Jamieson 2003

12 April 2003

Scratch

1 Greg Lyons OS 15:17.43
2 Nigel Adkin OH 15:23.63
3 Andrew Leach OH 15:48.18
4 Richard McGuire-White OH 15:50.60
5 Michael Reddie OH 15:58.89
6 Andrew Scott OH 16:14.11
7 Mark Lennox OX 16:24.38
8 Peter Gardner OH 16:40.58
9 John Halliday OS 16:47.78
10 Derryn Bray OS 16:58.10
11 Andrew Papas OH 17:04.80
12 Nicholas Luxton OC 17:06.29
13 Lachlan Aspinall OW 17:13.37
14 Mal Grimmett OW 17:17.99
15 Kevin Craigie OW 17:32.82
16 Sam Hassett OC 17:37.92
17 Sean Olsen OX 17:40.67
18 Tim Mayfield OW 17:48.36
19 Scott Peacock OH 17:56.27
20 Don McLellan OS 18:00.39
21 Paul Warren OH 18:02.26
22 Tom Sutherland OS 18:03.90
23 Sam Curry OS 18:06.38
24 Andrew Briggs OH 18:11.43
25 Michael Goode OG 18:19.50
26 Jack Heeley OH 18:33.95
27 Chris Linden OH 18:39.17
28 Julian Marsh OX 18:42.52
29 Chris Stewart OS 18:43.56
30 Alan Craigie OW 18:47.13
31 Robert Neylon SK 18:48.28
32 Ross Becroft OS 18:49.33
33 Hugh Gundlach OS 18:54.38
34 Luke Nolan SK 18:59.27
35 Robert Millar OH 19:04.16
36 Angus Webb OG 19:18.71
37 Nick Bowden OX 19:23.27
38 David Cummins OX 19:26.84
39 Stuart Jacobson OH 19:34.59
40 Belinda Bradbury OG 19:39.64 Female
41 Patrick Nolan OX 19:51.01
42 Tarquin Oehr OS 19:53.59
43 James Grove OG 19:55.79
44 Martin Noonan OX 20:02.16
45 Peter Pang OC 20:06.61
46 Gavin Dober OG 20:09.24
47 Joanne Hogan OH 20:26.33 Female
48 Cameron Smith OG 20:28.52
49 Scott Lawrence OS 20:36.10
50 Greg Schofield OW 20:45.55
51 Denis Ward OH 20:51.48
52 Bronte Holt XG 20:59.12 Female
53 Kim Wilson OH 21:10.27 Female
54 Patrick Noonan SK 21:12.02
55 Craig Couper OH 21:14.17
56 Jeffrey Coster OW 21:15.70
57 Nick O’Neill SK 21:26.58
58 Alice Schofield OW 21:27.73 Female
59 Ross Tennant OW 21:29.00
60 David Sneddon OX 21:30.09
61 Michael Opie OW 21:37.73
62 Peter Couper OH 21:41.02
63 Lester Mark OX 21:44.81
64 Andrew Aitken OS 21:47.18
65 Eliza Holt XG 21:49.54 Female
66 Paul Hope SK 21:53.60
67 Chris Manzie OG 22:04.31
68 Kirsten Fairfax XG 22:05.52 Female
69 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 22:11.23
70 Julie-Ann Davies OW 22:20.24 Female
71 Stuart Facey OS 22:21.50
72 Gerry Voukelatos OS 22:25.35
73 Louise Oakley OW 22:26.94 Female
74 Tom Gray OS 22:30.24
75 Rohani Hasan OG 22:31.78 Female
76 Eliza O’Shaughnessy OX 22:35.40 Female
77 Jeremy Cass OX 22:40.23
78 Joanne Chapman OG 22:48.69 Female
79 Ashley Peacock OH 22:56.22
80 Malcolm Watson OS 22:59.07
81 Nigel Watson OS 23:14.12
82 Alan Rowe OC 23:15.33
83 Kristen LaSalle OC 23:17.53 Female
84 Emily Wilkinson OC 23:22.20 Female
85 Ross Hendy OH 23:23.46
86 Campbell Vandersluys OB 23:34.50
87 Luke travers SK 23:39.88
88 David Metherall OH 23:48.34
89 Peter Dodgshun OS 23:56.09
90 Craig Dally OC 24:02.57
91 Sarah Luxton OC 24:13.66 Female
92 Anthony Walsh OX 24:16.13
93 Tony Correll OH 24:25.14
94 Belinda Meredith OB 24:27.39 Female
95 Tanya Wilkins OG 24:29.81 Female
96 Melissa Bickford OW 24:34.92 Female
97 Roger Jeffrey OC 24:36.24
98 Rodney Austin OS 25:19.74
99 Len Murray OH 25:28.80
100 Sarah Cotchett OX 25:56.98 Female
101 Peter Kehoe SK 25:59.12
102 Colin Findlay OS 26:09.17
103 Geoff Westcott SK 26:10.32
104 Chris Perry XG 26:50.26
105 Rob Cavanagh OB 27:26.40
106 Nolene Schofield OW 27:49.85 Female
107 Anna Smith SK 27:54.90 Female
108 Paul Meredith OB 28:47.25
109 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 29:13.28
110 Rob Wilson OS 29:39.87
111 Gerry Burke OX 29:55.41
112 Annette Webb OG 30:22.98 Female
113 Fran O’Neill SK 30:41.71 Female
114 Brianna travers SK 31:12.80 Female
115 Julie Harrup OB 31:48.50 Female
116 Graham Wise OS 32:47.82
117 Richard Harcourt OW 40:54.00
Also participated:
Gerry O’Connor SK
Greg Hocking OW
Graham Craigie OW

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Campbell Vandersluys OB 23:34.50 11:54 11:40.50
2 Mark Lennox OX 16:24.38 2:48 13:36.38
3 Chris Linden OH 18:39.17 5:00 13:39.17
4 Andrew Leach OH 15:48.18 2:07 13:41.18
5 Michael Goode OG 18:19.50 4:30 13:49.50
6 Lachlan Aspinall OW 17:13.37 3:20 13:53.37
7 Louise Oakley OW 22:26.94 8:32 13:54.94 Female
8 Paul Warren OH 18:02.26 4:06 13:56.26
9 Richard McGuire-White OH 15:50.60 1:52 13:58.60
10 Greg Lyons OS 15:17.43 1:18 13:59.43
11 Julie-Ann Davies OW 22:20.24 8:19 14:01.24 Female
12 Nicholas Luxton OC 17:06.29 3:05 14:01.29
13 Joanne Hogan OH 20:26.33 6:22 14:04.33 Female
14 Emily Wilkinson OC 23:22.20 9:17 14:05.20 Female
15 Kevin Craigie OW 17:32.82 3:26 14:06.82
16 Peter Couper OH 21:41.02 7:32 14:09.02
17 Joanne Chapman *OG 22:48.69 8:35 14:13.69 Female
18 James Grove OG 19:55.79 5:41 14:14.79
19 Ross Becroft OS 18:49.33 4:33 14:16.33
20 Sean Olsen OX 17:40.67 3:24 14:16.67
21 Greg Schofield OW 20:45.55 6:27 14:18.55
22 Andrew Papas OH 17:04.80 2:46 14:18.80
23 Belinda Bradbury *OG 19:39.64 5:19 14:20.64 Female
24 Nick O’Neill SK 21:26.58 7:05 14:21.58
25 Mal Grimmett OW 17:17.99 2:56 14:21.99
26 Jack Heeley *OH 18:33.95 4:11 14:22.95
27 Andrew Scott OH 16:14.11 1:50 14:24.11
28 Cameron Smith OG 20:28.52 6:03 14:25.52
29 Colin Findlay OS 26:09.17 11:42 14:27.17
30 Luke Nolan SK 18:59.27 4:29 14:30.27
31 Tim Mayfield *OW 17:48.36 3:12 14:36.36
32 Patrick Nolan OX 19:51.01 5:12 14:39.01
33 Rohani Hasan OG 22:31.78 7:51 14:40.78 Female
34 Tarquin Oehr OS 19:53.59 5:12 14:41.59
35 Jeffrey Coster OW 21:15.70 6:34 14:41.70
36 Alan Rowe OC 23:15.33 8:33 14:42.33
37 Patrick Noonan SK 21:12.02 6:29 14:43.02
38 Andrew Aitken OS 21:47.18 7:03 14:44.18
39 Roger Jeffrey *OC 24:36.24 9:52 14:44.24
40 Ross Tennant OW 21:29.00 6:44 14:45.00
41 Craig Couper OH 21:14.17 6:28 14:46.17
42 Scott Peacock OH 17:56.27 3:06 14:50.27
43 Annette Webb *OG 30:22.98 15:26 14:56.98 Female
44 John Halliday OS 16:47.78 1:49 14:58.78
45 Michael Opie OW 21:37.73 6:36 15:01.73
46 Sam Hassett OC 17:37.92 2:35 15:02.92
47 Eliza Holt GG 21:49.54 6:42 15:07.54 Female
48 Sam Curry OS 18:06.38 2:57 15:09.38
49 David Cummins OX 19:26.84 4:13 15:13.84
50 Martin Noonan OX 20:02.16 4:48 15:14.16
51 Paul Hope SK 21:53.60 6:33 15:20.60
52 Nigel Adkin *OH 15:23.63 0:00 15:23.63
53 Nigel Watson OS 23:14.12 7:48 15:26.12
54 Peter Kehoe SK 25:59.12 10:32 15:27.12
55 Stuart Jacobson OH 19:34.59 4:07 15:27.59
56 Peter Dodgshun OS 23:56.09 8:28 15:28.09
57 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 22:11.23 6:42 15:29.23
58 Peter Pang OC 20:06.61 4:32 15:34.61
59 Len Murray OH 25:28.80 9:52 15:36.80
60 Ross Hendy OH 23:23.46 7:45 15:38.46
61 Chris Stewart OS 18:43.56 3:02 15:41.56
62 Paul Meredith OB 28:47.25 13:03 15:44.25
63 Denis Ward OH 20:51.48 5:06 15:45.48
64 Stuart Facey OS 22:21.50 6:34 15:47.50
65 Angus Webb OG 19:18.71 3:28 15:50.71
66 Kristen LaSalle OC 23:17.53 7:24 15:53.53 Female
67 Michael Reddie *OH 15:58.89 0:00 15:58.89
68 Tom Gray OS 22:30.24 6:31 15:59.24
69 Gerry Voukelatos OS 22:25.35 6:25 16:00.35
70 Alan Craigie *OW 18:47.13 2:46 16:01.13
71 David Sneddon *OX 21:30.09 5:23 16:07.09
72 Gerry Burke OX 29:55.41 13:42 16:13.41
73 Geoff Westcott SK 26:10.32 9:56 16:14.32
74 David Metherall OH 23:48.34 7:29 16:19.34
75 Kirsten Fairfax *GG 22:05.52 5:45 16:20.52 Female
76 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 29:13.28 12:51 16:22.28
77 Belinda Meredith OB 24:27.39 8:00 16:27.39 Female
78 Nick Bowden OX 19:23.27 2:52 16:31.27
79 Tony Correll OH 24:25.14 7:50 16:35.14
80 Lester Mark OX 21:44.81 5:09 16:35.81
81 Peter Gardner *OH 16:40.58 0:00 16:40.58
82 Chris Manzie OG 22:04.31 5:14 16:50.31
83 Derryn Bray *OS 16:58.10 0:00 16:58.10
84 Melissa Bickford OW 24:34.92 7:35 16:59.92 Female
85 Kim Wilson OH 21:10.27 4:10 17:00.27 Female
86 Robert Neylon *SK 18:48.28 1:46 17:02.28
87 Malcolm Watson OS 22:59.07 5:45 17:14.07
88 Julian Marsh OX 18:42.52 1:25 17:17.52
89 Scott Lawrence OS 20:36.10 3:13 17:23.10
90 Jeremy Cass OX 22:40.23 5:16 17:24.23
91 Julie Harrup OB 31:48.50 14:18 17:30.50 Female
92 Alice Schofield OW 21:27.73 3:57 17:30.73 Female
93 Nolene Schofield *OW 27:49.85 10:18 17:31.85 Female
94 Ashley Peacock OH 22:56.22 5:21 17:35.22
95 Luke travers SK 23:39.88 5:59 17:40.88
96 Chris Perry *GG 26:50.26 8:52 17:58.26
97 Don McLellan *OS 18:00.39 0:00 18:00.39
98 Rob Wilson OS 29:39.87 11:37 18:02.87
99 Tom Sutherland *OS 18:03.90 0:00 18:03.90
100 Andrew Briggs *OH 18:11.43 0:00 18:11.43
101 Rob Cavanagh OB 27:26.40 9:10 18:16.40
102 Hugh Gundlach *OS 18:54.38 0:00 18:54.38
103 Robert Millar *OH 19:04.16 0:00 19:04.16
104 Richard Harcourt OW 40:54.00 21:05 19:49.00
105 Gavin Dober *OG 20:09.24 0:00 20:09.24
106 Craig Dally *OC 24:02.57 3:26 20:36.57
107 Bronte Holt *GG 20:59.12 0:00 20:59.12 Female
108 Rodney Austin OS 25:19.74 3:57 21:22.74
109 Eliza O’Shaughnessy *OX 22:35.40 0:00 22:35.40 Female
110 Graham Wise OS 32:47.82 9:38 23:09.82
111 Sarah Luxton *OC 24:13.66 0:00 24:13.66 Female
112 Anthony Walsh *OX 24:16.13 0:00 24:16.13
113 Tanya Wilkins *OG 24:29.81 0:00 24:29.81 Female
114 Sarah Cotchett *OX 25:56.98 0:00 25:56.98 Female
115 Anna Smith *SK 27:54.90 0:00 27:54.90 Female
116 Fran O’Neill *SK 30:41.71 0:00 30:41.71 Female
117 Brianna Travers *SK 31:12.80 0:00 31:12.80 Female

Team

1 OH 1 Nigel Adkin 15:23.63 2
Andrew Leach 15:48.18 3
Richard McGuire-White 15:50.60 4
Michael Reddie 15:58.89 5
Andrew Scott 16:14.11 6
Peter Gardner 16:40.58 8 28
2 OS 1 Greg Lyons 15:17.43 1
John Halliday 16:47.78 9
Derryn Bray 16:58.10 10
Don McLellan 18:00.39 20
Tom Sutherland 18:03.90 22
Sam Curry 18:06.38 23 85
3 OH 2 Andrew Papas 17:04.80 11
Scott Peacock 17:56.27 19
Paul Warren 18:02.26 21
Andrew Briggs 18:11.43 24
Jack Heeley 18:33.95 26
Chris Linden 18:39.17 27 128
4 OW 1 Lachlan Aspinall 17:13.37 13
Mal Grimmett 17:17.99 14
Kevin Craigie 17:32.82 15
Tim Mayfield 17:48.36 18
Alan Craigie 18:47.13 30
Greg Schofield 20:45.55 50 140
5 OX 1 Mark Lennox 16:24.38 7
Sean Olsen 17:40.67 17
Julian Marsh 18:42.52 28
Nick Bowden 19:23.27 37
David Cummins 19:26.84 38
Patrick Nolan 19:51.01 41 168
6 OG 1 Michael Goode 18:19.50 25
Angus Webb 19:18.71 36
Belinda Bradbury 19:39.64 40
James Grove 19:55.79 43
Gavin Dober 20:09.24 46
Cameron Smith 20:28.52 48 238
7 OS 2 Chris Stewart 18:43.56 29
Ross Becroft 18:49.33 32
Hugh Gundlach 18:54.38 33
Tarquin Oehr 19:53.59 42
Scott Lawrence 20:36.10 49
Andrew Aitken 21:47.18 64 249
8 OH 3 Robert Millar 19:04.16 35
Stuart Jacobson 19:34.59 39
Joanne Hogan 20:26.33 47
Denis Ward 20:51.48 51
Kim Wilson 21:10.27 53
Craig Couper 21:14.17 55 280
9 OC 1 Nicholas Luxton 17:06.29 12
Sam Hassett 17:37.92 16
Peter Pang 20:06.61 45
Alan Rowe 23:15.33 82
Kristen LaSalle 23:17.53 83
Emily Wilkinson 23:22.20 84 322
10 SK 1 Robert Neylon 18:48.28 31
Luke Nolan 18:59.27 34
Patrick Noonan 21:12.02 54
Nick O’Neill 21:26.58 57
Paul Hope 21:53.60 66
Luke travers 23:39.88 87 329
11 OW 2 Jeffrey Coster 21:15.70 56
Alice Schofield 21:27.73 58
Ross Tennant 21:29.00 59
Michael Opie 21:37.73 61
Julie-Ann Davies 22:20.24 70
Louise Oakley 22:26.94 73 377
12 OX 2 Martin Noonan 20:02.16 44
David Sneddon 21:30.09 60
Lester Mark 21:44.81 63
Eamon O’Callaghan 22:11.23 69
Eliza O’Shaughnessy 22:35.40 76
Jeremy Cass 22:40.23 77 389
13 OS 3 Stuart Facey 22:21.50 71
Gerry Voukelatos 22:25.35 72
Tom Gray 22:30.24 74
Malcolm Watson 22:59.07 80
Nigel Watson 23:14.12 81
Peter Dodgshun 23:56.09 89 467
14 OH 4 Peter Couper 21:41.02 62
Ashley Peacock 22:56.22 79
Ross Hendy 23:23.46 85
David Metherall 23:48.34 88
Tony Correll 24:25.14 93
Len Murray 25:28.80 99 506
DNF OG 2 Chris Manzie 22:04.31 67
Rohani Hasan 22:31.78 75
Joanne Chapman 22:48.69 78
Tanya Wilkins 24:29.81 95
Annette Webb 30:22.98 112 xxx
DNF OB 1 Campbell Vandersluys 23:34.50 86
Belinda Meredith 24:27.39 94
Rob Cavanagh 27:26.40 105
Paul Meredith 28:47.25 108
Julie Harrup 31:48.50 115 xxx
DNF SK 2 Peter Kehoe 25:59.12 101
Geoff Westcott 26:10.32 103
Anna Smith 27:54.90 107
Fran O’Neill 30:41.71 113
Brianna travers 31:12.80 114 xxx
DNF GG 1 Bronte Holt 20:59.12 52
Eliza Holt 21:49.54 65
Kirsten Fairfax 22:05.52 68
Chris Perry 26:50.26 104 xxx
DNF OX 3 Anthony Walsh 24:16.13 92
Sarah Cotchett 25:56.98 100
Anthony Biddlecombe 29:13.28 109
Gerry Burke 29:55.41 111 xxx
DNF OS 4 Rodney Austin 25:19.74 98
Colin Findlay 26:09.17 102
Rob Wilson 29:39.87 110
Graham Wise 32:47.82 116 xxx
DNF OC 2 Craig Dally 24:02.57 90
Sarah Luxton 24:13.66 91
Roger Jeffrey 24:36.24 97 xxx
DNF OW 3 Melissa Bickford 24:34.92 96
Nolene Schofield 27:49.85 106
Richard Harcourt 40:54.00 117 xxx
Women
1 OG 1 Belinda Bradbury 19:39.64 1
Rohani Hasan 22:31.78 10
Joanne Chapman 22:48.69 12
Tanya Wilkins 24:29.81 17 40
2 OW 1 Alice Schofield 21:27.73 5
Julie-Ann Davies 22:20.24 8
Louise Oakley 22:26.94 9
Melissa Bickford 24:34.92 18 40
DNF GG 1 Bronte Holt 20:59.12 3
Eliza Holt 21:49.54 6
Kirsten Fairfax 22:05.52 7 xx
DNF OC 1 Kristen LaSalle 23:17.53 13
Emily Wilkinson 23:22.20 14
Sarah Luxton 24:13.66 15 xx
DNF SK 1 Anna Smith 27:54.90 21
Fran O’Neill 30:41.71 23
Brianna travers 31:12.80 24 xx
DNF OH 1 Joanne Hogan 20:26.33 2
Kim Wilson 21:10.27 4 x
DNF OX 1 Eliza O’Shaughnessy 22:35.40 11
Sarah Cotchett 25:56.98 19 xx
DNF OB 1 Belinda Meredith 24:27.39 16
Julie Harrup 31:48.50 25 xx
DNF OW 2 Nolene Schofield 27:49.85 20 xx
DNF OG 2 Annette Webb 30:22.98 22 xx