McPhail 2003

9 August 2003

Scratch

1 Giovanni Gentiluomo SK 25:31.72
2 Justin Wilson OH 25:48.85
3 Matthew MacDonald OH 26:42.84
4 Robert Schwerkolt OS 26:57.61
5 Lachlan Aspinall OW 27:14.97
6 Peter Gardner OH 27:19.25
7 Andrew Papas OH 27:37.43
8 Anna Thompson OW 27:40.18 Female
9 Mark Lennox OX 27:46.99
10 Nick Bowden OX 28:18.85
11 James McEniry OH 28:34.67
12 Jack Heeley OH 28:59.60
13 Sam Curry OS 29:20.53
14 Angus Webb OG 29:33.77
15 Peter Curtis OX 29:35.47
16 Nicholas Bignell OH 29:43.93
17 Douglas Lee OH 29:56.84
18 Stuart Jacobson OH 30:01.72
19 Cameron Jeremiah OG 30:40.28
20 Chris Linden OH 30:51.38
21 Martin Noonan OX 31:00.16
22 Tarquin Oehr OS 31:09.28
23 Campbell Elliot OX 31:15.98
24 David Cummins OX 31:16.92
25 Peter Pang OC 31:18.62
26 Angela Lee OX 31:36.09 Female
27 Peter Iser OG 31:43.50
28 Kim Wilson OH 31:49.49 Female
29 Mark Purvis OS 31:58.83
30 Melissa Styles OG 32:09.70 Female
31 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 32:18.98
32 Marienne Hibbert OW 32:41.61 Female
33 Greg Schofield OW 33:04.52
34 Anna Worland OW 33:08.53 Female
35 Ross Hendy OH 33:11.88
36 Michael Opie OW 33:13.80
37 Patrick Nolan OX 33:14.18
38 Julie-Ann Davies OW 33:15.50 Female
39 David Iser OG 33:19.02
40 Jeff Steven OG 33:56.31
41 Anne Ziogos OW 34:02.30 Female
42 Felicity Gamble OC 34:08.83 Female
43 Graham Prossor OB 34:25.15
44 Hazel Stewart OX 34:26.74 Female
45 Eliza Holt GG 34:40.42 Female
46 Paul Hope SK 35:05.79
47 Darren Rokahr OG 35:07.88
48 Eliza O’Shaughnessy OX 35:08.70 Female
49 Tony Correll OH 35:51.05
50 Chris Manzie OG 36:08.30
51 Craig Couper OH 36:10.60
52 Anthony Walsh OX 36:22.25
53 Joanne Lynch OX 36:28.13 Female
54 Rohani Hasan OG 36:33.12 Female
55 Rebecca Grainger OG 36:55.64 Female
56 Jon Holmes OS 37:19.32
57 Andrew Aitken OS 37:20.91
58 Emily Wilkinson OC 37:37.33 Female
59 Peter Dodgshun OS 37:40.46
60 David Metherall OH 38:01.61
61 Abbie MacFarlane OG 38:04.52 Female
62 Alan Rowe OC 38:27.70
63 Matthew Brooks GG 38:41.15
64 Melissa Hendy OB 38:45.99 Female
65 Len Murray OH 38:47.47
66 Anthony Overmars OW 38:48.08
67 Jeffrey Coster OW 38:48.62
68 Colin Findlay OS 39:04.99
69 Rodney Austin OS 39:17.90
70 Keith Lodge SK 39:20.87
71 Ashley Peacock OH 39:30.09
72 Peter Couper OH 40:13.70
73 Belinda Meredith OB 42:22.34 Female
74 Helena Murray OH 42:22.50 Female
75 Kerri Hart SK 43:01.17 Female
76 Gary Morgan OM 43:11.11
77 Christopher Perry GG 43:19.30
78 Maurie Lynch SK 44:58.55
79 Paul Meredith OB 45:47.38
80 Stewart McArthur OG 46:53.84
81 Gerry Burke OX 47:15.64
82 Alice Sephton OW 49:30.70 Female
83 Erina Wotherspoon OG 49:54.49 Female
84 Graham Wise OS 51:46.04
Also participated:
Richard Harcourt OW

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Graham Prossor OB 34:25.15 12:35 21:50.15
2 Peter Dodgshun OS 37:40.46 15:48 21:52.46
3 Martin Noonan OX 31:00.16 8:59 22:01.16
4 Angus Webb OG 29:33.77 7:20 22:13.77
5 Anne Ziogos OW 34:02.30 11:47 22:15.30 Female
6 Marienne Hibbert OW 32:41.61 10:17 22:24.61 Female
7 Abbie MacFarlane OG 38:04.52 15:39 22:25.52 Female
8 Angela Lee OX 31:36.09 9:06 22:30.09 Female
9 Michael Opie OW 33:13.80 10:43 22:30.80
10 Peter Pang OC 31:18.62 8:43 22:35.62
11 Tarquin Oehr OS 31:09.28 8:33 22:36.28
12 Anthony Walsh OX 36:22.25 13:45 22:37.25
13 Justin Wilson OH 25:48.85 3:11 22:37.85
14 Ross Hendy OH 33:11.88 10:34 22:37.88
15 Giovanni Gentiluomo SK 25:31.72 2:53 22:38.72
16 Len Murray OH 38:47.47 16:07 22:40.47
17 Jack Heeley OH 28:59.60 6:18 22:41.60
18 Jeff Steven OG 33:56.31 11:12 22:44.31
19 Andrew Papas OH 27:37.43 4:53 22:44.43
20 Julie-Ann Davies OW 33:15.50 10:28 22:47.50 Female
21 Cameron Jeremiah OG 30:40.28 7:48 22:52.28
22 David Iser OG 33:19.02 10:26 22:53.02
23 Greg Schofield OW 33:04.52 10:08 22:56.52
24 Helena Murray OH 42:22.50 19:22 23:00.50 Female
25 Lachlan Aspinall OW 27:14.97 4:13 23:01.97
26 Hazel Stewart OX 34:26.74 11:24 23:02.74 Female
27 Tony Correll OH 35:51.05 12:47 23:04.05
28 Kim Wilson OH 31:49.49 8:41 23:08.49 Female
29 Chris Linden OH 30:51.38 7:37 23:14.38
30 Melissa Styles OG 32:09.70 8:55 23:14.70 Female
31 Campbell Elliot OX 31:15.98 7:57 23:18.98
32 Rohani Hasan OG 36:33.12 13:06 23:27.12 Female
33 Peter Curtis OX 29:35.47 6:06 23:29.47
34 Douglas Lee OH 29:56.84 6:22 23:34.84
35 Emily Wilkinson OC 37:37.33 13:57 23:40.33 Female
36 Paul Hope SK 35:05.79 11:23 23:42.79
37 Alan Rowe OC 38:27.70 14:39 23:48.70
38 Sam Curry OS 29:20.53 5:29 23:51.53
39 Mark Purvis OS 31:58.83 8:07 23:51.83
40 Nick Bowden OX 28:18.85 4:22 23:56.85
41 Stuart Jacobson OH 30:01.72 6:01 24:00.72
42 David Cummins OX 31:16.92 7:13 24:03.92
43 Eliza Holt GG 34:40.42 10:35 24:05.42 Female
44 Mark Lennox OX 27:46.99 3:38 24:08.99
45 Anna Thompson OW 27:40.18 3:30 24:10.18 Female
46 Patrick Nolan OX 33:14.18 9:03 24:11.18
47 Eliza O’Shaughnessy *OX 35:08.70 10:49 24:19.70 Female
48 Melissa Hendy OB 38:45.99 14:26 24:19.99 Female
49 Colin Findlay OS 39:04.99 14:43 24:21.99
50 Matthew MacDonald OH 26:42.84 2:20 24:22.84
51 Nicholas Bignell OH 29:43.93 5:17 24:26.93
52 Kerri Hart SK 43:01.17 18:32 24:29.17 Female
53 Darren Rokahr OG 35:07.88 10:32 24:35.88
54 Peter Iser OG 31:43.50 7:06 24:37.50
55 Robert Schwerkolt OS 26:57.61 2:19 24:38.61
56 Peter Gardner *OH 27:19.25 2:38 24:41.25
57 Anna Worland OW 33:08.53 8:23 24:45.53 Female
58 Chris Manzie OG 36:08.30 11:18 24:50.30
59 Felicity Gamble OC 34:08.83 9:12 24:56.83 Female
60 Anthony Overmars *OW 38:48.08 13:44 25:04.08
61 James McEniry OH 28:34.67 3:30 25:04.67
62 Gerry Burke OX 47:15.64 21:57 25:18.64
63 Andrew Aitken OS 37:20.91 11:47 25:33.91
64 Joanne Lynch *OX 36:28.13 10:50 25:38.13 Female
65 Paul Meredith OB 45:47.38 19:57 25:50.38
66 David Metherall OH 38:01.61 12:02 25:59.61
67 Maurie Lynch SK 44:58.55 18:46 26:12.55
68 Craig Couper OH 36:10.60 9:51 26:19.60
69 Jon Holmes OS 37:19.32 10:51 26:28.32
70 Alice Sephton OW 49:30.70 22:45 26:45.70 Female
71 Christopher Perry GG 43:19.30 16:21 26:58.30
72 Rodney Austin OS 39:17.90 12:18 26:59.90
73 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 32:18.98 5:17 27:01.98
74 Graham Wise OS 51:46.04 24:36 27:10.04
75 Belinda Meredith OB 42:22.34 14:40 27:42.34 Female
76 Ashley Peacock OH 39:30.09 11:31 27:59.09
77 Jeffrey Coster OW 38:48.62 10:48 28:00.62
78 Keith Lodge SK 39:20.87 11:00 28:20.87
79 Peter Couper OH 40:13.70 11:00 29:13.70
80 Matthew Brooks *GG 38:41.15 7:20 31:21.15
81 Rebecca Grainger *OG 36:55.64 0:00 36:55.64 Female
82 Gary Morgan *OM 43:11.11 0:00 43:11.11
83 Stewart McArthur *OG 46:53.84 0:00 46:53.84
84 Erina Wotherspoon *OG 49:54.49 0:00 49:54.49 Female