Orchard 2002

May 25, 2002

Scratch

1 Matthew MacDonald OH 31:40.48
2 Paul Wilson OS 32:22.39
3 Andrew Cole OX 32:38.07
4 Andrew Scott OH 32:45.74
5 Robert Schwerkolt OS 33:03.78
6 John Halliday OS 33:10.54
7 Andrew Leach OH 33:17.25
8 Darren Wilson OS 33:25.83
9 Andrew Papas OH 33:58.78
10 Sean Bruce SK 33:59.91
11 Eric Oxenham OS 34:28.61
12 Mal Grimmett OW 35:21.83
13 Michael Norden SK 35:35.28
14 Cameron Henderson OC 35:54.78
15 Nicholas Luxton OC 36:23.03
16 Nicholas Bignell OH 36:27.98
17 Shaun Mooney SK 36:28.58
18 Tony McNamara OX 36:54.76
19 Justin Welsh OH 37:09.71
20 Ian Gilbert OW 37:20.11
21 Michael Goode OG 37:31.53
22 Nathan Eddy OB 37:38.18
23 David Lightfoot OS 37:51.15
24 Simone Braakhuis OG 37:55.88 Female
25 Kim Wilson OH 38:11.34 Female
26 Chay Granger OS 38:22.15
27 Justin Murphy SK 38:25.65
28 Lisa Nelson OW 38:38.06 Female
29 Patrick Kelly OC 38:48.58
30 Matt Richardson SK 39:12.28
31 Chris Linden OH 39:12.97
32 Andrew Stolz OG 39:14.03
33 Tarquin Oehr OS 39:16.86
34 Alison Couper OH 39:31.67 Female
35 Andrew Simm OS 39:32.13
36 Luke Nolan SK 39:32.83
37 Douglas Lee OH 39:54.03
38 Stuart Jacobson OH 39:56.05
39 Stella Dohle OG 39:56.28 Female
40 Paul Allsopp SK 39:57.23
41 Chris Nolan SK 39:57.75
42 Darren Rokahr OG 40:24.85
43 Matthew Collins OC 40:44.16
44 Chris Worsnop OX 40:51.35
45 Andrea Braakhuis OG 41:17.95 Female
46 John Sweet OX 41:27.04
47 Matthew Tisdall OW 41:31.54
48 Patrick Nolan OX 41:37.01
49 Gerry Voukelatos OS 42:07.26
50 Gabrielle Kopke SK 42:16.38 Female
51 Mark Padgham OG 42:27.48
52 Patrick Noonan SK 42:29.54
53 Jeffrey Coster OW 42:30.12
54 Amelia Peel OG 42:44.53 Female
55 Stuart Facey OS 42:48.72
56 Nick O’Halloran SK 42:55.17
57 George El-Hage OX 42:59.79
58 Felicity Gamble OC 43:08.57 Female
59 Beth Anthony OX 43:12.99 Female
60 Jemima Macaulay SK 43:20.59 Female
61 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 43:27.31
62 Jodie Street OH 43:31.91 Female
63 Austin Chesterfield SK 43:35.10
64 Cameron Ziebell SK 43:53.19
65 Peter Couper OH 44:19.69
66 Barbara James OH 44:32.03 Female
67 Phil Cook OC 44:34.23
68 Angus Webb OG 44:38.75
69 Field Rickards OW 44:39.00
70 Craig Dally OC 44:44.42
71 Emma Steer OC 44:53.02 Female
72 Craig Couper OH 44:53.75
73 Nick O’Neill SK 45:15.42
74 Peter Dodgshun OS 45:25.26
75 Ross Tennant OW 45:29.39
76 Liam Bolger OX 45:49.50
77 Peter Hosking OB 45:55.15
78 Alan Rowe OC 46:05.11
79 Anthony Goode OG 46:15.95
80 Louise Oakley OW 47:02.82 Female
81 Rohani Hasan OG 47:04.15 Female
82 Danielle McNamara OG 47:04.39 Female
83 Hannah Redman SK 47:08.00 Female
84 Melissa Hendy OB 47:34.69 Female
85 Belinda Meredith OB 47:47.26 Female
86 Graham Gray OS 47:55.07
87 Dougal McIntosh OG 48:10.67
88 Sarah Thorburn OW 48:13.59 Female
89 Lester Mark OX 48:19.86
90 Rob Cavanagh OB 48:20.27
91 Kate Rickards OW 48:40.55 Female
92 Ben McDonald SK 48:51.38
93 Noel Williams OC 49:07.08
94 Tony Correll OH 49:09.58
95 Grant Palling OC 49:15.45
96 Len Murray OH 49:36.40
97 Louise Adamson OX 49:55.42 Female
98 Jon Holmes OS 50:10.00
99 Richard Piesse OS 50:24.01
100 Zoe McCubbery OX 50:58.20 Female
101 Josie Holmes OS 51:37.26 Female
102 John MacMillan OX 51:37.46
103 Sarah El-Hage OX 52:20.45 Female
104 Roger Jeffrey OC 52:32.45
105 Paul Deany SK 52:40.91
106 Susie Pringle OC 52:43.62 Female
107 Geoff Westcott SK 53:24.70
108 Louise Tilly OC 53:40.64 Female
109 Colin Findlay OS 54:21.69
110 Sarah Bourke OX 54:24.64 Female
111 Hayley Trumble OC 54:32.63 Female
112 Campbell Vandersluys OB 55:00.68
113 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 56:12.90
114 Tori Metherall OH 56:50.21 Female
115 Rob Wilson OS 57:03.52
116 John Lewin SK 57:29.93
117 John Watson OW 58:21.15
118 Gerry Burke OX 58:36.99
119 Paul Meredith OB 67:17.00
120 Richard Harcourt OW 94:00.00
Also participated:
Denis Ward OH
Cameron Smith OG
Alastair Morgan OX
Anthony Vardon SK
Nigel Watson OS
Alexandra Caples OC Female
Darren Stokanovic SK
Emily Wilkinson OC Female
David Metherall OH

Handicap

Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Alison Couper OH 53:01.67 13:30 39:31.67 Female
2 Stella Dohle OG 53:36.28 13:40 39:56.28 Female
3 Nicholas Bignell OH 53:47.98 17:20 36:27.98
4 Chris Linden OH 53:52.97 14:40 39:12.97
5 Cameron Henderson OC 54:04.78 18:10 35:54.78
6 Barbara James OH 54:12.03 9:40 44:32.03 Female
7 Alan Rowe OC 54:15.11 8:10 46:05.11
8 Andrew Leach OH 54:17.25 21:00 33:17.25
9 Andrew Cole OX 54:18.07 21:40 32:38.07
10 Ian Gilbert OW 54:20.11 17:00 37:20.11
11 Kate Rickards OW 54:20.55 5:40 48:40.55 Female
12 Rob Cavanagh OB 54:30.27 6:10 48:20.27
13 Robert Schwerkolt OS 54:33.78 21:30 33:03.78
14 Nathan Eddy OB 54:38.18 17:00 37:38.18
15 John Halliday OS 54:40.54 21:30 33:10.54
16 Tarquin Oehr OS 54:46.86 15:30 39:16.86
17 Lisa Nelson OW 54:48.06 16:10 38:38.06 Female
18 Andrew Papas OH 54:48.78 20:50 33:58.78
19 Matthew MacDonald OH 54:50.48 23:10 31:40.48
20 Field Rickards OW 54:59.00 10:20 44:39.00
21 Justin Welsh OH 54:59.71 17:50 37:09.71
22 Peter Dodgshun OS 55:05.26 9:40 45:25.26
23 Hannah Redman SK 55:08.00 8:00 47:08.00 Female
24 Stuart Facey OS 55:08.72 12:20 42:48.72
25 Nick O’Neill SK 55:15.42 10:00 45:15.42
26 Luke Nolan SK 55:22.83 15:50 39:32.83
27 Amelia Peel OG 55:24.53 12:40 42:44.53 Female
28 Len Murray OH 55:26.40 5:50 49:36.40
29 Paul Allsopp SK 55:27.23 15:30 39:57.23
30 Chris Worsnop OX 55:31.35 14:40 40:51.35
31 Paul Wilson OS 55:32.39 23:10 32:22.39
32 Andrew Scott OH 55:35.74 22:50 32:45.74
33 Campbell Vandersluys OB 55:40.68 0:40 55:00.68
34 Matt Richardson SK 55:42.28 16:30 39:12.28
35 Peter Couper OH 55:49.69 11:30 44:19.69
36 Kim Wilson OH 55:51.34 17:40 38:11.34 Female
37 Melissa Hendy OB 55:54.69 8:20 47:34.69 Female
38 Sean Bruce SK 55:59.91 22:00 33:59.91
39 Mal Grimmett OW 56:01.83 20:40 35:21.83
40 Sarah Thorburn OW 56:03.59 7:50 48:13.59 Female
41 Douglas Lee OH 56:04.03 16:10 39:54.03
42 Darren Rokahr OG 56:04.85 15:40 40:24.85
43 Shaun Mooney SK 56:08.58 19:40 36:28.58
44 Stuart Jacobson OH 56:16.05 16:20 39:56.05
45 Gerry Voukelatos OS 56:17.26 14:10 42:07.26
46 Zoe McCubbery OX 56:18.20 5:20 50:58.20 Female
47 Chay Granger OS 56:22.15 18:00 38:22.15
48 Nicholas Luxton OC 56:23.03 20:00 36:23.03
49 Nick O’Halloran SK 56:25.17 13:30 42:55.17
50 Jeffrey Coster OW 56:30.12 14:00 42:30.12
51 Sarah El-Hage OX 56:30.45 4:10 52:20.45 Female
52 Michael Norden SK 56:35.28 21:00 35:35.28
53 Darren Wilson OS 56:35.83 23:10 33:25.83
54 Gabrielle Kopke SK 56:36.38 14:20 42:16.38 Female
55 Mark Padgham OG 56:37.48 14:10 42:27.48
56 Cameron Ziebell SK 56:43.19 12:50 43:53.19
57 Simone Braakhuis OG 56:45.88 18:50 37:55.88 Female
58 Felicity Gamble OC 56:48.57 13:40 43:08.57 Female
59 Hayley Trumble OC 56:52.63 2:20 54:32.63 Female
60 Michael Goode OG 57:01.53 19:30 37:31.53
61 Emma Steer OC 57:03.02 12:10 44:53.02 Female
62 Austin Chesterfield SK 57:05.10 13:30 43:35.10
63 Susie Pringle OC 57:13.62 4:30 52:43.62 Female
64 Danielle McNamara OG 57:14.39 10:10 47:04.39 Female
65 Eric Oxenham OS 57:18.61 22:50 34:28.61
66 Peter Hosking OB 57:25.15 11:30 45:55.15
67 Justin Murphy SK 57:25.65 19:00 38:25.65
68 John MacMillan OX 57:27.46 5:50 51:37.46
69 Andrea Braakhuis OG 57:27.95 16:10 41:17.95 Female
70 Patrick Noonan SK 57:29.54 15:00 42:29.54
71 John Lewin SK 57:29.93 0:00 57:29.93
72 Jemima Macaulay SK 57:30.59 14:10 43:20.59 Female
73 Jodie Street OH 57:31.91 14:00 43:31.91 Female
74 Patrick Nolan OX 57:37.01 16:00 41:37.01
75 Louise Tilly OC 57:40.64 4:00 53:40.64 Female
76 Matthew Collins OC 57:44.16 17:00 40:44.16
77 Roger Jeffrey OC 57:52.45 5:20 52:32.45
78 Rohani Hasan OG 57:54.15 10:50 47:04.15 Female
79 Tony McNamara OX 57:54.76 21:00 36:54.76
80 Beth Anthony OX 58:22.99 15:10 43:12.99 Female
81 Louise Oakley OW 58:32.82 11:30 47:02.82 Female
82 Gerry Burke OX 58:36.99 0:00 58:36.99
83 George El-Hage OX 58:39.79 15:40 42:59.79
84 Dougal McIntosh OG 58:40.67 10:30 48:10.67
85 Anthony Goode OG 58:45.95 12:30 46:15.95
86 Belinda Meredith OB 58:47.26 11:00 47:47.26 Female
87 Patrick Kelly OC 58:48.58 20:00 38:48.58
88 Ben McDonald SK 58:51.38 10:00 48:51.38
89 John Sweet OX 58:57.04 17:30 41:27.04
90 Chris Nolan SK 59:07.75 19:10 39:57.75
91 Matthew Tisdall OW 59:11.54 17:40 41:31.54
92 David Lightfoot OS 59:21.15 21:30 37:51.15
93 Phil Cook OC 59:24.23 14:50 44:34.23
94 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 59:27.31 16:00 43:27.31
95 Ross Tennant OW 59:39.39 14:10 45:29.39
96 Noel Williams OC 59:47.08 10:40 49:07.08
97 Liam Bolger OX 59:49.50 14:00 45:49.50
98 Tori Metherall OH 59:50.21 3:00 56:50.21 Female
99 Colin Findlay OS 59:51.69 5:30 54:21.69
100 Andrew Simm OS 59:52.13 20:20 39:32.13
101 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 60:02.90 3:50 56:12.90
102 Louise Adamson OX 60:15.42 10:20 49:55.42 Female
103 Sarah Bourke OX 60:34.64 6:10 54:24.64 Female
104 Geoff Westcott SK 60:44.70 7:20 53:24.70
105 Tony Correll OH 60:49.58 11:40 49:09.58
106 Craig Couper OH 61:03.75 16:10 44:53.75
107 Andrew Stolz OG 61:04.03 21:50 39:14.03
108 Graham Gray OS 61:15.07 13:20 47:55.07
109 Josie Holmes OS 61:27.26 9:50 51:37.26 Female
110 Rob Wilson OS 61:53.52 4:50 57:03.52
111 Richard Piesse OS 61:54.01 11:30 50:24.01
112 Craig Dally OC 63:24.42 18:40 44:44.42
113 Lester Mark OX 63:29.86 15:10 48:19.86
114 Jon Holmes OS 63:30.00 13:20 50:10.00
115 Angus Webb OG 63:48.75 19:10 44:38.75
116 Grant Palling OC 64:05.45 14:50 49:15.45
117 Paul Deany SK 65:40.91 13:00 52:40.91
118 John Watson OW 67:01.15 8:40 58:21.15
119 Paul Meredith OB 71:47.00 4:30 67:17.00
120 Richard Harcourt OW 94:00.00 0:00 94:00.00