McPhail 2004

May 1, 2004

Scratch

1 Julian Marsh OX 25:18.31
2 Michael Reddie OH 25:54.29
3 Justin Wilson OH 26:20.59
4 Andrew Leach OH 26:54.43
5 Andrew Stolz OG 27:19.64
6 Peter Simm OS 27:32.33
7 Jack Heeley OH 27:48.81
8 Jeremy Cox GG 27:49.68
9 Andrew Papas OH 27:50.34
10 Nick Bowden OX 28:27.42
11 James Rouse OX 28:51.15
12 Peter Gardner OH 29:00.92
13 Roger Moresi OX 29:12.07
14 Peter Curtis OX 29:15.37
15 Danny Park OG 29:19.43
16 Simon Gower OM 29:44.42
17 Mark Lennox OX 29:52.33
18 Scott Peacock OH 29:59.03
19 Sam Curry OS 30:01.40
20 Brett Urwin OH 30:04.36
21 Xavier Chapman SK 30:07.88
22 James Pettigrew SK 30:11.34
23 Eric Louw OW 30:12.55
24 Alex Barnes OS 30:15.62
25 Damian Hely SK 30:16.44
26 Campbell Elliot OX 30:48.58
27 Kevin Craigie OW 30:58.57
28 Anna Worland OW 30:59.23 Female
29 Douglas Lee OH 31:01.10
30 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 31:07.96
31 Alan Craigie OW 31:09.12
32 Martin Noonan OX 31:14.50
33 Libby Allen SK 31:20.05 Female
34 Chris Franklin OX 31:52.40
35 Greg Hocking OW 32:14.64
36 Mark Purvis OS 32:17.01
37 Greg Schofield OW 32:21.84
38 Tarquin Oehr OS 32:23.54
39 Scott Lawrence OS 32:28.76
40 Felicity Gamble OC 32:29.25 Female
41 Lachlan Aspinall OW 32:31.89
42 Graham Craigie OW 32:32.28
43 Alice Schofield OW 32:33.59 Female
44 Nick Wallace-Smith OS 32:47.38
45 Liam Bolger OX 32:49.41
46 Kimberley Hamilton OX 32:58.09 Female
47 Patrick Nolan OX 33:01.11
48 Brett Coleman OM 33:10.94
49 Kim Wilson OH 33:11.27 Female
50 Karensa Menzies GG 33:48.35 Female
51 Michael Opie OW 33:54.33
52 Simon Baxter GG 33:59.44
53 Peter Irish OW 34:11.31
54 Simon Kinsella OM 34:18.78
55 Phil Cook OC 34:22.51
56 Sarah Opperman OX 34:26.19 Female
57 Marienne Hibbert OW 34:34.65 Female
58 Michael Goode OG 34:43.22
59 Philip Barrett OG 34:44.04
60 Charles Gallagher OS 34:49.31
61 Peter Pang OC 34:51.73
62 Anne Ziogos OW 34:55.41 Female
63 Cameron Smith OG 34:56.67
64 David Nickels OH 34:57.11
65 Sam Beenie OC 35:02.94 Female
66 Paul Hope SK 35:04.91
67 Kay Harper OH 35:07.66 Female
68 Jon Holmes OS 35:08.10
69 Jeffrey Coster OW 35:39.57
70 Stuart Facey OS 35:46.33
71 Field Rickards OW 35:57.01
72 Gerry Voukelatos OS 36:38.23
73 Anthony Goode OG 36:50.26
74 Graham Gray OS 37:07.51
75 Emily Wilkinson OC 37:31.89 Female
76 Bronte Holt GG 37:39.75 Female
77 Eliza Holt GG 37:40.08 Female
78 Paul Mayfield OW 37:59.63
79 Jeff Steven OG 38:04.36
80 Anthony Overmars OW 38:09.30
81 Peter Dodgshun OS 38:11.88
82 Abbie MacFarlane OG 38:13.53 Female
83 Anna Reddie OH 38:24.29 Female
84 Joanne Chapman OG 38:53.35 Female
85 Alan Rowe OC 39:37.78
86 Len Murray OH 40:36.94
87 John MacMillan OX 40:55.72
88 Peter LeGet OW 41:12.53
89 Belinda Meredith OB 41:15.61 Female
90 Helena Murray OH 41:15.94 Female
91 Lisa Evans GG 42:12.62 Female
92 Sarah Metherall OH 42:14.21 Female
93 David Metherall OH 42:18.77
94 Alice Sephton OW 45:18.65 Female
95 Paul Meredith OB 46:00.94
96 Jordana Warmbrand OC 47:05.92 Female
x Pete Battrick IB 47:19.49
97 Gerry Burke OX 47:29.21
Also participated:
Graham Wise OS
Louise Surette OW Female

Handicap

  Time
Handicap
Adjust time
1 Felicity Gamble OC 32:29.25
10:39
21:50.25 Female
2 Jeffrey Coster OW 35:39.57
13:48
21:51.57
3 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 31:07.96
9:06
22:01.96
4 Jack Heeley OH 27:48.81
5:27
22:21.81
5 Paul Hope SK 35:04.91
12:32
22:32.91
6 Mark Purvis OS 32:17.01
9:39
22:38.01
7 Alice Sephton OW 45:18.65
22:40
22:38.65 Female
8 Andrew Leach OH 26:54.43
4:15
22:39.43
9 Gerry Burke OX 47:29.21
24:49
22:40.21
10 Andrew Papas OH 27:50.34
5:06
22:44.34
11 Nick Bowden OX 28:27.42
5:41
22:46.42
12 Scott Lawrence OS 32:28.76
9:39
22:49.76
13 Field Rickards OW 35:57.01
13:04
22:53.01
14 Anthony Overmars OW 38:09.30
15:15
22:54.30
15 Julian Marsh OX 25:18.31
2:24
22:54.31
16 John MacMillan OX 40:55.72
17:59
22:56.72
17 Greg Schofield OW 32:21.84
9:23
22:58.84
18 Peter Dodgshun OS 38:11.88
15:13
22:58.88
19 Martin Noonan OX 31:14.50
8:12
23:02.50
20 Michael Reddie OH 25:54.29
2:50
23:04.29
21 Phil Cook OC 34:22.51
11:15
23:07.51
22 Justin Wilson OH 26:20.59
3:08
23:12.59
23 Damian Hely SK 30:16.44
7:02
23:14.44
24 Sarah Metherall OH 42:14.21
18:57
23:17.21 Female
25 Peter Simm OS 27:32.33
4:08
23:24.33
26 James Pettigrew *SK 30:11.34
6:47
23:24.34
27 Tarquin Oehr OS 32:23.54
8:56
23:27.54
28 Peter Curtis OX 29:15.37
5:42
23:33.37
29 Emily Wilkinson OC 37:31.89
13:54
23:37.89 Female
30 Douglas Lee OH 31:01.10
7:23
23:38.10
31 Greg Hocking OW 32:14.64
8:32
23:42.64
32 Campbell Elliot OX 30:48.58
7:04
23:44.58
33 Liam Bolger OX 32:49.41
9:00
23:49.41
34 Anna Worland OW 30:59.23
7:03
23:56.23 Female
35 Helena Murray OH 41:15.94
17:19
23:56.94 Female
36 Alan Rowe OC 39:37.78
15:34
24:03.78
37 Patrick Nolan OX 33:01.11
8:53
24:08.11
38 Sam Curry OS 30:01.40
5:51
24:10.40
39 Stuart Facey OS 35:46.33
11:35
24:11.33
40 Peter Irish *OW 34:11.31
9:56
24:15.31
41 Abbie MacFarlane OG 38:13.53
13:58
24:15.53 Female
42 Xavier Chapman *SK 30:07.88
5:51
24:16.88
43 Gerry Voukelatos OS 36:38.23
12:20
24:18.23
44 Jon Holmes OS 35:08.10
10:49
24:19.10
45 Anne Ziogos OW 34:55.41
10:33
24:22.41 Female
46 Len Murray OH 40:36.94
16:09
24:27.94
47 Kim Wilson OH 33:11.27
8:41
24:30.27 Female
48 Alex Barnes *OS 30:15.62
5:34
24:41.62
49 Peter Gardner OH 29:00.92
4:19
24:41.92
50 Andrew Stolz OG 27:19.64
2:34
24:45.64
51 Anthony Goode OG 36:50.26
11:52
24:58.26
52 Marienne Hibbert OW 34:34.65
9:33
25:01.65 Female
53 Chris Franklin *OX 31:52.40
6:46
25:06.40
54 Graham Gray OS 37:07.51
12:00
25:07.51
55 Scott Peacock OH 29:59.03
4:43
25:16.03
56 Kevin Craigie OW 30:58.57
5:32
25:26.57
57 Libby Allen *SK 31:20.05
5:47
25:33.05 Female
58 Jordana Warmbrand *OC 47:05.92
21:32
25:33.92 Female
59 Roger Moresi *OX 29:12.07
3:37
25:35.07
60 Mark Lennox OX 29:52.33
4:17
25:35.33
61 Danny Park *OG 29:19.43
3:44
25:35.43
62 Alan Craigie OW 31:09.12
5:31
25:38.12
63 Michael Opie OW 33:54.33
8:12
25:42.33
64 Belinda Meredith OB 41:15.61
15:28
25:47.61 Female
65 Peter LeGet OW 41:12.53
15:24
25:48.53
66 Cameron Smith OG 34:56.67
9:04
25:52.67
67 Karensa Menzies GG 33:48.35
7:51
25:57.35 Female
68 Kimberley Hamilton *OX 32:58.09
6:56
26:02.09 Female
69 Kay Harper *OH 35:07.66
9:00
26:07.66 Female
70 Paul Meredith OB 46:00.94
19:53
26:07.94
71 Peter Pang OC 34:51.73
8:28
26:23.73
72 Brett Urwin OH 30:04.36
3:37
26:27.36
73 Alice Schofield OW 32:33.59
6:06
26:27.59 Female
74 Jeff Steven OG 38:04.36
11:10
26:54.36
75 Joanne Chapman OG 38:53.35
11:58
26:55.35 Female
76 Eliza Holt GG 37:40.08
10:34
27:06.08 Female
77 Charles Gallagher *OS 34:49.31
7:43
27:06.31
78 Bronte Holt GG 37:39.75
10:28
27:11.75 Female
79 Philip Barrett OG 34:44.04
7:31
27:13.04
80 David Nickels *OH 34:57.11
7:24
27:33.11
81 Graham Craigie OW 32:32.28
4:53
27:39.28
82 Anna Reddie *OH 38:24.29
10:40
27:44.29 Female
83 Jeremy Cox *GG 27:49.68
0:00
27:49.68
84 Lachlan Aspinall OW 32:31.89
4:40
27:51.89
85 Michael Goode OG 34:43.22
6:31
28:12.22
86 James Rouse *OX 28:51.15
0:00
28:51.15
87 Lisa Evans *GG 42:12.62
13:04
29:08.62 Female
88 Brett Coleman OM 33:10.94
3:45
29:25.94
89 Simon Gower *OM 29:44.42
0:00
29:44.42
90 Eric Louw *OW 30:12.55
0:00
30:12.55
91 David Metherall OH 42:18.77
11:49
30:29.77
92 Nick Wallace-Smith *OS 32:47.38
0:00
32:47.38
93 Simon Baxter *GG 33:59.44
0:00
33:59.44
94 Simon Kinsella *OM 34:18.78
0:00
34:18.78
95 Sarah Opperman *OX 34:26.19
0:00
34:26.19 Female
96 Sam Beenie *OC 35:02.94
0:00
35:02.94 Female
97 Paul Mayfield *OW 37:59.63
0:00
37:59.63

* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)