McPhail 2007

June 9, 2007

Scratch

1 McNeill, David OX 25:15.74
Jackson, Ryan IS 25:54.55
Riseley, Jeffrey IM 26:23.14
2 Gasson, Dean OH 26:54.40
3 Simm, Peter OS 26:57.68
4 De Luca, Mark SK 26:58.74
5 Rickards, Antony OW 27:09.55
6 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 27:42.30
Beaumont, Hamish IC 27:48.84
7 Long, Darcy OS 27:52.65
8 Olsen, Sean OX 28:10.71
9 Webb, Angus OG 28:14.78
10 Pettigrew, James SK 28:28.96
11 Bridge, Chris SK 28:34.90
12 Neylon, Robert SK 28:43.93
13 Rowse, Mat OX 28:46.90
14 Worland, Anna OW 29:14.21 Female
15 Beath, Andrew OC 29:20.18
16 Furst, Lee OS 29:31.90 Female
17 Thomas, Bev OG 29:34.58 Female
18 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 29:42.30
Delany, Liam IG 29:43.34
19 Natoli, Karen OG 29:43.68 Female
20 Shearman, Peter SK 29:45.65
21 Rowe, Alex SK 29:58.81
22 O’Shaughnessy, Tom OM 30:13.71
23 Davis, Simon OX 30:28.71
Barlow, Damien IG 30:30.49
24 Ward, Denis OH 30:33.02
25 Wong, Andrew OX 30:45.40
26 Lawrence, Scott OS 30:49.55
27 Poulton, Matthew OC 30:55.46
28 Allen, Libby SK 30:56.49 Female
29 Murphy, Daniel OX 30:59.96
30 Griffin, Steven OC 31:00.84
31 Cummins, Muriel OW 31:12.87 Female
32 Goode, Michael OG 31:29.93
33 Pirie, Andrew OS 31:38.08
34 Morgan, Patrick SK 31:38.90
35 Tremayne, Travis OH 31:41.43
36 Sheppard, Nathan OH 31:46.14
37 Smith, Jeremy OG 31:56.84
38 Sonnemann, Mark OX 31:58.96
39 Lee, Douglas OH 32:00.30
40 Geddes, Natalie OX 32:05.58 Female
41 Grove, James OG 32:16.71
42 DeCastella, Anthony OX 32:21.84
43 Blackall, Sean SK 32:23.55
44 Purvis, Mark OS 32:25.11
45 Ryan, Sophie OX 32:26.58 Female
46 Jacobson, Stuart OH 32:29.71
47 Harrison, Anne OX 32:30.93 Female
48 Carswell, Angela OX 32:44.87 Female
49 Vince, James OG 32:45.62
50 Facey, Stuart OS 32:47.05
51 Cochrane, Andrew OS 33:02.37
52 Gordon, Ian OG 33:05.58
53 Steer, Emma OC 33:06.05 Female
54 Lightfoot, David OS 33:08.84
55 Schofield, Greg OW 33:10.05
56 Couper, Alison OH 33:17.58 Female
57 Coombe, Jo OG 33:27.78 Female
58 McDonald, Nicola OX 33:46.08 Female
59 Ziogos, Anne OW 33:49.74 Female
60 Allen, Emily SK 33:58.93 Female
61 Neale, Andrew OG 34:08.93
62 Wellard, Cameron OG 34:14.93
63 Williams, Kellie OX 34:26.74 Female
64 Bowden, Kuniko OW 34:29.08 Female
65 Heng, Fu OC 34:39.84
66 Nickels, David OH 34:42.74
67 Worsnop, Chris OX 34:46.65
68 Kirsten, Raoul OH 34:59.24
69 Hibbert, Marienne OW 35:03.55 Female
70 Couper, Craig OH 35:09.87
71 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 35:10.99 Female
72 Watt, David OW 35:12.78
73 Aitken, Andrew OS 35:15.78
74 Oehr, Tarquin OS 35:17.18
75 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 35:35.34
76 Carter, Erin OC 35:37.81 Female
77 Pang, Peter OC 35:52.81
78 Holmes, Jon OS 36:05.37
79 Carswell, James OX 36:22.78
80 Innes, Sharney OS 36:36.02 Female
81 Sommerville, Michael OX 36:48.24
82 Shortis, Paul OX 36:49.37
83 Walsh, Anthony OX 36:54.02
84 Coster, Jeffrey OW 36:58.99
85 Yuncken, Catherine OW 37:01.11 Female
86 Kisler, Lynn OS 37:12.81 Female
87 Cornwell, James SK 37:17.11
88 DeHaan, Carrie OX 37:19.18 Female
89 Correll, Tony OH 37:20.96
90 Watson, Nigel OS 37:37.05
91 Dodgshun, Peter OS 37:37.49
92 Tennant, Ross OW 37:56.37
93 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 38:21.21 Female
94 James, Janelouise OC 38:36.43 Female
95 Macdonald, Julianne OH 39:01.62 Female
96 MacDonald, Chris OH 39:04.87
97 Wilson, Derek OW 39:05.11
98 Koike, Tamami OS 40:18.87 Female
99 Wilson, Rob OS 40:36.71
100 Vitale, Michael OW 40:41.30
101 Gonzalez, Norma OC 41:06.62 Female
102 Michael, Nick OW 41:15.30
103 Noonan, David OX 42:04.37
104 Chiroiu, Lorraine OW 42:09.49 Female
105 Wong,Lynn OG 42:09.93 Female
106 Neylon, Stephen SK 42:12.14
107 Couper, Peter OH 42:15.34
108 Toumazov, Penny OC 42:21.43 Female
109 Burke, Gerry OX 42:27.74
110 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 42:55.27
111 Miller, Michelle OX 43:09.14 Female
112 LeGet, Peter OW 43:34.37
113 MacMillan, John OX 44:17.34
114 Travers, Luke SK 44:53.62
115 Sephton, Alice OW 46:05.43 Female
116 Battrick, Pete OB 49:18.30
117 Findlay, Colin OS 49:18.55
118 Meredith, Paul OB 51:50.93
119 Harcourt, Richard OW 79:00.00
Also participated:
O’Shaughnessy, Tim OM
Scott, Andrew OH

Handicap

Finish time
Handicap
Adjust time
1 Lightfoot, David OS 33:08.84
11.41
21:28.30
2 Cummins, Muriel OW 31:12.87
9.29
21:43.95 Female
3 Burke, Gerry OX 42:27.74
20.11
22:16.49
4 Watson, Nigel OS 37:37.05
15.15
22:22.27
5 Macdonald, Julianne OH 39:01.62
16.38
22:23.37 Female
6 Steer, Emma OC 33:06.05
10.43
22:23.52 Female
7 Pettigrew, James SK 28:28.96
5.57
22:31.72
8 Jacobson, Stuart OH 32:29.71
9.56
22:33.93
9 Dodgshun, Peter OS 37:37.49
14.57
22:40.60
10 Sheppard, Nathan OH 31:46.14
9.03
22:42.87
11 Yuncken, Catherine OW 37:01.11
14.16
22:45.29 Female
12 Purvis, Mark OS 32:25.11
9.39
22:46.34
13 MacMillan, John OX 44:17.34
21.29
22:48.10
14 Ryan, Sophie OX 32:26.58
9.28
22:58.52 Female
15 Bowden, Kuniko OW 34:29.08
11.30
22:59.39 Female
16 Griffin, Steven OC 31:00.84
7.60
23:00.90
17 Pirie, Andrew OS 31:38.08
8.37
23:01.50
18 Webb, Angus OG 28:14.78
5.13
23:02.10
19 Coster, Jeffrey OW 36:58.99
13.55
23:04.32
20 Harrison, Anne OX 32:30.93
9.23
23:07.94 Female
Beaumont, Hamish IC 27:48.84
4.36
23:12.99
21 Olsen, Sean OX 28:10.71
4.56
23:15.16
22 Allen, Libby SK 30:56.49
7.39
23:17.16 Female
23 Neylon, Robert SK 28:43.93
5.26
23:18.03
24 Geddes, Natalie OX 32:05.58
8.46
23:19.64 Female
25 Koike, Tamami OS 40:18.87
16.57
23:21.87 Female
26 Coombe, Jo OG 33:27.78
10.05
23:22.76 Female
27 Worland, Anna OW 29:14.21
5.51
23:23.53 Female
28 Sommerville, Michael OX 36:48.24
13.24
23:24.22
29 Ward, Denis OH 30:33.02
7.04
23:29.29
30 Lee, Douglas OH 32:00.30
8.31
23:29.41
31 Couper, Alison OH 33:17.58
9.45
23:32.11 Female
32 McNeill, David OX 25:15.74
1.42
23:33.41
33 Goode, Michael OG 31:29.93
7.54
23:35.59
34 Wong, Lynn OG 42:09.93
18.33
23:36.75 Female
35 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 42:55.27
19.18
23:37.17
36 Carswell, Angela OX 32:44.87
9.07
23:37.80 Female
37 Gasson, Dean OH 26:54.40
3.16
23:38.50
38 Ziogos, Anne OW 33:49.74
10.07
23:42.86 Female
39 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 29:42.30
5.57
23:45.36
40 Walsh, Anthony OX 36:54.02
13.08
23:46.00
41 Correll, Tony OH 37:20.96
13.33
23:47.98
42 Worsnop, Chris OX 34:46.65
10.58
23:48.27
43 Beath, Andrew OC 29:20.18
5.32
23:48.51
44 Neale, Andrew OG 34:08.93
10.20
23:49.09
45 Kisler, Lynn OS 37:12.81
13.22
23:50.52 Female
46 Schofield, Greg OW 33:10.05
9.19
23:51.03
47 Holmes, Jon OS 36:05.37
12.14
23:51.79
48 Poulton, Matthew OC 30:55.46
7.03
23:52.60
49 Facey, Stuart OS 32:47.05
8.54
23:53.53
50* Natoli, Karen OG 29:43.68
5.47
23:57.05 Female
51 Battrick, Pete OB 49:18.30
25.20
23:58.39
52 Wilson, Rob OS 40:36.71
16.38
23:58.92
53 Rickards, Antony OW 27:09.55
3.10
23:59.06
54* De Luca, Mark SK 26:58.74
2.58
24:00.50
55 Cornwell, James SK 37:17.11
13.16
24:00.63
56 Davis, Simon OX 30:28.71
6.27
24:01.40
57 DeCastella, Anthony OX 32:21.84
8.20
24:01.75
58 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 35:10.99
11.07
24:04.29 Female
59 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 27:42.30
3.37
24:04.92
60 Tremayne, Travis OH 31:41.43
7.36
24:05.61
61* Heng, Fu OC 34:39.84
10.29
24:10.66
62 Pang, Peter OC 35:52.81
11.42
24:10.88
63* Bridge, Chris SK 28:34.90
4.21
24:14.09
64 Simm, Peter OS 26:57.68
2.41
24:17.12
65 Rowse, Mat OX 28:46.90
4.25
24:22.13
66* James, Janelouise OC 38:36.43
14.13
24:23.46 Female
67* Williams, Kellie OX 34:26.74
10.03
24:23.71 Female
68 Couper, Craig OH 35:09.87
10.44
24:25.65
69* Toumazov, Penny OC 42:21.43
17.49
24:32.00 Female
70 DeHaan, Carrie OX 37:19.18
12.46
24:33.09 Female
71 LeGet, Peter OW 43:34.37
19.01
24:33.29
72* Long, Darcy OS 27:52.65
3.19
24:33.84
73 Lawrence, Scott OS 30:49.55
6.11
24:38.57
74 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 38:21.21
13.40
24:41.07 Female
75* Gordon, Ian OG 33:05.58
8.22
24:44.07
76 Grove, James OG 32:16.71
7.32
24:44.38
77* Vince, James OG 32:45.62
8.00
24:45.23
78 Carter, Erin OC 35:37.81
10.50
24:48.29 Female
79 Nickels, David OH 34:42.74
9.54
24:49.02
80* Murphy, Daniel OX 30:59.96
6.10
24:49.51
81* Shearman, Peter SK 29:45.65
4.53
24:52.54
82* Wong, Andrew OX 30:45.40
5.53
24:52.76
83 Hibbert, Marienne OW 35:03.55
10.10
24:53.11 Female
84 Carswell, James OX 36:22.78
11.30
24:53.28
85* Watt, David OW 35:12.78
10.13
24:59.46
86* Blackall, Sean SK 32:23.55
7.18
25:05.06
87* Miller, Michelle OX 43:09.14
18.03
25:06.40 Female
88* Wellard, Cameron OG 34:14.93
9.07
25:07.86
89 Kirsten, Raoul OH 34:59.24
9.46
25:12.98
90* Wilson, Derek OW 39:05.11
13.50
25:15.48
91 Gonzalez, Norma OC 41:06.62
15.39
25:27.50 Female
92 Tennant, Ross OW 37:56.37
12.28
25:28.36
Riseley, Jeffrey IM 26:23.14
0.46
25:37.32
93 Couper, Peter OH 42:15.34
16.38
25:37.44
Jackson, Ryan OS 25:54.55
0.00
25:54.55
94* Noonan, David OX 42:04.37
16.08
25:55.91
95 Aitken, Andrew OS 35:15.78
9.15
26:00.75
96 Cochrane, Andrew OS 33:02.37
6.56
26:06.04
97* O’Shaughnessy, Tom OM 30:13.71
3.42
26:31.68
98 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 35:35.34
9.03
26:31.91
99 Meredith, Paul OB 51:50.93
25.18
26:32.46
100 Oehr, Tarquin OS 35:17.18
8.44
26:33.46
101 Sephton, Alice OW 46:05.43
19.27
26:37.95 Female
102* McDonald, Nicola OX 33:46.08
7.05
26:41.36 Female
103 Neylon, Stephen SK 42:12.14
15.27
26:45.04
104* Vitale, Michael OW 40:41.30
12.48
27:53.67
105* Michael, Nick OW 41:15.30
13.22
27:53.73
Delany, Liam IG 29:43.34
1.42
28:00.95
106 Shortis, Paul OX 36:49.37
8.39
28:10.57
107 Harcourt, Richard OW 79:00.00
49.30
29:29.54
108* Furst, Lee OS 29:31.90
0.00
29:31.90 Female
109* Thomas, Bev OG 29:34.58
0.00
29:34.58 Female
110* Rowe, Alex SK 29:58.81
0.00
29:58.81
111 Travers, Luke SK 44:53.62
14.25
30:28.79
Barlow, Damien IG 30:30.49
0.00
30:30.49
112* Morgan, Patrick SK 31:38.90
0.00
31:38.90
113* Smith, Jeremy OG 31:56.84
0.00
31:56.84
114* Sonnemann, Mark OX 31:58.96
0.00
31:58.96
115 Findlay, Colin OS 49:18.55
15.50
33:28.44
116* Allen, Emily SK 33:58.93
0.00
33:58.93 Female
117 MacDonald, Chris OH 39:04.87
4.09
34:55.93
118* Innes, Sharney OS 36:36.02
0.00
36:36.02 Female
119* Chiroiu, Lorraine OW 42:09.49
0.00
42:09.49 Female
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)