Mini Marathons 2011

July 16, 2011

Scratch

5 km
1 Robb, Gerard OS 16:03.43
2 Scott, Andrew OH 16:05.24
3 Kuol, John OX 16:58.99
4 Gatt, Cameron OW 17:05.21
5 Whelan, James OX 17:21.93
6 Pettigrew, James SK 17:35.93
7 Down, Andrew OB 18:02.90 1st M40
8 Purvis, Mark OS 18:19.87 1st M50
9 O’Shea, Ryan OX 18:51.05
10 Lynch, Eamon SK 20:25.18
11 Cornwell, Chloe SK 21:46.11 Female 1st W40
12 Macdonald, Anna OH 21:49.55 Female
13 Couper, Chris OH 21:50.58
14 Lightfoot, Grace OS 22:23.02 Female
15 Metherall, David OH 22:27.52 1st M60
16 Tennant, Ross OW 22:31.08 2nd M40
17 Facey, Stuart OS 22:32.55 2nd M60
18 Fitzpatrick, Christopher OC 23:55.02
19 Nickels, David OH 23:56.99 3rd M40
20 Fitzpatrick, Amy OC 23:57.78 Female
21 Rickards, Field OW 24:09.21 3rd M60
22 Hendy, Ross OH 24:33.96 4th M40
23 Holmes, Janet OS 25:03.08 Female 1st W50
24 Cornwell, James SK 25:56.34 5th M40
25 Findlay, Colin OS 26:15.87 4th M60
26 Tennant, Cameron OW 26:17.71
27 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 26:25.55
28 LeGet, Peter OW 27:22.58 5th M60
29 Cook, Phil OC 28:31.34 2nd M50
30 Poulton, Ian OB 28:51.90 6th M40
31 Simpson-Bull, Trevor OB 28:55.46
32 Burke, Gerry OX 30:34.30 6th M60
33 Basso, Tracy OB 45:09.01 Female 2nd W40
34 Meredith, Paul OB 45:09.02 3rd M50
35 Harcourt, Richard OW 55:00.01 3rd M60
Also participated:
Clarke, Matthew OX
Steven, Jeff OG
10 km
1 DeLuca, Mark SK 32:44.34
2 Rayner, David OC 34:26.05
3 Robertson, Neil OH 36:12.58
4 Barrett, Philip OG 37:26.58 1st M40
5 Lee, Douglas OH 40:06.87 1st M50
6 Alexeyeff, Andrei OX 40:15.02 2nd M40
7 Poulton, Matthew OC 41:12.65
8 O’Shea, John OX 41:14.93 3rd M40
9 Pang, Peter OC 41:29.24 4th M40
10 Collins, Padraic OH 42:48.46 5th M40
11 Barrington, Michael OX 43:32.08
12 Webb, Angus OG 44:03.99
13 Munro, Stacey OH 44:35.58 Female
14 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 44:43.14 Female
15 Dodgshun, Peter OS 46:08.08 2nd M50
16 Koike, Tamami OS 46:31.49 Female 1st W50
17 Somerville, Michael OX 46:52.34 6th M40
18 Hibbert, Marienne OW 47:40.68 Female 2nd W50
19 Macdonald, Julianne OH 48:14.43 Female 1st W40
20 Thomas, Lance OB 49:02.62
21 Coster, Jeffrey OW 49:11.27 1st M60
22 Tulloh, Andrew OC 49:16.14
23 Hendy, Melissa OB 49:39.58 Female 2nd W40
24 Irish, Audrey OW 50:06.93 Female
25 Watson, Nigel OS 50:44.18 2nd M60
26 Down, Tanja OB 52:25.62 Female 2nd W40
Carmona, Gabriel IB 52:27.78
27 Walsh, Anthony OX 53:14.74 3rd M50
28 Wilson, Rob OS 53:22.18 3rd M60
29 Somerville, Emma OG 53:59.49 Female
30 Metherall, Tori OH 54:42.90 Female
31 Holmes, Julia OS 55:00.11 Female
32 Holmes, Jon OS 55:00.96 4th M50
33 Matthews, Nicole OC 55:57.21 Female
34 Alexeyeff, Eloise OX 58:42.27 Female
35 Battrick, Pete OB 65:15.90 4th M60
21.1 km
1 Macdonald, Chris OH 75:34.78 1st M40
2 Tremayne, Travis OH 82:48.62
3 Bridge, Chris SK 87:31.71
4 Jacobson, Stuart OH 87:54.87
5 Graham, Campbell OH 89:17.30 2nd M40
6 Graham, Mitchell OH 89:59.68 3rd M40
7 Millard, Robyn OH 90:48.11 Female
8 Prestney, Andrew OX 95:14.34 4th M40
9 Ziogos, Anne OW 96:23.74 Female 1st W50
10 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 96:56.05
11 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 98:57.99 Female 2nd W50
12 Bowden, Kuniko OW 99:22.68 Female 1st W40
13 Worsnop, Chris OX 103:10.43 1st M50
14 Petersen, Aaron OH 113:16.11
15 Correll, Tony OH 113:23.14 1st M60