Jamieson 2002

6 April 2002

Scratch

1 Matthew MacDonald OH 15:24.67
2 Julian Marsh OX 15:30.66
3 Justin Wilson OH 15:41.70
4 Andrew Scott OH 15:47.74
5 Greg Lyons OS 15:58.51
6 Andrew Cole OX 16:05.92
7 John Halliday OS 16:11.08
8 Eric Oxenham OS 16:15.70
9 Peter Simm OS 16:16.91
10 David Roberts OW 16:19.71
11 Robert Schwerkolt OS 16:20.15
12 James Atkinson OS 16:22.40
13 Andrew Papas OH 16:23.28
14 Andrew Edwards OC 16:28.11
15 Tony Wilson SK 16:31.52
16 Paul Cleary SK 16:34.70
17 Robbie McCarthy OX 16:39.48
18 Andrew Leach OH 16:41.73
19 Mark Lennox OX 16:43.71
20 Peter Curtis OX 16:46.73
21 Mal Grimmett OW 16:50.85
22 Andrew Lambart OG 16:53.76
23 Angus Webb OG 17:01.45
24 Sam Curry OS 17:02.99
25 Martin Duffy OH 17:06.39
26 Simon Davis OX 17:08.54
27 Michael Goode OG 17:15.79
28 Scott Peacock OH 17:17.05
29 Graham Craigie OW 17:17.60
30 Darren Stojanovic SK 17:19.41
31 Lachlan Aspinall OW 17:20.07
32 Nick Bowden OX 17:21.28
33 Tony McNamara OX 17:22.82
34 Nick Harrison OW 17:24.25
35 Isabella DeCastella OX 17:24.85 Female
36 trent Hartshorne OW 17:26.94
37 Justin Tilley OX 17:28.53
38 Andrew Simm OS 17:40.72
39 Darren Verco OW 17:43.96
40 Chay Granger OS 17:45.67
41 Kevin Craigie OW 17:49.57
42 Antony Rickards OW 17:52.20
43 Justin Welsh OH 17:57.80
44 Dean Gasson OH 17:59.67
45 Ian Gilbert OW 18:00.61
46 Alice Schofield OW 18:02.86 Female
47 Rod Campbell OW 18:06.32
48 Stuart Cox OW 18:10.99
49 Nicholas Bignell OH 18:11.59
50 Paul Warren OH 18:16.04
51 Natalie Kelly OH 18:22.91 Female
52 Chris Nolan SK 18:28.29
53 Chris McQuie OH 18:32.35
54 Luke Nolan SK 18:34.60
55 Kim Wilson OH 18:42.90 Female
56 Douglas Lee OH 18:50.15
57 Dave Bullock OH 18:53.17
58 Peter Pang OC 18:55.15
59 Naomi Warner OW 18:56.68 Female
60 Chris Linden OH 19:03.50
61 Karensa Menzies OG 19:07.29 Female
62 Paul Allsopp SK 19:07.78
63 Xavier Chapman SK 19:12.28
64 Danielle Stahl OG 19:16.57 Female
65 Martin Noonan OX 19:18.60
66 Barnaby Smith OW 19:21.62
67 Tarquin Oehr OS 19:26.73
68 John Sweet OX 19:29.15
69 Anthony Murdoch OW 19:29.42
70 Anna Worland OW 19:32.72 Female
71 Alison Couper OH 19:34.91 Female
72 Darren Rokahr OG 19:36.62
73 Stella Dohle OG 19:37.11 Female
74 Andrew Stolz OG 19:37.55
75 Craig Couper OH 19:42.22
76 Rodney Austin OS 19:45.13
77 Jeffrey Coster OW 19:47.93
78 Tom Putt OB 19:50.13
79 Greg Hocking OW 19:52.21
80 George El-Hage OX 19:52.71
81 James Grove OG 19:56.72
82 Matt Richardson SK 20:00.29
83 Mark Padgham OG 20:04.79
84 Greg Schofield OW 20:06.22
85 Phil Cook OC 20:10.12
86 Denis Ward OH 20:19.51
87 Paul Hope SK 20:21.98
88 Paul Shortis OX 20:22.97
89 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 20:25.88
90 Joanne Hogan OW 20:27.20 Female
91 Patrick Noonan SK 20:30.22
92 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 20:31.05
93 Andrew Hart SK 20:35.72
94 Aaron Wileman OG 20:36.48
95 Mark Purvis OS 20:40.27
96 Ross Becroft OS 20:42.58
97 Hazel Stewart OX 20:43.73 Female
98 Roger Saker OW 20:44.45
99 Jeremy Cass OX 20:45.38
100 Marion Gamble OC 20:46.70 Female
101 Amelia Peel OG 20:47.85 Female
102 Philip Barrett OG 20:57.80
103 Cameron Smith OG 20:58.02
104 Anna Beattie SK 21:05.43 Female
105 Ramsay Smith OG 21:08.01
106 Anthony Goode OG 21:10.92
107 Ian Anderson OW 21:11.42
x Louis Manis INV 21:13.67
108 Lester Mark OX 21:14.16
109 Gerry Voukelatos OS 21:14.38
110 Eliza Blair OW 21:14.82 Female
111 Belinda Meredith OB 21:15.32 Female
112 Lachlan McLeod SK 21:18.23
113 Jeff Steven OG 21:21.03
114 Michael Opie OW 21:25.75
115 Laura Somerville OW 21:26.08 Female
116 Kristen LaSalle OC 21:29.38 Female
117 Field Rickards OW 21:31.24
118 Hayley Rose OW 21:34.65 Female
119 Chris VanAssche OX 21:39.37
120 Nick O’Neill SK 21:40.91
121 Felicity Gamble OC 21:41.46 Female
122 Ross Hendy OH 21:42.07
123 Andrew Down OB 21:42.34
124 Nisha Menzies OG 21:45.58 Female
125 Peter Couper OH 21:46.24
126 Peter Dodgshun OS 21:51.68
127 Mark Lewis OG 21:56.24
128 Paul Deany SK 21:56.95
129 Andrew Aitken OS 22:01.07
130 Elizabeth Olayos OW 22:03.10 Female
131 Wynne Dunne OX 22:03.43 Female
132 Melissa Bickford OW 22:07.55 Female
133 William Olayos OW 22:08.37
134 Danielle McNamara OG 22:09.20 Female
135 Jemima Macaulay SK 22:21.94 Female
136 Andrew Brown SK 22:26.06
137 Shauna Donnelly OW 22:28.64 Female
138 Alan Rowe OC 22:48.80
139 Kym Saunders SK 22:52.21 Female
140 Dawson Scott OW 22:52.75
141 Louise Oakley OW 22:59.13 Female
142 Anthony Vardon SK 23:06.76
143 Rohani Hasan OG 23:10.17 Female
144 Luke Travers SK 23:12.86
145 Len Murray OH 23:14.72
146 Hannah Redman SK 23:33.45 Female
147 Ben McDonald SK 23:37.30
148 Leigh Abernathy OG 23:41.58 Female
149 Kate Rickards OW 23:42.19 Female
150 Ashley Peacock OH 23:50.15
151 Emily Wilkinson OC 24:23.49 Female
152 Rob Cavanagh OB 24:32.55
153 Jodie Lennox OX 24:38.10 Female
154 David Metherall OH 24:42.00
155 Geoff Westcott SK 24:51.01
156 Peter LeGet OW 24:58.70
157 Tori Metherall OH 25:03.81 Female
158 Megan Robinson OH 25:05.40 Female
159 Gerry O’Connor SK 25:07.43
160 Peter Kehoe SK 25:09.63
161 Liz Moran OW 25:12.48 Female
162 Melissa Hendy OB 25:14.63 Female
163 Nicole Anderson OW 25:15.34 Female
164 Rosamund Allen OG 25:15.78 Female
165 David Neale SK 25:21.88
166 Nolene Schofield OW 25:25.39 Female
167 Bill Franzke OW 26:00.32
168 Chris Anderson OW 26:09.55
169 Colin Findlay OS 26:25.70
170 Louise Tilly OC 26:46.79 Female
171 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 27:07.44
172 Sarah El-Hage OX 27:08.54 Female
173 Emily Raven OG 27:46.94 Female
174 Julie Harrup OB 28:23.19 Female
175 Paul Meredith OB 28:37.58
176 Alice Sephton OW 28:47.19 Female
177 Annette Webb OG 29:30.25 Female
178 Virginia Tait OG 29:55.46 Female
179 Graham Wise OS 30:17.32
180 Lynne Sullivan OW 30:52.09 Female
181 Charlotte Tait OG 35:07.00 Female
182 Richard Harcourt OW 35:08.00
Also participated:
James Pettigrew SK
Jane Carney OW

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Belinda Meredith OB 21:15.32 9:42 11:33.32 Female
2 Martin Noonan OX 19:18.60 7:26 11:52.60
3* Kristen LaSalle OC 21:29.38 9:13 12:16.38 Female
4* Annette Webb OG 29:30.25 16:51 12:39.25 Female
5* Tori Metherall OH 25:03.81 12:20 12:43.81 Female
6 Julie Harrup OB 28:23.19 15:25 12:58.19 Female
7* Alice Schofield OW 18:02.86 4:50 13:12.86 Female
8 Hazel Stewart OX 20:43.73 7:22 13:21.73 Female
9* Graham Craigie OW 17:17.60 3:55 13:22.60
10 Robbie McCarthy OX 16:39.48 3:16 13:23.48
11 Angus Webb OG 17:01.45 3:33 13:28.45
12 Andrew Edwards OC 16:28.11 2:57 13:31.11
13 Danielle McNamara OG 22:09.20 8:35 13:34.20 Female
14 Mark Padgham OG 20:04.79 6:30 13:34.79
15 Matthew MacDonald OH 15:24.67 1:45 13:39.67
16 Aaron Wileman OG 20:36.48 6:55 13:41.48
17 Stuart Cox OW 18:10.99 4:29 13:41.99
18 Andrew Cole OX 16:05.92 2:21 13:44.92
19 Alison Couper OH 19:34.91 5:49 13:45.91 Female
20 Peter Curtis OX 16:46.73 2:55 13:51.73
21 Ian Gilbert OW 18:00.61 4:03 13:57.61
22 Len Murray OH 23:14.72 9:17 13:57.72
23 Rod Campbell OW 18:06.32 4:06 14:00.32
24 Peter Pang OC 18:55.15 4:53 14:02.15
25 Jeffrey Coster OW 19:47.93 5:45 14:02.93
26 Peter Dodgshun OS 21:51.68 7:46 14:05.68
27 Kate Rickards OW 23:42.19 9:36 14:06.19 Female
28 Michael Goode OG 17:15.79 3:07 14:08.79
29* David Roberts OW 16:19.71 2:10 14:09.71
30 Field Rickards OW 21:31.24 7:20 14:11.24
31 Elizabeth Olayos OW 22:03.10 7:51 14:12.10 Female
32 Andrew Papas OH 16:23.28 2:09 14:14.28
33* Melissa Bickford OW 22:07.55 7:53 14:14.55 Female
34 Sam Curry OS 17:02.99 2:48 14:14.99
35 Chris Linden OH 19:03.50 4:48 14:15.50
36 Lachlan Aspinall OW 17:20.07 3:03 14:17.07
37 Robert Schwerkolt OS 16:20.15 2:02 14:18.15
38 Martin Duffy OH 17:06.39 2:48 14:18.39
39 Peter Couper OH 21:46.24 7:27 14:19.24
40* Shauna Donnelly OW 22:28.64 8:09 14:19.64 Female
41 Mark Lennox OX 16:43.71 2:24 14:19.71
42 Douglas Lee OH 18:50.15 4:30 14:20.15
43 Patrick Noonan SK 20:30.22 6:10 14:20.22
44 Nicholas Bignell OH 18:11.59 3:51 14:20.59
45 Justin Wilson OH 15:41.70 1:21 14:20.70
46 Andrew Hart SK 20:35.72 6:13 14:22.72
47 Justin Welsh OH 17:57.80 3:35 14:22.80
48* Simon Davis OX 17:08.54 2:44 14:24.54
49 Natalie Kelly OH 18:22.91 3:57 14:25.91 Female
50 Paul Allsopp SK 19:07.78 4:35 14:32.78
51 Scott Peacock OH 17:17.05 2:42 14:35.05
52 Jeff Steven OG 21:21.03 6:45 14:36.03
53 John Halliday OS 16:11.08 1:35 14:36.08
54 Justin Tilley OX 17:28.53 2:52 14:36.53
55 Chris McQuie OH 18:32.35 3:55 14:37.35
56* Kevin Craigie OW 17:49.57 3:12 14:37.57
57 Andrew Scott OH 15:47.74 1:10 14:37.74
58 Andrew Leach OH 16:41.73 2:02 14:39.73
59 Wynne Dunne OX 22:03.43 7:22 14:41.43 Female
60 Mal Grimmett OW 16:50.85 2:07 14:43.85
61 Ramsay Smith OG 21:08.01 6:22 14:46.01
62 Antony Rickards OW 17:52.20 3:06 14:46.20
63 Andrew Lambart OG 16:53.76 2:07 14:46.76
64 Darren Rokahr OG 19:36.62 4:48 14:48.62
65 Nick Bowden OX 17:21.28 2:32 14:49.28
66 Tony Wilson SK 16:31.52 1:42 14:49.52
67 Roger Saker OW 20:44.45 5:53 14:51.45
68 Anthony Murdoch OW 19:29.42 4:37 14:52.42
69 Tarquin Oehr OS 19:26.73 4:34 14:52.73
70 Peter Simm OS 16:16.91 1:22 14:54.91
71* Luke Nolan SK 18:34.60 3:38 14:56.60
72 Jodie Lennox OX 24:38.10 9:39 14:59.10 Female
73 Peter LeGet OW 24:58.70 9:59 14:59.70
74 trent Hartshorne OW 17:26.94 2:27 14:59.94
75 Andrew Aitken OS 22:01.07 7:00 15:01.07
76 Kim Wilson OH 18:42.90 3:41 15:01.90 Female
77 Denis Ward OH 20:19.51 5:17 15:02.51
78 Marion Gamble OC 20:46.70 5:44 15:02.70 Female
79 Alan Rowe OC 22:48.80 7:45 15:03.80
80 Anthony Goode OG 21:10.92 6:07 15:03.92
81* Karensa Menzies OG 19:07.29 4:02 15:05.29 Female
82* Stella Dohle OG 19:37.11 4:31 15:06.11 Female
83 Anna Worland OW 19:32.72 4:26 15:06.72 Female
84* Greg Schofield OW 20:06.22 4:59 15:07.22
85 Julian Marsh OX 15:30.66 0:22 15:08.66
86 Paul Hope SK 20:21.98 5:13 15:08.98
87 Phil Cook OC 20:10.12 5:01 15:09.12
88 James Atkinson OS 16:22.40 1:13 15:09.40
89 Isabella DeCastella OX 17:24.85 2:15 15:09.85 Female
90 Andrew Simm OS 17:40.72 2:30 15:10.72
91 George El-Hage OX 19:52.71 4:39 15:13.71
92 Greg Lyons OS 15:58.51 0:39 15:19.51
93 Emily Raven OG 27:46.94 12:26 15:20.94 Female
94* Nolene Schofield OW 25:25.39 10:03 15:22.39 Female
95 Nick O’Neill SK 21:40.91 6:10 15:30.91
96 Rob Cavanagh OB 24:32.55 9:01 15:31.55
97 Darren Stojanovic SK 17:19.41 1:45 15:34.41
98 Gerry Voukelatos OS 21:14.38 5:39 15:35.38
99 Dean Gasson OH 17:59.67 2:24 15:35.67
100 Hannah Redman SK 23:33.45 7:55 15:38.45 Female
101 Gerry O’Connor SK 25:07.43 9:14 15:53.43
102 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 20:31.05 4:34 15:57.05
103 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 20:25.88 4:27 15:58.88
104* Laura Somerville OW 21:26.08 5:25 16:01.08 Female
105* Paul Cleary SK 16:34.70 0:33 16:01.70
106 Craig Couper OH 19:42.22 3:40 16:02.22
107 Felicity Gamble OC 21:41.46 5:37 16:04.46 Female
108 Rodney Austin OS 19:45.13 3:40 16:05.13
109* Hayley Rose OW 21:34.65 5:25 16:09.65 Female
110 Geoff Westcott SK 24:51.01 8:41 16:10.01
111 William Olayos OW 22:08.37 5:58 16:10.37
112 Cameron Smith OG 20:58.02 4:46 16:12.02
113 Barnaby Smith OW 19:21.62 3:09 16:12.62
114 Ross Becroft OS 20:42.58 4:29 16:13.58
115* Eric Oxenham OS 16:15.70 0:00 16:15.70
116* Nick Harrison OW 17:24.25 1:07 16:17.25
117* Lester Mark OX 21:14.16 4:52 16:22.16
118 Andrew Down OB 21:42.34 5:14 16:28.34
119 Louise Oakley OW 22:59.13 6:14 16:45.13 Female
120 Amelia Peel OG 20:47.85 4:02 16:45.85 Female
121 Liz Moran OW 25:12.48 8:19 16:53.48 Female
122 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 27:07.44 10:09 16:58.44
123 Mark Purvis OS 20:40.27 3:37 17:03.27
124 Colin Findlay OS 26:25.70 9:22 17:03.70
125 Melissa Hendy OB 25:14.63 8:09 17:05.63 Female
126 Dave Bullock OH 18:53.17 1:45 17:08.17
127* Lynne Sullivan OW 30:52.09 13:35 17:17.09 Female
128* Tony McNamara OX 17:22.82 0:00 17:22.82
129* Philip Barrett OG 20:57.80 3:25 17:32.80
130 Ross Hendy OH 21:42.07 4:09 17:33.07
131 Luke Travers SK 23:12.86 5:33 17:39.86
132* Alice Sephton OW 28:47.19 11:07 17:40.19 Female
133* Darren Verco OW 17:43.96 0:00 17:43.96
134* Chay Granger OS 17:45.67 0:00 17:45.67
135 Richard Harcourt OW 35:08.00 17:20 17:48.00
136 Andrew Stolz OG 19:37.55 1:49 17:48.55
137 Jemima Macaulay SK 22:21.94 4:26 17:55.94 Female
138* Paul Warren OH 18:16.04 0:00 18:16.04
139 Charlotte Tait OG 35:07.00 16:44 18:23.00 Female
140* Chris Nolan SK 18:28.29 0:00 18:28.29
141 Chris VanAssche OX 21:39.37 3:07 18:32.37
142 Ashley Peacock OH 23:50.15 5:04 18:46.15
143 Peter Kehoe SK 25:09.63 6:22 18:47.63
144 David Metherall OH 24:42.00 5:48 18:54.00
145* Naomi Warner OW 18:56.68 0:00 18:56.68 Female
146* Xavier Chapman SK 19:12.28 0:00 19:12.28
147* Danielle Stahl OG 19:16.57 0:00 19:16.57 Female
148* John Sweet OX 19:29.15 0:00 19:29.15
149* Tom Putt OB 19:50.13 0:00 19:50.13
150* Greg Hocking OW 19:52.21 0:00 19:52.21
151* James Grove OG 19:56.72 0:00 19:56.72
152 Paul Meredith OB 28:37.58 8:39 19:58.58
153* Matt Richardson SK 20:00.29 0:00 20:00.29
154* Paul Shortis OX 20:22.97 0:00 20:22.97
155* Joanne Hogan OW 20:27.20 0:00 20:27.20 Female
156* Jeremy Cass OX 20:45.38 0:00 20:45.38
157* Anna Beattie SK 21:05.43 0:00 21:05.43 Female
158* Ian Anderson OW 21:11.42 0:00 21:11.42
159 Graham Wise OS 30:17.32 9:04 21:13.32
160* Eliza Blair OW 21:14.82 0:00 21:14.82 Female
161* Lachlan McLeod SK 21:18.23 0:00 21:18.23
162* Michael Opie OW 21:25.75 0:00 21:25.75
163* Nisha Menzies OG 21:45.58 0:00 21:45.58 Female
164* Mark Lewis OG 21:56.24 0:00 21:56.24
165* Paul Deany SK 21:56.95 0:00 21:56.95
166* Andrew Brown SK 22:26.06 0:00 22:26.06
167* Kym Saunders SK 22:52.21 0:00 22:52.21 Female
168* Dawson Scott OW 22:52.75 0:00 22:52.75
169* Anthony Vardon SK 23:06.76 0:00 23:06.76
170* Rohani Hasan OG 23:10.17 0:00 23:10.17 Female
171* Ben McDonald SK 23:37.30 0:00 23:37.30
172* Leigh Abernathy OG 23:41.58 0:00 23:41.58 Female
173* Emily Wilkinson OC 24:23.49 0:00 24:23.49 Female
174* Megan Robinson OH 25:05.40 0:00 25:05.40 Female
175* Nicole Anderson OW 25:15.34 0:00 25:15.34 Female
176* Rosamund Allen OG 25:15.78 0:00 25:15.78 Female
177* David Neale SK 25:21.88 0:00 25:21.88
178* Bill Franzke OW 26:00.32 0:00 26:00.32
179* Chris Anderson OW 26:09.55 0:00 26:09.55
180* Louise Tilly OC 26:46.79 0:00 26:46.79 Female
181* Sarah El-Hage OX 27:08.54 0:00 27:08.54 Female
182* Virginia Tait OG 29:55.46 0:00 29:55.46 Female
Ineligible for a place:
Louis Manis INV 21:13.67
* indicates not yet qualified for handicap award (5 races required)

Team

1 OS 1 Greg Lyons 15:58.51 5
John Halliday 16:11.08 7
Eric Oxenham 16:15.70 8
Peter Simm 16:16.91 9
Robert Schwerkolt 16:20.15 11
James Atkinson 16:22.40 12 52
2 OH 1 Matthew MacDonald 15:24.67 1
Justin Wilson 15:41.70 3
Andrew Scott 15:47.74 4
Andrew Papas 16:23.28 13
Andrew Leach 16:41.73 18
Martin Duffy 17:06.39 25 64
3 OX 1 Julian Marsh 15:30.66 2
Andrew Cole 16:05.92 6
Robbie McCarthy 16:39.48 17
Mark Lennox 16:43.71 19
Peter Curtis 16:46.73 20
Simon Davis 17:08.54 26 90
4 OW 1 David Roberts 16:19.71 10
Mal Grimmett 16:50.85 21
Graham Craigie 17:17.60 29
Lachlan Aspinall 17:20.07 31
Nick Harrison 17:24.25 34
trent Hartshorne 17:26.94 36 161
5 SK 1 Tony Wilson 16:31.52 15
Paul Cleary 16:34.70 16
Darren Stojanovic 17:19.41 30
Chris Nolan 18:28.29 52
Luke Nolan 18:34.60 54
Paul Allsopp 19:07.78 62 229
6 OW 2 Darren Verco 17:43.96 39
Kevin Craigie 17:49.57 41
Antony Rickards 17:52.20 42
Ian Gilbert 18:00.61 45
Alice Schofield 18:02.86 46
Rod Campbell 18:06.32 47 260
7 OH 2 Scott Peacock 17:17.05 28
Justin Welsh 17:57.80 43
Share This Post