McPhail 2012

June 2, 2012

Scratch

1 Johnson, Brad OX 26:02.78
2 Magee, Liam OS 26:07.18
3 Chapman, Xavier SK 26:45.02
4 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 26:58.46 1st M40
5 Wallis, Adrian OS 27:28.87
6 Rayner, David OC 27:32.65
7 Scott, Andrew OH 27:37.27
Johnson, Michael IX 27:51.74
8 Antonelli, Jason OX 28:14.96
9 Shearman, Peter SK 28:19.65
10 Holt, Simon OX 28:30.96
11 McLean, Sam OS 28:52.37
12 O’Brien, Simon OC 29:07.43
13 Jarrett, Kelly SK 29:17.43 Female
14 Lawrence, Scott OS 29:30.40 1st M50
15 Mayston, Jordan OM 29:40.87
16 Peacock, Scott OH 29:56.78
17 VanEeten, Antony OX 30:05.46
18 Little, Aaron SK 30:09.05
19 Giam, Andrew OM 30:10.18
20 Graham, Campbell OH 30:21.49 2nd M40
21 Kwong, Will SK 30:35.14
22 Derham, William OB 30:57.84
23 Dornik, Steven OS 31:03.58
24 Jacobson, Stuart OH 31:14.81 3rd M40
25 Wilson, John OC 31:18.11 4th M40
26 Fry, Martin OH 31:18.81 5th M40
27 Geddes, Natalie OX 31:20.58 Female 1st W40
28 Meek, Anthony OX 31:49.55
29 Inglis, Victoria OX 32:07.62 Female
30 Lee, Douglas OH 32:08.55 2nd M50
31 O’Neill, Nick SK 32:22.18 6th M40
32 Carswell, Angela OX 32:30.02 Female 2nd W40
33 Prestney, Andrew OX 32:40.37
34 Holden, Geoff SK 32:54.18 3rd M50
35 Papadakis, Chris OC 32:57.78
36 Macmillan, Fiona OX 32:59.02 Female
37 Poulton, Matthew OC 33:07.05
38 Lynch, Eamon SK 33:10.37
39 Carter, Erin OC 33:17.49 Female
40 Lynch, Joe SK 33:32.93
Campisi, Joseph IS 33:56.96
41 Pang, Peter OC 34:15.14
42 Prestney, Belinda OX 34:22.55 Female
43 Meek, Robert OX 34:24.43 4th M50
44 Giblin, Antony OC 34:40.65
45 Purvis, Mark OS 34:59.65 5th M50
46 Cornwell, Chloe SK 35:02.24 Female 3rd W40
47 Cossins, Hannah OX 35:06.11 Female
48 Carswell, James OX 35:12.05
49 Barrington, Michael OX 35:22.84
50 Schofield, Greg OW 35:24.87 6th M50
51 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 35:32.40 Female 1st W50
52 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 35:48.27
53 Hibbert, Marienne OW 35:59.02 Female 2nd W50
54 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 36:05.68 Female
55 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 36:07.71 Female 4th W40
56 Curry, Sam OS 36:08.81
57 Anderson, Mark OX 36:10.27
58 Worsnop, Chris OX 36:32.46
59 Dodgshun, Peter OS 36:47.55
60 Mah, Lincoln SK 36:49.71
61 O’Callaghan, David OX 37:34.78
62 Fitzpatrick, Amy OC 37:38.62 Female
63 O’Callaghan, Alexander OX 38:04.14
64 Phoenix, Zeb OW 38:11.27
65 Holmes, Tamami OS 38:11.84 Female 3rd W50
66 Holmes, Jon OS 38:12.37 1st M60
67 Bott, Greg OH 38:13.55
68 Facey, Stuart OS 38:31.43 2nd M60
69 Macdonald, Julianne OH 38:38.74 Female 5th W40
70 Garrett, Todd OW 38:45.65
71 Dickman, Richard OX 38:50.55
72 Guy, Anthony SK 39:03.27
73 Coe, Eddie OW 39:10.74
74 Manning, Julie OX 39:30.21 Female
75 Roberts, Caroline OB 39:30.99 Female 6th W40
76 Rogers, Rebekah OH 39:31.52 Female
77 Tennant, Ross OW 40:00.71
78 Hendy, Melissa OB 40:03.58 Female
79 Hendy, Ross OH 40:18.55
80 Nickels, David OH 40:26.02
81 Coster, Jeffrey OW 40:42.90 3rd M60
82 Lennox, Jodie OX 41:04.71 Female
83 Watson, Nigel OS 41:39.14 4th M60
84 Stevens, Liza OC 41:50.78 Female
85 Hendy, Madeleine OH 42:11.93 Female
86 Wilson, Rob OS 42:25.08 5th M60
87 Wilson, Derek OW 44:12.68
88 Evans, Naomi OS 44:44.55 Female
89 Barton, Philip OS 45:08.74
90 Greenslade, Stephanie SK 46:45.43 Female
91 Carmona, Gabriel OB 46:47.74 6th M60
92 Gray, Graham OS 46:48.52
93 Gonzalez, Norma OC 47:36.71 Female
94 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 47:51.78
95 Johnson, Athena OX 48:02.65 Female
96 MacMillan, John OX 48:06.27
97 Battrick, Pete OB 51:04.34
98 Poulton, Ian OB 53:41.18
99 Basso, Tracy OB 63:14.59 Female
100 Meredith, Paul OB 63:14.99
101 Harcourt, Richard OW 85:00.01
Also participated:
Findlay, Colin OS
Macdonald, Chris OH
Metherall, David OH
Peacock, Katherine OH Female
Peacock, Thomas OH
Wnuk, Malwina OH Female

Handicap

Fin Time Hcp Adj Time
 1 Hibbert, Marienne OW 35:59.02 13.45 22:14.16 Female
 2 O’Neill, Nick SK 32:22.18 10.05 22:17.18
 3 Dodgshun, Peter OS 36:47.55 14.24 22:23.70
 4 Fitzpatrick, Amy OC 37:38.62 15.13 22:26.11 Female
 5 Wilson, Rob OS 42:25.08 19.55 22:29.96
 6 Jarrett, Kelly SK 29:17.43 6.29 22:48.66 Female
 7 Macmillan, Fiona OX 32:59.02 10.02 22:57.02 Female
 8 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 35:32.40 12.34 22:58.15 Female
 9 Schofield, Greg OW 35:24.87 12.23 23:02.06
10 Johnson, Brad OX 26:02.78 3.01 23:02.22
11 Holmes, Tamami OS 38:11.84 15.09 23:02.49 Female
12 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 36:07.71 13.05 23:02.80 Female
13 Macdonald, Julianne OH 38:38.74 15.35 23:03.57 Female
14 Geddes, Natalie OX 31:20.58 8.13 23:07.17 Female
15 Carswell, James OX 35:12.05 12.05 23:07.33
16 Graham, Campbell OH 30:21.49 7.14 23:07.59
17 Kwong, Will SK 30:35.14 7.24 23:11.05
18 Lennox, Jodie OX 41:04.71 17.52 23:12.40 Female
19 Jacobson, Stuart OH 31:14.81 7.54 23:20.84
20 Scott, Andrew OH 27:37.27 4.13 23:24.06
21 Giblin, Antony OC 34:40.65 11.13 23:27.23
22 Pang, Peter OC 34:15.14 10.47 23:28.37
23 Prestney, Belinda OX 34:22.55 10.53 23:29.24 Female
24 Barton, Philip OS 45:08.74 21.37 23:32.03
25 Lawrence, Scott OS 29:30.40 5.52 23:38.51
26 Roberts, Caroline OB 39:30.99 15.52 23:39.07 Female
27 Anderson, Mark OX 36:10.27 12.30 23:40.06
28 Carter, Erin OC 33:17.49 9.35 23:42.51 Female
29 Phoenix, Zeb OW 38:11.27 14.28 23:43.45
30 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 26:58.46 3.15 23:43.94
31 Magee, Liam OS 26:07.18 2.23 23:44.49
32 Cornwell, Chloe SK 35:02.24 11.11 23:50.79 Female
33 Rayner, David OC 27:32.65 3.42 23:50.96
34 Inglis, Victoria OX 32:07.62 8.14 23:53.15 Female
35 Chapman, Xavier SK 26:45.02 2.51 23:54.34
36 O’Brien, Simon OC 29:07.43 5.12 23:55.40
37 VanEeten, Antony OX 30:05.46 6.09 23:55.97
38 Lee, Douglas OH 32:08.55 8.02 24:06.31
39 Shearman, Peter SK 28:19.65 4.05 24:14.62
40 Watson, Nigel OS 41:39.14 17.23 24:15.73
41* Fry, Martin OH 31:18.81 6.60 24:19.07
42 Prestney, Andrew OX 32:40.37 8.19 24:21.63
43 Barrington, Michael OX 35:22.84 11.00 24:22.52
44 Cossins, Hannah OX 35:06.11 10.43 24:23.39 Female
45 Peacock, Scott OH 29:56.78 5.29 24:27.68
46 Worsnop, Chris OX 36:32.46 12.04 24:28.92
47 Carswell, Angela OX 32:30.02 7.60 24:30.42 Female
48 Bott, Greg OH 38:13.55 13.38 24:36.04
49* Wilson, John OC 31:18.11 6.38 24:40.57
50* Guy, Anthony SK 39:03.27 14.22 24:41.47
51* Meek, Robert OX 34:24.43 9.41 24:43.43
52* Meek, Anthony OX 31:49.55 6.58 24:51.56
53 McLean, Sam OS 28:52.37 3.57 24:55.33
54 Harcourt, Richard OW 85:00.01 60.00 25:00.01
55 Hendy, Madeleine OH 42:11.93 17.12 25:00.19 Female
56 Hendy, Melissa OB 40:03.58 15.01 25:02.22 Female
57 Papadakis, Chris OC 32:57.78 7.53 25:04.62
58 Facey, Stuart OS 38:31.43 13.23 25:08.70
59 Lynch, Eamon SK 33:10.37 7.59 25:11.04
60 MacMillan, John OX 48:06.27 22.54 25:11.82
61* Dornik, Steven OS 31:03.58 5.50 25:13.54
62 Evans, Naomi OS 44:44.55 19.30 25:14.14 Female
63 Wallis, Adrian OS 27:28.87 2.10 25:19.14
64* Holt, Simon OX 28:30.96 3.10 25:21.31
65 Nickels, David OH 40:26.02 15.02 25:24.03
66 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 36:05.68 10.40 25:25.98 Female
67* Coe, Eddie OW 39:10.74 13.35 25:36.14
68* Little, Aaron SK 30:09.05 4.32 25:36.68
Johnson, Michael IX 27:51.74 2.14 25:38.11
69 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 35:48.27 10.10 25:38.71
70 Holmes, Jon OS 38:12.37 12.31 25:41.83
71* Derham, William OB 30:57.84 5.14 25:43.53
72 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 47:51.78 22.08 25:43.60
73 Lynch, Joe SK 33:32.93 7.38 25:54.88
74 Holden, Geoff SK 32:54.18 6.51 26:03.40
75* Dickman, Richard OX 38:50.55 12.46 26:04.49
76 Battrick, Pete OB 51:04.34 24.52 26:12.52
77 Hendy, Ross OH 40:18.55 14.03 26:15.16
78 Tennant, Ross OW 40:00.71 13.37 26:23.33
79 Mah, Lincoln SK 36:49.71 10.24 26:26.03
80 Antonelli, Jason OX 28:14.96 1.28 26:46.63
81* Stevens, Liza OC 41:50.78 14.57 26:54.23 Female
82* Rogers, Rebekah OH 39:31.52 12.35 26:56.57 Female
83 Poulton, Matthew OC 33:07.05 6.08 26:58.86
Campisi, Joseph IS 33:56.96 6.54 27:03.31
84 Purvis, Mark OS 34:59.65 7.37 27:22.89
85* Manning, Julie OX 39:30.21 12.03 27:26.89 Female
86 Coster, Jeffrey OW 40:42.90 13.13 27:30.04
87 Garrett, Todd OW 38:45.65 10.23 28:22.36
88 Wilson, Derek OW 44:12.68 15.26 28:47.10
89 Basso, Tracy OB 63:14.59 34.22 28:52.20 Female
90 Meredith, Paul OB 63:14.99 34.22 28:52.93
91 Gray, Graham OS 46:48.52 17.42 29:06.62
92 Johnson, Athena OX 48:02.65 18.51 29:11.88 Female
93* Mayston, Jordan OM 29:40.87 0.00 29:40.87
94 Curry, Sam OS 36:08.81 6.03 30:06.21
95* Giam, Andrew OM 30:10.18 0.00 30:10.18
96 Gonzalez, Norma OC 47:36.71 17.14 30:22.95 Female
97 Poulton, Ian OB 53:41.18 22.40 31:01.55
98* Greenslade, Stephanie SK 46:45.43 15.07 31:38.66 Female
99 Carmona, Gabriel OB 46:47.74 13.05 33:42.49
100* O’Callaghan, David OX 37:34.78 0.00 37:34.78
101* O’Callaghan, Alexander OX 38:04.14 0.00 38:04.14
* Ineligible for handicap – 5 race minimum