Mini Marathons 2000

27 May 2000

Scratch

Eighth Marathon – 5.275k
Richard Russell INV 15:59.55
1 Darren Stajanovic SK 16:23.06
Ian Robinson INV 16:36.30
2 Alex Randall OH 16:48.05
Martin Murray INV 16:54.26
3 Andrew Simm OS 17:25.40
4 Anna Thompson OW 17:44.51 Female
5 Dominic Dunn SK 18:00.61
6 Craig Couper OH 18:05.93
7 Justin Tilley OX 18:22.03
8 Michael Goode OG 18:23.90
9 Christopher McQuie OH 18:33.18
10 Rodney Austin OS 18:35.21
11 Nick Bowden OX 18:50.09
12 Andrew Down OB 19:08.06
13 Jason Antonelli OX 19:23.65
14 Douglas Lee OH 19:33.60
15 Stuart Jacobson OH 19:49.74
16 Michael Rush OX 20:25.56
17 David Metherall OH 20:27.26
18 James Cornwell SK 20:32.59
19 Susanne Huels OS 20:46.76 Female
20 Alister Taylor OG 20:59.50
21 Campbell Elliot OX 21:24.93
22 Gerry Voukelatos OS 21:44.10
23 Richard Piesse OS 21:54.31
24 Brett Mann OG 21:57.50
25 Peter Kehoe SK 22:04.48
Robert Cochrane INV 22:40.40
26 Andrew Glover OX 23:10.44
27 Felicity Gamble OC 23:14.73 Female
28 Field Rickards OW 23:21.26
29 Jon Holmes OS 23:32.19
30 Julia Holmes OS 24:19.92 Female
31 Colin Findlay OS 25:15.73
32 Graham Wise OS 25:18.47
33 Elizabeth Olayos OW 25:35.28 Female
34 Danielle McNamara OG 25:35.55 Female
35 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 26:01.59
Maurice Lee INV 29:29.60
36 Moragh Tyler OH 29:35.08 Female
37 Anna Olayos OW 36:11.54 Female
Quarter Marathon – 10.55k
Darren Wilson INV 31:27.40
1 Andrew Scott OH 33:33.84
2 Andrew Stolz OG 34:15.75
3 Robert Schwerkolt OS 34:49.48
4 Nicholas Luxton OC 34:53.05
5 Brett Urwin OH 36:50.97
6 Jonothan Tyler OH 38:23.90
7 Oliver May OW 39:08.39
8 Angus Webb OG 39:28.83
9 Peter Pang OC 40:03.05
10 Lisa Nelson OW 40:32.54 Female
11 Andrea Braakhuis OG 42:09.65 Female
12 Paul Hope SK 42:27.83
13 Alison Couper OH 43:28.96 Female
14 Mark Padgham OG 44:24.33
15 William Olayos OW 44:52.56
16 Jeffrey Coster OW 45:04.15
17 Tony Correll OH 46:52.24
18 Nigel Watson OS 47:49.91
19 Len Murray OH 48:43.02
20 Jason Lewis OG 48:43.30
21 Peter Dodgshun OS 48:59.34
22 John MacMillan OX 53:03.81
23 Jacinda Stork OG 55:38.00 Female
Half Marathon – 21.1k
1 Paul Wilson OS 69:26.57
2 Greg Lyons OS 69:27.00
3 Rory Walsh OG 72:18.98
4 Mal Grimmett OW 74:25.42
5 Andrew Papas OH 75:56.54
6 Ian Gilbert OW 80:27.65
7 Antony Rickards OW 83:37.42
Maryann Murray INV 85:29.14 Female
8 Luke Travers SK 87:37.17
9 Tarquin Oehr OS 89:09.28
10 Darren Rokahr OG 90:29.74
11 Veronica Ginnane OH 98:55.00 Female
12 Chloe Cornwell SK 102:46.00 Female
13 Kate Rickards OW 112:32.00 Female
14 Craig Stagoll SK 113:29.00
15 Hannah Redman SK 113:33.00 Female
16 Peter Couper OH 113:44.00
17 Paul Meredith OB 139:49.00