Mini Marathons 2002

August 25, 2002

Scratch

Eighth Marathon – 5.275k
1 Greg Lyons OS 15:39.68
2 Darren Wilson OS 15:50.22
3 Robert Schwerkolt OS 16:30.32
4 Andrew Stolz OG 16:52.18
5 Anna Thompson OW 17:13.65 Female
6 Simon Lewin SK 17:19.04
7 Nicholas Luxton OC 17:35.57
8 Matthew Doran SK 17:55.73
x Sean McGarity IN 17:57.48
9 David Lightfoot OS 18:20.66
10 Mark Purvis OS 19:51.78
11 Ross Becroft OS 19:52.17
12 Gerry Voukelatos OS 20:36.71
13 Hazel Stewart OX 21:18.79 Female
14 Field Rickards OW 22:05.03
15 Emma Steer OC 22:50.18 Female
16 Alan Rowe OC 23:27.53
17 Craig Couper OH 23:46.15
18 Belinda Meredith OB 24:01.86 Female
19 Rodney Austin OS 24:50.03
x John David IN 25:14.53
x Christopher David IN 25:46.33
20 Colin Findlay OS 26:09.18
21 Julia Holmes OS 26:20.77 Female
22 Campbell Vandersluys OB 26:52.40
x Hamish Brett IN 28:22.32
x Matthew Worsnop IN 31:18.41
23 Lucy Oehr OS 32:26.52 Female
24 Alice Oehr OS 32:26.79 Female
25 Mark Worsnop OX 35:29.42
x Nicholas Worsnop IN 35:29.80
Also participated:
Graham Wise OS
Quarter Marathon – 10.55k
1 Simon Field SK 32:06.79
x Phil Sly IH 33:12.65
2 Andrew Leach OH 35:20.95
3 Sam Hassett OC 35:47.10
4 Andrew Scott OH 38:33.19
5 Sam Bach SK 39:18.51
6 Andrew Cochrane OS 41:45.60
7 Douglas Lee OH 42:01.74
8 Simone Braakhuis OG 42:12.89 Female
9 Peter Pang OC 43:31.60
10 Paul Allsopp SK 43:44.13
11 Philip Barrett OG 44:44.93
12 Jeffrey Coster OW 45:28.04
13 Paul Hope SK 45:43.75
14 Marion Gamble OC 47:41.51 Female
15 Cameron Smith OG 48:11.06
16 Louise Oakley OW 48:50.61 Female
17 Peter Dodgshun OS 52:02.08
18 Joanne Chapman OG 53:12.00 Female
19 Melissa Hendy OB 55:08.11 Female
20 Len Murray OH 55:08.33
21 Josie Holmes OS 56:31.05 Female
22 Jon Holmes OS 56:32.20
23 Sarah El-Hage OX 56:49.39 Female
24 Gerry Burke OX 66:03.70
25 Leigh Abernathy OG 71:12.71 Female
Half Marathon – 21.1k
x Rod DeHighden IN 68:46.26
1 Paul Wilson OS 71:52.41
2 Nick Harrison OW 75:10.52
3 Andrew Papas OH 75:30.24
4 Mal Grimmett OW 75:51.28
5 Antony Rickards OW 76:53.34
6 Sean Bruce SK 77:13.61
7 Michael Norden SK 77:14.54
8 Shaun Mooney SK 79:37.52
9 Stuart Jacobson OH 81:08.80
10 Adrian Panozzo SK 81:11.77
11 Andrew Edwards OC 82:39.37
12 Kim Wilson OH 84:52.18 Female
13 Chris Linden OH 86:20.34
14 Luke Nolan SK 87:28.06
15 Michael Goode OG 87:29.11
16 Lisa Nelson OW 88:16.95 Female
17 Tarquin Oehr OS 88:52.26
18 James Grove OG 89:07.48
19 Alison Couper OH 89:55.10 Female
20 Nick Bowden OX 90:09.82
21 Susanne Wilson OS 90:34.10 Female
22 Chris Worsnop OX 90:41.78
23 Martin Noonan OX 91:36.49
24 Stella Dohle OG 92:11.31 Female
25 Gabrielle Kopke SK 95:13.16 Female
26 Tony Correll OH 96:38.14
27 Naomi Warner OW 97:09.28 Female
28 George El-Hage OX 97:21.59
29 Rohani Hasan OG 98:21.50 Female
30 Peter Couper OH 98:21.72
31 Darren Rokahr OG 98:28.71
32 Chloe Cornwell SK 103:29.80 Female
33 Anthony Vardon SK 106:34.89
34 Jeff Steven OG 109:03.47
35 Brian Caldwell OW 127:50.00
36 Paul Meredith OB 139:55.00