Mini Marathons 2001

28 July 2001

Scratch

Eighth Marathon – 5.275k
1 Ryan Taylor OH 15:55.21
2 Andrew Scott OH 16:05.65
x John Meagher INV 16:14.33
x Ian Robinson INV 17:03.38
3 Scott Peacock OH 17:11.89
4 Darren Stajanovic SK 17:22.05
5 Mark Lennox OX 17:29.52
6 Steve Austin OS 17:30.89
7 David Lightfoot OS 17:38.64
8 Michael Taylor OS 17:48.25
9 Sam Curry OS 17:57.53
10 Thomas Crowley SK 18:03.85
11 Dominic Dunn SK 18:31.37
12 Calvin O’Shaughnessy SK 18:33.01
13 Simon Lewin SK 18:53.56
14 Justin Tilley OX 19:04.71
15 Anna Worland OW 19:24.20 Female
16 Robert Holmes OS 19:43.87
17 Peter Pang OC 19:52.99
18 Louise Fairfax SK 20:01.44 Female
19 Jason Antonelli OX 20:11.44
20 Jane Carney OW 20:12.76 Female
21 Gerry Voukelatos OS 20:22.59
22 Anthony DeCastella OX 20:36.65
23 Marion Gamble OC 20:37.86 Female
24 Amelia Peel OG 20:42.58 Female
25 David Metherall OH 20:48.13
x Kylie Elms INV 21:29.43 Female
26 Jon Holmes OS 21:33.83
27 Nick O’Neill SK 22:01.84
28 Louise Oakley OW 22:06.23 Female
29 Kirsten Fairfax SK 22:27.11 Female
30 Felicity Gamble OC 22:32.32 Female
x Brian Spurrell INV 23:03.74
31 Eliza Holt OG 23:32.47 Female
x Rowan Lee INV 24:01.58
32 Richard Piesse OS 24:05.31
33 Peter Dodgshun OS 24:15.25
34 Jeff Steven OG 24:41.29
x John David INV 25:36.27
35 Belinda Meredith OB 25:40.83 Female
36 Penny Gamble OC 25:42.53 Female
37 Colin Findlay OS 26:14.50
38 Maurie Lynch SK 26:16.97
39 William Olayos OW 26:35.15
x Jonathan Trytell INV 26:42.62
x Chris David INV 27:07.17
40 Simone Spencer OG 27:33.21 Female
41 Anna Olayos OW 28:59.38 Female
42 Laura VanDenBogaard OG 30:01.72 Female
43 Gerry Burke OX 30:24.02
x Kate Mortimer INV 33:58.78 Female
x Maurice Lee INV 34:03.23
Quarter Marathon – 10.55k
x Phil Sly INV 31:37.62
1 Julian Dwyer SK 31:52.94
2 Greg Lyons OS 32:17.38
3 Paul Patrick OS 32:49.96
4 James Atkinson OS 33:36.70
5 Andrew Stolz OG 34:47.28
6 Robert Schwerkolt OS 35:04.63
7 Andrew Leach OH 35:13.31
8 Matthew MacDonald OH 35:15.51
9 Nicholas Luxton OC 35:58.40
10 Anna Thompson OW 36:21.64 Female
11 Sam Hassett OC 36:31.14
12 Andrew Cole OX 36:48.77
13 Andrew DeHighden INV 37:27.88
x Greg Norden INV 37:49.19
14 Andrew White OH 39:08.39
15 Angus Webb OG 39:37.23
x Cameron Wyatt INV 41:27.13
16 Paul Allsopp SK 41:33.01
17 Rodney Austin OS 41:44.44
18 Denis Ward OH 42:44.41
19 Paul Hope SK 43:10.45
20 Celine Hepworth OS 43:26.27 Female
21 Peter Iser OS 43:47.30
22 Stuart Facey OS 45:01.29
23 Jeffrey Coster OW 45:18.53
24 David Cummins OX 45:56.16
25 Ramsay Smith OG 47:45.95
26 Alan Rowe OC 48:16.22
27 Aaron Wileman OG 48:45.71
28 Jason Lewis OG 49:19.33
29 Nigel Watson OS 49:56.68
30 Melissa Hendy OB 50:20.35 Female
31 Len Murray OH 50:57.00
32 Graham Wise OS 51:35.60
x Robert Cochrane INV 52:00.75
33 Danielle McNamara OG 52:13.55 Female
34 Rose Iser OG 53:29.35 Female
35 Jacinda Stork OG 54:16.80 Female
36 Jared Lawson OX 56:43.84
37 Claire Swann OW 57:08.06 Female
38 Craig Couper OH 58:35.72
Half Marathon – 21.1k
1 Darren Wilson OS 64:30.46
2 Justin Wilson OH 69:46.67
3 Paul Wilson OS 70:53.40
4 Brett Coleman OM 72:43.75
5 Mitchell Anderson OG 74:18.55
6 Andrew Papas OH 74:56.28
x Simon Royall INV 76:05.11
7 Adam Deacon OX 77:57.98
8 Michael Goode OG 79:21.96
9 Raoul Luescher OW 80:37.81
10 Kim Wilson OH 80:44.13 Female
11 Jimi Nakayama OW 82:54.25
12 Ian Gilbert OW 83:50.93
13 Chris Linden OH 84:47.17
14 Tarquin Oehr OS 86:00.00
15 Darren Rokahr OG 87:09.65
16 Martin Kovac OG 88:18.25
17 Chris Worsnop OX 90:05.41
18 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 92:33.49
19 Chris Manzie OG 93:48.90
20 George El-Hage OX 95:29.80
21 Alison Correll OH 95:30.79 Female
22 Tony Correll OH 95:34.03
23 Neil Hanlon OG 95:41.34
24 Simon Gerber OW 97:28.81
25 Peter Couper OH 99:05.65
26 Andrew Hart SK 99:35.31
27 Wynne Dunne OX 102:09.00 Female
28 Bridie O’Donnell OG 105:32.10 Female
29 Lester Mark OX 105:33.00
30 Luke Travers SK 110:48.80
31 Kelly Taylor OW 113:02.60 Female
32 Kate Rickards OW 113:42.86 Female
33 John MacMillan OX 116:18.90
34 Paul Meredith OB 124:53.00
Also participated:
Andrew Carey OG