Mini Marathons 2004

May 25, 2004

Scratch

Eighth Marathon – 5.275k
1 Derryn Bray OS 17:11.45
2 Xavier Chapman SK 18:19.01
3 Michael Goode OG 18:29.22
4 James Pettigrew SK 18:36.80
5 Kate Smyth OW 18:39.93 Female
6 Mark Lennox OX 18:46.96
7 Sam Curry OS 18:48.72
8 Campbell Elliot OX 19:02.78
9 Anna Worland OW 19:06.57 Female
10 Libby Allen SK 19:43.21 Female
11 Tom Gray OS 20:31.21
12 Peter Pang OC 20:46.04
x Hamish Beaumont IN 20:49.17
x Mark Worsnop IN 21:22.68
13 Felicity Gamble OC 21:27.02 Female
14 Craig Couper OH 22:15.40
15 Gerry Voukelatos OS 22:23.97
16 Field Rickards OW 22:38.00
17 Michael Pearson OC 22:53.52
18 Colin Findlay OS 23:03.41
x Matt Waters IN 23:22.91
x Christopher David IN 23:44.49
19 Carrie DeHaan OX 24:40.52 Female
20 Belinda Meredith OB 25:14.41 Female
x Sam Mackie IN 25:32.37
x Lucy Oehr IN 25:35.06 Female
21 David Metherall OH 25:36.49
22 Alice Sephton OW 27:22.38 Female
x David Burke IN 27:37.05
x Chris Struve IN 27:39.25
23 Paul Meredith OB 30:12.93
x Pete Battrick IB 30:40.94
x Matthew Worsnop IN 32:00.47
x Nicholas Worsnop IN 32:29.09
x Simone David IN 32:46.06 Female
x John David IN 32:46.83
24 Graham Wise OS 32:56.50
x Maurice Lee IN 32:57.43
Quarter Marathon – 10.55k
1 Nicholas Luxton OC 38:46.04
2 Andrew Leach OH 39:12.51
3 Alan Craigie OW 40:01.67
4 Andrew Edwards OC 40:06.06
5 Brett Urwin OH 40:23.42
6 Angus Webb OG 41:20.82
7 Kevin Craigie OW 41:37.19
8 Graham Craigie OW 42:14.37
9 Damian Hely SK 43:53.62
10 Greg Schofield OW 44:45.53
11 Scott Lawrence OS 45:44.35
12 Craig Smyth OW 46:01.65
13 Marienne Hibbert OW 47:26.18 Female
14 Peter Irish OW 47:26.90
15 Jon Holmes OS 48:01.39
16 Paul Hope SK 49:16.64
17 Jeffrey Coster OW 49:49.10
18 Alice Schofield OW 51:09.18 Female
19 Stuart Facey OS 51:12.53
20 Peter Dodgshun OS 53:29.24
21 Kate Rickards OW 55:08.55 Female
22 Alan Rowe OC 55:35.57
23 Peter LeGet OW 56:30.49
24 Catherine Yuncken OW 56:54.66 Female
25 Len Murray OH 58:30.01
26 Rob Wilson OS 62:13.72
27 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 63:02.61
28 Gerry Burke OX 65:21.00
29 Richard Harcourt OW 104:00.99
Also participated:
Lachlan Aspinall OW
Half Marathon – 21.2k
1 Justin Wilson OH 73:01.71
2 Robert Schwerkolt OS 76:25.37
3 Jeremy Cox GG 77:19.80
4 Philip Barrett OG 87:52.82
5 Natalie Geddes OX 89:29.05 Female
6 Tarquin Oehr OS 89:56.79
7 Richard Matison OW 92:09.10
8 Kim Wilson OH 94:38.94 Female
9 Alison Couper OH 94:57.67 Female
10 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 97:16.89
11 Douglas Lee OH 98:13.42
12 Kimberley Hamilton OX 98:28.20 Female
13 Kay Harper OH 99:58.70 Female
14 Joanne Chapman OG 107:47.00 Female
15 David Nickels OH 108:03.00
16 Graham Gray OS 109:12.08
17 Jeff Steven OG 110:27.11
18 Ross Tennant OW 114:08.29
19 Hugh McDonald OW 120:58.37
Also participated:
Peter Couper OH
John MacMillan OX