Mini Marathons 1998

July 18, 1998

Scratch

Eighth Marathon – 5.275k
1 Simon Lewin SK 15:56.12
2 Andrew Scott OH 16:33.85
3 Robert Schwerkolt OS 17:05.55
4 Kiron Robinson OC 17:24.00
5 Michael Smith INV 17:56.79
6 Bruce Ballard OH 18:20.24
7 Andrew Simm OS 18:24.69
8 Andrew Down OB 18:49.30
9 Mark Seymour XK 19:02.43
10 Cameron Wyatt INV 19:23.19
11 Craig Stagoll SK 19:29.62
12 Rachel Johnson SK 19:34.83
13 Ian Sloane INV 20:32.40
14 David Metherall OH 20:41.46
15 Alison Couper OH 20:42.83
16 Lyn Jamieson OS 22:39.05
17 Richard Sloane INV 23:16.84
18 Richard Lauder OH 23:17.12
19 Colin Findlay OS 23:27.17
20 Richard Piesse OS 23:56.77
21 Janet Holmes OS 24:16.71
22 Maurie Lynch SK 24:23.80
23 Rowan Lee INV 25:43.44
24 Hannah Redman SK 25:53.93
25 Tanja Down OB 26:20.46
26 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 27:03.68
27 Julie Harrup OB 32:20.71
28 Maurice Lee INV 32:56.03
29 Gerry Burke OX 33:08.72
30 Bert Dupuche OX 34:30.56
Also participated:
Tony Wilson SK
Angela Lee INV
Quarter Marathon – 10.55k
1 Rod DeHighden INV 31:21.27
2 Scott Jackson INV 32:58.77
3 Andy Bryant INV 33:15.85
4 Peter Simm OS 33:42.38
5 Andrew Cole OX 35:31.73
6 Nicholas Luxton OC 36:07.93
7 Brett Coleman OM 36:43.25
8 Andrew Cochrane OS 37:18.18
9 Andrew Potocnik INV 37:25.98
10 Rodney Austin OS 37:47.62
11 Greg Norden INV 37:59.81
12 Jeff Chambers INV 38:08.66
13 Jon Scheele SK 39:11.33
14 Mark Ritter INV 39:45.16
15 Peter Hepworth OS 40:16.30
16 Peter Pang OC 40:16.58
17 Mark Padgham OG 41:25.73
18 Bruce Meakin INV 42:07.64
19 Paul Hope SK 42:32.85
20 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 42:47.29
21 Paul Allsopp SK 43:31.29
22 Roger Saker OW 44:26.87
23 Scott McVilly OH 44:41.98
24 Neil Lyons OH 44:42.69
25 Neal Ng OH 44:43.46
26 Peter Reid OX 44:48.02
27 Nigel Watson OS 45:14.60
28 Charles Berry OH 46:40.29
29 Ashley Peacock OH 46:55.01
30 Roy Bryant INV 47:30.43
31 Julia Holmes OS 48:34.37
32 Jon Holmes OS 48:34.97
33 Jeffrey Coster OW 48:39.69
34 Len Murray OH 48:58.86
35 Graham Wise OS 49:15.45
36 Peter LeGet OW 49:27.86
37 Peter Kehoe SK 51:19.75
38 Angela McCullagh OM 52:39.06
39 Robert Cochrane INV 56:49.52
40 Elizabeth Anderson OS 64:42.00
41 Clive Kennedy OC 64:44.00
Half Marathon – 21.1k
1 Paul Wilson OS 67:20.82
2 Michael O’Callaghan INV 68:57.10
3 Steve Austin OS 69:26.76
4 Andrew Edwards OX 71:53.14
5 Simon Royalle INV 72:51.30
6 Matthew MacDonald OH 73:57.43
7 Rory Walsh OG 74:00.23
8 Antony Rickards OW 76:36.61
9 Angus Webb OG 79:01.99
10 Nick Bowden OX 79:53.62
11 Stewart Jacobson OH 79:57.14
12 Andrew DeHighden INV 81:27.16
13 Craig Couper OH 81:53.80
14 Martin Spierings SK 82:00.06
15 Tarquin Oehr OS 82:32.08
16 Kim Wilson OH 85:50.26
17 Robert Richards OH 88:44.26
18 Jemima Macaulay SK 89:06.56
19 Chris Worsnop OX 91:19.00
20 Jonothan Tyler OH 96:20.00
21 Belinda Prestney OS 97:55.00
22 Peter Couper OH 105:48.00
23 Pete Battrick IB 120:17.00
24 Paul Meredith OB 144:38.00
Also participated:
John Zeleznikov IN