Jamieson 2007

April 15, 2007

Scratch

1 McNeill, David 15:06.40
2 Gibney, Matthew OX 16:15.02
3 Gasson, Dean OH 16:31.34
4 Scott, Andrew OH 16:42.52
5 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 16:44.34
6 Simm, Peter OS 16:47.27
7 Wallis, Adrian OS 16:54.27
8 Robertson, Neil OH 16:56.78
9 Rickards, Tom OW 17:00.78
10 MacDonald, Chris OH 17:05.81
11 Verwey, Dane OH 17:08.33
Beaumont, Hamish IC 17:12.43
12 Rowse, James OX 17:13.87
13 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 17:16.11
14 Bowden, Nick OX 17:19.96
Griffin, Matthew IM 17:21.96
15 Craigie, Kevin OW 17:23.74
16 Maunder, Simon OX 17:24.93
17 Olsen, Sean OX 17:26.81
18 Wilson, Justin OH 17:35.40
19 Papas, Andrew OH 17:39.40
20 Worland, Anna OW 17:42.11 Female
Rowell, David OW 17:48.84
21 Edwards, Andrew OC 17:49.65
22 McEniry, James OH 17:52.87
23 Craigie, Graham OW 17:55.46
24 Neylon, Robert SK 17:57.43
25 Antonelli, Jason OX 17:58.27
26 Drohan, James OX 18:03.46
27 Elliot, Campbell OX 18:04.74
28 Lennox, Mark OX 18:06.55
29 Vigors, Will OS 18:07.30
30 Beath, Andrew OC 18:09.08
31 Peacock, Scott OH 18:11.34
32 Stagg, Francis SK 18:13.74
33 Lawrence, Scott OS 18:19.24
34 Baker, Chris OS 18:19.71
35 Curry, Sam OS 18:22.24
36 Kerr, Gerard SK 18:25.05
37 Beatty, Cam OS 18:25.71
38 Robinson, Mark OG 18:33.02
39 Ward, Denis OH 18:35.65
O’Shaughnessy, Tom OM 18:37.43
40 Morcom, Simon OW 18:40.11
41 Davis, Simon OX 18:42.55
42 Forrest, Gavin OS 18:52.93
43 Rowse, Mat OX 18:58.05
44 Pedley, Jake OW 19:01.24
45 Millar, Robert OH 19:04.71
46 Grove, James OG 19:09.96
47 Linden, Chris OH 19:11.34
48 Tremayne, Travis OH 19:12.14
49 Down, Andrew OB 19:16.05
50 Griffin, Steven OC 19:17.37
51 Papadakis, Chris OC 19:19.24
52 Carr, Chris OW 19:20.49
53 Wong, Andrew OX 19:24.34
54 Geddes, Natalie OX 19:26.87 Female
55 Murphy, Daniel OX 19:31.43
56 Cole, Andrew OX 19:32.37
57 DeCastella, Anthony OX 19:39.74
58 Wilson, Susanne OS 19:41.84 Female
59 McNaughton, Lachlan OW 19:44.87
60 Rowse, Jeff OX 19:47.93
Thomas, Andrew SK 19:49.99
61 Poulton, Matthew OC 19:50.81
62 Brown, Wayne OH 19:53.11
63 Curtis, Peter OX 19:56.49
64 Vince, James OG 19:57.52
65 Blackall, Sean SK 19:58.40
66 Facey, Stuart OS 20:00.58
67 Lee, Douglas OH 20:01.14
68 Sheppard, Nathan OH 20:02.55
69 Schofield, Greg OW 20:05.27
70 Liston, Juanita OH 20:07.46 Female
71 Oehr, Tarquin OS 20:16.40
72 Carswell, Angela OX 20:20.81 Female
73 Ryan, Sophie OX 20:22.27 Female
74 Harrison, Anne OX 20:24.11 Female
75 Millard, Robyn OH 20:28.11 Female
76 Schofield, Alice OW 20:28.37 Female
77 Sweet, John OX 20:33.99
78 Goode, Michael OG 20:36.74
79 Nickels, David OH 20:38.11
80 Sheffield, Stewart OX 20:40.87
81 Purvis, Mark OS 20:43.34
82 Peacock, Ashley OH 20:45.58
83 Kirsten, Raoul OH 20:46.99
84 Greenshields, Samantha OX 20:52.65 Female
85 Cook, Richard OC 20:55.62
86 William, Matthew OW 20:56.68
87 Gole, Jacqui OW 20:59.84 Female
88 Couper, Alison OH 21:02.18 Female
Daly, Jack OS 21:07.11
89 Aitken, Andrew OS 21:11.78
90 Carter, Erin OC 21:12.90 Female
91 Taylor, Geoffrey OW 21:13.99
92 Bowden, Kuniko OW 21:19.71 Female
93 Wilkinson, Emily OC 21:28.08 Female
94 Jacobson, Stuart OH 21:30.58
95 Shortis, Paul OX 21:31.96
96 Hibbert, Marienne OW 21:32.93 Female
97 Smith, Shannon OX 21:39.30 Female
98 Williams, Kellie OX 21:42.08 Female
99 Pang, Peter OC 21:45.58
100 Carroll, Geoff OH 21:50.02
101 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 21:54.37
102 Carter, Alice OW 22:00.14 Female
103 Heng, Fu OC 22:01.84
Gray, Cohan OS 22:06.93
104 Chamberlain-W, Stephen OX 22:09.84
105 Nolan, Patrick OX 22:17.99
106 Munro, Stacey OH 22:18.96 Female
Delany, Liam IG 22:20.49
107 Mulconry, Elizabeth OG 22:21.11 Female
108 Douglas, Rian OG 22:21.40
109 Holmes, Jon OS 22:22.62
110 Tennant, Ross OW 22:24.84
111 DeHaan, Carrie OX 22:27.87 Female
112 Price, Tony OC 22:28.37
113 Cass, Jeremy OX 22:35.40
114 Draffin, Ryan OH 22:37.96
115 Worsnop, Chris OX 22:41.18
116 Hempel, Stephen OH 22:45.84
117 Self, Fiona OW 22:46.30 Female
118 Gordon, Lavinia OG 22:47.30 Female
119 Sommerville, Michael OX 22:51.71
120 Walsh, Anthony OX 22:52.52
121 Kisler, Lynn OS 22:58.08 Female
122 Compton, Shane OH 22:58.68
123 Draffin, Stuart OH 23:07.05
124 Cook, Phil OC 23:10.08
125 Coster, Jeffrey OW 23:12.78
126 O’Neill, Nick SK 23:18.65
127 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 23:48.46 Female
128 Correll, Tony OH 23:50.34
129 France, Madeline OW 23:50.81 Female
130 Galbraith, Georgina OS 23:57.84 Female
131 Young, Brenda OH 24:02.84 Female
132 Vitale, Michael OW 24:07.62
133 Cathie, Mark OS 24:10.34
134 Dodgshun, Peter OS 24:11.84
135 Gonzalez, Norma OC 24:12.62 Female
136 Sigley, Kim OX 24:14.49 Female
137 Oehr, Lucy OS 24:15.40 Female
138 Price, Steve OC 24:19.81
139 Davies, Nicole OG 24:26.37 Female
140 Yuncken, Catherine OW 24:27.58 Female
141 Oakley, Louise OW 24:28.05 Female
142 Watson, Nigel OS 24:31.21
143 Nolton, Penny OG 24:32.27 Female
Tighe, Steve OH 24:40.49
144 Steer, Emma OC 24:50.37 Female
145 Defelice, Irma OC 24:50.68 Female
146 Carswell, James OX 24:57.27
147 Lee, Peter OH 25:01.65
148 Hendy, Melissa OB 25:11.21 Female
149 Hendy, Ross OH 25:11.46
150 Metherall, Tori OH 25:16.02 Female
151 Metherall, David OH 25:17.08
152 Murray, Helena OH 25:19.49 Female
153 Koike, Tamami OS 25:22.74 Female
154 Findlay, Colin OS 25:23.99
155 Macdonald, Julianne OH 25:25.21 Female
156 Murray, Len OH 25:31.08
157 Wong, Lynn OG 25:32.21 Female
158 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 25:32.93
159 Hollingsworth, Skye GG 25:39.71 Female
Brasher, Sharon OH 25:40.74 Female
Wayland, Mark OX 25:43.21
Lau, Julie GG 25:46.02 Female
160 Gray, Graham OS 26:04.81
161 Holmes, Julia OS 26:05.84 Female
162 Couper, Peter OH 26:08.14
163 Neylon, Stephen SK 26:18.93
164 Lightfoot, David OS 26:19.68
165 Toumazov, Penny OC 26:27.08 Female
Miller, Michelle OX 27:11.55 Female
166 Beath, Kara OC 27:16.71 Female
167 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 27:55.71
168 Ginn, Chase OB 27:58.46
Shang, Tracy OX 28:04.55 Female
169 Glover, Andrew OX 28:27.34
170 Poulton, Ian IB 28:32.37
171 Meredith, Belinda OB 28:41.18 Female
172 MacMillan, John OX 29:13.18
173 Rowe, Alan OC 29:18.02
174 Couper, Craig OH 29:24.81
175 Hempel, Antonia OH 29:25.78 Female
176 Sephton, Alice OW 29:36.81 Female
177 Biddlecombe, Anthony OX 30:20.27
178 Ermanis, Dana OC 30:23.11 Female
179 Perry, Christopher GG 30:52.78
180 Battrick, Pete OB 31:25.27
181 Hempel, Rebecca OH 31:41.11 Female
182 Meredith, Amy OB 34:04.40 Female
183 Meredith, Paul OB 34:27.43
Stokes, Louisa OB 36:54.78 Female
184 Vandersluys, Laura OB 36:57.05 Female
Also competed:
Hastings, Rachel OH Female

 Handicap

    Time
Handicap
Adjust time
1 Grove, James OG
6.25
12:44.52
2 Aitken, Andrew OS 21:11.78
8.03
13:08.81
3 Ryan, Sophie OX 20:22.27
7.04
13:17.99 Female
4 Scott, Andrew OH 16:42.52
3.17
13:25.52
5 Curry, Sam OS 18:22.24
4.51
13:31.34
6 DeCastella, Anthony OX 19:39.74
6.07
13:32.70
7 Poulton, Ian IB 28:32.37
14.55
13:37.05
8 Craigie, Graham OW 17:55.46
4.12
13:43.64
9 Facey, Stuart OS 20:00.58
6.17
13:43.67
10 Antonelli, Jason OX 17:58.27
4.12
13:45.94
11 McNeill, David OX 15:06.40
1.20
13:46.68
12 Worland, Anna OW 17:42.11
3.54
13:48.56 Female
13 Lennox, Mark OX 18:06.55
4.17
13:49.38
14 Schofield, Alice OW 20:28.37
6.37
13:51.39 Female
15 Wilkinson, Emily OC 21:28.08
7.35
13:53.36 Female
16 Tremayne, Travis OH 19:12.14
5.16
13:56.24
17 Rickards, Tom OW 17:00.78
3.01
13:59.30
18 Elliot, Campbell OX 18:04.74
3.60
14:04.74
19 Peacock, Ashley OH 20:45.58
6.40
14:05.55
20 Lawrence, Scott OS 18:19.24
4.13
14:06.48
21 Gordon, Lavinia OG 22:47.30
8.40
14:07.34 Female
Beaumont, Hamish IC 17:12.43
3.03
14:09.92
22 Aspinall, Lachlan OW 17:16.11
3.06
14:10.47
23 Neylon, Robert SK 17:57.43
3.47
14:10.49
24 Bowden, Nick OX 17:19.96
3.08
14:11.69
25 Down, Andrew OB 19:16.05
5.04
14:12.26
26 Craigie, Kevin OW 17:23.74
3.11
14:12.46
27 Bowden, Kuniko OW 21:19.71
7.07
14:13.19 Female
28 Yuncken, Catherine OW 24:27.58
10.12
14:15.58 Female
29 Schofield, Greg OW 20:05.27
5.49
14:16.01
30 Olsen, Sean OX 17:26.81
3.09
14:17.70
31 Robinson, Mark OG 18:33.02
4.15
14:18.39
32 Linden, Chris OH 19:11.34
4.52
14:19.04
33* Pedley, Jake OW 19:01.24
4.39
14:22.16
34 Papas, Andrew OH 17:39.40
3.16
14:23.42
35 Murray , Len OH 25:31.08
11.06
14:25.22
36 Gasson, Dean OH 16:31.34
2.05
14:25.85
37 Wallis , Adrian OS 16:54.27
2.27
14:27.17
38 Metherall, Tori OH 25:16.02
10.47
14:28.66 Female
39 McEniry, James OH 17:52.87
3.24
14:28.72
40 Wong, Lynn OG 25:32.21
11.03
14:28.87 Female
41 Geddes, Natalie OX 19:26.87
4.58
14:29.16 Female
42 Edwards, Andrew OC 17:49.65
3.20
14:29.25
43 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 16:44.34
2.15
14:29.37
44 Ward, Denis OH 18:35.65
4.03
14:32.88
45* Sheppard, Nathan OH 20:02.55
5.29
14:34.01
46 Gonzalez, Norma OC 24:12.62
9.38
14:34.16 Female
47 Holmes, Jon OS 22:22.62
7.47
14:35.73
48 Peacock, Scott OH 18:11.34
3.35
14:35.95
49 Macdonald, Julianne OH 25:25.21
10.45
14:40.62 Female
50 Simm, Peter OS 16:47.27
2.01
14:45.91
51 Davis, Simon OX 18:42.55
3.55
14:47.99
52 Harrison, Anne OX 20:24.11
5.35
14:48.84 Female
53 Coster, Jeffrey OW 23:12.78
8.24
14:48.94
54 Greenshields, Samantha OX 20:52.65
6.03
14:50.01 Female
55 Holmes, Julia OS 26:05.84
11.16
14:50.07 Female
56 Chamberlain-W, Stephen OX 22:09.84
7.19
14:51.31
57 Beath, Andrew OC 18:09.08
3.17
14:51.88
58 Murray , Helena OH 25:19.49
10.27
14:52.30 Female
59 Nickels, David OH 20:38.11
5.43
14:54.99
60 Couper, Alison OH 21:02.18
6.07
14:55.13 Female
61 Oehr, Tarquin OS 20:16.40
5.18
14:57.92
62 Lee, Douglas OH 20:01.14
4.57
15:03.81
63 Pang, Peter OC 21:45.58
6.40
15:05.70
64* Rowse, James OX 17:13.87
2.08
15:05.71
65 Beatty, Cam OS 18:25.71
3.18
15:07.79
66 Verwey, Dane OH 17:08.33
1.59
15:09.10
67 Galbraith, Georgina OS 23:57.84
8.48
15:10.18 Female
68 Walsh, Anthony OX 22:52.52
7.42
15:10.31
69 Kisler, Lynn OS 22:58.08
7.48
15:10.37 Female
70 Carswell, Angela OX 20:20.81
5.10
15:10.92 Female
71 Purvis, Mark OS 20:43.34
5.31
15:12.45
72 MacDonald, Chris OH 17:05.81
1.53
15:12.54
73 DeHaan, Carrie OX 22:27.87
7.14
15:13.67 Female
74 Couper, Peter OH 26:08.14
10.53
15:15.15
75 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 25:32.93
10.17
15:16.25
76 Tennant, Ross OW 22:24.84
7.07
15:18.24
77 MacMillan, John OX 29:13.18
13.51
15:22.36
78 Sweet, John OX 20:33.99
5.09
15:24.98
79 Nolan, Patrick OX 22:17.99
6.48
15:29.80
80 Watson, Nigel OS 24:31.21
8.60
15:31.53
81 Hibbert, Marienne OW 21:32.93
5.59
15:34.09 Female
82 Hempel, Stephen OH 22:45.84
7.11
15:35.26
83 Cole, Andrew OX 19:32.37
3.56
15:36.36
84* Gole, Jacqui OW 20:59.84
5.22
15:37.86 Female
85 Wilson, Justin OH 17:35.40
1.57
15:38.74
86 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 23:48.46
8.09
15:39.30 Female
87 Sommerville, Michael OX 22:51.71
7.11
15:40.25
88* Drohan, James OX 18:03.46
2.22
15:41.32
89* Draffin, Ryan OH 22:37.96
6.56
15:42.42
90* Kirsten , Raoul OH 20:46.99
4.59
15:47.77
91 Wilson, Susanne OS 19:41.84
3.54
15:47.79 Female
92 Oakley, Louise OW 24:28.05
8.39
15:48.59 Female
93 Taylor, Geoffrey OW 21:13.99
5.25
15:49.06
94 Hendy, Melissa OB 25:11.21
9.21
15:50.65 Female
95 Battrick, Pete OB 31:25.27
15.33
15:52.22
96 Jacobson, Stuart OH 21:30.58
5.38
15:52.61
97* Morcom, Simon OW 18:40.11
2.47
15:53.06
98 Millar, Robert OH 19:04.71
3.07
15:57.43
99 Curtis, Peter OX 19:56.49
3.57
15:59.41
100 Rowse, Mat OX 18:58.05
2.55
16:02.68
101 O’Neill, Nick SK 23:18.65
7.15
16:03.51
102 Dodgshun, Peter OS 24:11.84
8.04
16:07.55
103 Cook, Phil OC 23:10.08
7.02
16:08.33
104 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 21:54.37
5.46
16:08.81
105 Correll, Tony OH 23:50.34
7.38
16:11.99
106* Oehr, Lucy OS 24:15.40
8.01
16:14.52 Female
107* Gibney, Matthew OX 16:15.02
0.00
16:15.02
108 Shortis, Paul OX 21:31.96
5.15
16:16.47
109* McNaughton, Lachlan OW 19:44.87
3.26
16:18.38
110* Carr, Chris OW 19:20.49
2.58
16:22.03
111 Cass, Jeremy OX 22:35.40
6.13
16:22.43
112 Findlay, Colin OS 25:23.99
8.57
16:27.36
113 Papadakis, Chris OC 19:19.24
2.46
16:33.13
114 Millard, Robyn OH 20:28.11
3.54
16:34.01 Female
115 Worsnop, Chris OX 22:41.18
6.03
16:38.20
116* Davies, Nicole OG 24:26.37
7.33
16:53.35 Female
117* Robertson, Neil OH 16:56.78
0.00
16:56.78
118 Neylon, Stephen SK 26:18.93
9.10
17:08.44
119* Draffin, Stuart OH 23:07.05
5.55
17:11.67
120 Biddlecombe, Anthony OX 30:20.27
13.08
17:12.10
Griffin, Matthew IM 17:21.96
0.00
17:21.96
121 Sephton, Alice OW 29:36.81
12.14
17:23.24 Female
122* Maunder, Simon OX 17:24.93
0.00
17:24.93
123 Goode, Michael OG 20:36.74
3.05
17:32.19
124 Perry, Christopher GG 30:52.78
13.06
17:46.65
Rowell, David OW 17:48.84
0.00
17:48.84
125 Metherall, David OH 25:17.08
7.27
17:50.29
126 Gray, Graham OS 26:04.81
8.10
17:54.54
127* Vigors, Will OS 18:07.30
0.00
18:07.30
128 Carswell, James OX 24:57.27
6.45
18:12.34
129* Stagg, Francis SK 18:13.74
0.00
18:13.74
130* Baker, Chris OS 18:19.71
0.00
18:19.71
131* Kerr, Gerard SK 18:25.05
0.00
18:25.05
132* Cook, Richard OC 20:55.62
2.30
18:25.61
OShaughnessy, Tom OM 18:37.43
0.00
18:37.43
133 Steer, Emma OC 24:50.37
6.09
18:41.14 Female
134 Hendy, Ross OH 25:11.46
6.22
18:49.64
135* Forrest, Gavin OS 18:52.93
0.00
18:52.93
136 Meredith, Belinda OB 28:41.18
9.48
18:53.06 Female
Brasher, Sharon OH 25:40.74
6.42
18:58.56 Female
137* Griffin, Steven OC 19:17.37
0.00
19:17.37
138* Wong, Andrew OX 19:24.34
0.00
19:24.34
139* Murphy, Daniel OX 19:31.43
0.00
19:31.43
140 Glover, Andrew OX 28:27.34
8.50
19:37.39
141 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 27:55.71
8.11
19:44.47
142* Rowse, Jeff OX 19:47.93
0.00
19:47.93
Thomas, Andrew SK 19:49.99
0.00
19:49.99
143* Poulton, Matthew OC 19:50.81
0.00
19:50.81
144* Brown, Wayne OH 19:53.11
0.00
19:53.11
145* Vince, James OG 19:57.52
0.00
19:57.52
146* Blackall, Sean SK 19:58.40
0.00
19:58.40
147 Rowe, Alan OC 29:18.02
9.11
20:07.26
148* Liston, Juanita OH 20:07.46
0.00
20:07.46 Female
149 Meredith, Paul OB 34:27.43
13.60
20:27.53
150* Sheffield, Stewart OX 20:40.87
0.00
20:40.87
151* William, Matthew OW 20:56.68
0.00
20:56.68
Daly, Jack OS 21:07.11
0.00
21:07.11
152* Carter, Erin OC 21:12.90
0.00
21:12.90 Female
153* Smith, Shannon OX 21:39.30
0.00
21:39.30 Female
154* Williams, Kellie OX 21:42.08
0.00
21:42.08 Female
155* Carroll, Geoff OH 21:50.02
0.00
21:50.02
156* Carter, Alice OW 22:00.14
0.00
22:00.14 Female
157* Heng, Fu OC 22:01.84
0.00
22:01.84
Gray, Cohan OS 22:06.93
0.00
22:06.93
158* Munro, Stacey OH 22:18.96
0.00
22:18.96 Female
Delany, Liam IG 22:20.49
0.00
22:20.49
159* Mulconry, Elizabeth OG 22:21.11
0.00
22:21.11 Female
160* Douglas, Rian OG 22:21.40
0.00
22:21.40
161* Price, Tony OC 22:28.37
0.00
22:28.37
162* Self, Fiona OW 22:46.30
0.00
22:46.30 Female
163* Compton, Shane OH 22:58.68
0.00
22:58.68
164 Lightfoot, David OS 26:19.68
3.06
23:13.73
165 Couper, Craig OH 29:24.81
5.50
23:34.71
166* France, Madeline OW 23:50.81
0.00
23:50.81 Female
167* Young, Brenda OH 24:02.84
0.00
24:02.84 Female
168* Vitale, Michael OW 24:07.62
0.00
24:07.62
169* Cathie, Mark OS 24:10.34
0.00
24:10.34
170* Sigley, Kim OX 24:14.49
0.00
24:14.49 Female
171* Price, Steve OC 24:19.81
0.00
24:19.81
172* Nolton, Penny OG 24:32.27
0.00
24:32.27 Female
Tighe, Steve OH 24:40.49
0.00
24:40.49
173* Defelice, Irma OC 24:50.68
0.00
24:50.68 Female
174* Lee, Peter OH 25:01.65
0.00
25:01.65
175* Koike, Tamami OS 25:22.74
0.00
25:22.74 Female
176* Hollingsworth, Skye GG 25:39.71
0.00
25:39.71 Female
Wayland, Mark OX 25:43.21
0.00
25:43.21
Lau, Julie GG 25:46.02
0.00
25:46.02 Female
177* Toumazov, Penny OC 26:27.08
0.00
26:27.08 Female
Miller, Michelle OX 27:11.55
0.00
27:11.55 Female
178* Beath, Kara OC 27:16.71
0.00
27:16.71 Female
179* Ginn, Chase OB 27:58.46
0.00
27:58.46
Shang , Tracy OX 28:04.55
0.00
28:04.55 Female
180* Hempel, Antonia OH 29:25.78
0.00
29:25.78 Female
182* Hempel, Rebecca OH 31:41.11
0.00
31:41.11 Female
183* Meredith, Amy OB 34:04.40
0.00
34:04.40 Female
Stokes, Louisa OB 36:54.78
0.00
36:54.78 Female
184* Vandersluys, Laura OB 36:57.05
0.00
36:57.05 Female
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)

Team

Division 1
1 OH1 Gasson, Dean 16:31.34 3
Scott, Andrew 16:42.52 4
Robertson, Neil 16:56.78 8
MacDonald, Chris 17:05.81 10
Verwey, Dane 17:08.33 11
Wilson, Justin 17:35.40 18 54
2 OX1 McNeill, David 15:06.40 1
Gibney, Matthew 16:15.02 2
Rowse, James 17:13.87 12
Bowden, Nick 17:19.96 14
Maunder, Simon 17:24.93 16
Olsen, Sean 17:26.81 17 62
3 OS1 Schwerkolt, Robert 16:44.34 5
Simm, Peter 16:47.27 6
Wallis, Adrian 16:54.27 7
Vigors, Will 18:07.30 29
Lawrence, Scott 18:19.24 33
Baker, Chris 18:19.71 34 114
4 OW1 Rickards, Tom 17:00.78 9
Aspinall, Lachlan 17:16.11 13
Craigie, Kevin 17:23.74 15
Worland, Anna 17:42.11 20
Craigie, Graham 17:55.46 23
Morcom, Simon 18:40.11 40 120
5 OX2 Antonelli, Jason 17:58.27 25
Drohan, James 18:03.46 26
Elliot, Campbell 18:04.74 27
Lennox, Mark 18:06.55 28
Davis, Simon 18:42.55 41
Rowse, Mat 18:58.05 43 190
6 OH2 Papas, Andrew 17:39.40 19
McEniry, James 17:52.87 22
Peacock, Scott 18:11.34 31
Ward, Denis 18:35.65 39
Millar, Robert 19:04.71 45
Linden, Chris 19:11.34 47 203
7 OC1 Edwards, Andrew 17:49.65 21
Beath, Andrew 18:09.08 30
Griffin, Steven 19:17.37 50
Papadakis, Chris 19:19.24 51
Poulton, Matthew 19:50.81 61
Cook, Richard 20:55.62 85 298
8 OG1 Robinson, Mark 18:33.02 38
Grove, James 19:09.96 46
Vince, James 19:57.52 64
Goode, Michael 20:36.74 78
Mulconry, Elizabeth 22:21.11 107
Douglas, Rian 22:21.40 108 441
9 SK1 Neylon, Robert 17:57.43 24
Stagg, Francis 18:13.74 32
Kerr, Gerard 18:25.05 36
Blackall, Sean 19:58.40 65
O’Neill, Nick 23:18.65 126
Neylon, Stephen 26:18.93 163 446
Division 2
1 OS2 Curry, Sam 18:22.24 35
Beatty, Cam 18:25.71 37
Forrest, Gavin 18:52.93 42
Wilson, Susanne 19:41.84 58
Facey, Stuart 20:00.58 66
Oehr, Tarquin 20:16.40 71 309
2 OX3 Wong, Andrew 19:24.34 53
Geddes, Natalie 19:26.87 54
Murphy, Daniel 19:31.43 55
Cole, Andrew 19:32.37 56
DeCastella, Anthony 19:39.74 57
Rowse, Jeff 19:47.93 60 335
3 OW2 Pedley, Jake 19:01.24 44
Carr, Chris 19:20.49 52
McNaughton, Lachlan 19:44.87 59
Schofield, Greg 20:05.27 69
Schofield, Alice 20:28.37 76
William, Matthew 20:56.68 86 386
4 OH3 Tremayne, Travis 19:12.14 48
Brown, Wayne 19:53.11 62
Lee, Douglas 20:01.14 67
Sheppard, Nathan 20:02.55 68
Liston, Juanita 20:07.46 70
Millard, Robyn 20:28.11 75 390
5 OX4 Curtis, Peter 19:56.49 63
Carswell, Angela 20:20.81 72
Ryan, Sophie 20:22.27 73
Harrison, Anne 20:24.11 74
Sweet, John 20:33.99 77
Sheffield, Stewart 20:40.87 80 439
6 OH4 Nickels, David 20:38.11 79
Peacock, Ashley 20:45.58 82
Kirsten, Raoul 20:46.99 83
Couper, Alison 21:02.18 88
Jacobson, Stuart 21:30.58 94
Carroll, Geoff 21:50.02 100 526
7 OW3 Gole, Jacqui 20:59.84 87
Taylor, Geoffrey 21:13.99 91
Bowden, Kuniko 21:19.71 92
Hibbert, Marienne 21:32.93 96
Carter, Alice 22:00.14 102
Tennant, Ross 22:24.84 110 578
8 OX5 Greenshields, Samantha 20:52.65 84
Shortis, Paul 21:31.96 95
Smith, Shannon 21:39.30 97
Williams, Kellie 21:42.08 98
Chamberlain-W, Stephen 22:09.84 104
Nolan, Patrick 22:17.99 105 583
9 OC2 Carter, Erin 21:12.90 90
Wilkinson, Emily 21:28.08 93
Pang, Peter 21:45.58 99
Heng, Fu 22:01.84 103
Price, Tony 22:28.37 112
Cook, Phil 23:10.08 124 621
10 OS3 Purvis, Mark 20:43.34 81
Aitken, Andrew 21:11.78 89
Wallace-Smith, Nick 21:54.37 101
Holmes, Jon 22:22.62 109
Kisler, Lynn 22:58.08 121
Lightfoot, Lisa 23:48.46 127 628
11 OH5 Munro, Stacey 22:18.96 106
Draffin, Ryan 22:37.96 114
Hempel, Stephen 22:45.84 116
Compton, Shane 22:58.68 122
Draffin, Stuart 23:07.05 123
Correll, Tony 23:50.34 128 709
12 OX6 DeHaan, Carrie 22:27.87 111
Cass, Jeremy 22:35.40 113
Worsnop, Chris 22:41.18 115
Sommerville, Michael 22:51.71 119
Walsh, Anthony 22:52.52 120
Sigley, Kim 24:14.49 136 714
13 OW4 Self, Fiona 22:46.30 117
Coster, Jeffrey 23:12.78 125
France, Madeline 23:50.81 129
Vitale, Michael 24:07.62 132
Yuncken, Catherine 24:27.58 140
Oakley, Louise 24:28.05 141 784
14 OS4 Galbraith, Georgina 23:57.84 130
Cathie, Mark 24:10.34 133
Dodgshun, Peter 24:11.84 134
Oehr, Lucy 24:15.40 137
Watson, Nigel 24:31.21 142
Findlay, Colin 25:23.99 154 830
15 OH6 Young, Brenda 24:02.84 131
Lee, Peter 25:01.65 147
Hendy, Ross 25:11.46 149
Metherall, Tori 25:16.02 150
Metherall, David 25:17.08 151
Murray, Helena 25:19.49 152 880
16 OC3 Gonzalez, Norma 24:12.62 135
Price, Steve 24:19.81 138
Steer, Emma 24:50.37 144
Defelice, Irma 24:50.68 145
Toumazov, Penny 26:27.08 165
Beath, Kara 27:16.71 166 893
17 OB1 Down, Andrew 19:16.05 49
Hendy, Melissa 25:11.21 148
Ginn, Chase 27:58.46 168
Meredith, Belinda 28:41.18 171
Battrick, Pete 31:25.27 180
Meredith, Amy 34:04.40 182 898
18 OH7 Macdonald, Julianne 25:25.21 155
Murray, Len 25:31.08 156
Couper, Peter 26:08.14 162
Couper, Craig 29:24.81 174
Hempel, Antonia 29:25.78 175
Hempel, Rebecca 31:41.11 181 1003
x OG2 Gordon, Lavinia 22:47.30 118
Davies, Nicole 24:26.37 139
Nolton, Penny 24:32.27 143
Wong, Lynn 25:32.21 157 DNF
x OX7 Carswell, James 24:57.27 146
O’Callaghan, Eamon 25:32.93 158
Glover, Andrew 28:27.34 169
MacMillan, John 29:13.18 172
Biddlecombe, Anthony 30:20.27 177 DNF
x OS5 Koike, Tamami 25:22.74 153
Gray, Graham 26:04.81 160
Holmes, Julia 26:05.84 161
Lightfoot, David 26:19.68 164
Voukelatos, Gerry 27:55.71 167 DNF
x GG1 Hollingsworth, Skye 25:39.71 159
Perry, Christopher 30:52.78 179  DNF
x OC4 Rowe, Alan 29:18.02 173
Ermanis, Dana 30:23.11 178 DNF
x OW5 Sephton, Alice 29:36.81 176 DNF
x OB2 Meredith, Paul 34:27.43 183
Vandersluys, Laura 36:57.05 184 DNF
Women
1 OX1 Geddes, Natalie 19:26.87 2
Carswell, Angela 20:20.81 5
Ryan, Sophie 20:22.27 6
Harrison, Anne 20:24.11 7 20
2 OW1 Worland, Anna 17:42.11 1
Schofield, Alice 20:28.37 9
Gole, Jacqui 20:59.84 11
Bowden, Kuniko 21:19.71 14 35
3 OH1 Liston, Juanita 20:07.46 4
Millard, Robyn 20:28.11 8
Couper, Alison 21:02.18 12
Munro, Stacey 22:18.96 20 44
4 OX2 Greenshields, Samantha 20:52.65 10
Smith, Shannon 21:39.30 17
Williams, Kellie 21:42.08 18
DeHaan, Carrie 22:27.87 22 67
5 OS1 Wilson, Susanne 19:41.84 3
Kisler, Lynn 22:58.08 25
Lightfoot, Lisa 23:48.46 26
Galbraith, Georgina 23:57.84 28 82
6 OW2 Hibbert, Marienne 21:32.93 16
Carter, Alice 22:00.14 19
Self, Fiona 22:46.30 23
France, Madeline 23:50.81 27 85
7 OC1 Carter, Erin 21:12.90 13
Wilkinson, Emily 21:28.08 15
Gonzalez, Norma 24:12.62 30
Steer, Emma 24:50.37 37 95
8 OG1 Mulconry, Elizabeth 22:21.11 21
Gordon, Lavinia 22:47.30 24
Davies, Nicole 24:26.37 33
Nolton, Penny 24:32.27 36 114
9 OH2 Young, Brenda 24:02.84 29
Metherall, Tori 25:16.02 40
Murray, Helena 25:19.49 41
Macdonald, Julianne 25:25.21 43 153
10 OC2 Defelice, Irma 24:50.68 38
Toumazov, Penny 26:27.08 47
Beath, Kara 27:16.71 48
Ermanis, Dana 30:23.11 52 185
11 OB1 Hendy, Melissa 25:11.21 39
Meredith, Belinda 28:41.18 49
Meredith, Amy 34:04.40 54
Vandersluys, Laura 36:57.05 55 197
x OX3 Sigley, Kim 24:14.49 31 DNF
x OS2 Oehr, Lucy 24:15.40 32
Koike, Tamami 25:22.74 42
Holmes, Julia 26:05.84 46 DNF
x OW3 Yuncken, Catherine 24:27.58 34
Oakley, Louise 24:28.05 35
Sephton, Alice 29:36.81 51 DNF
x OG2 Wong, Lynn 25:32.21 44 DNF
x GG1 Hollingsworth, Skye 25:39.71 45 DNF
x OH3 Hempel, Antonia 29:25.78 50
Hempel, Rebecca 31:41.11 53 DNF