Orchard 2000

10 June 2000

Scratch

1 Greg Lyons OS 30:54.90
2 Andrew Scott OH 31:29.29
3 John Halliday OS 32:28.13
4 Sam Hassett OC 33:13.96
5 Peter Simm OS 33:18.76
6 Nicholas Luxton OC 33:33.93
7 Andrew Leach OH 33:42.31
8 Andrew Papas OH 33:54.99
9 Rory Walsh OG 34:05.97
10 Mal Grimmett OW 34:13.38
11 Robert Schwerkolt OS 34:24.07
12 Dave Bullock OH 34:41.85
13 Anna Thompson OW 34:53.02 Female
14 Michael Goode OG 35:23.23
15 Nick Bowden OX 35:24.68
16 Martin Duffy OH 35:24.94
17 Scott McVilly OH 35:25.09
18 Nicholas Bignell OH 35:42.57
19 Jonothan Tyler OH 36:20.04
20 Scott Peacock OH 36:26.97
21 James Rice OS 36:42.55
22 Ian Gilbert OW 37:28.11
23 Kim Wilson OH 37:38.40 Female
24 Matthew MacDonald OH 37:40.18
25 Drew Arthurson OG 37:54.58
26 Craig Couper OH 38:47.51
27 Campbell Elliot OX 38:51.58
28 Angus Webb OG 39:12.20
29 Paul Allsopp SK 39:12.61
30 Luke Travers SK 39:29.59
31 Matt Paterson OW 39:53.34
32 Stuart Jacobson OH 40:18.76
33 Douglas Lee OH 40:26.27
34 Tom Yuncken OW 40:31.99
35 Barnaby Smith OW 40:34.54
36 Neil Hanlon OG 40:52.10
37 Lachlan Aspinall OW 41:11.00
38 Darren Rokahr OG 41:14.68
39 Chris Worsnop OX 41:32.79
40 Lisa Nelson OW 41:37.89 Female
41 Michael Silvester OG 41:48.47
42 Aaron Wileman OG 41:55.62
43 Michael Rush OX 42:01.08
44 Mark Padgham OG 42:17.43
45 Jimmy Drivas OM 42:30.60
46 Marion Gamble OC 42:43.95 Female
47 William Olayos OW 42:55.59
48 Jeffrey Coster OW 42:56.53
49 Alison Couper OH 43:13.89 Female
50 Angela Cash OH 43:40.68 Female
51 Felicity Gamble OC 44:43.53 Female
52 Veronica Ginnane OH 44:48.30 Female
53 Alex Randall OH 45:43.00
54 Brett Mann OG 45:50.50
55 Ashley Peacock OH 46:05.68
56 Tom Gray OS 46:32.26
57 Len Murray OH 47:26.00
58 Peter Kehoe SK 47:41.01
59 Peter Dodgshun OS 47:50.83
60 Charlotte Roberts OC 47:54.42 Female
61 Chris Manzie OG 47:59.90
62 John MacMillan OX 48:08.56
63 Scott Fisher OH 48:20.37
64 Jason Lewis OG 48:21.20
65 Andrew Glover OX 48:36.00
66 Peter Couper OH 49:19.01
67 Julia Holmes OS 49:30.77 Female
68 Geoff Westcott SK 50:03.31
69 Danielle McNamara OG 50:34.82 Female
70 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 50:57.80
71 Kate Rickards OW 52:08.38 Female
72 Graham Wise OS 55:05.37
73 Paul Meredith OB 58:35.84
74 Louise Olayos OW 58:43.47 Female
75 John Watson OW 59:29.00
76 Moragh Tyler OH 64:13.00 Female
77 Charlotte Tait OG 70:03.00 Female
Also participated:
Drew Heard OW
Josie Homes OS
Peter LeGet OW
John Crisp OM
Richard Harcourt OW
Field Rickards OW

Handicap

  Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Paul Allsopp SK 53:02.61 13:50 39:12.61
2 Angela Cash OH 53:20.68 9:40 43:40.68 Female
3 Tom Yuncken OW 53:41.99 13:10 40:31.99
4 Felicity Gamble OC 53:43.53 9:00 44:43.53 Female
5 Sam Hassett OC 53:43.96 20:30 33:13.96
6 Nick Bowden OX 53:44.68 18:20 35:24.68
7 Greg Lyons OS 53:44.90 22:50 30:54.90
8 Darren Rokahr OG 53:54.68 12:40 41:14.68
9 Veronica Ginnane OH 54:08.30 9:20 44:48.30 Female
10 Andrew Scott OH 54:09.29 22:40 31:29.29
11 Andrew Leach OH 54:12.31 20:30 33:42.31
12 Anna Thompson OW 54:13.02 19:20 34:53.02 Female
13 Marion Gamble OC 54:13.95 11:30 42:43.95 Female
14 Martin Duffy OH 54:14.94 18:50 35:24.94
15 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 54:17.80 3:20 50:57.80
16 John Halliday OS 54:18.13 21:50 32:28.13
17 Andrew Papas OH 54:24.99 20:30 33:54.99
18 Kim Wilson OH 54:28.40 16:50 37:38.40 Female
19 Jimmy Drivas OM 54:30.60 12:00 42:30.60
20 William Olayos OW 54:35.59 11:40 42:55.59
21 Jeffrey Coster OW 54:36.53 11:40 42:56.53
22 John MacMillan OX 54:38.56 6:30 48:08.56
23 Nicholas Bignell OH 54:42.57 19:00 35:42.57
24 Campbell Elliot OX 54:51.58 16:00 38:51.58
25 Chris Worsnop OX 54:52.79 13:20 41:32.79
26 Michael Goode OG 54:53.23 19:30 35:23.23
27 Danielle McNamara OG 54:54.82 4:20 50:34.82 Female
28 Scott McVilly OH 54:55.09 19:30 35:25.09
29 Jonothan Tyler OH 55:00.04 18:40 36:20.04
30 Dave Bullock OH 55:01.85 20:20 34:41.85
31 Rory Walsh OG 55:05.97 21:00 34:05.97
32 Ian Gilbert OW 55:08.11 17:40 37:28.11
33 Luke Travers SK 55:09.59 15:40 39:29.59
34 Nicholas Luxton OC 55:13.93 21:40 33:33.93
35 Barnaby Smith OW 55:14.54 14:40 40:34.54
36 Mal Grimmett OW 55:23.38 21:10 34:13.38
37 Kate Rickards OW 55:28.38 3:20 52:08.38 Female
38 Charlotte Roberts OC 55:34.42 7:40 47:54.42 Female
39 James Rice OS 55:42.55 19:00 36:42.55
40 Peter Simm OS 55:48.76 22:30 33:18.76
41 Drew Arthurson OG 55:54.58 18:00 37:54.58
42 Mark Padgham OG 55:57.43 13:40 42:17.43
43 Matthew MacDonald OH 56:10.18 18:30 37:40.18
44 Lachlan Aspinall OW 56:11.00 15:00 41:11.00
45 Neil Hanlon OG 56:12.10 15:20 40:52.10
46 Geoff Westcott SK 56:13.31 6:10 50:03.31
47 Len Murray OH 56:16.00 8:50 47:26.00
48 Douglas Lee OH 56:16.27 15:50 40:26.27
49 Peter Dodgshun OS 56:20.83 8:30 47:50.83
50 Robert Schwerkolt OS 56:24.07 22:00 34:24.07
51 Julia Holmes OS 56:30.77 7:00 49:30.77 Female
52 Angus Webb OG 56:32.20 17:20 39:12.20
53 Alison Couper OH 57:03.89 13:50 43:13.89 Female
54 Scott Peacock OH 57:06.97 20:40 36:26.97
55 Jason Lewis OG 57:11.20 8:50 48:21.20
56 Craig Couper OH 57:17.51 18:30 38:47.51
57 Matt Paterson OW 57:23.34 17:30 39:53.34
58 Scott Fisher OH 57:30.37 9:10 48:20.37
59 Lisa Nelson OW 57:37.89 16:00 41:37.89 Female
60 Ashley Peacock OH 58:15.68 12:10 46:05.68
61 Stuart Jacobson OH 58:18.76 18:00 40:18.76
62 Peter Kehoe SK 58:21.01 10:40 47:41.01
63 Aaron Wileman OG 58:35.62 16:40 41:55.62
64 Paul Meredith OB 58:35.84 0:00 58:35.84
65 Louise Olayos OW 58:43.47 0:00 58:43.47 Female
66 Brett Mann OG 58:50.50 13:00 45:50.50
67 Tom Gray OS 58:52.26 12:20 46:32.26
68 Michael Silvester OG 58:58.47 17:10 41:48.47
69 Peter Couper OH 59:09.01 9:50 49:19.01
70 Graham Wise OS 60:05.37 5:00 55:05.37
71 Michael Rush OX 60:11.08 18:10 42:01.08
72 Chris Manzie OG 61:09.90 13:10 47:59.90
73 Andrew Glover OX 63:16.00 14:40 48:36.00
74 Moragh Tyler OH 64:13.00 0:00 64:13.00 Female
75 John Watson OW 67:29.00 8:00 59:29.00
76 Alex Randall OH 68:53.00 23:10 45:43.00
77 Charlotte Tait OG 70:03.00 0:00 70:03.00 Female