McPhail 2009

June 6, 2009

Scratch

Wille, Kane IM 25:05.96
1 Paine, Stephen OM 26:08.55
2 DeLuca, Mark SK 26:13.96
3 Rickards, Antony OW 27:02.05
4 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 27:29.18
5 Bayley, David OH 27:55.65
6 Papadakis, Chris OC 27:59.78
7 Scott, Andrew OH 28:29.96
8 Griffin, Steven OC 28:40.05
9 Pengilly, Martin OS 29:01.68
10 Peacock, Scott OH 29:05.46
11 Noonan, Justin OC 29:07.14
12 Kasapis, Anna OW 29:14.49 Female
13 Webb, Angus OG 29:33.74
14 Edwards, Andrew OC 29:36.78
15 Craig, Tessa OH 30:04.43 Female
16 Beath, Andrew OC 30:10.11
17 Lightfoot, David OS 30:13.18
18 Crowe, Lauren OW 30:18.52 Female
19 Cole, Andrew OX 30:28.40
20 Geddes, Natalie OX 30:36.78 Female
21 Holden, Geoff SK 30:37.65
22 O’Farrell, Chris OW 31:08.93
23 Purvis, Mark OS 31:17.37
24 Keel, Christian SK 31:20.84
25 Lee, Douglas OH 31:22.34
26 Riordan, Heidi OX 31:24.08 Female
27 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 31:30.02
28 Thomas, Andrew SK 31:38.27
29 Ryan, Sophie OX 31:41.46 Female
30 Poulton, Matthew OC 31:45.05
31 Curtis, Peter OX 31:46.62
Anderson, Matthew IK 31:53.96
32 Heard, Sarah OX 32:17.87 Female
33 Robinson, Mark OG 32:33.78
34 Peacock, Ashley OH 33:19.27
35 Curry, Sam OS 33:27.71
36 O’Neill, Nick SK 33:35.74
37 Logan, Regan SK 33:48.27 Female
38 Nolan, Patrick OX 33:50.87
39 Carter, Erin OC 33:54.68 Female
40 Jacobson, Stuart OH 34:04.40
41 Oehr, Tarquin OS 34:14.21
42 Facey, Stuart OS 34:22.68
43 Graham, Mitchell OH 34:31.58
44 Graham, Campbell OH 34:31.84
45 Mah, Lincoln SK 34:38.58
46 Bowden, Kuniko OW 34:43.74 Female
47 Sharam, Jeff OC 34:50.49
48 Pang, Peter OC 35:00.74
49 Hendy, Melissa OB 35:07.96 Female
50 Kitchen, Colby OH 35:15.34 Female
51 Carswell, James OX 35:17.71
52 Noonan, Patrick SK 35:22.49
53 Turner, Catherine OS 35:26.84 Female
54 Nickels, David OH 35:29.96
55 Cathie, James OS 35:31.34
56 Smith, Shannon OX 35:34.11 Female
57 Dodgshun, Peter OS 35:53.74
58 Tennant, Ross OW 36:07.81
59 Coster, Jeffrey OW 36:09.46
60 Hendy, Ross OH 36:25.96
Freeman, Denis IN 36:29.11
61 Becroft, Ross OS 36:30.08
62 Bowman, Sarah OX 36:34.62 Female
63 Couper, Craig OH 36:48.87
Hand, John IS 36:50.34
64 Carruthers, Lucy OC 36:50.68 Female
65 Cornwell, Chloe SK 37:13.84 Female
66 Rickards, Field OW 37:29.08
67 Worsnop, Chris OX 37:46.78
68 Walsh, Anthony OX 38:00.05
69 Koike, Tamami OS 38:19.55 Female
70 Steven, Jeff OG 38:54.02
71 Marshall, Peter OS 39:26.37
72 Watson, Nigel OS 39:57.43
73 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 40:15.46
74 Entwisle, Kari OC 40:40.93 Female
75 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 41:09.87 Female
76 Holmes, Julia OS 41:20.78 Female
77 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 41:28.62 Female
78 Down, Tanja OB 41:35.24 Female
79 Glover, Andrew OX 41:36.24
80 Lennox, Jodie OX 42:21.68 Female
81 Correll, Tony OH 42:50.96
82 Findlay, Colin OS 44:06.62
83 Wilson, Rob OS 44:35.24
84 Barton, Paul OB 44:46.99
85 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 44:57.52
86 Sephton, Alice OW 45:29.58 Female
87 Gonzalez, Norma OC 47:01.21 Female
88 Battrick, Pete OB 52:42.01
89 Meredith, Paul OB 62:11.04
90 Harcourt, Richard OW 84:00.01
 Also participated:
Lightfoot, Grace OS
Bruce, Peter OX
Burke, Gerry OX

Handicap

 1 Coster, Jeffrey OW 36:09.46 14.49 21:20.08
 2 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 44:57.52 23.30 21:27.80
 3 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 31:30.02 9.51 21:38.82
 4 Carter, Erin OC 33:54.68 11.59 21:55.22 Female
 5 Koike, Tamami OS 38:19.55 16.24 21:55.35 Female
 6 Battrick, Pete OB 52:42.01 30.46 21:55.96
 7 Dodgshun, Peter OS 35:53.74 13.40 22:14.17
 8 Sephton, Alice OW 45:29.58 23.14 22:15.78 Female
 9 Nolan, Patrick OX 33:50.87 11.30 22:21.01
10 Lee, Douglas OH 31:22.34 9.01 22:21.14
11 Griffin, Steven OC 28:40.05 6.11 22:29.11
12 Lightfoot, David OS 30:13.18 7.37 22:35.97
13 Carswell, James OX 35:17.71 12.40 22:38.03
14 Facey, Stuart OS 34:22.68 11.39 22:43.24
15 DeLuca, Mark SK 26:13.96 3.30 22:43.79
16 Kasapis, Anna OW 29:14.49 6.28 22:46.74 Female
17 Nickels, David OH 35:29.96 12.42 22:48.31
18 Bayley, David OH 27:55.65 5.05 22:50.44
19 Bowden, Kuniko OW 34:43.74 11.52 22:51.48 Female
20 O’Neill, Nick SK 33:35.74 10.40 22:55.45
21 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 27:29.18 4.28 23:01.16
22 Hendy, Melissa OB 35:07.96 12.06 23:02.09 Female
23 Rickards, Field OW 37:29.08 14.26 23:03.41
24 Down, Tanja OB 41:35.24 18.19 23:15.80 Female
25 Keel, Christian SK 31:20.84 8.04 23:16.35
26 Edwards, Andrew OC 29:36.78 6.12 23:25.28
27 Glover, Andrew OX 41:36.24 18.08 23:27.77
28 Paine, Stephen OM 26:08.55 2.40 23:28.50
29 Rickards, Antony OW 27:02.05 3.30 23:32.19
30 Geddes, Natalie OX 30:36.78 6.56 23:40.69 Female
31 Holden, Geoff SK 30:37.65 6.54 23:44.02
32 Poulton, Matthew OC 31:45.05 7.56 23:49.13
33 Hendy, Ross OH 36:25.96 12.33 23:52.91
34 Webb, Angus OG 29:33.74 5.40 23:53.27
35* Sharam, Jeff OC 34:50.49 10.55 23:55.21
36 Peacock, Scott OH 29:05.46 5.06 23:59.48
37 Cole, Andrew OX 30:28.40 6.28 24:00.70
38 Findlay, Colin OS 44:06.62 20.06 24:01.10
39 Steven, Jeff OG 38:54.02 14.50 24:04.33
40 Thomas, Andrew SK 31:38.27 7.33 24:05.26
41* Bowman, Sarah OX 36:34.62 12.28 24:06.50 Female
42 Ryan, Sophie OX 31:41.46 7.31 24:10.22 Female
43 Curry, Sam OS 33:27.71 9.17 24:11.00
44 Becroft, Ross OS 36:30.08 12.19 24:11.30
45 Oehr, Tarquin OS 34:14.21 9.59 24:15.70
46 Papadakis, Chris OC 27:59.78 3.43 24:16.84
47 Pang, Peter OC 35:00.74 10.39 24:21.43
48 Cornwell, Chloe SK 37:13.84 12.51 24:22.55 Female
49 Robinson, Mark OG 32:33.78 8.10 24:23.40
50 Watson, Nigel OS 39:57.43 15.32 24:25.76
51* Crowe, Lauren OW 30:18.52 5.50 24:28.71 Female
52 Tennant, Ross OW 36:07.81 11.33 24:35.07
53 Smith, Shannon OX 35:34.11 10.58 24:36.35 Female
Wille, Kane IM 25:05.96 0.29 24:36.59
54 Scott, Andrew OH 28:29.96 3.51 24:38.90
55 Purvis, Mark OS 31:17.37 6.37 24:40.09
56 Mah, Lincoln SK 34:38.58 9.58 24:40.86
57 Jacobson, Stuart OH 34:04.40 9.16 24:48.26
58 Peacock, Ashley OH 33:19.27 8.26 24:52.86
59* Craig, Tessa OH 30:04.43 5.11 24:53.27 Female
60* Riordan, Heidi OX 31:24.08 6.30 24:54.46 Female
61 Kitchen, Colby OH 35:15.34 10.16 24:59.44 Female
62 Cathie, James OS 35:31.34 10.30 25:01.33
63 Graham, Mitchell OH 34:31.58 9.28 25:03.31
64 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 41:28.62 16.21 25:07.39 Female
65* Marshall, Peter OS 39:26.37 14.18 25:08.16
66 Couper, Craig OH 36:48.87 11.35 25:13.50
67 Lennox, Jodie OX 42:21.68 17.05 25:16.25 Female
68 Beath, Andrew OC 30:10.11 4.44 25:26.48
69* O’Farrell, Chris OW 31:08.93 5.41 25:27.48
70 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 40:15.46 14.46 25:29.38
71 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 41:09.87 15.39 25:31.17 Female
72* Heard, Sarah OX 32:17.87 6.43 25:34.62 Female
73 Walsh, Anthony OX 38:00.05 12.18 25:41.64
74 Worsnop, Chris OX 37:46.78 12.05 25:41.67
75* Noonan, Justin OC 29:07.14 3.24 25:42.67
76 Logan, Regan SK 33:48.27 7.52 25:56.35 Female
77 Curtis, Peter OX 31:46.62 5.49 25:57.51
78 Holmes, Julia OS 41:20.78 15.20 26:00.67 Female
79 Noonan, Patrick SK 35:22.49 9.11 26:11.35
80 Wilson, Rob OS 44:35.24 18.24 26:11.47
81* Barton, Paul OB 44:46.99 18.32 26:15.23
82 Correll, Tony OH 42:50.96 16.29 26:21.95
83* Entwisle, Kari OC 40:40.93 13.53 26:47.53 Female
84 Meredith, Paul OB 62:11.04 34.43 27:27.82
85* Graham, Campbell OH 34:31.84 7.03 27:29.06
86* Pengilly, Martin OS 29:01.68 0.00 29:01.68
87 Harcourt, Richard OW 84:00.01 52.59 31:01.18
Anderson, Matthew IK 31:53.96 0.00 31:53.96
Hand, John IS 36:50.34 4.31 32:18.87
88 Gonzalez, Norma OC 47:01.21 14.03 32:57.78 Female
89* Turner, Catherine OS 35:26.84 0.00 35:26.84 Female
90* Carruthers, Lucy OC 36:50.68 0.00 36:50.68 Female
* Ineligible for handicap (5 race minimum)