Jamieson 2004

April 3, 2004

Scratch

1 Nigel Adkin OH 14:58.32
2 Julian Marsh OX 15:03.56
3 Nick Harrison OW 15:29.33
4 Justin Wilson OH 15:49.97
5 Dean Gasson OH 15:56.86
6 Robert Schwerkolt OS 16:00.95
7 Michael Reddie OH 16:12.65
8 Andrew Leach OH 16:16.55
9 Stephan Kasarik OX 16:19.88
10 Peter Gardner OH 16:27.64
11 Richard McGuire-White OH 16:28.47
12 Anna Thompson OW 16:32.26 Female
13 Peter Simm OS 16:42.19
14 Nicholas Luxton OC 16:44.33
15 Mat Rowse OX 16:46.02
16 Andrew Papas OH 16:49.00
17 Robbie McCarthy OX 16:51.99
18 Nick Bowden OX 17:01.24
19 Sean Olsen OX 17:02.08
20 Jack Heeley OH 17:03.42
21 James McEniry OH 17:04.77
22 Alan Craigie OW 17:11.31
23 Lachlan Aspinall OW 17:17.51
24 Roger Moresi OX 17:18.89
25 Michael Goode OG 17:20.27
26 Mark Lennox OX 17:40.51
27 Danny Park OG 17:41.54
28 Kevin Craigie OW 17:42.13
29 Xavier Chapman SK 17:44.40
30 Peter Curtis OX 17:49.00
31 Tony McNamara OX 17:50.50
32 Philip Barrett OG 17:57.00
33 Michael Kennedy OW 17:57.81
34 Douglas Lee OH 18:04.59
35 Cameron Jeremiah OG 18:06.04
36 Anna Worland OW 18:06.77 Female
37 Campbell Elliot OX 18:07.38
38 Cam Beatty OS 18:07.93
39 James Pettigrew SK 18:44.19
40 Chris Linden OH 18:46.27
41 James Grove OG 18:47.22
42 Michael Opie OW 18:48.09
43 Martin Noonan OX 18:48.90
44 Geoff Rose OX 18:49.01
x Richard Cook OC 18:59.33
45 Andrew Rolland OW 19:05.01
46 Greg Hocking OW 19:07.62
47 Libby Allen SK 19:13.51 Female
48 Liam Bolger OX 19:16.97
49 Greg Schofield OW 19:19.34
50 Robert Arthurson SK 19:23.05
51 Craig Dally OC 19:24.50
52 Graham Craigie OW 19:25.91
53 Sam Curry OS 19:34.87
54 Paul Shortis OX 19:36.30
55 Julie-Ann Davies OW 19:39.43 Female
56 Andrew Copeland OW 19:40.80
57 Tarquin Oehr OS 19:42.18
58 Peter Pang OC 19:43.64
59 Mark Purvis OS 19:50.60
60 Felicity Gamble OC 19:51.97 Female
61 Brosie McCann SK 19:53.91
62 Alice Schofield OW 19:59.01 Female
63 Kimberley Hamilton OX 20:03.99 Female
64 Patrick Nolan OX 20:09.37
65 Andrew Cole OX 20:12.78
66 Ashley Peacock OH 20:14.21
67 Karensa Menzies GG 20:19.01 Female
68 Lester Mark OX 20:20.56
69 David Nickels OH 20:24.37
70 Chris Worsnop OX 20:25.28
71 Peter Irish OW 20:28.24
72 Tom Gray OS 20:31.62
73 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 20:34.82
74 Phil Cook OC 20:37.78
75 Hugh Cohen OW 20:39.19
76 Belinda Bradberry OG 20:40.46 Female
77 Denis Ward OH 20:48.30
78 Stuart Facey OS 20:49.90
79 Anthony Goode OG 20:59.89
80 Jon Holmes OS 21:02.43
81 Hazel Stewart OX 21:04.33 Female
82 Marienne Hibbert OW 21:15.78 Female
83 Mark Padgham OG 21:23.38
84 Paul Hope SK 21:25.65
85 Carlos Amenara OC 21:29.56
86 Eliza O’Shaughnessy OX 21:30.64 Female
87 Ben Ryan OW 21:57.83
88 Andrew Aitken OS 22:00.31
89 David Sneddon OX 22:06.88
90 Jeffrey Coster OW 22:17.74
91 Peter Couper OH 22:19.00
92 Kirsten Fairfax GG 22:20.68 Female
93 Ross Tennant OW 22:36.47
94 Anna Reddie OH 22:44.18 Female
95 Peter Dodgshun OS 22:53.14
96 Graham Gray OS 23:06.40
97 Anthony Overmars OW 23:19.80
98 Emily Wilkinson OC 23:21.87 Female
99 Belinda Meredith OB 23:23.60 Female
100 Colin Findlay OS 23:35.05
101 Abbie MacFarlane OG 23:42.93 Female
102 Michael Sommerville OX 23:57.04
103 Phillip Payne OX 23:58.96
104 David Noonan OX 24:03.56
105 Helena Murray OH 24:15.99 Female
106 Lisa Evans GG 24:23.40 Female
107 Emily Hynes GG 24:24.43 Female
108 Len Murray OH 24:30.42
109 John MacMillan OX 24:44.86
110 David Metherall OH 25:00.54
111 Elizabeth Mulconry GG 25:10.80 Female
112 Erin Hickey OG 25:35.70 Female
113 Hesham Soliman OW 26:39.00
114 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 27:26.28
115 Susan Mackintosh OX 28:00.59 Female
116 Alice Sephton OW 28:11.02 Female
x Pete Battrick IB 28:39.98
117 Gerry Burke OX 29:13.45
118 John Lewin SK 29:51.39
119 Jordana Warmbrand OC 29:54.99 Female
120 Louise Surette OW 29:56.15 Female
121 Paul Meredith OB 30:20.78
Also participated:
Lloyd Knight OW
Solana Payne OW Female
Georgina Irish OW Female
Jacqui Gole OW Female
Graham Wise OS

Handicap

Time
Handicap
Adjust time
1 Helena Murray OH 24:15.99
12:03
12:12.99 Female
2 Michael Opie OW 18:48.09
6:29
12:19.09
3 Campbell Elliot OX 18:07.38
5:36
12:31.38
4 Alan Craigie OW 17:11.31
4:37
12:34.31
5 Anna Worland OW 18:06.77
5:19
12:47.77 Female
6 Liam Bolger OX 19:16.97
6:26
12:50.97
7 Stuart Facey OS 20:49.90
7:52
12:57.90
8 Ashley Peacock OH 20:14.21
7:10
13:04.21
9 Julie-Ann Davies OW 19:39.43
6:35
13:04.43 Female
10 Andrew Aitken OS 22:00.31
8:52
13:08.31
11 Michael Goode OG 17:20.27
4:11
13:09.27
12 James Grove OG 18:47.22
5:37
13:10.22
13 Greg Schofield OW 19:19.34
6:09
13:10.34
14 Felicity Gamble OC 19:51.97
6:40
13:11.97 Female
15 Cameron Jeremiah OG 18:06.04
4:48
13:18.04
16 Chris Worsnop OX 20:25.28
7:07
13:18.28
17 Peter Couper OH 22:19.00
8:59
13:20.00
18 Peter Dodgshun OS 22:53.14
9:29
13:24.14
19 Martin Noonan OX 18:48.90
5:13
13:35.90
20 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 20:34.82
6:57
13:37.82
21 Julian Marsh OX 15:03.56
1:25
13:38.56
22 Nick Bowden OX 17:01.24
3:22
13:39.24
23 Andrew Papas OH 16:49.00
3:09
13:40.00
24 Peter Irish *OW 20:28.24
6:46
13:42.24
25 Belinda Meredith OB 23:23.60
9:40
13:43.60 Female
26 Mark Purvis OS 19:50.60
6:05
13:45.60
27 Hazel Stewart OX 21:04.33
7:18
13:46.33 Female
28 Eliza O’Shaughnessy OX 21:30.64
7:44
13:46.64 Female
29 Jeffrey Coster OW 22:17.74
8:31
13:46.74
30 Andrew Copeland *OW 19:40.80
5:54
13:46.80
31 Sean Olsen OX 17:02.08
3:13
13:49.08
32 Tom Gray OS 20:31.62
6:41
13:50.62
33 Philip Barrett OG 17:57.00
4:05
13:52.00
34 Greg Hocking OW 19:07.62
5:15
13:52.62
35 Justin Wilson OH 15:49.97
1:54
13:55.97
36 Chris Linden OH 18:46.27
4:49
13:57.27
37 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 27:26.28
13:26
14:00.28
38 Jack Heeley OH 17:03.42
3:03
14:00.42
39 Gerry Burke OX 29:13.45
15:12
14:01.45
40 Alice Sephton OW 28:11.02
14:09
14:02.02 Female
41 Anna Thompson OW 16:32.26
2:30
14:02.26 Female
42 Peter Pang OC 19:43.64
5:40
14:03.64
43 Nicholas Luxton OC 16:44.33
2:40
14:04.33
44 Craig Dally OC 19:24.50
5:20
14:04.50
45 Nigel Adkin OH 14:58.32
0:53
14:05.32
46 Xavier Chapman *SK 17:44.40
3:39
14:05.40
47 Andrew Rolland OW 19:05.01
4:59
14:06.01
48 Douglas Lee OH 18:04.59
3:58
14:06.59
49 Dean Gasson OH 15:56.86
1:47
14:09.86
50 Len Murray OH 24:30.42
10:19
14:11.42
51 Peter Simm OS 16:42.19
2:28
14:14.19
52 Patrick Nolan OX 20:09.37
5:55
14:14.37
53 Peter Curtis OX 17:49.00
3:34
14:15.00
54 Robbie McCarthy OX 16:51.99
2:36
14:15.99
55 Jon Holmes OS 21:02.43
6:45
14:17.43
56 Lester Mark OX 20:20.56
6:01
14:19.56
57 Tarquin Oehr OS 19:42.18
5:22
14:20.18
58 Kevin Craigie OW 17:42.13
3:20
14:22.13
59 Andrew Leach OH 16:16.55
1:52
14:24.55
60 Stephan Kasarik OX 16:19.88
1:54
14:25.88
61 Robert Schwerkolt OS 16:00.95
1:31
14:29.95
62 James Pettigrew *SK 18:44.19
4:14
14:30.19
63 Denis Ward OH 20:48.30
6:18
14:30.30
64 Paul Hope SK 21:25.65
6:55
14:30.65
65 Colin Findlay OS 23:35.05
9:03
14:32.05
66 Anthony Goode OG 20:59.89
6:25
14:34.89
67 Tony McNamara OX 17:50.50
3:15
14:35.50
68 Lachlan Aspinall OW 17:17.51
2:41
14:36.51
69 Richard McGuire-White OH 16:28.47
1:51
14:37.47
70 Emily Wilkinson OC 23:21.87
8:41
14:40.87 Female
71 Phil Cook OC 20:37.78
5:56
14:41.78
72 Michael Reddie *OH 16:12.65
1:30
14:42.65
73 John MacMillan OX 24:44.86
10:01
14:43.86
74 Nick Harrison OW 15:29.33
0:43
14:46.33
75 Anthony Overmars OW 23:19.80
8:32
14:47.80
76 Peter Gardner *OH 16:27.64
1:38
14:49.64
77 James McEniry OH 17:04.77
2:11
14:53.77
78 Paul Shortis OX 19:36.30
4:40
14:56.30
79 Abbie MacFarlane OG 23:42.93
8:43
14:59.93 Female
80 Mat Rowse *OX 16:46.02
1:46
15:00.02
81 Roger Moresi *OX 17:18.89
2:16
15:02.89
82 Mark Lennox OX 17:40.51
2:35
15:05.51
83 Marienne Hibbert OW 21:15.78
5:58
15:17.78 Female
84 Karensa Menzies GG 20:19.01
4:54
15:25.01 Female
85 Belinda Bradberry OG 20:40.46
5:11
15:29.46 Female
86 David Sneddon OX 22:06.88
6:33
15:33.88
87 Graham Gray OS 23:06.40
7:30
15:36.40
88 Ross Tennant OW 22:36.47
6:57
15:39.47
89 Andrew Cole OX 20:12.78
4:29
15:43.78
90 Mark Padgham OG 21:23.38
5:37
15:46.38
91 Sam Curry OS 19:34.87
3:39
15:55.87
92 Alice Schofield OW 19:59.01
3:49
16:10.01 Female
93 Brosie McCann SK 19:53.91
3:36
16:17.91
94 Graham Craigie OW 19:25.91
3:03
16:22.91
95 Kirsten Fairfax GG 22:20.68
5:38
16:42.68 Female
96 John Lewin SK 29:51.39
12:54
16:57.39
97 David Metherall OH 25:00.54
7:23
17:37.54
98 Danny Park *OG 17:41.54
0:00
17:41.54
99 Paul Meredith OB 30:20.78
12:25
17:55.78
100 Michael Kennedy *OW 17:57.81
0:00
17:57.81
101 Cam Beatty *OS 18:07.93
0:00
18:07.93
102 Geoff Rose *OX 18:49.01
0:00
18:49.01
103 Libby Allen *SK 19:13.51
0:00
19:13.51 Female
104 Robert Arthurson *SK 19:23.05
0:00
19:23.05
105 Kimberley Hamilton *OX 20:03.99
0:00
20:03.99 Female
106 David Nickels *OH 20:24.37
0:00
20:24.37
107 Hugh Cohen *OW 20:39.19
0:00
20:39.19
108 Carlos Amenara *OC 21:29.56
0:00
21:29.56
109 Ben Ryan *OW 21:57.83
0:00
21:57.83
110 Anna Reddie *OH 22:44.18
0:00
22:44.18 Female
111 Michael Sommerville *OX 23:57.04
0:00
23:57.04
112 Phillip Payne *OX 23:58.96
0:00
23:58.96
113 David Noonan *OX 24:03.56
0:00
24:03.56
114 Lisa Evans *GG 24:23.40
0:00
24:23.40 Female
115 Emily Hynes *GG 24:24.43
0:00
24:24.43 Female
116 Elizabeth Mulconry *GG 25:10.80
0:00
25:10.80 Female
117 Erin Hickey *OG 25:35.70
0:00
25:35.70 Female
118 Hesham Soliman *OW 26:39.00
0:00
26:39.00
119 Susan Mackintosh *OX 28:00.59
0:00
28:00.59 Female
120 Jordana Warmbrand *OC 29:54.99
0:00
29:54.99 Female
121 Louise Surette *OW 29:56.15
0:00
29:56.15 Female

Team results
Division 1
1 OH 1 Nigel Adkin 14:58.32 1
Justin Wilson 15:49.97 4
Dean Gasson 15:56.86 5
Michael Reddie 16:12.65 7
Andrew Leach 16:16.55 8
Peter Gardner 16:27.64 10 35
2 OX1 Julian Marsh 15:03.56 2
Stephan Kasarik 16:19.88 9
Mat Rowse 16:46.02 15
Robbie McCarthy 16:51.99 17
Nick Bowden 17:01.24 18
Sean Olsen 17:02.08 19 80
3 OW1 Nick Harrison 15:29.33 3
Anna Thompson 16:32.26 12
Alan Craigie 17:11.31 22
Lachlan Aspinall 17:17.51 23
Kevin Craigie 17:42.13 28
Michael Kennedy 17:57.81 33 121
4 OH2 Richard McGuire-White 16:28.47 11
Andrew Papas 16:49.00 16
Jack Heeley 17:03.42 20
James McEniry 17:04.77 21
Douglas Lee 18:04.59 34
Chris Linden 18:46.27 40 142
5 OX2 Roger Moresi 17:18.89 24
Mark Lennox 17:40.51 26
Peter Curtis 17:49.00 30
Tony McNamara 17:50.50 31
Campbell Elliot 18:07.38 37
Martin Noonan 18:48.90 43 191
6 OS1 Robert Schwerkolt 16:00.95 6
Peter Simm 16:42.19 13
Cam Beatty 18:07.93 38
Sam Curry 19:34.87 53
Tarquin Oehr 19:42.18 57
Mark Purvis 19:50.60 59 226
7 OG1 Michael Goode 17:20.27 25
Danny Park 17:41.54 27
Philip Barrett 17:57.00 32
Cameron Jeremiah 18:06.04 35
James Grove 18:47.22 41
Belinda Bradberry 20:40.46 76 236
8 SK1 Xavier Chapman 17:44.40 29
James Pettigrew 18:44.19 39
Libby Allen 19:13.51 47
Robert Arthurson 19:23.05 50
Brosie McCann 19:53.91 61
Paul Hope 21:25.65 84 310
9 OH3 Ashley Peacock 20:14.21 66
David Nickels 20:24.37 69
Denis Ward 20:48.30 77
Peter Couper 22:19.00 91
Anna Reddie 22:44.18 94
Helena Murray 24:15.99 105 502
Division 2
1 OW2 Anna Worland 18:06.77 36
Michael Opie 18:48.09 42
Andrew Rolland 19:05.01 45
Greg Hocking 19:07.62 46
Greg Schofield 19:19.34 49
Graham Craigie 19:25.91 52 270
2 OX3 Geoff Rose 18:49.01 44
Liam Bolger 19:16.97 48
Paul Shortis 19:36.30 54
Kimberley Hamilton 20:03.99 63
Patrick Nolan 20:09.37 64
Andrew Cole 20:12.78 65 338
3 OC1 Nicholas Luxton 16:44.33 14
Craig Dally 19:24.50 51
Peter Pang 19:43.64 58
Felicity Gamble 19:51.97 60
Phil Cook 20:37.78 74
Carlos Amenara 21:29.56 85 342
4 OW3 Julie-Ann Davies 19:39.43 55
Andrew Copeland 19:40.80 56
Alice Schofield 19:59.01 62
Peter Irish 20:28.24 71
Hugh Cohen 20:39.19 75
Marienne Hibbert 21:15.78 82 401
5 OX4 Lester Mark 20:20.56 68
Chris Worsnop 20:25.28 70
Stephen Chamberlain-W 20:34.82 73
Hazel Stewart 21:04.33 81
Eliza O’Shaughnessy 21:30.64 86
David Sneddon 22:06.88 91 467
6 OS2 Tom Gray 20:31.62 72
Stuart Facey 20:49.90 78
Jon Holmes 21:02.43 80
Andrew Aitken 22:00.31 88
Peter Dodgshun 22:53.14 95
Graham Gray 23:06.40 96 509
7 OW4 Ben Ryan 21:57.83 87
Jeffrey Coster 22:17.74 90
Ross Tennant 22:36.47 93
Anthony Overmars 23:19.80 97
Hesham Soliman 26:39.00 113
Alice Sephton 28:11.02 116 596
8 OX5 Michael Sommerville 23:57.04 102
Phillip Payne 23:58.96 103
David Noonan 24:03.56 104
John MacMillan 24:44.86 109
Anthony Biddlecombe 27:26.28 114
Susan Mackintosh 28:00.59 115 647
X GG1 Karensa Menzies 20:19.01 67
Kirsten Fairfax 22:20.68 92
Lisa Evans 24:23.40 106
Emily Hynes 24:24.43 107
Elizabeth Mulconry 25:10.80 111 DNF
X OG2 Anthony Goode 20:59.89 79
Mark Padgham 21:23.38 83
Abbie MacFarlane 23:42.93 101
Erin Hickey 25:35.70 112 DNF
X OC2 Emily Wilkinson 23:21.87 98
Jordana Warmbrand 29:54.99 119 DNF
X OH4 Len Murray 24:30.42 108
David Metherall 25:00.54 110 DNF
X OB1 Belinda Meredith 23:23.60 99
Paul Meredith 30:20.78 121 DNF
X OS3 Colin Findlay 23:35.05 100 DNF
X OX6 Gerry Burke 29:13.45 117 DNF
X SK2 John Lewin 29:51.39 118 DNF
X OW5 Louise Surette 29:56.15 120 DNF
Women
1 OW1 Anna Thompson 16:32.26 1
Anna Worland 18:06.77 2
Julie-Ann Davies 19:39.43 4
Alice Schofield 19:59.01 6 13
2 OX1 Kimberley Hamilton 20:03.99 7
Hazel Stewart 21:04.33 10
Eliza O’Shaughnessy 21:30.64 12
Susan Mackintosh 28:00.59 23 52
3 GG1 Karensa Menzies 20:19.01 8
Kirsten Fairfax 22:20.68 13
Lisa Evans 24:23.40 19
Emily Hynes 24:24.43 20 60
DNF OC1 Felicity Gamble 19:51.97 5
Emily Wilkinson 23:21.87 15
Jordana Warmbrand 29:54.99 25 45
DNF OG1 Belinda Bradberry 20:40.46 9
Abbie MacFarlane 23:42.93 17
Erin Hickey 25:35.70 22 48
DNF OW2 Marienne Hibbert 21:15.78 11
Alice Sephton 28:11.02 24
Louise Surette 29:56.15 26 61
DNF OH1 Anna Reddie 22:44.18 14
Helena Murray 24:15.99 18 32
DNF SK1 Libby Allen 19:13.51 3 3
DNF OB1 Belinda Meredith 23:23.60 16 16
DNF GG2 Elizabeth Mulconry 25:10.80 21 21