Orchard 2004

May 8, 2004

Scratch

1 Justin Wilson OH 32:24.68
2 Robert Schwerkolt OS 33:59.58
3 Jeremy Cox GG 34:11.26
4 Andrew Stolz OG 34:43.51
5 Nicholas Luxton OC 35:20.47
6 Sean Olsen OX 35:32.97
7 Andrew Papas OH 35:36.04
8 Mark Lennox OX 35:56.23
9 Peter Gardner OH 36:16.62
10 Martin Duffy OH 36:24.85
11 Scott Peacock OH 36:30.57
12 Brett Urwin OH 36:33.44
13 Anna Thompson OW 36:51.94 Female
14 Peter Curtis OX 37:09.12
15 Angus Webb OG 37:39.23
16 Philip Barrett OG 37:53.07
17 Michael Goode OG 38:12.32
18 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 38:32.89
19 Campbell Elliot OX 38:53.93
20 Martin Noonan OX 39:14.23
21 James Grove OG 39:29.61
22 Tarquin Oehr OS 39:29.96
23 Greg Schofield OW 40:13.08
24 Kim Wilson OH 40:14.11 Female
25 Mark Purvis OS 40:23.91
26 Julie-Ann Davies OW 40:25.40 Female
27 Natalie Geddes OX 40:43.94 Female
28 Felicity Gamble OC 40:46.43 Female
29 Fergus Koochew GG 40:57.76
30 Scott Lawrence OS 41:03.74
31 Chris Franklin OX 41:20.79
32 Kimberley Hamilton OX 41:36.18 Female
33 Michael Opie OW 41:36.38
34 Craig Dally OC 41:39.85
35 Tom Gray OS 41:49.43
36 Patrick Nolan OX 41:51.27
37 Sam Beenie OC 41:51.85 Female
38 Chris Worsnop OX 41:55.44
39 Peter Irish OW 42:06.36
40 Belinda Bradberry OG 42:10.49 Female
41 Peter Pang OC 42:12.33
42 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 42:43.22
43 David Nickels OH 43:02.64
44 Cameron Smith OG 43:06.97
45 Karensa Menzies GG 43:09.22 Female
46 Paul Hope SK 43:14.87
47 Alison Couper OH 43:33.47 Female
48 Craig Couper OH 43:50.17
49 Jon Holmes OS 43:57.40
50 Stuart Facey OS 43:59.83
51 Bronte Holt GG 44:15.80 Female
52 Jeffrey Coster OW 44:23.69
53 Kay Harper OH 44:32.38 Female
54 Anne Ziogos OW 44:38.57 Female
55 Amelia Peel OG 44:39.05 Female
56 Sarah Opperman OX 45:01.05 Female
57 Eliza Holt GG 45:05.36 Female
58 Field Rickards OW 45:18.00
59 Gerry Voukelatos OS 45:43.92
60 Sam Cook OW 45:51.54
61 Anthony Murdoch OW 45:51.98
62 Ross Tennant OW 45:53.00
63 Colin Findlay OS 46:19.53
64 Peter Dodgshun OS 46:28.11
65 Anthony Goode OG 47:12.14
66 Michael Sommerville OX 47:12.42
67 Belinda Meredith OB 47:32.77 Female
68 Joanne Chapman OG 47:44.81 Female
69 Andrew Aitken OS 47:47.98
70 Carrie DeHaan OX 48:27.81 Female
71 Nigel Watson OS 49:29.14
72 Alan Rowe OC 49:29.58
73 Graham Gray OS 49:38.29
74 David Metherall OH 49:38.73
75 Len Murray OH 50:22.18
76 Catherine Yuncken OW 51:16.75 Female
77 John MacMillan OX 51:26.82
78 David Noonan OX 52:44.89
79 Rob Wilson OS 56:59.44
80 Chris Perry GG 57:02.02
x Pete Battrick IB 57:14.87
81 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 57:16.91
82 Gerry Burke OX 58:09.91
83 John Lewin SK 58:50.78
84 Michele Reich OX 58:55.88 Female
85 Paul Meredith OB 60:05.26
86 Kirsten Fairfax GG 61:49.00 Female
87 Alice Sephton OW 63:50.40 Female
88 Richard Harcourt OW 91:18.00
Also participated:
Stuart Jacobson OH
Nick Wallace-Smith OS
Abbie McFarlane OG Female
Peter LeGet OW
Graham Wise OS

Handicap

Time
Handicap
Adjust time
1 Peter Dodgshun OS 52:18.11
5:50
46:28.11
2 Paul Hope SK 52:34.87
9:20
43:14.87
3 Tom Gray OS 52:39.43

10:50

41:49.43
4 Andrei Alexeyeff OX 52:42.89
14:10
38:32.89
5 Julie-Ann Davies OW 52:45.40
12:20
40:25.40 Female
6 Colin Findlay OS 52:59.53
6:40
46:19.53
7 Belinda Meredith OB 53:02.77
5:30
47:32.77 Female
8 Tarquin Oehr OS 53:09.96
13:40
39:29.96
9 Mark Purvis OS 53:33.91
13:10
40:23.91
10 Justin Wilson OH 53:34.68
21:10
32:24.68
11 Patrick Nolan OX 53:41.27
11:50
41:51.27
12 Jeffrey Coster OW 53:43.69
9:20
44:23.69
13 Greg Schofield OW 53:53.08
13:40
40:13.08
14 John MacMillan OX 53:56.82
2:30
51:26.82
15 Peter Curtis OX 53:59.12
16:50
37:09.12
16 Sean Olsen OX 54:02.97
18:30
35:32.97
17 Scott Lawrence OS 54:03.74
13:00
41:03.74
18 Martin Noonan OX 54:04.23
14:50
39:14.23
19 Chris Worsnop OX 54:05.44
12:10
41:55.44
20 Felicity Gamble OC 54:06.43
13:20
40:46.43 Female
21 Field Rickards OW 54:08.00
8:50
45:18.00
22 Catherine Yuncken OW 54:16.75
3:00
51:16.75 Female
23 James Grove OG 54:19.61
14:50
39:29.61
24 Jeremy Cox GG 54:21.26
20:10
34:11.26
25 Philip Barrett OG 54:23.07
16:30
37:53.07
26 Kim Wilson OH 54:24.11
14:10
40:14.11 Female
27 Andrew Papas OH 54:26.04
18:50
35:36.04
28 Stuart Facey OS 54:29.83
10:30
43:59.83
29 Peter Irish OW 54:46.36
12:40
42:06.36
30 Stephen Chamberlain-W OX 54:53.22
12:10
42:43.22
31 Jon Holmes OS 54:57.40
11:00
43:57.40
32 Sam Beenie OC 55:01.85
13:10
41:51.85 Female
33 Len Murray OH 55:02.18
4:40
50:22.18
34 Nicholas Luxton OC 55:10.47
19:50
35:20.47
35 Campbell Elliot OX 55:13.93
16:20
38:53.93
36 Eliza Holt GG 55:15.36
10:10
45:05.36 Female
37 Bronte Holt GG 55:15.80
11:00
44:15.80 Female
38 Joanne Chapman OG 55:24.81
7:40
47:44.81 Female
39 Peter Gardner OH 55:26.62
19:10
36:16.62
40 Peter Pang OC 55:32.33
13:20
42:12.33
41 Robert Schwerkolt OS 55:39.58
21:40
33:59.58
42 Mark Lennox OX 55:46.23
19:50
35:56.23
43 Andrew Aitken OS 55:47.98
8:00
47:47.98
44 Alan Rowe OC 55:49.58
6:20
49:29.58
45 Scott Peacock OH 55:50.57
19:20
36:30.57
46 Gerry Voukelatos OS 55:53.92
10:10
45:43.92
47 Fergus Koochew GG 55:57.76
15:00
40:57.76
48 Craig Dally OC 55:59.85
14:20
41:39.85
49 Anna Thompson OW 56:01.94
19:10
36:51.94 Female
50 Martin Duffy OH 56:04.85
19:40
36:24.85
51 Michael Goode OG 56:12.32
18:00
38:12.32
52 Alison Couper OH 56:13.47
12:40
43:33.47 Female
53 Craig Couper OH 56:20.17
12:30
43:50.17
54 Michael Opie OW 56:26.38
14:50
41:36.38
55 Anne Ziogos OW 56:28.57
11:50
44:38.57 Female
56 Michael Sommerville OX 56:42.42
9:30
47:12.42
57 Andrew Stolz OG 56:43.51
22:00
34:43.51
58 Cameron Smith OG 56:46.97
13:40
43:06.97
59 Angus Webb OG 56:49.23
19:10
37:39.23
60 Belinda Bradberry OG 56:50.49
14:40
42:10.49 Female
61 Karensa Menzies GG 56:59.22
13:50
43:09.22 Female
62 Rob Wilson OS 56:59.44
0:00
56:59.44
63 Chris Perry GG 57:02.02
0:00
57:02.02
64 Ross Tennant OW 57:03.00
11:10
45:53.00
65 Amelia Peel OG 57:09.05
12:30
44:39.05 Female
66 Anthony Biddlecombe OX 57:16.91
0:00
57:16.91
x Pete Battrick IB 57:24.87
0:10
57:14.87
67 Brett Urwin OH 57:33.44
21:00
36:33.44
68 Natalie Geddes OX 57:33.94
16:50
40:43.94 Female
69 Chris Franklin OX 58:00.79
16:40
41:20.79
70 Kimberley Hamilton OX 58:06.18
16:30
41:36.18 Female
71 Nigel Watson OS 58:09.14
8:40
49:29.14
72 Gerry Burke OX 58:09.91
0:00
58:09.91
73 Kay Harper OH 58:22.38
13:50
44:32.38 Female
74 John Lewin SK 58:50.78
0:00
58:50.78
75 David Nickels OH 58:52.64
15:50
43:02.64
76 Michele Reich OX 58:55.88
0:00
58:55.88 Female
77 Carrie DeHaan OX 58:57.81
10:30
48:27.81 Female
78 Sarah Opperman OX 59:01.05
14:00
45:01.05 Female
79 Anthony Goode OG 59:22.14
12:10
47:12.14
80 Graham Gray OS 59:38.29
10:00
49:38.29
81 David Metherall OH 59:38.73
10:00
49:38.73
82 Paul Meredith OB 60:05.26
0:00
60:05.26
83 Sam Cook OW 61:31.54
15:40
45:51.54
84 Anthony Murdoch OW 61:31.98
15:40
45:51.98
85 David Noonan OX 61:54.89
9:10
52:44.89
86 Alice Sephton OW 63:50.40
0:00
63:50.40 Female
87 Kirsten Fairfax GG 75:39.00
13:50
61:49.00 Female
88 Richard Harcourt OW 91:18.00
0:00
91:18.00