Mini Marathons 2010

August 7, 2010
Eighth Marathon 5.275km
1 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 16:52.78 1st M40
2 McLean, Sam OS 17:20.34
3 DeLuca, Mark SK 17:30.87
4 Taylor, Chris OS 17:53.24
5 Purvis, Mark OS 19:01.27 1st M50
6 Gatt, Cameron OW 19:09.14
7 Goode, Michael OG 19:31.93
8 Peacock, Ashley OH 20:24.14
9 Fanning, Nick OW 21:22.78
10 Arbib, Dan OS 21:35.40
11 Couper, Craig OH 21:51.02 2nd M50
12 Carter, Erin OC 21:56.30 Female
13 Garrett, Todd OW 21:58.46
14 Coombe, Jo OG 23:03.66 Female
15 Tennant, Ross OW 23:38.78 2nd M40
16 Walsh, Anthony OX 24:00.14 3rd M50
17 Macdonald, Anna OH 24:15.99 Female
18 Couper, Chris OH 24:28.05
19 Metherall, David OH 24:43.37 4th M50
20 Tulloh, Andrew OC 24:50.27
21 Macdonald, Julianne OH 24:57.02 Female 1st W40
22 Tennant, Cameron OW 25:12.90
23 Coster, Jeffrey OW 25:19.58 5th M50
24 Simpson-Bull, Mabry OB 25:57.37 Female
25 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 27:21.74
26 Barton, Paul OB 28:01.49 3rd M40
27 Macdonald, Chris OH 28:21.05 4th M40
28 Evans, Naomi OS 28:46.14 Female
29 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 33:32.49 Female
30 Meredith, Paul OB 67:29.01 5th M40
 Quarter Marathon 10.55 km
1 Down, Andrew OB 39:29.90 1st M40
2 Thomas, Andrew SK 40:48.93
3 Imbriano, Dino SK 41:35.14
4 Logan, Regan SK 42:48.21 Female
5 O’Neill, Nick SK 43:11.43 2nd M40
6 Pang, Peter OC 45:05.24 3rd M40
7 Nolan, Patrick OX 46:55.96
8 Kozica, Jason SK 47:44.34
9 Hendy, Melissa OB 49:03.52 Female 1st W40
10 Hendy, Ross OH 49:03.87 4th M40
11 Anderson, Mark OX 49:07.05 5th M40
12 Dodgshun, Peter OS 49:19.27 1st M50
13 Harvey, Michael OH 50:10.65
14 Steven, Jeff OG 50:18.81 6th M40
15 Nickels, David OH 50:33.96
16 Kamp, Narissa OB 50:37.14 Female
17 Morris, Ally OB 53:03.05 Female
18 Reid, Kylie OB 53:13.21 Female
19 Finlayson, Caitlin OH 54:26.21 Female
20 Down, Tanja OB 54:54.52 Female 2nd W40
21 Wilson, Rob OS 57:25.34 2nd M50
22 Thomas, Karen OB 58:48.93 Female 3rd W40
23 Burke, Gerry OX 62:21.90 3rd M50
24 Battrick, Pete OB 89:22.85 4th M50
Half Marathon 21.1 km
1 Paine, Stephen OM 76:46.99
2 Austin, Rich IN 81:40.90
3 Martini, David OX 82:26.96
4 Rayner, David OC 82:38.58
5 Tremayne, Travis OH 86:36.05
6 Keel, Christian SK 87:26.68
7 Jacobson, Stuart OH 88:20.90
8 Keeffe, Aaron OG 89:59.05
9 Elderhurst, Adrian OH 93:10.05
10 Graham, Campbell OH 95:38.78 1st M40
11 Graham, Mitchell OH 95:39.27 2nd M40
12 McEniry, James OH 95:41.30
13 Ziogos, Anne OW 97:23.34 Female 1st W50
14 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 98:46.40
15 Bowden, Kuniko OW 99:04.78 Female 1st W40
16 Jayasinghe, Sid OH 103:03.02
17 Jayasinghe, Arthur OH 103:26.21
18 Correll, Tony OH 110:30.08 1st M50
19 Koike, Tamami OS 119:46.99 Female 2nd W40
20 Holmes, Jon OS 119:48.11 2nd M50
Also participated:
Gibney, Paul OX