Mini Marathons 2005

July 4, 2005

Scratch

Eighth marathon – 5.275k
1 Craigie, Alan OW 16:53.24
2 Dinneen, Stephen OC 17:05.99
x Clark, Daniel INV 17:15.27
3 Chapman, Xavier SK 17:30.18
4 Beath, Andrew OC 18:08.05
5 Pettigrew, James SK 18:11.58
6 Rush, Michael OX 18:16.55
7 Lewin, Simon SK 18:33.14
8 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 18:46.21
9 Worland, Anna OW 18:58.52 Female
x O’Brien, Simon INV 19:08.71
10 DeCastella, Isabella OX 19:22.27 Female
11 Curry, Sam OS 19:24.96
12 Elliot, Campbell OX 19:30.99
13 Lightfoot, David OS 19:38.34
14 Neale, Andrew OG 21:19.18
15 Pang, Peter OC 21:23.96
16 Facey, Stuart OS 21:33.14
17 DeCastella, Anthony OX 22:06.68
18 Metzke, Robert OC 22:16.30
19 Holmes, Jon OS 22:20.40
x Tanner, Daniel INV 22:40.71
x Struve, Chris INV 22:43.99
20 Rickards, Field OW 22:48.16
x David, Christopher INV 23:22.71
21 DeHaan, Carrie OX 23:23.62 Female
22 Carswell, James OX 23:45.05
23 Saker, Roger OW 23:50.27
24 Holmes, Josie OS 24:57.71 Female
25 Holmes, Janet OS 25:09.84 Female
26 Dodgshun, Peter OS 25:16.84
27 Murray, Len OH 25:19.81
x David, John INV 25:26.58
x Burke, David INV 25:55.99 Female
28 LeGet, Peter OW 26:02.24
29 Rowe, Alan OC 26:06.18
30 O’Neill, Nick SK 26:10.43
31 Meredith, Paul OB 26:20.99
32 Metherall, Tori OH 26:42.78 Female
33 Metherall, David OH 26:43.93
34 O’Callaghan, Eamon OX 26:47.21
35 Biddlecombe, Anthony OX 27:59.18
36 Sephton, Alice OW 29:10.08 Female
x Battrick, Pete INV 29:54.65
37 Harcourt, Richard OW 50:01.01
Quarter marathon – 10.55k
1 Wilson, Paul OS 34:55.81
2 Rayner, David OC 37:07.96
3 Vial, Leigh OS 38:03.43
4 Smyth, Kate OW 38:08.40 Female
5 Linden, Chris OH 40:29.52
6 Lawrence, Scott OS 41:28.40
7 Barker, Peter OX 41:45.14
8 Papadakis, Chris OC 41:58.43
9 Tremayne, Travis OH 42:17.30
10 Carswell, Angela OX 42:45.18 Female
11 Lee, Douglas OH 42:53.52
12 Cochrane, Andrew OS 44:12.27
13 Hibbert, Marienne OW 44:38.71 Female
14 Patrick, Paul OS 45:04.81
15 Becroft, Ross OS 46:37.27
16 Sommerville, Michael OX 47:26.58
17 Coster, Jeffrey OW 48:34.11
18 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 48:40.93 Female
19 Burgess, Tanya OG 48:41.65 Female
20 Lightfoot, Lisa OS 51:19.99 Female
21 Watson, Nigel OS 52:20.71
22 Hickey, Erin OG 53:17.62 Female
23 Wilson, Rob OS 59:26.24
24 Burke, Gerry OX 62:48.43
25 MacMillan, John OX 62:49.21
Half marathon – 21.1k
1 Coleman, Brett OM 75:20.37
2 Cox, Jeremy GG 78:19.02
3 Millard, Robyn OH 80:55.81 Female
4 Goode, Michael OG 81:48.30
5 Ward, Denis OH 85:23.52
6 Irish, Peter OW 89:05.40
7 Jacobson, Stuart OH 89:29.24
8 Oehr, Tarquin OS 89:35.11
9 Bode, Rebecca OG 90:11.87 Female
10 Ziogos, Anne OW 92:17.49 Female
11 Grove, James OG 92:36.87
12 Worsnop, Chris OX 96:46.30
13 Bowden, Kuniko OW 99:01.90 Female
14 Trevena, David OH 99:28.34
15 Yuncken, Tom OW 99:29.08
16 Chapman, Joanne OG 102:32.02 Female
17 Barrett, Philip OG 102:32.58
18 Nickels, David OH 107:47.87
19 Correll, Tony OH 113:28.58
20 Gray, Graham OS 114:50.40