Jamieson 2000

25 March 2000

Scratch

1 Paul Wilson OS 15:03.96
2 James Atkinson OS 15:43.56
3 Alex Davey OH 15:52.24
4 Andrew Scott OH 15:54.49
5 Alex Randall OH 15:57.46
6 Peter Simm OS 16:02.07
7 Nicholas Luxton OC 16:13.94
8 John Halliday OS 16:17.78
9 Justin Wilson OH 16:24.65
10 Mal Grimmett OW 16:33.49
11 Scott Peacock OH 16:38.21
12 Andrew Edwards OC 16:42.61
13 David Tyler OC 16:48.87
14 Andrew Leach OH 16:50.41
15 Robert Schwerkolt OS 16:50.63
16 Andrew Papas OH 17:06.00
17 Dave Bullock OH 17:18.31
18 Michael Taylor OS 17:22.87
19 Craig Couper OH 17:26.27
20 Martin Spierings SK 17:27.43
21 Michael Goode OG 17:28.03
22 Dominic Dunn SK 17:31.76
23 Geoff Nicholson OB 17:33.30
24 Andrew Steel OS 17:38.80
25 Dean Gasson OH 17:45.77
26 Robert Muir OH 17:49.12
27 Peter Curtis OX 17:53.84
28 Martin Duffy OH 17:55.66
29 Nick Bowden OX 17:57.25
30 David Lightfoot OS 17:59.34
31 Rodney Austin OS 18:04.50
32 Robert Neylon SK 18:08.07
33 Rob Catherall OS 18:11.20
34 Robbie McCarthy OX 18:20.43
35 Ian Gilbert OW 18:20.92
36 Angus Webb OG 18:28.78
37 Rod Campbell OW 18:43.11
38 Andrew Down OB 18:44.32
39 Luke Nolan SK 18:53.60
40 Mark Purvis OS 18:55.36
41 Peter Pang OC 18:56.68
42 Tarquin Oehr OS 19:05.80
43 Ross Becroft OS 19:08.60
44 Stuart Jacobson OH 19:10.36
45 Stuart Cox OW 19:14.31
46 Patrick Nolan OX 19:18.54
47 Paul Budge OH 19:21.89
48 Ryf Quail OG 19:28.87
49 Douglas Lee OH 19:31.28
50 Paul Allsopp SK 19:45.12
51 Michael Silvester OG 19:46.55
52 James Cornwell SK 19:54.79
53 Rachel Johnson SK 20:01.99 Female
54 Neil Hanlon OG 20:07.04
55 Luke Travers SK 20:08.85
56 Hazel Stewart OX 20:19.40 Female
57 Paul Hope SK 20:20.50
58 Patrick Noonan SK 20:24.78
59 Aaron Keeffe OG 20:29.28
60 Darren Rokahr OG 20:31.81
61 Chris Worsnop OX 20:41.15
62 Andrew Aitken OS 20:46.59
63 Stuart Facey OS 20:49.06
64 Jane Carney OW 20:56.09 Female
65 Chris Manzie OG 21:06.36
66 David Metherall OH 21:11.14
67 Scott Lawrence OS 21:13.66
68 Alister Taylor OG 21:14.10
69 William Olayos OW 21:20.31
70 Nigel Watson OS 21:20.97
71 Keith Lodge SK 21:23.06
72 Jeffrey Coster OW 21:26.02
73 Gerry Voukelatos OS 21:27.12
74 Marion Gamble OC 21:27.40 Female
75 Craig Cash OH 21:27.72
76 Alison Couper OH 21:38.54 Female
77 Chris Taylor OS 21:55.35
78 Peter Kehoe SK 21:56.51
79 Jason Antonelli OX 21:57.33
80 Angela Cash OH 22:07.22 Female
81 Julie-Ann Davies OW 22:10.40 Female
82 Josie Holmes OS 22:28.20 Female
83 Peter Couper OH 22:33.91
84 Andrew Glover OX 22:36.27
85 Felicity Gamble OC 22:37.48 Female
86 Martin Noonan OX 22:38.69
87 Hannah Redman SK 22:48.79 Female
88 Janet Holmes OS 22:50.77 Female
89 Chloe Cornwell SK 22:58.79 Female
90 Graham Gray OS 23:00.71
91 Anthony Oakley OW 23:02.58
92 Jemima Macaulay SK 23:06.10 Female
93 Wenona Nettlebeck OW 23:13.02 Female
94 Jason Lewis OG 23:21.97
95 Louise Oakley OW 23:27.52 Female
96 Robert Lees OC 23:44.82
97 Anthony Goode OG 23:55.31
98 John MacMillan OX 24:01.24
99 Scott Fisher OH 24:15.58
100 Len Murray OH 24:19.59
101 Michelle Caldecott OX 24:32.44 Female
102 Julia Holmes OS 24:32.88 Female
103 Peter Dodgshun OS 24:34.36
104 Jon Holmes OS 24:35.73
105 Rachel King OW 24:40.90 Female
106 Dany Merkel OW 25:07.65 Female
107 Maurie Lynch SK 25:16.98
108 Chris Perry OS 25:17.70
109 Jacinda Stork OG 25:47.58 Female
110 Danielle McNamara OG 25:59.72 Female
111 Colin Findlay OS 27:08.32
112 Natalie Fair OG 27:26.11 Female
113 Alecia Posetti OB 27:44.79 Female
114 Paul Meredith OB 28:45.15
115 Emily Raven OG 29:56.77 Female
116 Susie Pringle OS 31:13.94 Female
117 Kathryn Robinson OB 31:36.24 Female
118 Moragh Tyler OH 31:42.78 Female
119 Julie Harrup OB 33:22.03 Female
120 Annette Webb OG 33:46.69 Female
121 Anna Olayos OW 34:21.00 Female
122 Charlotte Tait OG 35:03.00 Female
123 Claire Kennedy OH 36:00.00 Female
Also participated:
Tom Gray OS
Ashley Peacock OH
Richard Harcourt OW

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Emily Raven OG 29:56.77 19:23 10:33.77 Female
2 Josie Holmes OS 22:28.20 10:02 12:26.20 Female
3 Luke Travers SK 20:08.85 7:20 12:48.85
4 Janet Holmes OS 22:50.77 9:30 13:20.77 Female
5 Peter Kehoe SK 21:56.51 8:28 13:28.51
6 Andrew Aitken OS 20:46.59 7:17 13:29.59
7 David Tyler OC 16:48.87 3:19 13:29.87
8 James Cornwell SK 19:54.79 6:16 13:38.79
9 Peter Pang OC 18:56.68 5:17 13:39.68
10 James Atkinson OS 15:43.56 2:03 13:40.56
11 Stuart Facey OS 20:49.06 7:03 13:46.06
12 Michael Taylor OS 17:22.87 3:35 13:47.87
13 Nicholas Luxton OC 16:13.94 2:24 13:49.94
14 Andrew Leach OH 16:50.41 3:00 13:50.41
15 Anthony Oakley OW 23:02.58 9:09 13:53.58
16 Rob Catherall OS 18:11.20 4:17 13:54.20
17 Peter Simm OS 16:02.07 2:07 13:55.07
18 Michael Goode OG 17:28.03 3:30 13:58.03
19 Geoff Nicholson OB 17:33.30 3:35 13:58.30
20 Scott Peacock OH 16:38.21 2:39 13:59.21
21 Paul Wilson OS 15:03.96 1:03 14:00.96
22 Andrew Edwards OC 16:42.61 2:38 14:04.61
23 Robert Schwerkolt OS 16:50.63 2:46 14:04.63
24 Peter Curtis OX 17:53.84 3:45 14:08.84
25 Paul Allsopp SK 19:45.12 5:33 14:12.12
26 Andrew Steel OS 17:38.80 3:26 14:12.80
27 Chloe Cornwell SK 22:58.79 8:45 14:13.79 Female
28 Paul Budge OH 19:21.89 5:04 14:17.89
29 Mal Grimmett OW 16:33.49 2:15 14:18.49
30 Angela Cash OH 22:07.22 7:47 14:20.22 Female
31 Jeffrey Coster OW 21:26.02 7:05 14:21.02
32 Andrew Scott OH 15:54.49 1:33 14:21.49
33 Craig Couper OH 17:26.27 3:01 14:25.27
34 Alex Randall OH 15:57.46 1:32 14:25.46
35 Nigel Watson OS 21:20.97 6:52 14:28.97
36 Robert Muir OH 17:49.12 3:20 14:29.12
37 Rod Campbell OW 18:43.11 4:13 14:30.11
38 Kathryn Robinson OB 31:36.24 17:06 14:30.24 Female
39 Hannah Redman SK 22:48.79 8:18 14:30.79 Female
40 Ian Gilbert OW 18:20.92 3:48 14:32.92
41 Paul Hope SK 20:20.50 5:46 14:34.50
42 John Halliday OS 16:17.78 1:43 14:34.78
43 Alex Davey OH 15:52.24 1:14 14:38.24
44 Justin Wilson OH 16:24.65 1:46 14:38.65
45 Andrew Papas OH 17:06.00 2:26 14:40.00
46 Rodney Austin OS 18:04.50 3:21 14:43.50
47 Luke Nolan SK 18:53.60 4:09 14:44.60
48 Darren Rokahr OG 20:31.81 5:47 14:44.81
49 Martin Duffy OH 17:55.66 3:06 14:49.66
50 Peter Couper OH 22:33.91 7:42 14:51.91
51 Nick Bowden OX 17:57.25 3:04 14:53.25
52 Patrick Nolan OX 19:18.54 4:25 14:53.54
53 Chris Manzie OG 21:06.36 6:11 14:55.36
54 Gerry Voukelatos OS 21:27.12 6:28 14:59.12
55 Robbie McCarthy OX 18:20.43 3:20 15:00.43
56 Tarquin Oehr OS 19:05.80 4:04 15:01.80
57 Ross Becroft OS 19:08.60 4:06 15:02.60
58 Len Murray OH 24:19.59 9:16 15:03.59
59 Dominic Dunn SK 17:31.76 2:27 15:04.76
60 John MacMillan OX 24:01.24 8:55 15:06.24
61 Mark Purvis OS 18:55.36 3:49 15:06.36
62 Keith Lodge SK 21:23.06 6:15 15:08.06
63 Alister Taylor OG 21:14.10 6:04 15:10.10
64 Danielle McNamara OG 25:59.72 10:49 15:10.72 Female
65 Chris Worsnop OX 20:41.15 5:30 15:11.15
66 Rachel Johnson SK 20:01.99 4:50 15:11.99 Female
67 Maurie Lynch SK 25:16.98 10:02 15:14.98
68 Andrew Down OB 18:44.32 3:28 15:16.32
69 Stuart Jacobson OH 19:10.36 3:53 15:17.36
70 Martin Spierings SK 17:27.43 2:10 15:17.43
71 Dean Gasson OH 17:45.77 2:26 15:19.77
72 Felicity Gamble OC 22:37.48 7:17 15:20.48 Female
73 Jacinda Stork OG 25:47.58 10:24 15:23.58 Female
74 Marion Gamble OC 21:27.40 6:02 15:25.40 Female
75 Ryf Quail OG 19:28.87 4:03 15:25.87
76 Jason Antonelli OX 21:57.33 6:30 15:27.33
77 Jane Carney OW 20:56.09 5:21 15:35.09 Female
78 Natalie Fair OG 27:26.11 11:51 15:35.11 Female
79 Hazel Stewart OX 20:19.40 4:43 15:36.40 Female
80 Peter Dodgshun OS 24:34.36 8:53 15:41.36
81 Alison Couper OH 21:38.54 5:56 15:42.54 Female
82 Neil Hanlon OG 20:07.04 4:24 15:43.04
83 Stuart Cox OW 19:14.31 3:29 15:45.31
84 Douglas Lee OH 19:31.28 3:40 15:51.28
85 Charlotte Tait OG 35:03.00 19:10 15:53.00 Female
86 Aaron Keeffe OG 20:29.28 4:36 15:53.28
87 David Lightfoot OS 17:59.34 2:04 15:55.34
88 William Olayos OW 21:20.31 5:20 16:00.31
89 Julia Holmes OS 24:32.88 8:31 16:01.88 Female
90 Colin Findlay OS 27:08.32 11:02 16:06.32
91 Angus Webb OG 18:28.78 2:20 16:08.78
92 Robert Neylon SK 18:08.07 1:58 16:10.07
93 Wenona Nettlebeck OW 23:13.02 6:57 16:16.02 Female
94 David Metherall OH 21:11.14 4:54 16:17.14
95 Moragh Tyler OH 31:42.78 15:13 16:29.78 Female
96 Robert Lees OC 23:44.82 7:05 16:39.82
97 Graham Gray OS 23:00.71 6:20 16:40.71
98 Jason Lewis OG 23:21.97 6:31 16:50.97
99 Andrew Glover OX 22:36.27 5:31 17:05.27
100 Dave Bullock OH 17:18.31 0:00 17:18.31
101 Chris Taylor OS 21:55.35 4:35 17:20.35
102 Jemima Macaulay SK 23:06.10 5:38 17:28.10 Female
103 Louise Oakley OW 23:27.52 5:57 17:30.52 Female
104 Scott Lawrence OS 21:13.66 3:27 17:46.66
105 Jon Holmes OS 24:35.73 6:38 17:57.73
106 Julie Harrup OB 33:22.03 15:18 18:04.03 Female
107 Rachel King OW 24:40.90 6:29 18:11.90 Female
108 Paul Meredith OB 28:45.15 10:29 18:16.15
109 Martin Noonan OX 22:38.69 4:14 18:24.69
110 Anna Olayos OW 34:21.00 15:55 18:26.00 Female
111 Susie Pringle OS 31:13.94 12:44 18:29.94 Female
112 Michael Silvester OG 19:46.55 0:00 19:46.55
113 Patrick Noonan SK 20:24.78 0:00 20:24.78
114 Craig Cash OH 21:27.72 0:00 21:27.72
115 Julie-Ann Davies OW 22:10.40 0:00 22:10.40 Female
116 Anthony Goode OG 23:55.31 0:00 23:55.31
117 Scott Fisher OH 24:15.58 0:00 24:15.58
118 Michelle Caldecott OX 24:32.44 0:00 24:32.44 Female
119 Danny Merkel OW 25:07.65 0:00 25:07.65
120 Chris Perry OS 25:17.70 0:00 25:17.70
121 Alecia Posetti OB 27:44.79 0:00 27:44.79 Female
122 Annette Webb OG 33:46.69 0:00 33:46.69 Female
123 Claire Kennedy OH 36:00.00 0:00 36:00.00 Female

Team

1 OH 1 Alex Davey 15:52.24 3
Andrew Scott 15:54.49 4
Alex Randall 15:57.46 5
Justin Wilson 16:24.65 9
Scott Peacock 16:38.21 11
Andrew Leach 16:50.41 14 46
2 OS 1 Paul Wilson 15:03.96 1
James Atkinson 15:43.56 2
Peter Simm 16:02.07 6
John Halliday 16:17.78 8
Robert Schwerkolt 16:50.63 15
Michael Taylor 17:22.87 18 50
3 OH 2 Andrew Papas 17:06.00 16
Dave Bullock 17:18.31 17
Craig Couper 17:26.27 19
Dean Gasson 17:45.77 25
Robert Muir 17:49.12 26
Martin Duffy 17:55.66 28 131
4 OS 2 Andrew Steel 17:38.80 24
David Lightfoot 17:59.34 30
Rodney Austin 18:04.50 31
Rob Catherall 18:11.20 33
Mark Purvis 18:55.36 40
Tarquin Oehr 19:05.80 42 200
5 SK 1 Martin Spierings 17:27.43 20
Dominic Dunn 17:31.76 22
Robert Neylon 18:08.07 32
Luke Nolan 18:53.60 39
Paul Allsopp 19:45.12 50
James Cornwell 19:54.79 52 215
6 OC 1 Nicholas Luxton 16:13.94 7
Andrew Edwards 16:42.61 12
David Tyler 16:48.87 13
Peter Pang 18:56.68 41
Marion Gamble 21:27.40 74
Felicity Gamble 22:37.48 85 232
7 OX 1 Peter Curtis 17:53.84 27
Nick Bowden 17:57.25 29
Robbie McCarthy 18:20.43 34
Patrick Nolan 19:18.54 46
Hazel Stewart 20:19.40 56
Chris Worsnop 20:41.15 61 253
8 OW 1 Mal Grimmett 16:33.49 10
Ian Gilbert 18:20.92 35
Rod Campbell 18:43.11 37
Stuart Cox 19:14.31 45
Jane Carney 20:56.09 64
William Olayos 21:20.31 69 260
9 OG 1 Michael Goode 17:28.03 21
Angus Webb 18:28.78 36
Ryf Quail 19:28.87 48
Michael Silvester 19:46.55 51
Neil Hanlon 20:07.04 54
Aaron Keeffe 20:29.28 59 269
10 OH 3 Stuart Jacobson 19:10.36 44
Paul Budge 19:21.89 47
Douglas Lee 19:31.28 49
David Metherall 21:11.14 66
Craig Cash 21:27.72 75
Alison Couper 21:38.54 76 357
11 SK 2 Rachel Johnson 20:01.99 53
Luke Travers 20:08.85 55
Paul Hope 20:20.50 57
Patrick Noonan 20:24.78 58
Keith Lodge 21:23.06 71
Peter Kehoe 21:56.51 78 372
12 OS 3 Ross Becroft 19:08.60 43
Andrew Aitken 20:46.59 62
Stuart Facey 20:49.06 63
Scott Lawrence 21:13.66 67
Nigel Watson 21:20.97 70
Gerry Voukelatos 21:27.12 73 378
13 OG 2 Darren Rokahr 20:31.81 60
Chris Manzie 21:06.36 65
Alister Taylor 21:14.10 68
Jason Lewis 23:21.97 94
Anthony Goode 23:55.31 97
Jacinda Stork 25:47.58 109 493
14 OB 1 Geoff Nicholson 17:33.30 23
Andrew Down 18:44.32 38
Alecia Posetti 27:44.79 113
Paul Meredith 28:45.15 114
Kathryn Robinson 31:36.24 117
Julie Harrup 33:22.03 119 524
15 OW 2 Jeffrey Coster 21:26.02 72
Julie-Ann Davies 22:10.40 81
Anthony Oakley 23:02.58 91
Wenona Nettlebeck 23:13.02 93
Louise Oakley 23:27.52 95
Rachel King 24:40.90 105 537
16 OS 4 Chris Taylor 21:55.35 77
Josie Holmes 22:28.20 82
Janet Holmes 22:50.77 88
Graham Gray 23:00.71 90
Julia Holmes 24:32.88 102
Peter Dodgshun 24:34.36 103 542
17 OH 4 Angela Cash 22:07.22 80
Peter Couper 22:33.91 83
Scott Fisher 24:15.58 99
Len Murray 24:19.59 100
Moragh Tyler 31:42.78 118
Claire Kennedy 36:00.00 123 603
DNF OX 2 Jason Antonelli 21:57.33 79
Andrew Glover 22:36.27 84
Martin Noonan 22:38.69 86
John MacMillan 24:01.24 98
Michelle Caldecott 24:32.44 101 X
DNF OG 3 Danielle McNamara 25:59.72 110
Natalie Fair 27:26.11 112
Emily Raven 29:56.77 115
Annette Webb 33:46.69 120
Charlotte Tait 35:03.00 122 X
DNF SK 3 Hannah Redman 22:48.79 87
Chloe Cornwell 22:58.79 89
Jemima Macaulay 23:06.10 92
Maurie Lynch 25:16.98 107 X
DNF OS 5 Jon Holmes 24:35.73 104
Chris Perry 25:17.70 108
Colin Findlay 27:08.32 111
Susie Pringle 31:13.94 116 X
DNF OW 3 Danny Merkel 25:07.65 106
Anna Olayos 34:21.00 121 X
DNF OC 2 Robert Lees 23:44.82 96 X
Women
1 SK 1 Rachel Johnson 20:01.99 1
Hannah Redman 22:48.79 10
Chloe Cornwell 22:58.79 12
Jemima Macaulay 23:06.10 13 36
2 OW 1 Jane Carney 20:56.09 3
Julie-Ann Davies 22:10.40 7
Wenona Nettlebeck 23:13.02 14
Louise Oakley 23:27.52 15 39
3 OS 1 Josie Holmes 22:28.20 8
Janet Holmes 22:50.77 11
Julia Holmes 24:32.88 17
Susie Pringle 31:13.94 25 61
4 OH 1 Alison Couper 21:38.54 5
Angela Cash 22:07.22 6
Moragh Tyler 31:42.78 27
Claire Kennedy 36:00.00 32 70
5 OG 1 Jacinda Stork 25:47.58 20
Danielle McNamara 25:59.72 21
Natalie Fair 27:26.11 22
Emily Raven 29:56.77 24 87
DNF OW 2 Rachel King 24:40.90 18
Danny Merkel 25:07.65 19
Anna Olayos 34:21.00 30 X
DNF OB 1 Alecia Posetti 27:44.79 23
Kathryn Robinson 31:36.24 26
Julie Harrup 33:22.03 28 X
DNF OC 1 Marion Gamble 21:27.40 4
Felicity Gamble 22:37.48 9 X
DNF OX 1 Hazel Stewart 20:19.40 2
Michelle Caldecott 24:32.44 16 X
DNF OG 2 Annette Webb 33:46.69 29
Charlotte Tait 35:03.00 31 X