Jamieson 1999

April 11, 1999

Scratch

1 Julian Marsh OX 15:26.86
2 Andrew Cole OX 15:37.30
3 John Halliday OS 15:42.52
4 David Lightfoot OS 15:45.43
5 Andrew Scott OH 15:48.94
6 Peter Simm OS 15:59.16
7 Matthew MacDonald OH 16:14.76
8 Andrew Edwards OC 16:19.15
9 Ewen Wilson OS 16:27.67
10 Peter Dick OH 16:30.19
11 Nicholas Luxton OC 16:30.52
12 Dean Kenneally OW 16:37.39
13 Scott Peacock OH 16:41.23
14 Robert Schwerkolt OS 16:43.76
15 Rory Walsh OG 16:50.40
16 Mark Mathews OC 16:54.52
17 Craig Couper OH 17:04.19
18 Kevin McCarthy OH 17:07.16
19 Chris Stewart OS 17:17.59
20 Michael Daly OX 17:21.71
21 Brett Urwin OH 17:26.44
22 Robert Muir OH 17:33.80
23 Robbie McCarthy OX 17:37.81
24 Martin Duffy OH 17:40.00
25 Angus Webb OG 17:42.64
26 Thomas Sutherland OS 17:45.77
27 Andrew Leach OH 17:48.57
28 Andrew Lambart OG 17:50.99
29 Robert Scholes OH 17:52.53
30 Michael Goode OG 17:53.13
31 Ian Gilbert OW 17:53.57
32 Ryf Quail OG 18:01.15
33 Justin Tilley OX 18:05.27
34 Nick Bowden OX 18:09.66
35 Dominic Dunn SK 18:18.45
36 Jon Scheele SK 18:22.95
37 Rodney Austin OS 18:25.32
38 Andrew Down OB 18:27.35
39 Mark Purvis OS 18:30.86
40 Rob Catherall OS 18:32.62
41 Natalie Kelly OH 18:33.12 Female
42 Rob Case OX 18:34.60
43 Chris Linden OH 18:38.06
44 Douglas Lee OH 18:41.90
45 Peter Hepworth OS 18:44.43
46 Mark Moussalli SK 18:47.40
47 Rod Campbell OW 18:49.98
48 Stuart Jacobson OH 18:50.97
49 Angela Lee OX 18:55.91 Female
50 Tim Stone OS 19:02.23
51 David Larkin OX 19:05.41
52 Paul Hope SK 19:07.22
53 Jonothan Tyler OH 19:15.19
54 Bruce Ballard OH 19:16.95
55 David Cummins OX 19:17.17
56 Andrew Glover OX 19:23.43
57 Peter Pang OC 19:27.33
58 Peter Curtis OX 19:30.35
59 Paul Budge OH 19:31.78
60 Patrick Nolan OX 19:39.85
61 William Olayos OW 19:45.73
62 James Catherall OS 19:52.76
63 Alison Couper OH 19:55.12 Female
64 Louise Oakley OW 20:08.52 Female
65 Richard Bartlett OC 20:15.17
66 Campbell Elliot OX 20:18.35
67 Paul Allsopp SK 20:22.03
68 Kim Wilson OH 20:24.50 Female
69 Phil Cook OC 20:27.36
70 Ross Becroft OS 20:29.83
71 Tom Yuncken OM 20:39.50
72 Tom Gray OS 20:48.89
73 Jon Holmes OS 20:50.37
74 Anthony Simpson OH 21:01.96
75 Kathy Smith SK 21:07.51 Female
76 Chris Worsnop OX 21:11.19
77 Peter Couper OH 21:16.24
78 Alister Taylor OG 21:23.33
79 Neil Hanlon OG 21:24.15
80 Hamish Clark OB 21:31.68
81 Field Rickards OW 21:52.66
82 Lyn Jamieson OS 22:03.37 Female
83 Rachel King OW 22:10.18 Female
84 Chris Manzie OG 22:11.99
85 Lisa Lightfoot OS 22:12.27 Female
86 Angela Cash OH 22:13.59 Female
87 Peter Dodgshun OS 22:24.68
88 Jeffrey Coster OW 22:25.67
89 Ashley Peacock OH 22:37.75
90 Juanita Kidd OW 22:38.14 Female
91 Peter LeGet OW 22:42.53
92 Veronica Ginnane OH 22:43.96 Female
93 Richard Piesse OS 22:45.83
94 Alan Rowe OC 22:49.56
95 Stewart Handasyde OS 22:55.82
96 Jason Lewis OG 23:06.10
97 Aaron Wileman OG 23:06.37
98 Len Murray OH 23:12.69
99 Julia Holmes OS 23:21.09 Female
100 John MacMillan OX 23:26.53
101 Katrina Dowling OG 23:29.11 Female
102 Janet Holmes OS 23:36.63 Female
103 Gerry O’Connor SK 23:51.24
104 Jessica Lees OW 24:16.29 Female
105 Kate Ackland OW 24:16.56 Female
106 Josie Holmes OS 24:20.68 Female
107 Luke Travers SK 24:21.18
108 Paul Meredith OB 24:26.07
109 David Metherall OH 24:40.24
110 Lisa McCarthy OH 24:54.41 Female
111 Rob Cavanagh OB 26:32.40
112 Nerida Schwerkolt OS 26:37.28 Female
113 Angela Child OB 26:42.61 Female
114 Gregor Evans OS 26:50.85
115 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 27:01.40
116 Jacinda Stork OG 27:21.83 Female
117 Susan Turner OX 27:22.27 Female
118 Susie Pringle OS 28:43.01 Female
119 John Lewin SK 29:14.76
120 Simone Spencer OG 29:41.89 Female
121 Susannah Oakley OW 29:46.72 Female
122 Kevin Allchin OW 29:57.27
123 Julie Harrup OB 31:03.00 Female
124 Moragh Tyler OH 31:12.00 Female
125 Charlotte Tait OG 37:00.00 Female
126 Emily Raven OG 37:01.00 Female
127 Richard Harcourt OW 37:48.00

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Peter Dodgshun OS 22:24.68 9:30 12:54.68
2 Ewen Wilson OS 16:27.67 3:24 13:03.67
3 Paul Meredith OB 24:26.07 10:59 13:27.07
4 Robert Muir OH 17:33.80 4:04 13:29.80
5 Louise Oakley OW 20:08.52 6:34 13:34.52 Female
6 Andrew Cole OX 15:37.30 2:02 13:35.30
7 Kevin McCarthy OH 17:07.16 3:28 13:39.16
8 David Larkin OX 19:05.41 5:26 13:39.41
9 Natalie Kelly OH 18:33.12 4:53 13:40.12 Female
10 Andrew Scott OH 15:48.94 2:08 13:40.94
11 Scott Peacock OH 16:41.23 3:00 13:41.23
12 Dean Kenneally OW 16:37.39 2:56 13:41.39
13 John Halliday OS 15:42.52 1:57 13:45.52
14 William Olayos OW 19:45.73 5:58 13:47.73
15 Peter LeGet OW 22:42.53 8:51 13:51.53
16 Robert Schwerkolt OS 16:43.76 2:48 13:55.76
17 Paul Hope SK 19:07.22 5:11 13:56.22
18 Nicholas Luxton OC 16:30.52 2:34 13:56.52
19 Richard Piesse OS 22:45.83 8:47 13:58.83
20 Chris Stewart OS 17:17.59 3:17 14:00.59
21 Jon Scheele SK 18:22.95 4:22 14:00.95
22 Robbie McCarthy OX 17:37.81 3:36 14:01.81
23 Peter Couper OH 21:16.24 7:14 14:02.24
24 John MacMillan OX 23:26.53 9:24 14:02.53
25 Ian Gilbert OW 17:53.57 3:50 14:03.57
26 Ryf Quail OG 18:01.15 3:57 14:04.15
27 Paul Allsopp SK 20:22.03 6:15 14:07.03
28 Craig Couper OH 17:04.19 2:56 14:08.19
29 Douglas Lee OH 18:41.90 4:29 14:12.90
30 Jeffrey Coster OW 22:25.67 8:12 14:13.67
31 Andrew Edwards OC 16:19.15 2:04 14:15.15
32 Lyn Jamieson OS 22:03.37 7:47 14:16.37 Female
33 Julian Marsh OX 15:26.86 1:06 14:20.86
34 Andrew Down OB 18:27.35 4:06 14:21.35
35 Rory Walsh OG 16:50.40 2:29 14:21.40
36 Janet Holmes OS 23:36.63 9:15 14:21.63 Female
37 Robert Scholes OH 17:52.53 3:30 14:22.53
38 Michael Goode OG 17:53.13 3:29 14:24.13
39 Matthew MacDonald OH 16:14.76 1:50 14:24.76
40 Len Murray OH 23:12.69 8:47 14:25.69
41 Lisa McCarthy OH 24:54.41 10:28 14:26.41 Female
42 Chris Linden OH 18:38.06 4:11 14:27.06
43 Stuart Jacobson OH 18:50.97 4:22 14:28.97
44 Alison Couper OH 19:55.12 5:26 14:29.12 Female
45 Peter Simm OS 15:59.16 1:27 14:32.16
46 Martin Duffy OH 17:40.00 3:07 14:33.00
47 Rodney Austin OS 18:25.32 3:46 14:39.32
48 David Lightfoot OS 15:45.43 1:06 14:39.43
49 Jonothan Tyler OH 19:15.19 4:35 14:40.19
50 Michael Daly OX 17:21.71 2:40 14:41.71
51 Ross Becroft OS 20:29.83 5:48 14:41.83
52 Andrew Lambart OG 17:50.99 3:09 14:41.99
53 Dominic Dunn SK 18:18.45 3:36 14:42.45
54 Julia Holmes OS 23:21.09 8:38 14:43.09 Female
55 Andrew Glover OX 19:23.43 4:39 14:44.43
56 Angela Cash OH 22:13.59 7:29 14:44.59 Female
57 Rod Campbell OW 18:49.98 4:05 14:44.98
58 Rob Case OX 18:34.60 3:44 14:50.60
59 Thomas Sutherland OS 17:45.77 2:53 14:52.77
60 Josie Holmes OS 24:20.68 9:27 14:53.68 Female
61 Angus Webb OG 17:42.64 2:46 14:56.64
62 Chris Worsnop OX 21:11.19 6:13 14:58.19
63 Peter Dick OH 16:30.19 1:32 14:58.19
64 Jon Holmes OS 20:50.37 5:49 15:01.37
65 Rob Catherall OS 18:32.62 3:25 15:07.62
66 Patrick Nolan OX 19:39.85 4:32 15:07.85
67 David Cummins OX 19:17.17 4:09 15:08.17
68 Tom Gray OS 20:48.89 5:37 15:11.89
69 Brett Urwin OH 17:26.44 2:14 15:12.44
70 Peter Pang OC 19:27.33 4:07 15:20.33
71 Tom Yuncken OM 20:39.50 5:12 15:27.50
72 Field Rickards OW 21:52.66 6:21 15:31.66
73 Ashley Peacock OH 22:37.75 7:01 15:36.75
74 Bruce Ballard OH 19:16.95 3:38 15:38.95
75 Nick Bowden OX 18:09.66 2:25 15:44.66
76 Mark Purvis OS 18:30.86 2:44 15:46.86
77 Alan Rowe OC 22:49.56 7:02 15:47.56
78 Kim Wilson OH 20:24.50 4:32 15:52.50 Female
79 Hamish Clark OB 21:31.68 5:38 15:53.68
80 John Lewin SK 29:14.76 13:17 15:57.76
81 Phil Cook OC 20:27.36 4:29 15:58.36
82 Kathy Smith SK 21:07.51 4:51 16:16.51 Female
83 Mark Moussalli SK 18:47.40 2:30 16:17.40
84 Gerry O’Connor SK 23:51.24 7:30 16:21.24
85 Veronica Ginnane OH 22:43.96 6:20 16:23.96 Female
86 Peter Curtis OX 19:30.35 2:49 16:41.35
87 Julie Harrup OB 31:03.00 14:18 16:45.00 Female
88 Kevin Allchin OW 29:57.27 13:04 16:53.27
89 Mark Mathews OC 16:54.52 0:00 16:54.52
90 Simone Spencer OG 29:41.89 12:46 16:55.89 Female
91 Rob Cavanagh OB 26:32.40 9:33 16:59.40
92 Peter Hepworth OS 18:44.43 1:18 17:26.43
93 Charlotte Tait OG 37:00.00 19:33 17:27.00 Female
94 Lisa Lightfoot OS 22:12.27 4:43 17:29.27 Female
95 Luke Travers SK 24:21.18 6:47 17:34.18
96 Andrew Leach OH 17:48.57 0:00 17:48.57
97 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 27:01.40 9:11 17:50.40
98 Aaron Wileman OG 23:06.37 5:11 17:55.37
99 Gregor Evans OS 26:50.85 8:50 18:00.85
100 Justin Tilley OX 18:05.27 0:00 18:05.27
101 Angela Lee OX 18:55.91 0:00 18:55.91 Female
102 Tim Stone OS 19:02.23 0:00 19:02.23
103 David Metherall OH 24:40.24 5:17 19:23.24
104 Paul Budge OH 19:31.78 0:00 19:31.78
105 James Catherall OS 19:52.76 0:00 19:52.76
106 Richard Harcourt OW 37:48.00 17:53 19:55.00
107 Richard Bartlett OC 20:15.17 0:00 20:15.17
108 Campbell Elliot OX 20:18.35 0:00 20:18.35
109 Anthony Simpson OH 21:01.96 0:00 21:01.96
110 Alister Taylor OG 21:23.33 0:00 21:23.33
111 Neil Hanlon OG 21:24.15 0:00 21:24.15
112 Rachel King OW 22:10.18 0:00 22:10.18 Female
113 Chris Manzie OG 22:11.99 0:00 22:11.99
114 Juanita Kidd OW 22:38.14 0:00 22:38.14 Female
115 Stewart Handasyde OS 22:55.82 0:00 22:55.82
116 Jason Lewis OG 23:06.10 0:00 23:06.10
117 Katrina Dowling OG 23:29.11 0:00 23:29.11 Female
118 Jessica Lees OW 24:16.29 0:00 24:16.29 Female
119 Kate Ackland OW 24:16.56 0:00 24:16.56 Female
120 Nerida Schwerkolt OS 26:37.28 0:00 26:37.28 Female
121 Angela Child OB 26:42.61 0:00 26:42.61 Female
122 Jacinda Stork OG 27:21.83 0:00 27:21.83 Female
123 Susan Turner OX 27:22.27 0:00 27:22.27 Female
124 Susie Pringle OS 28:43.01 0:00 28:43.01 Female
125 Susannah Oakley OW 29:46.72 0:00 29:46.72 Female
126 Moragh Tyler OH 31:12.00 0:00 31:12.00 Female
127 Emily Raven OG 37:01.00 0:00 37:01.00 Female

Team

1 OS 1 55 John Halliday 15:42.52 3
David Lightfoot 15:45.43 4
Peter Simm 15:59.16 6
Ewen Wilson 16:27.67 9
Robert Schwerkolt 16:43.76 14
Chris Stewart 17:17.59 19
2 OH 1 70 Andrew Scott 15:48.94 5
Matthew MacDonald 16:14.76 7
Peter Dick 16:30.19 10
Scott Peacock 16:41.23 13
Craig Couper 17:04.19 17
Kevin McCarthy 17:07.16 18
3 OX 1 113 Julian Marsh 15:26.86 1
Andrew Cole 15:37.30 2
Michael Daly 17:21.71 20
Robbie McCarthy 17:37.81 23
Justin Tilley 18:05.27 33
Nick Bowden 18:09.66 34
4 OH 2 Brett Urwin 17:26.44 21
Robert Muir 17:33.80 22
Martin Duffy 17:40.00 24
Andrew Leach 17:48.57 27
Robert Scholes 17:52.53 29
Natalie Kelly 18:33.12 41
5 OG 1 Rory Walsh 16:50.40 15
Angus Webb 17:42.64 25
Andrew Lambart 17:50.99 28
Michael Goode 17:53.13 30
Ryf Quail 18:01.15 32
Alister Taylor 21:23.33 78
6 OC 1 Andrew Edwards 16:19.15 8
Nicholas Luxton 16:30.52 11
Mark Mathews 16:54.52 16
Peter Pang 19:27.33 57
Richard Bartlett 20:15.17 65
Phil Cook 20:27.36 69
7 OS 2 Thomas Sutherland 17:45.77 26
Rodney Austin 18:25.32 37
Mark Purvis 18:30.86 39
Rob Catherall 18:32.62 40
Peter Hepworth 18:44.43 45
Tim Stone 19:02.23 50
8 OW 1 Dean Kenneally 16:37.39 12
Ian Gilbert 17:53.57 31
Rod Campbell 18:49.98 47
William Olayos 19:45.73 61
Louise Oakley 20:08.52 64
Field Rickards 21:52.66 81
9 OH 3 Chris Linden 18:38.06 43
Douglas Lee 18:41.90 44
Stuart Jacobson 18:50.97 48
Jonothan Tyler 19:15.19 53
Bruce Ballard 19:16.95 54
Paul Budge 19:31.78 59
10 OX 2 Rob Case 18:34.60 42
Angela Lee 18:55.91 49
David Larkin 19:05.41 51
David Cummins 19:17.17 55
Andrew Glover 19:23.43 56
Peter Curtis 19:30.35 58
11 SK 1 Dominic Dunn 18:18.45 35
Jon Scheele 18:22.95 36
Mark Moussalli 18:47.40 46
Paul Hope 19:07.22 52
Paul Allsopp 20:22.03 67
Kathy Smith 21:07.51 75
12 OS 3 James Catherall 19:52.76 62
Ross Becroft 20:29.83 70
Tom Gray 20:48.89 72
Jon Holmes 20:50.37 73
Lyn Jamieson 22:03.37 82
Lisa Lightfoot 22:12.27 85
13 OH 4 Alison Couper 19:55.12 63
Kim Wilson 20:24.50 68
Anthony Simpson 21:01.96 74
Peter Couper 21:16.24 77
Angela Cash 22:13.59 86
Ashley Peacock 22:37.75 89
14 OX 3 Patrick Nolan 19:39.85 60
Campbell Elliot 20:18.35 66
Chris Worsnop 21:11.19 76
John MacMillan 23:26.53 100
Anthony Biddlecombe 27:01.40 115
Susan Turner 27:22.27 117
15 OW 2 Rachel King 22:10.18 83
Jeffrey Coster 22:25.67 88
Juanita Kidd 22:38.14 90
Peter LeGet 22:42.53 91
Jessica Lees 24:16.29 104
Kate Ackland 24:16.56 105
16 OB 1 Andrew Down 18:27.35 38
Hamish Clark 21:31.68 80
Paul Meredith 24:26.07 108
Rob Cavanagh 26:32.40 111
Angela Child 26:42.61 113
Julie Harrup 31:03.00 123
17 OG 2 Neil Hanlon 21:24.15 79
Chris Manzie 22:11.99 84
Jason Lewis 23:06.10 96
Aaron Wileman 23:06.37 97
Katrina Dowling 23:29.11 101
Jacinda Stork 27:21.83 116
18 OS 4 Peter Dodgshun 22:24.68 87
Richard Piesse 22:45.83 93
Stewart Handasyde 22:55.82 95
Julia Holmes 23:21.09 99
Janet Holmes 23:36.63 102
Josie Holmes 24:20.68 106
DNF OH 5 Veronica Ginnane 22:43.96 92
Len Murray 23:12.69 98
David Metherall 24:40.24 109
Lisa McCarthy 24:54.41 110
Moragh Tyler 31:12.00 124
DNF SK 2 Gerry O’Connor 23:51.24 103
Luke Travers 24:21.18 107
John Lewin 29:14.76 119
DNF OS 5 Nerida Schwerkolt 26:37.28 112
Gregor Evans 26:50.85 114
Susie Pringle 28:43.01 118
DNF OW 3 Susannah Oakley 29:46.72 121
Kevin Allchin 29:57.27 122
Richard Harcourt 37:48.00 127
DNF OG 3 Simone Spencer 29:41.89 120
Charlotte Tait 37:00.00 125
Emily Raven 37:01.00 126
DNF OM 1 Tom Yuncken 20:39.50 71
DNF OC 2 Alan Rowe 22:49.56 94
Women
1 OH 1 19 Natalie Kelly 18:33.12 1
Alison Couper 19:55.12 3
Kim Wilson 20:24.50 5
Angela Cash 22:13.59 10
2 OW 1 39 Louise Oakley 20:08.52 4
Rachel King 22:10.18 8
Juanita Kidd 22:38.14 11
Jessica Lees 24:16.29 16
3 OS 1 44 Lyn Jamieson 22:03.37 7
Lisa Lightfoot 22:12.27 9
Julia Holmes 23:21.09 13
Janet Holmes 23:36.63 15
4 OG 1 90 Katrina Dowling 23:29.11 14
Jacinda Stork 27:21.83 22
Simone Spencer 29:41.89 25
Charlotte Tait 37:00.00 29
DNF OH 2 59 Veronica Ginnane 22:43.96 12
Lisa McCarthy 24:54.41 19
Moragh Tyler 31:12.00 28
DNF OS 2 62 Josie Holmes 24:20.68 18
Nerida Schwerkolt 26:37.28 20
Susie Pringle 28:43.01 24
DNF OX 1 25 Angela Lee 18:55.91 2
Susan Turner 27:22.27 23
DNF OW 2 43 Kate Ackland 24:16.56 17
Susannah Oakley 29:46.72 26
DNF OB 1 48 Angela Child 26:42.61 21
Julie Harrup 31:03.00 27
DNF SK 1 6 Kathy Smith 21:07.51 6
DNF OG 2 30 Emily Raven 37:01.00 30