Orchard 1998

23 May 1998

Scratch

1 Peter Simm OS 32:32.9
2 Andrew Scott OH 33:02.3
3 Andrew Edwards OX 33:40.0
4 Damien Angus OM 33:44.3
5 Mark Purvis OS 34:22.1
6 Rory Walsh OG 34:28.3
7 Brett Coleman OM 34:54.8
8 Kevin McCarthy OH 35:07.7
9 Martin Duffy OH 35:20.1
10 Scott Peacock OH 35:34.0
11 Antony Rickards OW 35:35.5
12 Michael Taylor OS 35:44.6
13 Michael Goode OG 36:08.7
14 Neil Lyons OH 36:19.8
15 Matthew MacDonald OH 36:29.8
16 Craig Couper OH 36:32.0
17 Nick Bowden OX 37:03.2
18 Thomas Sutherland OS 37:17.8
19 Angus Webb OG 37:26.1
20 Rodney Austin OS 37:26.6
21 Scott McVilly OH 37:54.9
22 Andrew Glover OX 37:57.1
23 Andrew Cole OX 37:58.5
24 Andrew Down OB 38:01.7
25 Rachel Johnson SK 38:02.5
26 Tarquin Oehr OS 38:05.9
27 Andrew Lambart OG 38:28.1
28 Craig Stagoll SK 38:34.2
29 Robert Muir OH 38:37.1
30 Gerard Browne OG 38:39.6
31 Peter Robson OW 38:42.9
32 Stewart Jacobson OH 38:47.4
33 Richard Lauder OH 38:50.3
34 Chris Linden OH 39:06.2
35 Peter Pang OC 39:09.4
36 Ryf Quail OG 39:18.6
37 Natalie Kelly OH 39:20.8
38 Kim Wilson OH 39:25.3
39 Richard Buchanan OW 39:33.5
40 Tom Yuncken OM 39:59.4
41 Paul Hope SK 40:06.0
42 Patrick Nolan OX 40:15.7
43 Chris Worsnop OX 40:27.1
44 Mark Padgham OG 40:48.6
45 Alison Couper OH 41:00.9
46 Aaron Wileman OG 41:11.8
47 Stuart Dall OW 41:13.9
48 Paul Allsopp SK 41:29.8
49 James Cornwell SK 41:32.9
50 Ashley Peacock OH 42:19.1
51 Roger Saker OW 42:24.6
52 Jonothan Tyler OH 43:06.6
53 Andrew Jamieson OS 43:17.0
54 Damian Hely SK 43:20.0
55 Roderick Williams OM 43:20.2
56 Alan Rowe OC 43:47.4
57 Gerry Voukelatos OS 44:05.7
58 Charles Berry OH 44:40.0
59 Emma Rickards OW 45:11.4
60 Jeffrey Coster OW 45:28.6
61 Lyn Jamieson OS 45:51.9
62 Len Murray OH 46:52.7
63 Peter Couper OH 46:56.3
64 Mark Jarvis OG 47:17.6
65 Geoff Westcott SK 48:18.2
66 John MacMillan OX 48:50.9
67 Peter LeGet OW 48:59.3
68 Chloe Cornwell SK 49:24.4
69 Colin Findlay OS 50:12.3
70 Lisa McCarthy OH 51:42.4
71 Graham Wise OS 51:54.0
72 Peter Dodgshun OS 53:05.5
73 Simone Spencer OG 55:07.5
74 John Watson OW 57:10.0
75 Paul Meredith OB 01:06.0
76 Kevin Allchin OW 01:31.0
77 Bert Dupuche OX 02:04.3
78 Ray Leeton OW 04:28.0
79 Julie Harrup OB 08:14.0
80 Charlotte Tait OG 15:10.0
Also participated:
Richard Piesse OS
Richard Harcourt OW

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Nick Bowden OX 52:33.2 15:30 37:03.2
2 Scott McVilly OH 53:24.9 15:30 37:54.9
3 Kim Wilson OH 53:35.3 14:10 39:25.3
4 Len Murray OH 54:22.7 7:30 46:52.7
5 Roger Saker OW 54:24.6 12:00 42:24.6
6 Tarquin Oehr OS 54:35.9 16:30 38:05.9
7 Rodney Austin OS 54:46.6 17:20 37:26.6
8 Andrew Edwards OX 54:50.0 21:10 33:40.0
9 Mark Purvis OS 54:52.1 20:30 34:22.1
10 Rachel Johnson SK 54:52.5 16:50 38:02.5
11 Kevin McCarthy OH 54:57.7 19:50 35:07.7
12 Craig Couper OH 55:02.0 18:30 36:32.0
13 Peter Simm OS 55:02.9 22:30 32:32.9
14 Andrew Glover OX 55:07.1 17:10 37:57.1
15 Rory Walsh OG 55:08.3 20:40 34:28.3
16 Alison Couper OH 55:10.9 14:10 41:00.9
17 Patrick Nolan OX 55:15.7 15:00 40:15.7
18 Martin Duffy OH 55:20.1 20:00 35:20.1
19 Andrew Scott OH 55:22.3 22:20 33:02.3
20 Craig Stagoll SK 55:24.3 16:50 38:34.2
21 Peter Couper OH 55:26.3 8:30 46:56.3
22 Michael Goode OG 55:28.7 19:20 36:08.7
23 Andrew Down OB 55:31.7 17:30 38:01.7
24 Antony Rickards OW 55:35.5 20:00 35:35.5
25 Neil Lyons OH 55:39.8 19:20 36:19.8
26 Aaron Wileman OG 55:41.8 14:30 41:11.8
27 James Cornwell SK 55:42.9 14:10 41:32.9
28 Gerry Voukelatos OS 55:45.7 11:40 44:05.7
29 Robert Muir OH 55:47.2 17:10 38:37.1
30 Peter Pang OC 56:09.4 17:00 39:09.4
31 Chris Linden OH 56:16.2 17:10 39:06.2
32 Alan Rowe OC 56:17.4 12:30 43:47.4
33 Natalie Kelly OH 56:20.8 17:00 39:20.8
34 Damien Angus OM 56:24.3 22:40 33:44.3
35 Brett Coleman OM 56:24.8 21:30 34:54.8
36 Chris Worsnop OX 56:27.1 16:00 40:27.1
37 Gerard Browne OG 56:29.6 17:50 38:39.6
38 Paul Allsopp SK 56:29.8 15:00 41:29.8
39 Richard Lauder OH 56:30.3 17:40 38:50.3
40 Lisa McCarthy OH 56:32.4 4:50 51:42.4
41 Scott Peacock OH 56:34.0 21:00 35:34.0
42 Angus Webb OG 56:36.1 19:10 37:26.1
43 Stewart Jacobson OH 56:37.4 17:50 38:47.4
44 Thomas Sutherland OS 56:37.9 19:20 37:17.8
45 Geoff Westcott SK 56:38.2 8:20 48:18.2
46 Lyn Jamieson OS 56:41.9 10:50 45:51.9
47 Emma Rickards OW 56:51.4 11:40 45:11.4
48 Tom Yuncken OM 56:59.4 17:00 39:59.4
49 Colin Findlay OS 57:02.3 6:50 50:12.3
50 Richard Buchanan OW 57:03.5 17:30 39:33.5
51 Ashley Peacock OH 57:09.0 14:50 42:19.1
52 Peter Robson OW 57:12.9 18:30 38:42.9
53 Andrew Jamieson OS 57:17.0 14:00 43:17.0
54 Michael Taylor OS 57:24.6 21:40 35:44.6
55 Mark Padgham OG 57:28.6 16:40 40:48.6
56 Charles Berry OH 57:30.0 12:50 44:40.0
57 Jeffrey Coster OW 57:38.6 12:10 45:28.6
58 Chloe Cornwell SK 57:54.4 8:30 49:24.4
59 Paul Hope SK 58:46.0 18:40 40:06.0
60 Peter LeGet OW 58:59.3 10:00 48:59.3
61 Simone Spencer OG 59:07.5 4:00 55:07.5
62 Matthew MacDonald OH 59:19.8 22:50 36:29.8
63 John MacMillan OX 59:30.9 10:40 48:50.9
64 Roderick Williams OM 59:40.2 16:20 43:20.2
65 Andrew Lambart OG 59:48.1 21:20 38:28.1
66 Jonothan Tyler OH 00:26.6 17:20 43:06.6
67 Andrew Cole OX 00:28.5 22:30 37:58.5
68 Ryf Quail OG 01:18.6 22:00 39:18.6
69 Stuart Dall OW 01:23.8 20:10 41:13.9
70 Damian Hely SK 01:30.0 18:10 43:20.0
71 Peter Dodgshun OS 01:45.5 8:40 53:05.5
72 Kevin Allchin OW 01:51.0 0:20 01:31.0
73 Bert Dupuche OX 02:24.3 0:20 02:04.3
74 Mark Jarvis OG 02:37.6 15:20 47:17.6
75 Graham Wise OS 03:54.0 12:00 51:54.0
76 Ray Leeton OW 04:28.0 0:00 04:28.0
77 Paul Meredith OB 04:56.0 3:50 01:06.0
78 John Watson OW 05:20.0 8:10 57:10.0
79 Julie Harrup OB 08:14.0 0:00 08:14.0
80 Charlotte Tait OG 15:10.0 0:00 15:10.0