Mini Marathons 2012

August 4, 2012

Scratch

5 km
1 Schwerkolt, Robert OS 16:09.90 1st M40
2 Law, Andrew OX 16:55.62
3 Kennedy, Michael OX 16:58.81
4 Biggar, Aidan OX 17:09.14
5 Buyck, Mark OX 17:34.21
6 Hanley, Marcus OX 17:36.81
7 Pettigrew, James SK 18:24.40
8 Geddes, Natalie OX 18:50.52 Female 1st W40
9 Purvis, Mark OS 19:08.87 1st M50
10 Inglis, Victoria OX 19:09.62 Female
11 Carswell, Angela OX 19:13.93 Female 2nd W40
12 Carter, Erin OC 19:48.11 Female
13 Macdonald, Anna OH 19:53.34 Female
14 Curry, Sam OS 20:27.40
15 Carter, Paul OX 20:35.34
16 Carswell, James OX 20:42.34
17 Lee, Douglas OH 21:35.71 2nd M50
18 Facey, Stuart OS 23:06.08 1st M60
19 Hendy, Melissa OB 24:18.99 Female 3rd W40
20 Pettigrew, Stuart SK 25:15.08 2nd M60
21 Holmes, Janet OS 25:24.81 Female 1st W50
22 Nickels, David OH 25:46.08
23 Voukelatos, Gerry OS 26:12.78
24 Oakley, Louise OW 26:19.62 Female
25 Lew, Eric OW 26:20.24
26 Holmes, Julia OS 26:45.34 Female
27 Holmes, Jon OS 26:46.37 3rd M60
28 Gonzalez, Norma OC 27:42.52 Female
29 Hendy, Madeleine OH 28:42.14 Female
30 Hendy, Ross OH 28:42.40 2nd M40
31 Findlay, Colin OS 31:44.05 4th M60
32 Burke, Gerry OX 32:20.05 5th M60
33 Poulton, Ian OB 32:57.81 3rd M40
34 Basso, Tracy OB 43:22.01 Female 4th W40
35 Meredith, Paul OB 43:22.02 3rd M50
10 km
1 Scott, Andrew OH 33:53.21
2 Holt, Simon OX 34:13.46
3 Taylor, Michael OS 36:34.90
Canny, Michael IN 37:38.87
4 Jarrett, Kelly SK 38:30.52 Female
5 Thomas, Andrew SK 39:37.55
6 Kwong, Will SK 40:02.40
7 McNamara, Julie OC 40:39.52 Female
8 Pang, Peter OC 42:33.71 1st M40
9 Redman, Beth OX 42:37.78 Female
10 O’Neill, Nick SK 42:49.84 2nd M40
11 Schofield, Greg OW 43:49.87 1st M50
12 Prestney, Belinda OX 44:52.49 Female
13 Anderson, Mark OX 44:53.05 3rd M40
14 Kamiya, Mutsumi OS 45:08.68 Female
15 Peacock, Ashley OH 45:10.62
16 Worsnop, Chris OX 45:54.62 2nd M50
17 Couper, Chris OH 46:00.55
18 Garrett, Todd OW 46:01.99 4th M40
19 O’Callaghan, Alexander OX 46:17.87
20 Coster, Jeffrey OW 48:35.27 1st M60
21 MacFarlane, Abbie OG 49:28.43 Female
22 Rogers, Rebekah OH 49:37.58 Female
23 Macdonald, Julianne OH 50:02.96 Female 1st W40
24 Macdonald, Chris OH 50:03.96 5th M40
25 Coe, Eddie OW 51:05.43
26 Dickman, Richard OX 51:39.58
27 Bennett, Sam OW 52:10.21 Female
28 Wilson, Rob OS 52:33.21 2nd M60
29 Watson, Nigel OS 54:17.74 3rd M60
30 Greenslade, Stephanie SK 55:18.62 Female
31 Evans, Naomi OS 58:02.78 Female
32 Battrick, Pete OB 63:04.05 4th M60
21.1 km
1 Curtis, Peter OX 81:53.52 1st M40
2 Tremayne, Travis OH 82:24.62
3 Meek, Anthony OX 82:55.49
4 Bridge, Chris SK 84:10.99
5 Wallace-Smith, Nick OS 89:13.58
6 Jacobson, Stuart OH 91:46.93 2nd M40
7 Prestney, Andrew OX 94:21.27
8 Cornwell, Chloe SK 100:03.02 Female 1st W40
9 Kopke, Gabrielle SK 101:08.49 Female 2nd W40
10 Fitzgerald, Margaret OX 103:31.43 Female 1st W50
11 Rudge, Nicholas OM 105:11.74
12 Dodgshun, Peter OS 107:08.30 1st M50
13 Bott, Greg OH 109:04.78 2nd M50
14 Phoenix, Zeb OW 111:52.87 3rd M50
15 Holmes, Tamami OS 111:54.43 Female 1st W50
16 Tennant, Ross OW 117:40.46 3rd M40
17 Correll, Tony OH 121:41.11 1st M60
Also participated:
Barnes, Katie SK Female