McPhail 2002

June 8, 2002

Scratch

1 Nick Harrison OW 24:32.12
2 Paul Wilson OS 25:01.50
3 Greg Lyons OS 25:18.86
4 Matthew MacDonald OH 25:38.96
5 Andrew Cole OX 25:49.89
6 Robert Schwerkolt OS 25:59.34
7 John Halliday OS 26:01.70
8 Andrew Leach OH 26:04.28
9 Stephan Kasarik OX 26:16.97
10 Sean Bruce SK 27:14.48
11 Leighton Kearney OX 27:16.56
12 Andrew Papas OH 27:21.51
13 Mal Grimmett OW 27:40.18
14 Nicholas Luxton OC 27:42.87
15 Nick Bowden OX 27:46.00
16 Darren Stojanovic SK 27:56.55
17 Mark Lennox OX 28:01.99
18 Anna Thompson OW 28:03.19 Female
19 Adam Deacon OX 28:14.29
20 Sam Bach SK 28:16.82
21 Shaun Mooney SK 28:23.08
22 Michael Norden SK 28:36.53
23 Andrew Scott OH 28:42.69
24 Andrew Edwards OC 28:42.96
25 Sam Curry OS 28:52.96
26 Tony McNamara OX 29:00.59
27 Nicholas Bignell OH 29:03.12
28 David Lightfoot OS 29:08.23
29 Peter Curtis OX 29:10.70
30 Adrian Panozzo SK 29:16.79
31 Michael Goode OG 29:23.39
32 Matthew Doran SK 29:51.67
33 Simon Davis OX 29:57.71
34 Angus Webb OG 30:12.65
35 Trent Hartshorne OW 30:19.02
36 Kim Wilson OH 30:29.68 Female
37 Stuart Jacobson OH 30:40.94
38 Simon Lewin SK 30:55.50
39 Julian Dwyer SK 30:55.77
40 Tarquin Oehr OS 30:58.24
41 Justin Dixon OH 31:06.48
42 Chris Linden OH 31:13.95
43 Matthew Collins OC 31:33.28
44 Peter Pang OC 31:45.53
45 Xavier Chapman SK 31:52.62
46 Alison Couper OH 31:55.09 Female
47 John Sweet OX 31:59.92
48 Mark Purvis OS 32:03.11
49 Todd Deacon OX 32:07.12
50 George El-Hage OX 32:08.00
51 Chris Bradshaw OM 32:09.10
52 Chris VanAssche OX 32:11.24
53 Martin Noonan OX 32:15.52
54 Chris Worsnop OX 32:53.09
55 James Grove OG 33:05.89
56 James Pettigrew SK 33:18.03
57 Jeffrey Coster OW 33:25.22
58 Greg Schofield OW 33:38.62
59 Paul Hope SK 33:40.38
60 Joanne Hogan OH 33:54.22 Female
61 Hazel Stewart OX 33:54.88 Female
62 Amelia Peel OG 34:12.51 Female
63 Paul Shortis OX 34:15.75
64 Craig Couper OH 34:24.38
65 Gabrielle Kopke SK 34:27.07 Female
66 Felicity Gamble OC 34:31.68 Female
67 Beth Anthony OX 34:35.64 Female
68 Peter Couper OH 34:48.93
69 Anthony Goode OG 34:55.79
70 Austin Chesterfield SK 35:04.58
71 Nick O’Neill SK 35:09.47
72 Nisha Menzies OG 35:21.99 Female
73 Patrick Noonan SK 35:24.85
74 Emma Steer OC 35:43.09 Female
75 Rodney Austin OS 35:44.95
76 Graham Gray OS 35:46.55
77 Ian Macindoe OM 35:47.64
78 Peter Dodgshun OS 36:05.71
79 Jon Holmes OS 36:13.24
80 Tony Correll OH 36:35.37
81 Chloe Cornwell SK 36:55.48 Female
82 Elizabeth Olayos OW 37:17.12 Female
83 Rohani Hasan OG 37:33.16 Female
84 Sarah Thorburn OW 37:56.39 Female
85 Anthony Vardon SK 38:07.76
86 Len Murray OH 38:33.85
87 Melissa Hendy OB 38:40.44 Female
88 Ross Hendy OH 38:40.77
89 Louise Adamson OX 39:25.64 Female
90 Janet Holmes OS 39:40.47 Female
91 Campbell Vandersluys OB 40:46.55
92 Sarah El-Hage OX 40:49.24 Female
93 Kristen LaSalle OC 40:51.66 Female
94 Emily Wilkinson OC 40:51.93 Female
95 Josie Holmes OS 41:48.89 Female
96 Leigh Abernathy OG 41:55.48 Female
97 Belinda Meredith OB 42:25.14 Female
98 Louise Tilly OC 42:57.11 Female
99 Maurie Lynch SK 43:13.53
100 Julia Holmes OS 44:34.21 Female
101 Paul Meredith OB 45:18.65
102 Rob Wilson OS 46:26.04
Also participated:
John MacMillan OX
Colin Findlay OS
Richard Harcourt OW

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Campbell Vandersluys *OB 40:46.55 19:23 21:23.55
2 Nick Bowden OX 27:46.00 5:17 22:29.00
3 Nick Harrison *OW 24:32.12 1:49 22:43.12
4 Sam Bach *SK 28:16.82 5:21 22:55.82
5 John Sweet OX 31:59.92 9:04 22:55.92
6 Andrew Leach OH 26:04.28 3:05 22:59.28
7 Anthony Goode OG 34:55.79 11:50 23:05.79
8 Robert Schwerkolt OS 25:59.34 2:53 23:06.34
9 Nick O’Neill SK 35:09.47 12:02 23:07.47
10 Peter Couper OH 34:48.93 11:38 23:10.93
11 Chris Linden OH 31:13.95 8:03 23:10.95
12 Peter Dodgshun OS 36:05.71 12:51 23:14.71
13 Tarquin Oehr OS 30:58.24 7:43 23:15.24
14 John Halliday OS 26:01.70 2:46 23:15.70
15 Paul Wilson OS 25:01.50 1:42 23:19.50
16 Hazel Stewart OX 33:54.88 10:35 23:19.88 Female
17 Rohani Hasan OG 37:33.16 14:11 23:22.16 Female
18 Andrew Cole OX 25:49.89 2:27 23:22.89
19 Kim Wilson OH 30:29.68 7:02 23:27.68 Female
20 Jeffrey Coster OW 33:25.22 9:56 23:29.22
21 Adam Deacon OX 28:14.29 4:39 23:35.29
22 Chris Worsnop OX 32:53.09 9:15 23:38.09
23 Greg Lyons OS 25:18.86 1:40 23:38.86
24 Stuart Jacobson OH 30:40.94 6:56 23:44.94
25 Mal Grimmett OW 27:40.18 3:47 23:53.18
26 Andrew Papas OH 27:21.51 3:28 23:53.51
27 Anna Thompson OW 28:03.19 4:09 23:54.19 Female
28 Nicholas Bignell OH 29:03.12 5:07 23:56.12
29 Len Murray OH 38:33.85 14:28 24:05.85
30 Matthew MacDonald OH 25:38.96 1:26 24:12.96
31 Amelia Peel OG 34:12.51 9:58 24:14.51 Female
32 Sarah El-Hage OX 40:49.24 16:32 24:17.24 Female
33 Maurie Lynch SK 43:13.53 18:55 24:18.53
34 Sam Curry OS 28:52.96 4:30 24:22.96
35 Alison Couper OH 31:55.09 7:32 24:23.09 Female
36 Martin Noonan OX 32:15.52 7:50 24:25.52
37 Peter Pang OC 31:45.53 7:19 24:26.53
38 Sean Bruce *SK 27:14.48 2:41 24:33.48
39 George El-Hage OX 32:08.00 7:34 24:34.00
40 Chloe Cornwell SK 36:55.48 12:21 24:34.48 Female
41 Leighton Kearney *OX 27:16.56 2:40 24:36.56
42 Felicity Gamble OC 34:31.68 9:50 24:41.68 Female
43 Mark Lennox OX 28:01.99 3:18 24:43.99
44 Shaun Mooney *SK 28:23.08 3:39 24:44.08
45 Mark Purvis OS 32:03.11 7:18 24:45.11
46 Nicholas Luxton OC 27:42.87 2:52 24:50.87
47 Sarah Thorburn *OW 37:56.39 13:03 24:53.39 Female
48 Peter Curtis OX 29:10.70 4:16 24:54.70
49 Michael Goode OG 29:23.39 4:28 24:55.39
50 Stephan Kasarik OX 26:16.97 1:20 24:56.97
51 Simon Davis *OX 29:57.71 4:59 24:58.71
52 Matthew Collins *OC 31:33.28 6:26 25:07.28
53 Andrew Edwards OC 28:42.96 3:23 25:19.96
54 Melissa Hendy OB 38:40.44 13:14 25:26.44 Female
55 Emma Steer *OC 35:43.09 10:12 25:31.09 Female
56 Greg Schofield *OW 33:38.62 8:06 25:32.62
57 Chris Bradshaw OM 32:09.10 6:35 25:34.10
58 Adrian Panozzo *SK 29:16.79 3:40 25:36.79
59 Paul Hope SK 33:40.38 8:02 25:38.38
60 Elizabeth Olayos OW 37:17.12 11:36 25:41.12 Female
61 Tony McNamara *OX 29:00.59 3:15 25:45.59
62 Darren Stojanovic SK 27:56.55 2:08 25:48.55
63 Austin Chesterfield *SK 35:04.58 9:15 25:49.58
64 Tony Correll OH 36:35.37 10:40 25:55.37
65 Angus Webb OG 30:12.65 4:17 25:55.65
66 Gabrielle Kopke *SK 34:27.07 8:31 25:56.07 Female
67 David Lightfoot OS 29:08.23 3:08 26:00.23
68 Nisha Menzies *OG 35:21.99 9:18 26:03.99 Female
69 Xavier Chapman *SK 31:52.62 5:43 26:09.62
70 Louise Tilly OC 42:57.11 16:46 26:11.11 Female
71 Michael Norden *SK 28:36.53 2:24 26:12.53
72 Andrew Scott OH 28:42.69 2:23 26:19.69
73 Trent Hartshorne OW 30:19.02 3:59 26:20.02
74 James Grove *OG 33:05.89 6:44 26:21.89
75 Graham Gray OS 35:46.55 9:23 26:23.55
76 Joanne Hogan *OH 33:54.22 7:27 26:27.22 Female
77 Todd Deacon OX 32:07.12 5:33 26:34.12
78 Jon Holmes OS 36:13.24 9:35 26:38.24
79 Beth Anthony *OX 34:35.64 7:54 26:41.64 Female
80 Janet Holmes OS 39:40.47 12:58 26:42.47 Female
81 Anthony Vardon *SK 38:07.76 11:15 26:52.76
82 Paul Shortis *OX 34:15.75 7:21 26:54.75
83 Chris VanAssche OX 32:11.24 5:03 27:08.24
84 Craig Couper OH 34:24.38 7:05 27:19.38
85 Patrick Noonan SK 35:24.85 7:58 27:26.85
86 Louise Adamson *OX 39:25.64 11:42 27:43.64 Female
87 Emily Wilkinson *OC 40:51.93 13:08 27:43.93 Female
88 Paul Meredith OB 45:18.65 17:27 27:51.65
89 Ross Hendy OH 38:40.77 10:34 28:06.77
90 Simon Lewin SK 30:55.50 1:59 28:56.50
91 Kristen LaSalle OC 40:51.66 11:36 29:15.66 Female
92 Ian Macindoe OM 35:47.64 6:13 29:34.64
93 Josie Holmes OS 41:48.89 12:07 29:41.89 Female
94 Rodney Austin OS 35:44.95 5:58 29:46.95
95 Leigh Abernathy *OG 41:55.48 12:06 29:49.48 Female
96 Matthew Doran *SK 29:51.67 0:00 29:51.67
97 Rob Wilson OS 46:26.04 16:06 30:20.04
98 Julian Dwyer *SK 30:55.77 0:27 30:28.77
99 Julia Holmes OS 44:34.21 13:53 30:41.21 Female
100 Justin Dixon *OH 31:06.48 0:00 31:06.48
101 Belinda Meredith OB 42:25.14 11:13 31:12.14 Female
102 James Pettigrew *SK 33:18.03 0:00 33:18.03