Orchard 2003

26 April 2003

Scratch

1 Nigel Adkin *OH 31:52.05
2 Matthew MacDonald OH 33:05.07
3 Andrew Leach OH 33:57.11
4 Nicholas Luxton OC 36:02.87
5 Andrew Papas OH 36:14.73
6 Lachlan Aspinall OW 36:31.22
7 Peter Simm OS 36:45.52
8 Justin Welsh OH 37:26.73
9 Nicholas Bignell OH 37:35.00
10 Robert Millar *OH 37:50.42
11 Robert Neylon SK 38:52.84
12 Lisa Nelson OW 39:05.00 Female
13 Jack Heeley *OH 39:24.01
14 Campbell Elliot OX 39:47.09
15 James McEniry OH 39:47.95
16 Cameron Jeremiah *OG 40:11.03
17 Stuart Jacobson OH 40:11.55
18 Kim Wilson OH 40:14.84 Female
19 Tarquin Oehr OS 40:26.87
20 Angela Lee OX 41:14.06 Female
21 Chris Linden OH 41:25.13
22 Craig Dally *OC 41:30.96
23 Martin Noonan OX 41:47.01
24 Patrick Nolan OX 41:50.62
25 Peter Pang OC 42:28.25
26 Angus Webb OG 42:32.06
27 James Grove OG 42:51.64
28 Gavin Dober *OG 43:05.66
29 Scott Lawrence OS 43:24.45
30 Alison Couper OH 43:26.57 Female
31 Craig Couper OH 43:33.47
32 Greg Schofield OW 43:40.06
33 Roger Saker OW 43:43.97
34 Darren Rokahr OG 43:44.15
35 Felicity Gamble OC 43:44.32 Female
36 Mark Lucas *OB 43:49.70
37 Peter Couper OH 44:18.83
38 Nick O’Neill SK 44:25.24
39 Marienne Hibbert *OW 44:35.88 Female
40 Denis Ward OH 44:55.36
41 Amelia Peel OG 44:59.60 Female
42 Anne Ziogos *OW 45:45.45 Female
43 Julie-Ann Davies OW 45:47.29 Female
44 Gerry Voukelatos OS 46:28.17
45 Jeffrey Coster OW 47:14.66
46 Jeremy Cass OX 47:23.82
47 Ashley Peacock OH 47:39.22
48 Tom Gray OS 47:56.72
49 Louise Oakley OW 48:05.66 Female
50 Tony Correll OH 48:15.83
51 Ross Tennant OW 48:48.48
52 Belinda Meredith OB 49:15.39 Female
53 Anthony Goode OG 49:31.54
54 Andrew Hart SK 49:56.43
55 Nigel Watson OS 50:04.76
56 Andrew Aitken OS 50:12.23
57 Mark Nugent *OH 50:19.21
58 Melissa Hendy OB 51:02.46 Female
59 Colin Findlay OS 51:27.37
60 Peter Dodgshun OS 51:56.40
61 Sarah Luxton *OC 52:27.59 Female
62 Luke Travers SK 52:29.03
63 Len Murray OH 52:38.21
64 Rodney Austin OS 52:45.64
65 Kate Rickards OW 53:07.39 Female
66 Matthew Couper *OH 53:34.26
67 Stephanie Williams *OW 55:24.81 Female
68 Leigh Abernathy OG 56:24.73 Female
69 Christopher Perry GG 57:05.59
70 Geoff Westcott SK 57:09.94
71 Lisa McPhail *OW 57:30.26 Female
72 Anthony Vardon SK 57:39.50
73 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 58:33.64
74 Peter Kehoe SK 63:05.47
75 John Watson OW 64:50.16
76 Claire Swann *OW 65:55.00 Female
77 Paul Meredith OB 66:22.05
78 Gerry Burke OX 67:07.63
79 Annette Webb OG 69:42.80 Female
80 Graham Wise OS 70:28.00
81 Richard Harcourt OW 90:17.00
Also participated:
Michael Reddie OH
Brosie McCann SK
Anna Worland OW
Alan Rowe OC

Handicap

  Time Handicap Adjust time
1 Colin Findlay OS 53:37.37 2:10 51:27.37
2 Julie-Ann Davies OW 54:47.29 9:00 45:47.29 Female
3 Peter Couper OH 54:48.83 10:30 44:18.83
4 Cameron Jeremiah OG 54:51.03 14:40 40:11.03
5 Felicity Gamble OC 54:54.32 11:10 43:44.32 Female
6 Robert Millar OH 55:10.42 17:20 37:50.42
7 Stephanie Williams OW 55:24.81 0:00 55:24.81 Female
8 Justin Welsh OH 55:26.73 18:00 37:26.73
9 Andrew Leach OH 55:47.11 21:50 33:57.11
10 Patrick Nolan OX 55:50.62 14:00 41:50.62
11 Nigel Adkin OH 55:52.05 24:00 31:52.05
12 Roger Saker OW 55:53.97 12:10 43:43.97
13 Lisa Nelson OW 55:55.00 16:50 39:05.00 Female
14 Nick O’Neill SK 55:55.24 11:30 44:25.24
15 Lachlan Aspinall OW 56:01.22 19:30 36:31.22
16 Nicholas Luxton OC 56:02.87 20:00 36:02.87
17 Craig Couper OH 56:13.47 12:40 43:33.47
18 Matthew MacDonald OH 56:15.07 23:10 33:05.07
19 Kim Wilson OH 56:24.84 16:10 40:14.84 Female
20 Anne Ziogos OW 56:25.45 10:40 45:45.45 Female
21 Greg Schofield OW 56:30.06 12:50 43:40.06
22 Scott Lawrence OS 56:34.45 13:10 43:24.45
23 Andrew Papas OH 56:34.73 20:20 36:14.73
24 Nicholas Bignell OH 56:35.00 19:00 37:35.00
25 Tarquin Oehr OS 56:36.87 16:10 40:26.87
26 Campbell Elliot OX 56:47.09 17:00 39:47.09
27 Jack Heeley OH 56:54.01 17:30 39:24.01
28 Louise Oakley OW 56:55.66 8:50 48:05.66 Female
29 James Grove OG 57:11.64 14:20 42:51.64
30 Angela Lee OX 57:14.06 16:00 41:14.06 Female
31 Amelia Peel OG 57:19.60 12:20 44:59.60 Female
32 Lisa McPhail OW 57:30.26 0:00 57:30.26 Female
33 Alison Couper OH 57:56.57 14:30 43:26.57 Female
34 Martin Noonan OX 57:57.01 16:10 41:47.01
35 Darren Rokahr OG 58:04.15 14:20 43:44.15
36 Peter Simm OS 58:05.52 21:20 36:45.52
37 Len Murray OH 58:18.21 5:40 52:38.21
38 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 58:33.64 0:00 58:33.64
39 Chris Linden OH 58:35.13 17:10 41:25.13
40 Tom Gray OS 58:36.72 10:40 47:56.72
41 Stuart Jacobson OH 58:41.55 18:30 40:11.55
42 Peter Pang OC 58:48.25 16:20 42:28.25
43 Belinda Meredith OB 58:55.39 9:40 49:15.39 Female
44 Tony Correll OH 58:55.83 10:40 48:15.83
45 Gavin Dober OG 59:25.66 16:20 43:05.66
46 Marienne Hibbert OW 59:25.88 14:50 44:35.88 Female
47 Jeffrey Coster OW 59:34.66 12:20 47:14.66
48 Ashley Peacock OH 59:39.22 12:00 47:39.22
49 James McEniry OH 59:57.95 20:10 39:47.95
50 Melissa Hendy OB 60:02.46 9:00 51:02.46 Female
51 Robert Neylon SK 60:02.84 21:10 38:52.84
52 Nigel Watson OS 60:04.76 10:00 50:04.76
53 Gerry Voukelatos OS 60:08.17 13:40 46:28.17
54 Andrew Aitken OS 60:12.23 10:00 50:12.23
55 Denis Ward OH 60:25.36 15:30 44:55.36
56 Kate Rickards OW 60:27.39 7:20 53:07.39 Female
57 Mark Lucas OB 60:29.70 16:40 43:49.70
58 Craig Dally OC 60:30.96 19:00 41:30.96
59 Peter Dodgshun OS 60:36.40 8:40 51:56.40
60 Angus Webb OG 60:42.06 18:10 42:32.06
61 Ross Tennant OW 60:58.48 12:10 48:48.48
62 Sarah Luxton OC 61:27.59 9:00 52:27.59 Female
63 Anthony Goode OG 61:41.54 12:10 49:31.54
64 Andrew Hart SK 61:56.43 12:00 49:56.43
65 Geoff Westcott SK 61:59.94 4:50 57:09.94
66 Jeremy Cass OX 62:53.82 15:30 47:23.82
67 Mark Nugent OH 62:59.21 12:40 50:19.21
68 Matthew Couper OH 63:14.26 9:40 53:34.26
69 John Watson OW 64:50.16 0:00 64:50.16
70 Christopher Perry GG 64:55.59 7:50 57:05.59
71 Peter Kehoe SK 65:45.47 2:40 63:05.47
72 Luke Travers SK 66:09.03 13:40 52:29.03
73 Paul Meredith OB 66:22.05 0:00 66:22.05
74 Leigh Abernathy OG 66:34.73 10:10 56:24.73 Female
75 Gerry Burke OX 67:07.63 0:00 67:07.63
76 Anthony Vardon SK 67:19.50 9:40 57:39.50
77 Annette Webb OG 69:42.80 0:00 69:42.80 Female
78 Rodney Austin OS 70:35.64 17:50 52:45.64
79 Claire Swann OW 75:05.00 9:10 65:55.00 Female
80 Graham Wise OS 76:48.00 6:20 70:28.00
81 Richard Harcourt OW 90:17.00 0:00 90:17.00