McPhail 1999

July 10, 2000

Scratch

1 Andrew Cole OX 24:52.27
2 Andrew Scott OH 25:08.25
3 John Halliday OS 25:12.04
4 Justin Wilson OH 25:31.05
5 Darren Stajanovic OX 26:31.63
6 Rory Walsh OG 26:41.08
7 Peter Simm OS 26:45.63
8 Sam Hassett OX 26:48.33
9 Andrew Papas OH 26:50.03
10 Dominic Dunn SK 26:54.64
11 Andrew Edwards OC 26:57.66
12 Andrew Leach OH 27:32.60
13 David Tyler OC 27:50.23
14 Robert Muir OH 27:56.05
15 Martin Duffy OH 28:00.50
16 Andrew Lambart OG 28:09.72
17 Andrew Simm OS 28:15.05
18 Andrew Steel OS 28:25.32
19 Mark Purvis OS 28:28.56
20 Ian Gilbert OW 28:31.69
21 Nick Bowden OX 28:37.24
22 Michael Goode OG 28:50.37
23 Peter Curtis OX 28:57.02
24 Rodney Austin OS 29:05.80
25 Rod Campbell OW 29:07.45
26 Isabella DeCastella OX 29:13.99 Female
27 Andrew Down OB 29:25.96
28 Stuart Jacobson OH 29:27.77
29 Patrick Nolan OX 29:34.47
30 Natalie Kelly OH 29:35.13 Female
31 Tarquin Oehr OS 29:37.22
32 Kim Wilson OH 29:39.86 Female
33 Rob Case OX 29:46.01
34 Lindsay Bell OW 30:10.01
35 Angela Lee OX 30:48.62 Female
36 Neil Hanlon OG 30:55.00
37 Chris Linden OH 31:15.04
38 Paul Budge OH 31:16.53
39 Ross Becroft OS 31:40.91
40 Hazel Stewart OX 31:57.83 Female
41 Campbell Elliot OX 32:02.28
42 Brendan Coburn OH 32:09.80
43 Peter Pang OC 32:11.01
44 Alison Couper OH 32:16.18 Female
45 Craig Couper OH 32:16.45
46 David Cummins OX 32:39.57
47 Paul Allsopp SK 32:47.65
48 Chris Worsnop OX 33:10.11
49 Nicolette Gaughwin OX 33:16.43 Female
50 Michael Daly OX 33:21.15
51 Marion Gamble OC 33:46.75 Female
52 David Metherall OH 34:00.70
53 Chris Manzie OG 34:16.79
54 Gerry Voukelatos OS 34:20.97
55 Aaron Wileman OG 34:34.20
56 Alan Rowe OC 34:36.46
57 Jason Lewis OG 34:49.47
58 Jeffrey Coster OW 34:52.60
59 Lyn Jamieson OS 35:47.31 Female
60 Ottman Webber OB 36:08.46
61 Field Rickards OW 36:11.20
62 Richard Piesse OS 36:26.75
63 Felicity Gamble OC 36:34.44 Female
64 Luke Travers SK 36:35.92
65 Peter Dodgshun OS 36:48.33
66 Len Murray OH 37:06.62
67 Alister Taylor OG 37:12.11
68 Peter LeGet OW 37:24.03
69 Ron Stuart OS 37:38.92
70 John MacMillan OX 37:53.47
71 Ashley Peacock OH 38:05.72
72 Jonothan Tyler OH 38:06.00
73 Maurie Lynch SK 39:10.81
74 Juanita Kidd OW 39:11.74 Female
75 Peter Couper OH 39:35.85
76 Katherine Lukey OW 40:03.48 Female
77 Rachel King OW 40:05.29 Female
78 Penny Gamble OC 40:14.08 Female
79 Candice Cook OH 40:53.02 Female
80 Colin Findlay OS 40:54.73
81 Paul Meredith OB 41:10.44
82 Jacinda Stork OG 41:38.72 Female
83 Bert Dupuche OX 43:56.00
84 Danielle McNamara OG 44:22.00 Female
85 Simone Spencer OG 50:25.00 Female
86 Jane Archer OG 50:26.00 Female
Also participated:
Richard Harcourt OW
Moragh Tyler OH Female
Gerry Burke OX
Gerry O’Connor SK

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Kim Wilson OH 29:39.86 9:02 20:37.86 Female
2 Patrick Nolan OX 29:34.47 8:55 20:39.47
3 Bert Dupuche OX 43:56.00 22:36 21:20.00
4 Neil Hanlon OG 30:55.00 9:32 21:23.00
5 David Tyler OC 27:50.23 6:12 21:38.23
6 Andrew Papas OH 26:50.03 5:09 21:41.03
7 Tarquin Oehr OS 29:37.22 7:44 21:53.22
8 Campbell Elliot OX 32:02.28 10:03 21:59.28
9 Nick Bowden OX 28:37.24 6:35 22:02.24
10 Andrew Leach OH 27:32.60 5:30 22:02.60
11 Dominic Dunn SK 26:54.64 4:40 22:14.64
12 John Halliday OS 25:12.04 2:56 22:16.04
13 Gerry Voukelatos OS 34:20.97 12:02 22:18.97
14 Lindsay Bell OW 30:10.01 7:50 22:20.01
15 Andrew Down OB 29:25.96 7:04 22:21.96
16 Andrew Scott OH 25:08.25 2:42 22:26.25
17 Rob Case OX 29:46.01 7:13 22:33.01
18 Darren Stajanovic OX 26:31.63 3:56 22:35.63
19 Ian Gilbert OW 28:31.69 5:56 22:35.69
20 Andrew Lambart OG 28:09.72 5:33 22:36.72
21 Len Murray OH 37:06.62 14:27 22:39.62
22 Richard Piesse OS 36:26.75 13:47 22:39.75
23 Justin Wilson OH 25:31.05 2:51 22:40.05
24 Andrew Cole OX 24:52.27 2:11 22:41.27
25 Paul Allsopp SK 32:47.65 10:05 22:42.65
26 Rodney Austin OS 29:05.80 6:23 22:42.80
27 Paul Budge OH 31:16.53 8:33 22:43.53
28 Robert Muir OH 27:56.05 5:11 22:45.05
29 Michael Goode OG 28:50.37 6:04 22:46.37
30 Martin Duffy OH 28:00.50 5:12 22:48.50
31 Natalie Kelly OH 29:35.13 6:43 22:52.13 Female
32 Andrew Steel OS 28:25.32 5:33 22:52.32
33 John MacMillan OX 37:53.47 15:01 22:52.47
34 Alison Couper OH 32:16.18 9:17 22:59.18 Female
35 Rod Campbell OW 29:07.45 6:07 23:00.45
36 Stuart Jacobson OH 29:27.77 6:24 23:03.77
37 Maurie Lynch SK 39:10.81 16:05 23:05.81
38 Peter LeGet OW 37:24.03 14:18 23:06.03
39 Andrew Edwards OC 26:57.66 3:46 23:11.66
40 Chris Linden OH 31:15.04 7:56 23:19.04
41 David Metherall OH 34:00.70 10:33 23:27.70
42 Jeffrey Coster OW 34:52.60 11:22 23:30.60
43 Rory Walsh OG 26:41.08 3:09 23:32.08
44 Alan Rowe OC 34:36.46 11:04 23:32.46
45 Lyn Jamieson OS 35:47.31 12:12 23:35.31 Female
46 Peter Curtis OX 28:57.02 5:19 23:38.02
47 Peter Dodgshun OS 36:48.33 13:10 23:38.33
48 Nicolette Gaughwin OX 33:16.43 9:37 23:39.43 Female
49 Jacinda Stork OG 41:38.72 17:47 23:51.72 Female
50 Mark Purvis OS 28:28.56 4:36 23:52.56
51 Chris Manzie OG 34:16.79 10:21 23:55.79
52 Candice Cook OH 40:53.02 16:55 23:58.02 Female
53 Jason Lewis OG 34:49.47 10:50 23:59.47
54 Peter Simm OS 26:45.63 2:38 24:07.63
55 Ross Becroft OS 31:40.91 7:30 24:10.91
56 Field Rickards OW 36:11.20 11:59 24:12.20
57 Aaron Wileman OG 34:34.20 10:21 24:13.20
58 Chris Worsnop OX 33:10.11 8:53 24:17.11
59 Andrew Simm OS 28:15.05 3:55 24:20.05
60 Ottman Webber OB 36:08.46 11:44 24:24.46
61 Peter Pang OC 32:11.01 7:46 24:25.01
62 Danielle McNamara OG 44:22.00 19:48 24:34.00 Female
63 Brendan Coburn OH 32:09.80 7:32 24:37.80
64 Angela Lee OX 30:48.62 5:54 24:54.62 Female
65 Isabella DeCastella OX 29:13.99 4:18 24:55.99 Female
66 Paul Meredith OB 41:10.44 16:12 24:58.44
67 Katherine Lukey OW 40:03.48 14:53 25:10.48 Female
68 Luke Travers SK 36:35.92 11:11 25:24.92
69 Marion Gamble OC 33:46.75 8:17 25:29.75 Female
70 Colin Findlay OS 40:54.73 14:55 25:59.73
71 David Cummins OX 32:39.57 6:36 26:03.57
72 Sam Hassett OX 26:48.33 0:00 26:48.33
73 Craig Couper OH 32:16.45 5:03 27:13.45
74 Juanita Kidd OW 39:11.74 11:53 27:18.74 Female
75 Penny Gamble OC 40:14.08 12:21 27:53.08 Female
76 Alister Taylor OG 37:12.11 9:15 27:57.11
77 Rachel King OW 40:05.29 12:05 28:00.29 Female
78 Peter Couper OH 39:35.85 11:07 28:28.85
79 Michael Daly OX 33:21.15 4:15 29:06.15
80 Ashley Peacock OH 38:05.72 8:50 29:15.72
81 Simone Spencer OG 50:25.00 20:43 29:42.00 Female
82 Jonothan Tyler OH 38:06.00 7:47 30:19.00
83 Hazel Stewart OX 31:57.83 0:00 31:57.83 Female
84 Jane Archer OG 50:26.00 18:10 32:16.00 Female
85 Felicity Gamble OC 36:34.44 0:00 36:34.44 Female
86 Ron Stuart OS 37:38.92 0:00 37:38.92