Hooley Relay 2009

1 August 2009

Scratch

1 Mathews, Ryan SK 10:25.87
2 Hurt, Simon OH 10:28.80
3 DeLuca, Mark SK 10:30.00
4 Bayley, Matthew OH 10:35.40
5 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 10:40.84
6 Verwey, Dane OH 10:44.55
7 Ashton, Nick OX 10:46.20
8 Simm, Peter OS 10:46.80
9 Antonelli, Jason OX 10:52.20
10 Long, Darcy OS 10:55.80
11 Magee, Liam OS 10:57.00
12 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 10:58.20
13 Bridge, Chris SK 10:58.80
14 Papadakis, Chris OC 10:58.93
15 Gasson, Dean OH 11:09.00
16 Heard, Jason OX 11:09.00
17 Rayner, David OC 11:19.80
18 Scott, Andrew OH 11:21.00
19 Bunney, Chris OX 11:22.20
20 Griffin, Steven OC 11:36.60
21 Norman, Benjamin OX 11:36.60
22 Verwey, Sean OH 11:36.60
23 Beath, Andrew OC 11:37.80
24 Haines, Tristen OX 11:40.80
25 Beaumont, Hamish OC 11:45.60
26 Goode, Michael OG 11:48.60
27 Peacock, Scott OH 11:49.80
28 Taylor, Chris OS 11:50.40
29 Pengilly, Martin OS 11:51.00
30 Lightfoot, David OS 11:55.80
31 Hodder, Matthew OX 11:56.40
32 Kennedy, Michael OX 11:57.00
33 Webb, Angus OG 12:01.80
34 Edwards, Andrew OC 12:04.68
35 Purvis, Mark OS 12:07.08
36 Down, Andrew OB 12:12.37
37 Louw, Eric OW 12:15.60
38 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 12:22.20
39 Pedley, Jake OW 12:22.20
40 Imbriano, Dino SK 12:30.00
41 Curtis, Peter OX 12:35.40
42 Haube, Jared OX 12:35.40
43 Riordan, Heidi OX 12:39.60 Female
44 Geddes, Natalie OX 12:42.60 Female
45 Douez, Marc OX 12:43.20
46 Cole, Andrew OX 12:46.80
47 Sonnemann, Mark OX 12:49.80
48 Graham, Mitchell OH 12:52.80
49 Neave, Tessa OH 12:54.60 Female
50 Poulton, Matthew OC 12:55.80
51 Butler, Julian OX 12:56.34
52 Lee, Douglas OH 12:58.58
53 Millard, Robyn OH 13:04.62 Female
54 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 13:13.80
55 Vescovi, Matthew OX 13:14.40
56 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 13:15.60
57 Neave, Becky OH 13:15.60 Female
58 Francis, Thomas OX 13:33.62
59 Peacock, Ashley OH 13:36.60
60 Sweet, John OX 13:42.60
61 Nickels, David OH 13:43.71
62 O’Neill, Nick SK 13:43.80
63 Hall, Sarah OW 13:47.87 Female
64 Couper, Craig OH 13:48.60
65 Collins, Padraic OH 13:52.80
66 Williams, Kellie OX 13:53.74 Female
67 DaSilva, Rene OX 13:58.80
68 Smith, Shannon OX 14:01.08 Female
69 Kirsten, Raoul OH 14:11.05
70 Mah, Lincoln SK 14:15.00
71 Pang, Peter OC 14:16.80
72 Cowan, Anthony OH 14:19.20
73 Carter, Erin OC 14:21.00 Female
74 Coburn, Peter OX 14:22.80
75 Roberts, Jade OX 14:23.40 Female
76 Francis, Jeremy OX 14:24.00
77 Graham, Campbell OH 14:26.40
78 Bowden, Kuniko OW 14:27.60 Female
79 Slee, Belinda OX 14:27.93 Female
80 Middleton, Natalie OX 14:32.40 Female
81 Hempel, Stephen OH 14:33.60
82 Holmes, Jon OS 14:35.96
83 Hendy, Melissa OB 14:36.00 Female
84 Anderson, Mark OX 14:42.00
85 Sharam, Jeff OC 14:44.02
86 Somerville, Michael OX 14:45.00
87 Norwood, Andrew OC 14:45.60
88 Dodgshun, Peter OS 14:54.60
89 Walsh, Anthony OX 14:55.24
90 Bowman, Sarah OX 14:57.60 Female
91 Cornwell, Chloe SK 15:01.20
92 Steven, Jeff OG 15:01.80
93 Turner, Catherine OS 15:03.00 Female
94 Facey, Stuart OS 15:03.60
95 Cass, Jeremy OX 15:08.58
96 Hendy, Ross OH 15:10.80
97 Metherall, David OH 15:18.00
98 Rickards, Field OW 15:18.00
99 Marshall, Peter OS 15:22.20
100 Macdonald, Julianne OH 15:25.20 Female
101 Tulloh, Andrew OC 15:34.20
102 Worsnop, Chris OX 15:38.40
103 Stone, Prue OX 15:39.60 Female
104 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 15:41.40 Female
105 Tremayne, Travis OH 15:48.00
106 Ziogos, Anne OW 16:10.20 Female
107 Entwisle, Kari OC 16:20.40 Female
108 Correll, Tony OH 16:20.93
109 McDonald, Ben SK 16:21.00
110 Blair, Andrew OB 16:24.60
111 Kamp, Narissa OB 16:24.96 Female
112 Koike, Tamami OS 16:26.40 Female
113 Metherall, Tori OH 16:28.20 Female
114 Maughan, Sarah OH 16:40.80 Female
115 Matthews, Nicole OC 16:56.40 Female
116 Coster, Jeffrey OW 17:03.60
117 Wilson, Rob OS 17:13.20
118 Buyck, Stacey OX 17:16.80 Female
119 Holmes, Julia OS 17:16.93 Female
120 Down, Tanja OB 17:19.20 Female
121 Findlay, Colin OS 17:41.71
122 McDonald, Stephanie OC 17:48.60 Female
123 Barton, Paul OB 18:06.00
124 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 20:16.20
125 Battrick, Pete OB 23:16.80
126 Meredith, Paul OB 24:09.11

 Team

Division 1
Place Team Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Total
1 OS 1 Schwerkolt, Robert 10.41 10.46
Long, Darcy 11.00 10.56
Magee, Liam 10.57 10.59
Simm, Peter 11.06 10.47 87.11
2 OH 1 Verwey, Dane 10.45 11.52
Hurt, Simon 10.51 10.29
Gasson, Dean 11.09 11.11
Bayley, Matthew 10.42 10.35 87.34
3 SK 1 Mathews, Ryan 10.26 10.38
DeLuca, Mark 10.31 10.30
Imbriano, Dino 12.30 12.34
Bridge, Chris 11.03 10.59 89.10
4 OX 1 Norman, Benjamin 11.37 11.37
Ashton, Nick 10.46 10.58
Antonelli, Jason 10.52 10.52
Bunney, Chris 11.40 11.22 89.43
5 OC 1 Papadakis, Chris 10.59 11.08
Beaumont, Hamish 11.46 12.01
Griffin, Steven 11.42 11.37
Rayner, David 11.20 11.30 92.02
6 OX 2 Haube, Jared 12.44 12.35
Heard, Jason 11.20 11.09
Hodder, Matthew 11.56 12.07
Haines, Tristen 11.41 12.03 95.35
7 OH 2 Peacock, Scott 11.57 11.50
Verwey, Sean 11.37 11.48
Graham, Mitchell 12.53 12.59
Scott, Andrew 11.21 11.48 96.13
8 OW 1 Aspinall, Lachlan 10.59 10.58
Pedley, Jake 12.38 12.22
Louw, Eric 12.16 12.35
Rickards, Field 15.37 15.18 102.44
9 OG 1 Goode, Michael 11.51 11.49
Webb, Angus 12.35 12.02
MacFarlane, Abbie 15.44 15.41
Steven, Jeff 15.10 15.02 109.54
Division 2
1 OS 2 Purvis, Mark 12.07 12.26
Lightfoot, David 11.56 12.32
Pengilly, Martin 11.56 11.51
Taylor, Chris 11.52 11.50 96.30
2 OX 3 Butler, Julian 12.56 13.07
Curtis, Peter 12.40 12.35
Kennedy, Michael 12.05 11.57
Alexeyeff, Andrei 12.22 12.28 100.11
3 OC 2 Edwards, Andrew 12.05 12.10
Beath, Andrew 11.58 11.38
Poulton, Matthew 13.08 12.56
Pang, Peter 14.25 14.17 102.36
4 OX 4 Vescovi, Matthew 13.14 13.22
Douez, Marc 12.50 12.43
Cole, Andrew 13.17 12.47
Sonnemann, Mark 12.53 12.50 103.56
5 OH 3 Lee, Douglas 12.59 12.59
Jayasinghe, Sid 13.16 13.58
Cowan, Anthony 14.19 14.25
Peacock, Ashley 13.37 13.41 109.13
6 OX 5 Francis, Thomas 13.34 13.38
Sweet, John 13.44 13.43
Francis, Jeremy 14.29 14.24
DaSilva, Rene 14.15 13.59 111.44
7 OH 4 Nickels, David 13.44 14.24
Hempel, Stephen 14.34 14.52
Couper, Craig 14.17 13.49
Collins, Padraic 13.53 13.53 113.25
8 OS 3 Holmes, Jon 14.36 14.40
Wallace-Smith, Nick 13.14 13.32
Dodgshun, Peter 16.39 14.55
Facey, Stuart 15.11 15.04 117.50
9 OH 5 Kirsten, Raoul 14.11 14.13
Metherall, David 15.18 15.41
Hendy, Ross 15.14 15.11
Graham, Campbell 14.59 14.26 119.14
10 SK 2 Mah, Lincoln 14.37 14.15
McDonald, Ben 16.37 16.21
Cornwell, Chloe 15.33 15.01
O’Neill, Nick 14.04 13.44 120.11
11 OX 6 Walsh, Anthony 14.55 15.19
Somerville, Michael 14.45 15.09
Worsnop, Chris 15.38 16.08
Coburn, Peter 14.23 14.29 120.46
x Mix 1 Sharam, Jeff 14.44 14.46
Norwood, Andrew 14.46 15.02
Tulloh, Andrew 15.34 15.44
McDonald, Stephanie 18.13 17.49 126.37
x Mix 2 Findlay, Colin 17.42 17.43
Wilson, Rob 17.24 17.13
Marshall, Peter 16.00 15.22
Tremayne, Travis 15.48 16.00 133.12
12 OB 1 Down, Andrew 12.12 12.18
Barton, Paul 18.18 18.06
Blair, Andrew 16.25 17.02
Simpson-Bull, Trevor 20.16 20.26 135.04
x OB 2 Meredith, Paul 24.09 26.34
Battrick, Pete 23.17 24.18 DNF
x OX 7 Anderson, Mark 15.16 14.42
Cass, Jeremy 15.09 DNF
x OW 2 Coster, Jeffrey 17.60 17.04 DNF
x OH 6 Correll, Tony 16.21 16.44 DNF
Women
1 OH 1 Millard, Robyn 13.05 13.08
Neave, Becky 13.21 13.16
Neave, Tessa 13.23 12.55 79.08
2 OX 1 Williams, Kellie 13.54 14.33
Riordan, Heidi 13.10 12.40
Geddes, Natalie 12.43 12.56 79.56
3 OX 2 Smith, Shannon 14.01 14.44
Middleton, Natalie 14.32 14.58
Roberts, Jade 14.23 14.30
4 OW 1 Hall, Sarah 13.48 13.48
Ziogos, Anne 16.32 16.10
Bowden, Kuniko 14.28 14.43 89.29
5 OX 3 Slee, Belinda 14.28 14.44
Stone, Prue 15.40 16.07
Bowman, Sarah 14.58 15.04 91.00
6 OC 1 Matthews, Nicole 17.49 16.56
Entwisle, Kari 16.20 16.22
Carter, Erin 14.22 14.21 96.10
7 OB 1 Kamp, Narissa 16.25 16.29
Hendy, Melissa 14.56 14.36
Down, Tanja 17.20 17.19 97.06
8 OH 2 Metherall, Tori 16.36 16.28
Maughan, Sarah 16.41 16.45
Macdonald, Julianne 15.25 15.35 97.30
9 OS 1 Holmes, Julia 17.17 17.59
Koike, Tamami 16.26 16.28
Turner, Catherine 15.03 15.27 98.40
x OX 4 Buyck, Stacey 17.25 17.17 DNF