Orchard 2001

April 28, 2001

Scratch

10k
1 Paul Wilson OS 31:22.03
2 Paul Patrick OS 32:21.10
3 Andrew Scott OH 32:27.40
4 Andrew Cole OX 33:14.76
5 Andrew Leach OH 33:28.89
6 Mal Grimmett OW 34:02.69
7 Robert Schwerkolt OS 34:10.42
8 Nicholas Luxton OC 34:20.91
9 Peter Simm OS 34:31.49
10 Anna Thompson OW 34:47.30 Female
11 Andrew Edwards OC 35:06.57
12 Rory Walsh OG 35:07.82
13 Andrew Sinclair OS 35:29.92
14 Sam Curry OS 35:48.32
15 Drew Arthurson OG 36:06.51
16 Angus Webb OG 36:16.21
17 Andrew Stolz OG 36:24.14
18 Michael Taylor OS 36:46.30
19 Justin Welsh OH 36:49.30
20 Andrew Simm OS 36:54.55
21 Isabella DeCastella OX 37:01.08 Female
22 Ian Gilbert OW 37:05.77
23 Natalie Kelly OH 37:27.56 Female
24 Alex Randall OH 37:30.19
25 Antony Rickards OW 37:31.80
26 Michael Goode OG 37:35.82
27 Susanne Huels OS 37:46.04 Female
28 Tarquin Oehr OS 38:43.66
29 Nicholas Bignell OH 39:00.26
30 Paul Allsopp SK 39:24.78
31 Denis Ward OH 40:42.17
32 Tom Yuncken OW 40:49.59
33 Grantley Little OG 40:59.43
34 Martin Kovac OG 41:03.87
35 Paul Hope SK 41:04.16
36 Douglas Lee OH 41:06.38
37 Anna Worland OW 41:18.00 Female
38 Luke Travers SK 41:27.40
39 Jeffrey Coster OW 41:39.11
40 Marion Gamble OC 41:40.79 Female
41 Amelia Peel OG 41:45.29 Female
42 Jane Carney OW 41:45.80 Female
43 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 41:48.27
44 Neil Hanlon OG 41:59.31
45 Felicity Gamble OC 42:02.06 Female
46 Gerry Voukelatos OS 42:05.14
47 Roger Saker OW 42:09.98
48 Craig Stagoll SK 42:21.72
49 Patrick Nolan OX 42:26.52
50 Jon Holmes OS 42:41.00
51 Nick Harrison OW 42:46.43
52 Louise Oakley OW 43:00.81 Female
53 Chris Worsnop OX 43:01.37
54 Greg Schofield OW 43:04.45
55 Stuart Facey OS 43:08.21
56 Belinda Bradbury OG 43:11.72 Female
57 Peter Iser OS 43:25.81
58 Cameron Smith OG 43:53.30
59 Mark Padgham OG 44:02.56
60 David Metherall OH 44:28.06
61 Darren Rokahr OG 44:43.53
62 Ashley Peacock OH 45:03.79
63 Jeff Steven OG 45:22.80
64 Ramsay Smith OG 45:36.78
65 Aaron Wileman OG 45:50.86
66 Peter Dodgshun OS 46:34.01
67 Andrew Aitken OS 46:41.54
68 Nick O’Neill SK 46:46.70
69 Vanessa Gough OG 47:16.25 Female
70 Melissa Hendy OB 47:17.32 Female
71 Len Murray OH 48:20.68
72 Paul Meredith OB 48:39.96
73 Jemima Macaulay SK 49:38.03 Female
74 Colin Findlay OS 49:40.45
75 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 49:42.00
76 Geoff Westcott SK 49:45.61
77 Tony Oakley OW 49:57.33
78 John MacMillan OX 50:46.96
79 Michelle Caldecott OX 50:48.52 Female
80 Rose Iser OG 50:52.52 Female
81 Peter Couper OH 50:53.31
82 Andrew Glover OX 51:05.21
83 Penny Gamble OC 51:33.47 Female
84 Jason Lewis OG 52:39.16
85 Graham Wise OS 52:52.04
86 Samantha George OG 52:52.58 Female
87 Jacinda Stork OG 53:09.45 Female
88 Maurie Lynch SK 53:19.71
89 Simone Spencer OG 53:32.80 Female
90 Claire Swann OW 53:44.93 Female
91 Hayley Trumble OC 54:52.24 Female
92 David Rush OX 55:10.42
93 Louise Olayos OW 55:49.73 Female
94 John Watson OW 61:10.00
95 Julie Harrup OB 62:49.87 Female
96 Belinda Meredith OB 64:36.00 Female
97 Kevin Allchin OW 67:20.00
98 Gerry Burke OX 71:57.00
99 Ray Leeton OW 71:58.00
100 Richard Harcourt OW 92:30.00
Also participated:
Steve Austin OS
Peter Kehoe SK
Glenn Tait OG
Gerry O’Connor SK
5k
1 Alan Craigie OW 17:09.00
2 Lachlan Aspinall OW 18:01.00
3 Marcus Costello OW 18:19.00
4 Tim Mayfield OW 18:48.00
5 Alice Schofield OW 20:01.00 Female
6 Tim Baxter OW 20:09.00
7 Sam Cook OW 20:35.00
7 Anthony Murdoch OW 20:35.00
9 Drew Heard OW 20:45.00
10 Lauren Breadmore OW 21:24.00 Female
11 Laura Somerville OW 21:31.00 Female
11 Hayley Rose OW 21:31.00 Female
13 Tasman Schofield OW 21:40.00 Female
14 Lisa Nelson OW 21:53.00 Female
15 Field Rickards OW 22:02.00
16 Andrew Rolland OW 22:10.00
17 Andrew Copeland OW 22:13.00
18 Melissa Bickford OW 22:27.00 Female
19 Lachlan MacNaughton OW 23:54.00
20 Kylie VanLangenberg OW 24:45.00 Female
21 Nolene Schofield OW 26:37.00 Female
22 Nathan Yeoh OW 26:47.00
23 Alice Sephton OW 27:44.00 Female
24 Charlotte Tait OG 31:15.00 Female

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Gerry Voukelatos OS 52:55.14 10:50 42:05.14
2 Colin Findlay OS 53:30.45 3:50 49:40.45
3 Melissa Hendy OB 53:37.32 6:20 47:17.32 Female
4 Paul Allsopp SK 53:54.78 14:30 39:24.78
5 Angus Webb OG 53:56.21 17:40 36:16.21
6 Samantha George OG 54:02.58 1:10 52:52.58 Female
7 Simone Spencer OG 54:02.80 0:30 53:32.80 Female
8 Ashley Peacock OH 54:03.79 9:00 45:03.79
9 Greg Schofield OW 54:04.45 11:00 43:04.45
10 Ian Gilbert OW 54:05.77 17:00 37:05.77
11 Mal Grimmett OW 54:12.69 20:10 34:02.69
12 Anna Thompson OW 54:17.30 19:30 34:47.30 Female
13 Paul Wilson OS 54:22.03 23:00 31:22.03
14 Susanne Huels OS 54:26.04 16:40 37:46.04 Female
15 Andrew Leach OH 54:28.89 21:00 33:28.89
16 Antony Rickards OW 54:31.80 17:00 37:31.80
17 Jeffrey Coster OW 54:39.11 13:00 41:39.11
18 Louise Oakley OW 54:40.81 11:40 43:00.81 Female
19 Hayley Trumble OC 54:52.24 0:00 54:52.24 Female
20 Michael Taylor OS 54:56.30 18:10 36:46.30
21 Andrew Scott OH 54:57.40 22:30 32:27.40
22 Robert Schwerkolt OS 55:00.42 20:50 34:10.42
23 Paul Hope SK 55:04.16 14:00 41:04.16
24 Andrew Cole OX 55:04.76 21:50 33:14.76
25 Jane Carney OW 55:05.80 13:20 41:45.80 Female
26 Tom Yuncken OW 55:09.59 14:20 40:49.59
27 Roger Saker OW 55:09.98 13:00 42:09.98
28 David Rush OX 55:10.42 0:00 55:10.42
29 Nicholas Luxton OC 55:10.91 20:50 34:20.91
30 Felicity Gamble OC 55:12.06 13:10 42:02.06 Female
31 Tarquin Oehr OS 55:13.66 16:30 38:43.66
32 Andrew Edwards OC 55:16.57 20:10 35:06.57
33 Natalie Kelly OH 55:17.56 17:50 37:27.56 Female
34 Drew Arthurson OG 55:26.51 19:20 36:06.51
35 Stuart Facey OS 55:28.21 12:20 43:08.21
36 Andrew Sinclair OS 55:29.92 20:00 35:29.92
37 Sam Curry OS 55:38.32 19:50 35:48.32
38 Neil Hanlon OG 55:39.31 13:40 41:59.31
39 Marion Gamble OC 55:40.79 14:00 41:40.79 Female
40 Belinda Bradbury OG 55:41.72 12:30 43:11.72 Female
41 Anna Worland OW 55:48.00 14:30 41:18.00 Female
42 Justin Welsh OH 55:49.30 19:00 36:49.30
43 Len Murray OH 55:50.68 7:30 48:20.68
44 Craig Stagoll SK 55:51.72 13:30 42:21.72
45 Rory Walsh OG 55:57.82 20:50 35:07.82
46 Paul Meredith OB 55:59.96 7:20 48:39.96
47 Louise Olayos OW 56:19.73 0:30 55:49.73 Female
48 Jon Holmes OS 56:21.00 13:40 42:41.00
49 Peter Simm OS 56:21.49 21:50 34:31.49
50 Graham Wise OS 56:22.04 3:30 52:52.04
51 Geoff Westcott SK 56:25.61 6:40 49:45.61
52 Douglas Lee OH 56:26.38 15:20 41:06.38
53 Michelle Caldecott OX 56:28.52 5:40 50:48.52 Female
54 Jacinda Stork OG 56:29.45 3:20 53:09.45 Female
55 Paul Patrick OS 56:31.10 24:10 32:21.10
56 Peter Dodgshun OS 56:34.01 10:00 46:34.01
57 Rose Iser OG 56:52.52 6:00 50:52.52 Female
58 Chris Worsnop OX 57:01.37 14:00 43:01.37
59 Michael Goode OG 57:05.82 19:30 37:35.82
60 Andrew Simm OS 57:14.55 20:20 36:54.55
61 Maurie Lynch SK 57:19.71 4:00 53:19.71
62 Nicholas Bignell OH 57:20.26 18:20 39:00.26
63 Isabella DeCastella OX 57:21.08 20:20 37:01.08 Female
64 Peter Iser OS 57:25.81 14:00 43:25.81
65 Patrick Nolan OX 57:26.52 15:00 42:26.52
66 John MacMillan OX 57:26.96 6:40 50:46.96
67 Luke Travers SK 57:27.40 16:00 41:27.40
68 Aaron Wileman OG 57:30.86 11:40 45:50.86
69 Mark Padgham OG 57:32.56 13:30 44:02.56
70 David Metherall OH 57:38.06 13:10 44:28.06
71 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 57:48.27 16:00 41:48.27
72 Grantley Little OG 57:49.43 16:50 40:59.43
73 Denis Ward OH 57:52.17 17:10 40:42.17
74 Alex Randall OH 58:00.19 20:30 37:30.19
75 Martin Kovac OG 58:03.87 17:00 41:03.87
76 Ramsay Smith OG 58:16.78 12:40 45:36.78
77 Tony Oakley OW 58:17.33 8:20 49:57.33
78 Andrew Stolz OG 58:34.14 22:10 36:24.14
79 Amelia Peel OG 58:35.29 16:50 41:45.29 Female
80 Darren Rokahr OG 58:43.53 14:00 44:43.53
81 Penny Gamble OC 59:03.47 7:30 51:33.47 Female
82 Cameron Smith OG 59:13.30 15:20 43:53.30
83 Nick O’Neill SK 59:16.70 12:30 46:46.70
84 Andrew Aitken OS 59:21.54 12:40 46:41.54
85 Jeff Steven OG 59:32.80 14:10 45:22.80
86 Jason Lewis OG 59:49.16 7:10 52:39.16
87 Vanessa Gough OG 60:06.25 12:50 47:16.25 Female
88 Peter Couper OH 61:23.31 10:30 50:53.31
89 Nick Harrison OW 61:46.43 19:00 42:46.43
90 Andrew Glover OX 62:05.21 11:00 51:05.21
91 Claire Swann OW 62:34.93 8:50 53:44.93 Female
92 Julie Harrup OB 62:49.87 0:00 62:49.87 Female
93 Jemima Macaulay SK 63:48.03 14:10 49:38.03 Female
94 Eamon O’Callaghan OX 65:22.00 15:40 49:42.00
95 John Watson OW 66:50.00 5:40 61:10.00
96 Kevin Allchin OW 67:20.00 0:00 67:20.00
97 Gerry Burke OX 71:57.00 0:00 71:57.00
98 Ray Leeton OW 71:58.00 0:00 71:58.00
99 Belinda Meredith OB 72:46.00 8:10 64:36.00 Female
100 Richard Harcourt OW 92:30.00 0:00 92:30.00
Also participated:
Steve Austin OS
Peter Kehoe SK
Glenn Tait OG
Gerry O’Connor SK