McPhail 2011

June 11, 2011

Scratch

1 Donohoe, Edward OM 26:22.02
Harris, Julian IX 26:26.46
2 Robb, Gerard OS 26:37.58
3 Scott, Andrew OH 26:42.71
4 Wicks, Lennon OH 26:46.14
5 West, Joshua SK 26:53.37
6 Rayner, David OC 26:59.74
7 Johnson, Brad OX 27:08.58
8 Antonelli, Jason OX 27:17.81
9 Bridge, Chris SK 27:20.71
10 Bayley, David OH 27:27.58
11 Gasson, Dean OH 27:31.05 1st M40
12 Magee, Liam OS 27:39.55
13 McLean, Sam OS 27:53.02
14 Hardham, Tom OM 27:57.52
15 Mitchell, Victoria SK 28:00.46 Female
16 Griffin, Steven OC 28:24.81
17 Gatt, Cameron OW 28:32.24
18 Martini, David OX 28:33.43
19 Macdonald, Chris OH 28:44.18 2nd M40
20 Craig, Tessa OH 28:48.49 Female
21 Weeks, Jeremy SK 29:08.02
22 Edwards, Andrew OC 29:27.34 1st M50
23 Gladwell, Paul OW 30:00.96 3rd M40
24 Purvis, Mark OS 30:05.62 2nd M50
25 Down, Andrew OB 30:06.24 4th M40
26 Barlow, Karen OX 30:17.87 Female
27 Jarrett, Kelly SK 30:28.62 Female
? IN 30:29.96
28 Righi, Tayler OM 31:10.11
29 Louw, Eric OW 31:12.99 5th M40
30 Crowe, Lauren OX 31:14.37 Female
31 Noonan, Justin OC 31:23.93
32 Curry, Sam OS 31:30.05
33 Grove, James OG 31:42.96
34 Jacobson, Stuart OH 31:52.74
35 Ryan, Sophie OX 31:58.46 Female
36 Rowe, Peter OX 31:59.08
37 Lee, Douglas OH 32:07.21 3rd M50
38 Arbib, Dan OS 32:23.81
39 Prestney, Alex OX 32:38.58
40 Macmillan, Fiona OX 32:42.81 Female
41 Moyle, Graham OX 32:48.46
42 Malseed, Matthew OX 32:49.02
43 Fuller, Ben OX 32:49.43
44 Poulton, Matthew OC 33:10.37
45 Pang, Peter OC 33:16.14 6th M40
46 Wall, Nick OX 33:33.14
47 Haala, Caitlin OH 33:33.58 Female
48 Prestney, Andrew OX 33:43.84
49 Lynch, Eamon SK 33:49.37
Buckingham, Ben IX 33:59.34
50 Cole, Shannon OX 34:10.18 Female
51 Couper, Craig OH 34:20.74 4th M50
52 Bowman, Sarah OX 34:21.08 Female
53 Giblin, Antony OC 34:37.78
54 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 34:47.74 Female 1st W50
55 Bowden, Kuniko OW 35:01.99 Female 1st W40
56 Schofield, Greg OW 35:02.52 5th M50
57 Winton, Duncan OX 35:25.58
58 Louw, Alex OW 35:38.52
59 Steer, Emma OC 35:43.99 Female
60 Cornwell, Chloe SK 35:55.71 Female 2nd W40
61 Anderson, Mark OX 36:01.99
62 Ziogos, Anne OW 36:05.93 Female 2nd W50
63 Sofianos, Gerry SK 36:12.62 1st M60
64 Hibbert, Marienne OW 36:16.62 Female 3rd W50
65 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 36:19.18 Female
66 Chamberlain-W, Stephen OX 36:23.40
67 Worsnop, Chris OX 36:29.40 6th M50
68 Tennant, Ross OW 36:31.05
69 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 36:39.37 Female
70 Webb, Angus OG 36:48.52
71 Prestney, Belinda OX 36:57.27 Female
72 Petersen, Aaron OH 37:09.55
73 Dodgshun, Peter OS 37:26.34
74 Somerville, Michael OX 37:38.58
75 Hendy, Melissa OB 37:55.55 Female 3rd W40
76 Becroft, Ross OS 37:59.11
77 Nickels, David OH 38:19.78
78 Facey, Stuart OS 38:30.21 2nd M60
79 Leslie, Sarah OX 38:46.71 Female
80 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 39:03.30
81 Coster, Jeffrey OW 39:08.87 3rd M60
82 Coe, Eddie OW 39:15.02
Carmona, Gabriel IB 39:19.27
83 Hoare, Kate OC 39:20.96 Female
84 Bott, Greg OH 39:31.34
85 Roberts, Caroline OB 40:12.90 Female 4th W40
86 Watson, Nigel OS 40:22.46 4th M60
87 Gonzalez, Norma OC 40:41.46 Female
88 Tulloh, Andrew OC 40:43.08
89 Moore, Maryann OX 40:58.71 Female
90 Down, Tanja OB 42:11.90 Female 5th W40
91 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 42:20.37
92 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 42:30.62
93 Macdonald, Julianne OH 42:32.74 Female 6th W40
94 Evered, Lis OS 42:43.37 Female
95 Entwisle, Kari OC 42:58.18 Female
96 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 43:08.96
97 Metherall, Tori OH 43:09.43 Female
98 Walsh, Anthony OX 44:02.55
99 Barton, Paul OB 44:17.90
100 Lennox, Jodie OX 44:33.93 Female
101 LeGet, Peter OW 45:44.68 5th M60
102 Wilson, Rob OS 46:09.21 6th M60
103 McPhail, Rebecca OX 46:23.46 Female
104 Poulton, Ian OB 50:26.71
105 Battrick, Pete OB 51:44.40
106 Meredith, Paul OB 75:10.01
107 Basso, Tracy OB 75:10.02 Female
Also participated:
DeLuca, Mark SK
Harcourt, Richard OW

Handicap

 1 Tennant, Ross OW 36:31.05 14.08 22:23.37
 2 Robb, Gerard OS 26:37.58 4.12 22:25.53
 3 Bowman, Sarah OX 34:21.08 11.49 22:32.48 Female
 4 Martini, David OX 28:33.43 5.56 22:37.81
 5 Gatt, Cameron OW 28:32.24 5.54 22:38.09
 6 Purvis, Mark OS 30:05.62 7.15 22:50.65
 7 Arbib, Dan OS 32:23.81 9.32 22:51.44
 8 Schofield, Greg OW 35:02.52 12.08 22:54.63
 9 Worsnop, Chris OX 36:29.40 13.31 22:58.25
10 Rayner, David OC 26:59.74 3.55 23:05.20
11 Bowden, Kuniko OW 35:01.99 11.53 23:08.70 Female
12 Jacobson, Stuart OH 31:52.74 8.43 23:10.16
13 Hibbert, Marienne OW 36:16.62 13.05 23:11.60 Female
14 Grove, James OG 31:42.96 8.30 23:13.13
15 Ryan, Sophie OX 31:58.46 8.41 23:17.91 Female
16 Pang, Peter OC 33:16.14 9.58 23:18.16
17 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 36:39.37 13.21 23:18.54 Female
18 Edwards, Andrew OC 29:27.34 6.04 23:23.61
19 Down, Andrew OB 30:06.24 6.40 23:26.14
20 Griffin, Steven OC 28:24.81 4.55 23:30.23
21 Gasson, Dean OH 27:31.05 4.00 23:30.58
22 Scott, Andrew OH 26:42.71 3.10 23:32.57
23 Barlow, Karen OX 30:17.87 6.45 23:32.80 Female
24 Bayley, David OH 27:27.58 3.53 23:34.09
25 Rowe, Peter OX 31:59.08 8.23 23:36.54
26 Dodgshun, Peter OS 37:26.34 13.49 23:36.84
27 Down, Tanja OB 42:11.90 18.35 23:37.32 Female
28 Prestney, Belinda OX 36:57.27 13.18 23:39.17 Female
29 McLean, Sam OS 27:53.02 4.12 23:40.77
30 Macmillan, Fiona OX 32:42.81 8.55 23:48.08 Female
31 Prestney, Andrew OX 33:43.84 9.56 23:48.21
32 Coster, Jeffrey OW 39:08.87 15.20 23:48.62
33 Louw, Eric OW 31:12.99 7.21 23:52.00
34 McPhail, Rebecca OX 46:23.46 22.28 23:55.80 Female
35* Cole, Shannon OX 34:10.18 10.14 23:55.92 Female
36 Louw, Alex OW 35:38.52 11.42 23:56.55
37 Wicks, Lennon OH 26:46.14 2.46 24:00.42
38 Johnson, Brad OX 27:08.58 3.08 24:00.67
39 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 42:20.37 18.17 24:02.94
40 Gladwell, Paul OW 30:00.96 5.56 24:04.55
41 Lee, Douglas OH 32:07.21 7.59 24:08.69
42 Hendy, Melissa OB 37:55.55 13.45 24:10.27 Female
43 Giblin, Antony OC 34:37.78 10.27 24:10.40
44 Weeks, Jeremy SK 29:08.02 4.55 24:12.96
45* Metherall, Tori OH 43:09.43 18.56 24:13.04 Female
46 Cornwell, Chloe SK 35:55.71 11.41 24:14.21 Female
47 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 43:08.96 18.54 24:15.13
48 Anderson, Mark OX 36:01.99 11.44 24:17.92
49 Evered, Lis OS 42:43.37 18.25 24:18.86 Female
50* Bridge, Chris SK 27:20.71 3.02 24:19.17
51 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 34:47.74 10.29 24:19.17 Female
51* Malseed, Matthew OX 32:49.02 8.25 24:23.80
53 Fuller, Ben OX 32:49.43 8.24 24:25.49
54 Nickels, David OH 38:19.78 13.54 24:26.15
55 Gonzalez, Norma OC 40:41.46 16.14 24:27.06 Female
56 Ziogos, Anne OW 36:05.93 11.38 24:28.20 Female
57 Magee, Liam OS 27:39.55 3.11 24:28.64
58 Antonelli, Jason OX 27:17.81 2.48 24:29.65
59 Craig, Tessa OH 28:48.49 4.16 24:32.79 Female
60* Meredith, Paul OB 75:10.01 50.35 24:34.83
61 Curry, Sam OS 31:30.05 6.53 24:37.27
62 Petersen, Aaron OH 37:09.55 12.24 24:45.90
63* Haala, Caitlin OH 33:33.58 8.48 24:45.93 Female
64* Roberts, Caroline OB 40:12.90 15.24 24:48.61 Female
65* Donohoe, Edward OM 26:22.02 1.31 24:51.41
66* Chamberlain-W, Stephen OX 36:23.40 11.32 24:51.64
67 Crowe, Lauren OX 31:14.37 6.15 24:59.13 Female
68 Macdonald, Chris OH 28:44.18 3.43 25:01.19
69 Bolt, Greg OH 39:31.34 14.29 25:02.46
70* Kopke, Gabrielle SK 36:19.18 11.16 25:03.03 Female
71 Barton, Paul OB 44:17.90 19.09 25:08.68
72 Becroft, Ross OS 37:59.11 12.48 25:10.77
73 Somerville, Michael OX 37:38.58 12.26 25:12.14
74 Hardham, Tom OM 27:57.52 2.44 25:13.60
75* Steer, Emma OC 35:43.99 10.28 25:15.50 Female
76 Couper, Craig OH 34:20.74 8.59 25:22.16
77 Mitchell, Victoria SK 28:00.46 2.37 25:23.83 Female
78* Tulloh, Andrew OC 40:43.08 15.18 25:24.74
79 Leslie, Sarah OX 38:46.71 13.06 25:41.17 Female
80* Entwisle, Kari OC 42:58.18 17.11 25:47.56 Female
81 Wall, Nick OX 33:33.14 7.45 25:48.59
82 Jarrett, Kelly SK 30:28.62 4.36 25:52.30 Female
83* Moyle, Graham OX 32:48.46 6.55 25:53.70
84* Poulton, Matthew OC 33:10.37 7.14 25:56.09
85 Battrick, Pete OB 51:44.40 25.47 25:57.49
86 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 42:30.62 16.25 26:05.67
87* Facey, Stuart OS 38:30.21 12.24 26:05.88
88 Watson, Nigel OS 40:22.46 14.14 26:08.36
89 Hoare, Kate OC 39:20.96 13.12 26:08.93 Female
90* Lynch, Eamon SK 33:49.37 7.33 26:16.21
91 LeGet, Peter OW 45:44.68 19.27 26:17.22
92 Wilson, Rob OS 46:09.21 19.46 26:22.79
93 Lennox, Jodie OX 44:33.93 17.60 26:34.13 Female
94 West, Joshua SK 26:53.37 0.00 26:53.37
95* Winton, Duncan OX 35:25.58 8.21 27:04.45
96* Prestney, Alex OX 32:38.58 5.28 27:10.95
97* Noonan, Justin OC 31:23.93 3.56 27:27.71
98 Macdonald, Julianne OH 42:32.74 14.42 27:50.40 Female
99 Poulton, Ian OB 50:26.71 21.26 29:00.22
100 Sofianos, Gerry SK 36:12.62 6.49 29:24.04
101 Walsh, Anthony OX 44:02.55 13.57 30:05.38
102 Webb, Angus OG 36:48.52 6.30 30:18.39
103 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 39:03.30 8.06 30:57.50
104 Righi, Tayler OM 31:10.11 0.00 31:10.11
105* Coe, Eddie OW 39:15.02 0.00 39:15.02
106* Moore, Maryann OX 40:58.71 0.00 40:58.71 Female
107* Basso, Tracy OB 75:10.02 28.48 46:22.18 Female
* Ineligible (5 race minimum)