McPhail 2001

June 16, 2001

Scratch

x Rod DeHighden IN 24:06.19
1 Greg Lyons OS 24:18.76
2 Clinton Mackevicius OS 24:59.13
3 Matthew MacDonald OH 25:36.98
4 Andrew Scott OH 26:00.82
5 Giovanni Gentiluomo SK 26:27.45
6 Robert Schwerkolt OS 26:36.30
7 Brett Coleman OM 26:38.49
8 Andrew Papas OH 26:44.43
9 Mitchell Anderson OG 26:51.68
10 Mal Grimmett OW 27:22.87
11 Mark Lennox OX 27:45.67
12 Anna Thompson OW 27:46.00 Female
13 Antony Rickards OW 27:54.35
14 Angus Webb OG 28:02.70
15 Nick Bowden OX 28:28.73
16 Michael Goode OG 28:51.69
17 Michael Taylor OS 28:59.76
18 Sean Olsen OX 29:05.42
19 Ian Gilbert OW 29:16.19
20 Adam Deacon OX 29:22.17
21 Peter Curtis OX 29:30.74
22 Chris VanAssche OX 30:18.20
23 Andrew Simm OS 30:31.05
24 Kim Wilson OH 30:47.80 Female
25 Rodney Austin OS 30:54.17
26 Ross Becroft OS 30:55.71
27 Todd Deacon OX 31:01.04
28 Peter Pang OC 31:03.40
29 Douglas Lee OH 31:06.15
30 Martin Kovac OG 31:12.02
31 Darren Rokahr OG 31:14.33
32 Matthew Mahon OX 31:15.76
33 Paul Hope SK 31:39.71
34 Simon Lewin SK 31:39.93
35 Anthony DeCastella OX 31:41.74
36 Aaron Keeffe OG 31:44.43
37 Denis Ward OH 31:47.94
38 Gerry Voukelatos OS 32:03.87
39 Peter Iser OS 32:05.91
40 Jane Pickup OW 32:17.38 Female
41 Neil Hanlon OG 32:32.21
42 Luke travers SK 32:52.70
43 Stuart Facey OS 32:59.29
44 Chris Worsnop OX 33:12.64
45 Jeffrey Coster OW 33:31.31
46 Michael Rush OX 33:36.70
47 Marion Gamble OC 33:47.79 Female
48 Mark Padgham OG 33:57.46
49 Amelia Peel OG 33:58.34 Female
50 Andrew Hart SK 34:07.46
51 Phil Cook OC 34:11.96
52 Andrew Aitken OS 34:22.67
53 Tom Yuncken OW 34:23.55
54 Chris Manzie OG 34:51.12
55 Eliza Holt OG 34:55.13 Female
56 Jeff Steven OG 35:01.89
57 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 35:17.00
58 Peter Kehoe SK 35:24.85
59 Ramsay Smith OG 36:01.32
60 Cameron Smith OG 36:11.42
61 Peter Dodgshun OS 36:14.50
62 Lester Mark OX 36:21.03
63 Nick O’Neill SK 36:25.15
64 Richard Piesse OS 36:39.82
65 Melissa Hendy OB 36:51.13 Female
66 Alan Rowe OC 37:19.97
67 Kirsten Fairfax SK 37:45.67 Female
68 Chloe Cornwell SK 37:52.65 Female
69 Len Murray OH 38:02.21
70 Rose Iser OG 38:39.39 Female
71 David Rush OX 39:26.68
72 Danielle McNamara OG 39:28.17 Female
73 Colin Findlay OS 39:28.55
74 John MacMillan OX 39:57.00
75 Alister Taylor OG 40:05.84
76 Graham Wise OS 40:20.18
77 Paul Meredith OB 40:48.85
78 Chris Perry OS 41:15.16
79 Stephen O’Donohue OH 41:28.62
80 Jacinda Stork OG 41:41.47 Female
81 Jodie Lennox OX 42:02.45 Female
82 Maurie Lynch SK 42:26.62
83 Belinda Meredith OB 43:28.74 Female
84 Louise Olayos OW 43:38.68 Female
85 Jason Lewis OG 47:31.89
86 Gerry Burke OX 48:21.49
Also participated:
Charlotte Roberts OC

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Brett Coleman OM 26:38.49 3:55 22:43.49
2 Mark Lennox OX 27:45.67 4:58 22:47.67
3 Darren Rokahr OG 31:14.33 8:24 22:50.33
4 Peter Dodgshun OS 36:14.50 13:21 22:53.50
5 Jeff Steven OG 35:01.89 12:05 22:56.89
6 Andrew Papas OH 26:44.43 3:47 22:57.43
7 Angus Webb OG 28:02.70 5:05 22:57.70
8 Michael Goode OG 28:51.69 5:51 23:00.69
9 Robert Schwerkolt OS 26:36.30 3:35 23:01.30
10 Denis Ward OH 31:47.94 8:45 23:02.94
11 Stuart Facey OS 32:59.29 9:56 23:03.29
12 Rose Iser OG 38:39.39 15:28 23:11.39 Female
13 Ross Becroft OS 30:55.71 7:36 23:19.71
14 Andrew Aitken OS 34:22.67 11:02 23:20.67
15 Greg Lyons OS 24:18.76 0:56 23:22.76
16 Ian Gilbert OW 29:16.19 5:53 23:23.19
17 Douglas Lee OH 31:06.15 7:41 23:25.15
18 Andrew Hart SK 34:07.46 10:37 23:30.46
19 Louise Olayos OW 43:38.68 20:05 23:33.68 Female
20 Len Murray OH 38:02.21 14:27 23:35.21
21 Antony Rickards OW 27:54.35 4:19 23:35.35
22 Melissa Hendy OB 36:51.13 13:13 23:38.13 Female
23 Matthew MacDonald OH 25:36.98 1:58 23:38.98
24 Giovanni Gentiluomo SK 26:27.45 2:47 23:40.45
25 Nick Bowden OX 28:28.73 4:46 23:42.73
26 Mal Grimmett OW 27:22.87 3:40 23:42.87
27 Andrew Scott OH 26:00.82 2:11 23:49.82
28 Luke travers SK 32:52.70 9:02 23:50.70
29 Gerry Voukelatos OS 32:03.87 8:13 23:50.87
30 Anna Thompson OW 27:46.00 3:55 23:51.00 Female
31 Aaron Keeffe OG 31:44.43 7:52 23:52.43
32 Paul Hope SK 31:39.71 7:47 23:52.71
33 Marion Gamble OC 33:47.79 9:53 23:54.79 Female
34 John MacMillan OX 39:57.00 16:00 23:57.00
35 Jeffrey Coster OW 33:31.31 9:29 24:02.31
36 Gerry Burke OX 48:21.49 24:13 24:08.49
37 Mark Padgham OG 33:57.46 9:46 24:11.46
38 Peter Iser OS 32:05.91 7:50 24:15.91
39 Colin Findlay OS 39:28.55 15:12 24:16.55
40 Danielle McNamara OG 39:28.17 15:10 24:18.17 Female
41 Chris Worsnop OX 33:12.64 8:54 24:18.64
42 Clinton Mackevicius OS 24:59.13 0:38 24:21.13
43 Neil Hanlon OG 32:32.21 8:11 24:21.21
44 Martin Kovac OG 31:12.02 6:44 24:28.02
45 Peter Pang OC 31:03.40 6:30 24:33.40
46 Kim Wilson OH 30:47.80 6:11 24:36.80 Female
47 Peter Curtis OX 29:30.74 4:46 24:44.74
48 Adam Deacon OX 29:22.17 4:32 24:50.17
49 Jacinda Stork OG 41:41.47 16:42 24:59.47 Female
50 Matthew Mahon OX 31:15.76 6:15 25:00.76
51 Ramsay Smith OG 36:01.32 10:54 25:07.32
52 Michael Taylor OS 28:59.76 3:46 25:13.76
53 Christopher VanAssche OX 30:18.20 5:04 25:14.20
54 Rodney Austin OS 30:54.17 5:36 25:18.17
55 Belinda Meredith OB 43:28.74 18:10 25:18.74 Female
56 Jane Pickup OW 32:17.38 6:55 25:22.38 Female
57 David Rush OX 39:26.68 14:04 25:22.68
58 Peter Kehoe SK 35:24.85 10:00 25:24.85
59 Todd Deacon OX 31:01.04 5:34 25:27.04
60 Alan Rowe OC 37:19.97 11:52 25:27.97
61 Chloe Cornwell SK 37:52.65 12:21 25:31.65 Female
62 Amelia Peel OG 33:58.34 8:26 25:32.34 Female
63 Sean Olsen OX 29:05.42 3:30 25:35.42
64 Anthony DeCastella OX 31:41.74 6:06 25:35.74
65 Graham Wise OS 40:20.18 14:43 25:37.18
66 Maurie Lynch SK 42:26.62 16:40 25:46.62
67 Eliza Holt OG 34:55.13 9:08 25:47.13 Female
68 Tom Yuncken OW 34:23.55 8:35 25:48.55
69 Richard Piesse OS 36:39.82 10:47 25:52.82
70 Michael Rush OX 33:36.70 7:34 26:02.70
71 Phil Cook OC 34:11.96 8:08 26:03.96
72 Chris Manzie OG 34:51.12 8:35 26:16.12
73 Jodie Lennox OX 42:02.45 15:46 26:16.45 Female
74 Nick O’Neill SK 36:25.15 10:00 26:25.15
75 Andrew Simm OS 30:31.05 4:04 26:27.05
76 Paul Meredith OB 40:48.85 14:02 26:46.85
77 Cameron Smith OG 36:11.42 9:23 26:48.42
78 Mitchell Anderson OG 26:51.68 0:00 26:51.68
79 Christopher Perry OS 41:15.16 13:58 27:17.16
80 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 35:17.00 7:14 28:03.00
81 Lester Mark OX 36:21.03 7:55 28:26.03
82 Stephen O’Donohue OH 41:28.62 12:45 28:43.62
83 Kirsten Fairfax SK 37:45.67 8:54 28:51.67 Female
84 Simon Lewin SK 31:39.93 1:25 30:14.93
85 Alister Taylor OG 40:05.84 9:22 30:43.84
86 Jason Lewis OG 47:31.89 14:32 32:59.89
Ineligible for a place:
Rod DeHighden IN