Mini Marathons 2009

June 27, 2009

Scratch

Eighth Marathon – 5275m
1 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 17:00.01
2 Rayner, David OC 17:42.46
3 Scott, Andrew OH 17:55.52
4 Thompson, Anna OW 17:59.40 Female
5 Papadakis, Chris OC 18:22.55
6 Goode, Michael OG 18:29.02
7 Down, Andrew OB 18:36.68
8 Purvis, Mark OS 18:40.40
9 Beath, Andrew OC 19:07.43
10 Geddes, Natalie OX 19:13.18 Female
11 Heard, Sarah OX 20:04.81 Female
12 Millard, Robyn OH 20:10.71 Female
13 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 20:45.30
14 Peacock, Ashley OH 20:50.34
15 Carter, Erin OC 21:43.84 Female
16 Kiddle, Christopher OC 21:44.52
17 Pang, Peter OC 21:55.58
18 Couper, Craig OH 22:17.71
19 Cass, Jeremy OX 22:40.46
20 Carswell, James OX 22:48.58
21 Cathie, James OS 22:52.71
22 Hendy, Ross OH 23:26.84
23 Walsh, Anthony OX 23:32.34
24 Norwood, Andrew OC 23:46.43
25 Tulloh, Andrew OC 24:21.52
26 Thomas, Lance OB 24:51.43
27 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 25:03.65
28 Coster, Jeffrey OW 25:24.34
29 Rickards, Field OW 25:46.01
30 Macdonald, Anna OH 25:47.49 Female
31 Metherall, David OH 25:48.21
32 Wilson, Rob OS 26:49.00
33 Findlay, Colin OS 26:55.01
34 Matthews, Nicole OC 26:59.81 Female
35 Bruce, Peter OX 27:29.27
36 Brasher, Sharon OH 27:46.11 Female
37 Barton, Paul OB 28:07.05
38 Hodgson, Pete OB 28:17.74
39 Glover, Andrew OX 29:42.81
40 Watson, Inge OC 30:03.96 Female
41 Burke, Gerry OX 30:26.68
42 Murray, Len OH 31:40.14
43 Meredith, Paul OB 34:34.71
44 Gonzalez, Norma OC 35:49.55 Female
45 Harcourt, Richard OW 50:00.01
Also participated:
Facey, Stuart OS
Quarter Marathon 10550m
Wille, Kane IM 33:14.27
1 DeLuca, Mark SK 34:02.99
2 Webb, Angus OG 45:49.90
3 Imbriano, Dino SK 46:36.37
4 Thomas, Andrew SK 47:11.46
5 Lee, Douglas OH 47:49.90
6 Graham, Campbell OH 49:00.62
7 Somerville, Michael OX 49:00.84
8 Schofield, Greg OW 49:06.93
9 Graham, Mitchell OH 49:15.08
10 Nolan, Patrick OX 49:45.40
11 Hendy, Melissa OB 49:55.18 Female
12 Mah, Lincoln SK 49:55.99
13 Anderson, Mark OX 50:01.30
14 Tremayne, Travis OH 50:09.81
15 Becroft, Ross OS 50:13.62
16 Holmes, Jon OS 50:14.81
17 O’Neill, Nick SK 50:28.14
18 Turner, Catherine OS 50:35.08 Female
19 Cornwell, Chloe SK 50:51.93 Female
20 Macdonald, Julianne OH 51:01.62 Female
21 Tighe, Steve OH 52:29.58
22 Steven, Jeff OG 52:38.27
23 Dodgshun, Peter OS 52:51.68
24 Metherall, Tori OH 52:52.71 Female
25 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 53:43.21 Female
26 Watson, Nigel OS 53:50.68
27 Koike, Tamami OS 53:53.37 Female
28 Holmes, Julia OS 54:57.58 Female
29 Morris, Ally OB 55:32.11 Female
30 Rosengren, Kate OG 55:57.68 Female
31 McDonald, Ben SK 56:20.05
32 Thomas, Karen OB 57:03.81 Female
33 Somerville, Emma OG 57:41.30 Female
34 McDonald, Stephanie SK 61:21.24 Female
Navaro, Jenny IN 64:44.21 Female
35 Battrick, Pete OB 71:59.14
Half Marathon – 21.1 km
1 Pengilly, Martin OS 79:43.18
2 Taylor, Chris OS 87:58.90
3 Curtis, Peter OX 88:09.40
4 Jacobson, Stuart OH 88:52.90
5 Bowden, Kuniko OW 97:00.55 Female
6 Nickels, David OH 109:37.62
7 Worsnop, Chris OX 114:24.78
8 Correll, Tony OH 125:12.78
* Kitchen, Colby OH 77:07.96 Female
* Jayasinghe, Sid OH 77:18.08
* Ziogos, Anne OW 77:18.49 Female
* Short Course