McPhail 2006

June 10, 2006

Scratch

1 Simm, Peter OS 26:14.84
2 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 26:35.05
3 Whitmore, Luke SK 27:12.96
4 MacDonald, Chris OH 27:26.71
5 Rayner, David OC 27:35.05
6 Papas, Andrew OH 27:52.46
7 Bowden, Nick OX 28:07.18
8 Gasson, Dean OH 28:18.99
9 Neylon, Robert SK 28:27.96
10 Drohan, James OX 28:30.52
11 Olsen, Sean OX 28:31.68
12 Goode, Michael OG 28:32.84
13 Cole, Andrew OX 28:53.93
14 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 29:08.87
15 O’Brien, Simon OC 29:18.78
16 Nunn, Kain OH 29:28.55
17 Shearman, Peter SK 29:29.30
18 Ward, Denis OH 29:34.81
19 Millard, Robyn OH 29:44.68 Female
20 Lawrence, Scott OS 29:55.46
21 Lee, Douglas OH 30:36.71
22 Linden, Chris OH 30:40.78
23 Natoli, Karen OX 30:45.65 Female
24 Bryant, Craig OC 31:05.96
25 Tremayne, Travis OH 31:15.81
26 Menzies, Karensa GG 31:21.40 Female
27 Curtis, Peter OX 31:30.14
28 Cummins, Muriel OW 31:31.05 Female
29 Iser, Peter OG 31:31.68
30 Feutrill, William OS 31:32.52
31 Creer, Andrew OC 31:44.68
32 Oehr, Tarquin OS 31:55.62
33 Schofield, Greg OW 32:02.49
34 Couper, Alison OH 32:23.68 Female
35 Ford, Sam OC 32:33.71
36 Facey, Stuart OS 32:35.74
37 Nickels, David OH 32:47.27
38 Grove, James OG 32:58.21
39 Hibbert, Marienne OW 33:01.99 Female
40 Jacobson, Stuart OH 33:06.99
41 Reid, Francesca OB 33:07.40 Female
42 Ziogos, Anne OW 33:34.71 Female
43 Creer, Cameron OC 33:35.05
44 Coburn, Peter OX 33:36.46
45 Stewart, David OC 33:39.52
46 Smith, Cameron OG 33:41.08
47 Cass, Jeremy OX 33:46.30
48 Sheppard, Nathan OH 33:52.65
49 Pang, Peter OC 34:12.18
50 Davison, Ros OX 34:21.43 Female
51 Iser, David OG 34:24.14
52 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 34:25.27 Female
53 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 34:26.52 Female
54 Bowden, Kuniko OW 34:28.84 Female
55 Coster, Jeffrey OW 34:34.43
56 Gooding, Tarryn SK 34:52.68 Female
57 Peacock, Ashley OH 34:55.34
58 Yuncken, Tom OW 35:39.71
59 Spurrell, Brian OC 35:42.43
60 O’Neill, Nick SK 35:43.62
61 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 35:49.02
62 Chamberlain-W, Stephen OX 35:54.34
63 Cornwell, James SK 35:55.27
64 Metzke, Robert OC 36:18.87
65 Cook, Phil OC 36:30.65
66 Kisler, Lynn OS 36:42.99 Female
67 Dodgshun, Peter OS 36:43.21
68 Walsh, Anthony OX 36:58.81
69 Tennant, Ross OW 37:09.68
70 Chapman, Joanne OG 37:15.40 Female
71 Steer, Emma OC 37:49.71 Female
72 Williams, Lauren OC 37:49.96 Female
73 Galbraith, Georgina< OS 37:52.65 Female
74 Gordon, Lavinia OG 37:53.99 Female
x Gray, Rohan IN 38:09.62
75 Cornwell, Chloe SK 38:53.58 Female
76 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 39:11.84
77 Couper, Craig OH 39:14.71
78 Findlay, Colin OS 40:10.08
79 Davenport, Danielle SK 40:58.27 Female
80 Gibson, Anna OC 41:09.58 Female
81 Macdonald, Julianne OH 41:26.34 Female
82 Wong, Lynn OG 41:43.40 Female
83 Neylon, Stephen SK 42:29.08
84 Burke, Gerry OX 43:44.65
85 Sephton, Alice OW 44:32.11 Female
86 MacMillan, John OX 45:47.08
87 Battrick, Pete OB 48:03.30
88 Meredith, Paul OB 50:51.55
89 Harcourt, Richard OW 75:00.00
Also participated:
Goldstone, Mark OW
Purvis, Mark OS

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Burke, Gerry OX 43:44.65 22.06 21:38.62
2 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 29:08.87 7.24 21:44.40
3 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 34:25.27 12.29 21:56.25 Female
4 Bowden, Kuniko OW 34:28.84 12.18 22:10.55 Female
5 Coster, Jeffrey OW 34:34.43 12.23 22:11.12
6 Cummins, Muriel OW 31:31.05 9.17 22:14.00 Female
7 Coburn, Peter OX 33:36.46 11.09 22:27.92
8 Oehr, Tarquin OS 31:55.62 9.25 22:30.98
9 Papas, Andrew OH 27:52.46 5.20 22:32.60
10 Couper, Alison OH 32:23.68 9.51 22:32.74 Female
11 Iser, Peter OG 31:31.68 8.59 22:32.93
12* Davenport, Danielle SK 40:58.27 18.24 22:34.57 Female
13 Pang, Peter OC 34:12.18 11.36 22:35.83
14 Hibbert, Marienne OW 33:01.99 10.26 22:35.93 Female
15 Bowden, Nick OX 28:07.18 5.27 22:40.11
16 Schofield, Greg OW 32:02.49 9.22 22:40.94
17 Cass, Jeremy OX 33:46.30 11.00 22:46.29
18 Neylon, Robert SK 28:27.96 5.38 22:50.30
19 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 26:35.05 3.44 22:51.19
20 Smith, Cameron OG 33:41.08 10.48 22:52.79
21 Lawrence, Scott OS 29:55.46 7.02 22:53.88
22 Goode, Michael OG 28:32.84 5.38 22:54.82
23 Ward, Denis OH 29:34.81 6.40 22:55.14
24 Dodgshun, Peter OS 36:43.21 13.46 22:57.57
25 Linden, Chris OH 30:40.78 7.38 23:03.25
26 Simm, Peter OS 26:14.84 3.04 23:10.49
27 Grove, James OG 32:58.21 9.45 23:12.78
28 Millard, Robyn OH 29:44.68 6.27 23:17.64 Female
29 Nunn, Kain OH 29:28.55 6.05 23:23.74
30 Tremayne, Travis OH 31:15.81 7.51 23:24.51
31 Olsen, Sean OX 28:31.68 5.05 23:26.88
32 Yuncken, Tom OW 35:39.71 12.12 23:27.29
33 Ziogos, Anne OW 33:34.71 10.07 23:27.60 Female
34 Rayner, David OC 27:35.05 4.03 23:31.88
35 O’Neill, Nick SK 35:43.62 12.08 23:35.79
36 Lee, Douglas OH 30:36.71 6.53 23:44.03
37 Iser, David OG 34:24.14 10.39 23:45.20
38 Menzies, Karensa GG 31:21.40 7.35 23:45.93 Female
39 Tennant, Ross OW 37:09.68 13.21 23:48.72
40* Spurrell, Brian OC 35:42.43 11.53 23:49.82
41 Facey, Stuart OS 32:35.74 8.39 23:56.73
42* Whitmore, Luke SK 27:12.96 3.14 23:58.70
43 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 34:26.52 10.26 24:00.58 Female
44* Wong, Lynn OG 41:43.40 17.42 24:01.74 Female
45 Sephton, Alice OW 44:32.11 20.26 24:05.84 Female
46 Walsh, Anthony OX 36:58.81 12.53 24:05.88
47 Cornwell, Chloe SK 38:53.58 14.47 24:06.48 Female
48* Macdonald, Julianne OH 41:26.34 17.18 24:08.37 Female
49 Chapman, Joanne OG 37:15.40 13.04 24:11.27 Female
50 Peacock, Ashley OH 34:55.34 10.41 24:13.95
51 Cole, Andrew OX 28:53.93 4.34 24:19.54
52* Creer, Andrew OC 31:44.68 7.25 24:19.67
53 Cook, Phil OC 36:30.65 12.04 24:26.84
54* Galbraith, Georgina OS 37:52.65 13.25 24:27.57 Female
55 Chamberlain-W, Stephen OX 35:54.34 11.26 24:28.69
56 Curtis, Peter OX 31:30.14 6.55 24:34.83
57* Reid, Francesca OB 33:07.40 8.32 24:35.03 Female
58 Nickels, David OH 32:47.27 8.08 24:38.80
59* O’Brien, Simon OC 29:18.78 4.38 24:40.66
60* Gooding, Tarryn SK 34:52.68 9.60 24:52.98 Female
61* MacDonald, Chris OH 27:26.71 2.29 24:57.37
62* Ford, Sam OC 32:33.71 7.35 24:58.29
63* Drohan, James OX 28:30.52 3.31 24:59.84
64* Davison, Ros OX 34:21.43 9.21 25:00.16 Female
65 Metzke, Robert OC 36:18.87 11.10 25:09.35
66* Bryant, Craig OC 31:05.96 5.43 25:22.86
67* Williams, Lauren OC 37:49.96 12.26 25:23.61 Female
68 Gasson, Dean OH 28:18.99 2.50 25:28.75
69* Gordon, Lavinia OG 37:53.99 12.25 25:29.10 Female
70* Feutrill, William OS 31:32.52 6.03 25:29.55
71* Stewart, David OC 33:39.52 8.10 25:29.72
72 Findlay, Colin OS 40:10.08 14.36 25:33.71
73 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 39:11.84 13.36 25:35.60
74 Battrick, Pete OB 48:03.30 22.22 25:41.33
75 Cornwell, James SK 35:55.27 10.07 25:48.42
76 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 35:49.02 9.38 26:10.79
77 Meredith, Paul OB 50:51.55 24.40 26:11.33
78* Creer, Cameron OC 33:35.05 7.17 26:18.24
79* Kisler, Lynn OS 36:42.99 10.19 26:23.72 Female
80 Jacobson, Stuart OH 33:06.99 6.33 26:33.89
81 MacMillan, John OX 45:47.08 18.59 26:48.35
82 Steer, Emma OC 37:49.71 10.12 27:38.05 Female
83 Couper, Craig OH 39:14.71 10.54 28:20.37
84* Shearman, Peter SK 29:29.30 0.00 29:29.30
85* Natoli, Karen OX 30:45.65 0.00 30:45.65 Female
86 Harcourt, Richard OW 75:00.00 41.42 33:18.43
87* Sheppard, Nathan OH 33:52.65 0.00 33:52.65
x Gray, Rohan IN 38:09.62 0.00 38:09.62
88* Gibson, Anna OC 41:09.58 0.00 41:09.58 Female
89* Neylon, Stephen SK 42:29.08 0.00 42:29.08
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race handicap)