Orchard 1999

24 April 1999

Scratch

1 Andrew Cole OX 31:28.25
2 Andrew Scott OH 31:59.90
3 David Lightfoot OS 32:05.58
4 Justin Wilson OH 32:15.87
5 John Halliday OS 32:29.77
6 Peter Simm OS 33:15.18
7 Robert Schwerkolt OS 34:07.91
8 Scott Peacock OH 34:14.34
9 Rory Walsh OG 34:28.93
10 Kevin McCarthy OH 34:32.04
11 Ewen Wilson OS 35:14.18
12 Robert Muir OH 35:44.44
13 Chris Stewart OS 35:50.86
14 Michael Goode OG 35:56.64
15 Angus Webb OG 35:57.92
16 Andrew Leach OH 35:57.94
17 Ian Gilbert OW 36:18.38
18 Geoff Nicholson OB 36:21.52
19 Martin Spierings SK 36:24.68
20 Brett Urwin OH 36:32.81
21 Nick Bowden OX 36:52.23
22 Stuart Jacobson OH 36:58.66
23 Rodney Austin OS 37:00.81
24 Sarah Johnston OH 37:11.30 Female
25 Ryf Quail OG 37:12.06
26 Craig Couper OH 37:25.32
27 Andrew Nolan SK 37:25.35
28 Anna Thompson OW 37:54.71 Female
29 David Cummins OX 38:02.61
30 Andrew Down OB 38:11.08
31 Katie Gold OH 38:34.37 Female
32 Chris Linden OH 38:51.02
33 Peter Pang OC 38:55.00
34 Douglas Lee OH 38:56.05
35 Paul Budge OH 39:15.50
36 Jonothan Tyler OH 39:17.55
37 Kim Wilson OH 40:00.99 Female
38 Rob Catherall OS 40:14.32
39 Paul Hope SK 40:23.92
40 William Olayos OW 40:27.08
41 Alison Couper OH 40:44.87 Female
42 Patrick Nolan OX 40:47.18
43 Campbell Elliot OX 40:53.57
44 Robert Scholes OH 41:00.16
45 Michael Cahill OH 41:11.93
46 Paul Allsopp SK 41:32.63
47 Neil Hanlon OG 41:34.20
48 Ross Becroft OS 41:34.76
49 Tom Yuncken OM 41:43.84
50 Louise Oakley OW 41:50.09 Female
51 Andrew Glover OX 41:51.55
52 Chris Worsnop OX 41:53.28
53 Jon Holmes OS 42:11.52
54 Mark Padgham OG 42:17.88
55 George Rennie OM 42:44.96
56 Kathy Smith SK 43:00.17 Female
57 Peter Couper OH 43:00.73
58 Chris Manzie OG 43:13.48
59 Angela Cash OH 43:37.49 Female
60 Nick Clarke OB 43:51.52
61 Veronica Ginnane OH 43:56.06 Female
62 Jason Lewis OG 43:57.24
63 Nigel Watson OS 44:04.76
64 Gerry Voukelatos OS 44:24.95
65 Nicolette Gaughwin OX 44:50.25 Female
66 Aaron Crookes SK 44:59.95
67 Belinda Prestney OS 45:04.97 Female
68 Jeffrey Coster OW 45:37.00
69 Alan Rowe OC 45:39.06
70 Richard Lauder OH 45:43.05
71 Peter Dodgshun OS 45:43.33
72 Ashley Peacock OH 45:59.97
73 Lisa Lightfoot OS 46:01.42 Female
74 Len Murray OH 46:31.97
75 Rachel King OW 46:35.81 Female
76 Aaron Wileman OG 46:36.02
77 Field Rickards OW 46:56.36
78 Luke Travers SK 47:12.60
79 Katherine Evans OG 47:38.98 Female
80 Juanita Kidd OW 47:50.33 Female
81 John MacMillan OX 48:19.82
82 Tom Gray OS 48:41.34
83 Julia Holmes OS 48:56.52 Female
84 Lisa McCarthy OH 50:45.26 Female
85 Paul Meredith OB 51:00.85
86 Jessica Lees OW 51:42.25 Female
87 Kate Ackland OW 52:12.53 Female
88 Jacinda Stork OG 52:24.05 Female
89 Candice Cook OH 54:36.28 Female
90 Tanja Down OB 54:38.58 Female
91 Paul Shewan OB 54:43.72
92 Angela Child OB 54:46.66 Female
93 Lynette Zelenkovic OG 55:02.40 Female
94 Lauren Catherall OS 55:05.65 Female
95 Rob Cavanagh OB 55:09.68
96 Simone Spencer OG 55:18.16 Female
97 John Watson OW 55:38.00
98 Susie Pringle OS 57:30.36 Female
99 Kevin Allchin OW 58:55.00
100 Jennifer Shewan OB 60:42.22 Female
101 Moragh Tyler OH 64:32.00 Female
102 Julie Harrup OB 66:02.00 Female
103 Bert Dupuche OX 66:33.00
Also participated:
Rob Case OX
Gerry O’Connor SK
Colin Findlay OS
Richard Piesse OS
Ray Leeton OW
Michael Rennie OM

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Geoff Nicholson OB 52:21.52 16:00 36:21.52
2 Peter Couper OH 53:10.73 10:10 43:00.73
3 Veronica Ginnane OH 53:16.06 9:20 43:56.06 Female
4 Angela Cash OH 53:17.49 9:40 43:37.49 Female
5 Kevin McCarthy OH 53:22.04 18:50 34:32.04
6 Andrew Scott OH 53:29.90 21:30 31:59.90
7 Andrew Cole OX 53:38.25 22:10 31:28.25
8 Robert Schwerkolt OS 53:57.91 19:50 34:07.91
9 Scott Peacock OH 54:04.34 19:50 34:14.34
10 Peter Pang OC 54:05.00 15:10 38:55.00
11 Jeffrey Coster OW 54:07.00 8:30 45:37.00
12 William Olayos OW 54:07.08 13:40 40:27.08
13 Len Murray OH 54:11.97 7:40 46:31.97
14 Michael Goode OG 54:16.64 18:20 35:56.64
15 John Halliday OS 54:19.77 21:50 32:29.77
16 Paul Allsopp SK 54:22.63 12:50 41:32.63
17 Robert Muir OH 54:24.44 18:40 35:44.44
18 Lisa McCarthy OH 54:25.26 3:40 50:45.26 Female
19 Justin Wilson OH 54:25.87 22:10 32:15.87
20 Chris Worsnop OX 54:33.28 12:40 41:53.28
21 Anna Thompson OW 54:34.71 16:40 37:54.71 Female
22 Jason Lewis OG 54:37.24 10:40 43:57.24
23 John MacMillan OX 54:39.82 6:20 48:19.82
24 Rodney Austin OS 54:40.81 17:40 37:00.81
25 Sarah Johnston OH 54:41.30 17:30 37:11.30 Female
26 Peter Dodgshun OS 54:43.33 9:00 45:43.33
27 Paul Shewan OB 54:43.72 0:00 54:43.72
28 Jacinda Stork OG 54:44.05 2:20 52:24.05 Female
29 Stuart Jacobson OH 54:48.66 17:50 36:58.66
30 Louise Oakley OW 54:50.09 13:00 41:50.09 Female
31 Chris Stewart OS 54:50.86 19:00 35:50.86
32 Jon Holmes OS 54:51.52 12:40 42:11.52
33 Alison Couper OH 54:54.87 14:10 40:44.87 Female
34 Rory Walsh OG 54:58.93 20:30 34:28.93
35 Andrew Down OB 55:01.08 16:50 38:11.08
36 Ross Becroft OS 55:04.76 13:30 41:34.76
37 Andrew Leach OH 55:07.94 19:10 35:57.94
38 Ian Gilbert OW 55:08.38 18:50 36:18.38
39 Chris Linden OH 55:11.02 16:20 38:51.02
40 David Cummins OX 55:12.61 17:10 38:02.61
41 Neil Hanlon OG 55:14.20 13:40 41:34.20
42 David Lightfoot OS 55:15.58 23:10 32:05.58
43 Simone Spencer OG 55:18.16 0:00 55:18.16 Female
44 Paul Meredith OB 55:20.85 4:20 51:00.85
45 Ryf Quail OG 55:22.06 18:10 37:12.06
46 Andrew Nolan SK 55:25.35 18:00 37:25.35
47 Luke Travers SK 55:32.60 8:20 47:12.60
48 Chris Manzie OG 55:33.48 12:20 43:13.48
49 Peter Simm OS 55:35.18 22:20 33:15.18
50 Jonothan Tyler OH 55:37.55 16:20 39:17.55
51 Paul Hope SK 55:43.92 15:20 40:23.92
52 Martin Spierings SK 55:54.68 19:30 36:24.68
53 Angus Webb OG 55:57.92 20:00 35:57.92
54 Ewen Wilson OS 56:04.18 20:50 35:14.18
55 Michael Cahill OH 56:11.93 15:00 41:11.93
56 Brett Urwin OH 56:12.81 19:40 36:32.81
57 Gerry Voukelatos OS 56:14.95 11:50 44:24.95
58 Paul Budge OH 56:15.50 17:00 39:15.50
59 Tanja Down OB 56:18.58 1:40 54:38.58 Female
60 Kim Wilson OH 56:20.99 16:20 40:00.99 Female
61 Douglas Lee OH 56:26.05 17:30 38:56.05
62 Juanita Kidd OW 56:30.33 8:40 47:50.33 Female
63 Campbell Elliot OX 56:33.57 15:40 40:53.57
64 Tom Yuncken OM 56:43.84 15:00 41:43.84
65 Alan Rowe OC 56:49.06 11:10 45:39.06
66 Rachel King OW 56:55.81 10:20 46:35.81 Female
67 Craig Couper OH 57:05.32 19:40 37:25.32
68 Lauren Catherall OS 57:05.65 2:00 55:05.65 Female
69 Patrick Nolan OX 57:07.18 16:20 40:47.18
70 Julia Holmes OS 57:16.52 8:20 48:56.52 Female
71 Nigel Watson OS 57:24.76 13:20 44:04.76
72 Susie Pringle OS 57:30.36 0:00 57:30.36 Female
73 Katie Gold OH 57:34.37 19:00 38:34.37 Female
74 Nick Bowden OX 57:42.23 20:50 36:52.23
75 Katherine Evans OG 57:48.98 10:10 47:38.98 Female
76 Nicolette Gaughwin OX 57:50.25 13:00 44:50.25 Female
77 Richard Lauder OH 57:53.05 12:10 45:43.05
78 Ashley Peacock OH 57:59.97 12:00 45:59.97
79 Mark Padgham OG 58:07.88 15:50 42:17.88
80 Andrew Glover OX 58:21.55 16:30 41:51.55
81 George Rennie OM 58:24.96 15:40 42:44.96
82 Candice Cook OH 58:26.28 3:50 54:36.28 Female
83 Angela Child OB 58:26.66 3:40 54:46.66 Female
84 Kathy Smith SK 58:40.17 15:40 43:00.17 Female
85 Kevin Allchin OW 58:55.00 0:00 58:55.00
86 Aaron Crookes SK 58:59.95 14:00 44:59.95
87 Jessica Lees OW 59:02.25 7:20 51:42.25 Female
88 Kate Ackland OW 59:02.53 6:50 52:12.53 Female
89 Robert Scholes OH 59:30.16 18:30 41:00.16
90 Field Rickards OW 59:36.36 12:40 46:56.36
91 Nick Clarke OB 59:51.52 16:00 43:51.52
92 Rob Catherall OS 59:54.32 19:40 40:14.32
93 Lynette Zelenkovic OG 60:02.40 5:00 55:02.40 Female
94 Aaron Wileman OG 60:16.02 13:40 46:36.02
95 Belinda Prestney OS 60:24.97 15:20 45:04.97 Female
96 Jennifer Shewan OB 60:42.22 0:00 60:42.22 Female
97 Tom Gray OS 60:51.34 12:10 48:41.34
98 Rob Cavanagh OB 61:09.68 6:00 55:09.68
99 Lisa Lightfoot OS 62:01.42 16:00 46:01.42 Female
100 John Watson OW 63:18.00 7:40 55:38.00
101 Moragh Tyler OH 64:32.00 0:00 64:32.00 Female
102 Julie Harrup OB 66:02.00 0:00 66:02.00 Female
103 Bert Dupuche OX 66:33.00 0:00 66:33.00