58 16.58 103.02
8 OS2 Holmes, Julia 0.00 19.45 19.45
Evans, Naomi 19.45 38.40 18.55
Lightfoot, Grace 38.40 53.56 15.16
Holmes, Julia 53.56 74.10 20.14
Evans, Naomi 74.10 93.07 18.56
Lightfoot, Grace 85.00 99.58 14.58 108.04
x OH1 Macdonald, Julianne 0.00 15.37 15.37
O’Brien, Caroline 15.37 37.19 21.42
Macdonald, Julianne 37.19 54.02 16.43 DNF