McPhail 1998

4 July 1998

Scratch

1 Peter Simm OS 25:28.63
2 Andrew Scott OH 25:45.21
3 Justin Wilson OX 26:06.96
4 James Atkinson OS 26:16.91
5 Tony Wilson SK 26:23.17
6 Nicholas Luxton OC 26:42.17
7 Simon Royalle OX 26:45.14
8 Andrew Cole OX 26:56.56
9 Andrew Edwards OX 27:06.28
10 Robert Schwerkolt OS 27:11.28
11 Brett Urwin OH 27:12.49
12 Andrew Papas OH 27:14.80
13 Patrick Clohesy SK 27:27.16
14 Martin Duffy OH 27:29.90
15 Rory Walsh OG 27:31.11
16 Kevin McCarthy OH 27:42.59
17 Gianni Gentiluomo SK 27:45.39
18 Craig Couper OH 27:47.81
19 Antony Rickards OW 28:01.15
20 Angus Webb OG 28:04.94
21 Andrew Simm OS 28:17.58
22 Scott Peacock OH 28:18.95
23 Michael Goode OG 28:21.48
24 Martin Spierings SK 28:25.87
25 Bruce Ballard OH 28:27.08
26 Rodney Austin OS 28:39.38
27 Nick Bowden OX 28:46.96
28 Dominic Dunn SK 28:48.45
29 Peter Curtis OX 28:54.93
30 Andrew Down OB 29:28.54
31 Adrian Wallis OM 29:33.98
32 Geoff Nicholson OB 29:46.34
33 Jon Scheele SK 29:52.27
34 Stewart Jacobson OH 29:54.63
35 Robert Muir OH 30:00.51
36 Nikki Clark OB 30:07.15
37 Jeremy Mitchell OH 30:17.70
38 Rachel Johnson SK 30:21.71
39 Tarquin Oehr OS 30:22.37
40 Peter Pang OC 30:23.69
41 David Tyler OH 30:28.57
42 Patrick Nolan OX 30:29.78
43 Andrew Glover OX 30:35.66
44 Brenden Paynter OH 30:37.42
45 Alison Couper OH 31:06.58
46 Terry O’Halloran SK 31:19.38
47 Donald McLennan OS 31:29.54
48 Michael Taylor OS 31:29.87
49 Kim Wilson OH 31:42.28
50 Chris Taylor OS 31:54.70
51 Paul Hope SK 31:56.18
52 Ross Becroft OS 32:01.51
53 Jon Holmes OS 32:17.82
54 Paul Allsopp SK 32:43.25
55 Hamish Clark OB 32:58.85
56 Mark Moussalli SK 33:14.01
57 Keith Lodge SK 33:16.76
58 Louise Oakley OW 33:22.96
59 Roger Saker OW 33:26.48
60 Andrew Jamieson OS 33:40.05
61 Ashley Peacock OH 33:56.80
62 Rod Williams OM 34:04.98
63 Gerry Voukelatos OS 34:06.79
64 Chris Linden OH 34:24.10
65 Angela Cash OH 34:24.53
66 Andrew Aitken OS 34:32.99
67 Bettina Terry SK 34:37.39
68 Emma Rickards OW 35:08.20
69 Jeffrey Coster OW 35:09.52
70 Lyn Jamieson OS 35:19.68
71 Peter Couper OH 36:01.97
72 Chloe Cornwell SK 36:15.37
73 James Cornwell SK 36:16.09
74 Luke Travers SK 36:33.61
75 Len Murray OH 36:38.44
76 Scott McVilly OH 36:44.21
77 Neil Lyons OH 36:44.98
78 Anthony Oakley OW 36:47.07
79 Julia Holmes OS 36:57.23
80 Peter Stap OB 36:59.97
81 Colin Findlay OS 37:04.48
82 Janet Holmes OS 37:19.14
83 Gerry O’Connor SK 37:57.10
84 Peter Kehoe SK 38:00.28
85 Robin Stanley SK 38:35.16
86 Josie Holmes OS 38:41.15
87 Peter Dodgshun OS 38:48.18
88 John MacMillan OX 38:54.11
89 Lisa McCarthy OH 39:12.73
90 Jonothan Tyler OH 39:41.56
91 Richard Piesse OS 40:11.06
92 Rob Wilson OS 40:29.79
93 Tanja Down OB 40:55.66
94 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 42:19.00
95 Simone Spencer OG 43:00.00
96 John Crisp OM 43:02.00
97 Kirsty Tam OH 43:54.00
98 Paul Meredith OB 45:25.00
99 Kevin Allchin OW 48:50.00
Also participated:
Charlotte Tait OG
Bert Dupuche OX
Gerry Burke OX
Caroline Cotton OS
Aaron Wileman OG
Mark Purvis OS

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Patrick Nolan OX 30:29.78 8:45 21:44.78
2 Jon Scheele SK 29:52.27 7:46 22:06.27
3 Andrew Papas OH 27:14.80 4:50 22:24.80
4 Rodney Austin OS 28:39.38 6:14 22:25.38
5 Alison Couper OH 31:06.58 8:41 22:25.58
6 Robert Muir OH 30:00.51 7:34 22:26.51
7 Chloe Cornwell SK 36:15.37 13:47 22:28.37
8 Michael Goode OG 28:21.48 5:53 22:28.48
9 Len Murray OH 36:38.44 14:06 22:32.44
10 Stewart Jacobson OH 29:54.63 7:22 22:32.63
11 Bruce Ballard OH 28:27.08 5:54 22:33.08
12 Gianni Gentiluomo SK 27:45.39 5:11 22:34.39
13 Tony Wilson SK 26:23.17 3:44 22:39.17
14 Jeffrey Coster OW 35:09.52 12:29 22:40.52
15 Nikki Clark OB 30:07.15 7:20 22:47.15
16 Nicholas Luxton OC 26:42.17 3:53 22:49.17
17 Roger Saker OW 33:26.48 10:37 22:49.48
18 Peter Pang OC 30:23.69 7:32 22:51.69
19 Rachel Johnson SK 30:21.71 7:30 22:51.71
20 Peter Curtis OX 28:54.93 6:03 22:51.93
21 Peter Couper OH 36:01.97 13:09 22:52.97
22 Ross Becroft OS 32:01.51 9:01 23:00.51
23 Angus Webb OG 28:04.94 5:03 23:01.94
24 Andrew Scott OH 25:45.21 2:42 23:03.21
25 Jon Holmes OS 32:17.82 9:11 23:06.82
26 Tarquin Oehr OS 30:22.37 7:15 23:07.37
27 Peter Simm OS 25:28.63 2:20 23:08.63
28 Martin Duffy OH 27:29.90 4:20 23:09.90
29 Janet Holmes OS 37:19.14 14:09 23:10.14
30 Nick Bowden OX 28:46.96 5:35 23:11.96
31 Rory Walsh OG 27:31.11 4:19 23:12.11
32 Craig Couper OH 27:47.81 4:34 23:13.81
33 Antony Rickards OW 28:01.15 4:39 23:22.15
34 Colin Findlay OS 37:04.48 13:42 23:22.48
35 Lyn Jamieson OS 35:19.68 11:52 23:27.68
36 Andrew Edwards OX 27:06.28 3:38 23:28.28
37 Emma Rickards OW 35:08.20 11:37 23:31.20
38 Martin Spierings SK 28:25.87 4:47 23:38.87
39 Peter Dodgshun OS 38:48.18 15:09 23:39.18
40 Kevin McCarthy OH 27:42.59 4:03 23:39.59
41 Keith Lodge SK 33:16.76 9:34 23:42.76
42 Robert Schwerkolt OS 27:11.28 3:24 23:47.28
43 Brett Urwin OH 27:12.49 3:25 23:47.49
44 Hamish Clark OB 32:58.85 9:10 23:48.85
45 Lisa McCarthy OH 39:12.73 15:13 23:59.73
46 Andrew Cole OX 26:56.56 2:53 24:03.56
47 Angela Cash OH 34:24.53 10:14 24:10.53
48 Andrew Jamieson OS 33:40.05 9:25 24:15.05
49 James Atkinson OS 26:16.91 2:00 24:16.91
50 Jeremy Mitchell OH 30:17.70 6:00 24:17.70
51 Andrew Down OB 29:28.54 5:09 24:19.54
52 Gerry Voukelatos OS 34:06.79 9:47 24:19.79
53 Julia Holmes OS 36:57.23 12:34 24:23.23
54 Scott Peacock OH 28:18.95 3:51 24:27.95
55 Andrew Aitken OS 34:32.99 9:57 24:35.99
56 Andrew Glover OX 30:35.66 5:57 24:38.66
57 Richard Piesse OS 40:11.06 15:30 24:41.06
58 Josie Holmes OS 38:41.15 14:00 24:41.15
59 Louise Oakley OW 33:22.96 8:36 24:46.96
60 Andrew Simm OS 28:17.58 3:28 24:49.58
61 Dominic Dunn SK 28:48.45 3:58 24:50.45
62 Anthony Oakley OW 36:47.07 11:56 24:51.07
63 Patrick Clohesy SK 27:27.16 2:31 24:56.16
64 Tanja Down OB 40:55.66 15:59 24:56.66
65 Paul Allsopp SK 32:43.25 7:40 25:03.25
66 Peter Stap OB 36:59.97 11:55 25:04.97
67 David Tyler OH 30:28.57 5:23 25:05.57
68 Ashley Peacock OH 33:56.80 8:45 25:11.80
69 Brenden Paynter OH 30:37.42 5:08 25:29.42
70 Geoff Nicholson OB 29:46.34 4:15 25:31.34
71 Kim Wilson OH 31:42.28 6:08 25:34.28
72 Terry O’Halloran SK 31:19.38 5:41 25:38.38
73 Simone Spencer OG 43:00.00 17:13 25:47.00
74 Gerry O’Connor SK 37:57.10 12:00 25:57.10
75 John MacMillan OX 38:54.11 12:54 26:00.11
76 Justin Wilson OX 26:06.96 0:00 26:06.96
77 Paul Hope SK 31:56.18 5:46 26:10.18
78 Rod Williams OM 34:04.98 7:34 26:30.98
79 Kevin Allchin OW 48:50.00 22:14 26:36.00
80 Paul Meredith OB 45:25.00 18:47 26:38.00
81 Donald McLennan OS 31:29.54 4:49 26:40.54
82 Luke Travers SK 36:33.61 9:52 26:41.61
83 Simon Royalle OX 26:45.14 0:00 26:45.14
84 John Crisp OM 43:02.00 16:04 26:58.00
85 Peter Kehoe SK 38:00.28 10:32 27:28.28
86 Rob Wilson OS 40:29.79 12:58 27:31.79
87 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 42:19.00 14:43 27:36.00
88 James Cornwell SK 36:16.09 8:34 27:42.09
89 Robin Stanley SK 38:35.16 10:33 28:02.16
90 Michael Taylor OS 31:29.87 3:24 28:05.87
91 Kirsty Tam OH 43:54.00 15:45 28:09.00
92 Chris Linden OH 34:24.10 6:02 28:22.10
93 Adrian Wallis OM 29:33.98 0:00 29:33.98
94 Mark Moussalli SK 33:14.01 3:35 29:39.01
95 Scott McVilly OH 36:44.21 5:44 31:00.21
96 Chris Taylor OS 31:54.70 0:00 31:54.70
97 Neil Lyons OH 36:44.98 4:30 32:14.98
98 Jonothan Tyler OH 39:41.56 6:52 32:49.56
99 Bettina Terry SK 34:37.39 0:00 34:37.39